2009-2010 D-League All-Star Game Rosters

West Roster

Player Pos HT WT Team Selection Type NBA Draft Status Nationality
Antonio Anderson SG 6-6 215 Rio Grande Valley Vipers West Initial All-Star Selection 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Brian Butch FC 6-11 240 Bakersfield Jam West Replacement All-Star Selection 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Joe Crawford G 6-5 207 Los Angeles D-Fenders West Replacement All-Star Selection 2008 Rnd 2 Pick 28 United States
Joey Dorsey F 6-9 275 Rio Grande Valley Vipers West Initial All-Star Selection 2008 Rnd 2 Pick 3 United States
Desmon Farmer G 6-5 220 Reno Bighorns West Replacement All-Star Selection 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sundiata Gaines G 6-1 200 Idaho Stampede West Initial All-Star Selection 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Alonzo Gee SF 6-6 219 Austin Spurs West Initial All-Star Selection 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mike Harris F 6-6 242 Rio Grande Valley Vipers West Initial All-Star Selection 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dontell Jefferson G 6-5 195 Utah Flash West Initial All-Star Selection 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Curtis Jerrells PG 6-1 195 Asheville Altitude West Replacement All-Star Selection 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dwayne Jones C 6-11 248 Austin Spurs West Initial All-Star Selection 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Carlos Powell F 6-7 225 New Mexico Thunderbirds West Initial All-Star Selection 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mustafa Shakur SG 6-3 190 Tulsa 66ers West Initial All-Star Selection 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Diamon Simpson F 6-7 230 Los Angeles D-Fenders West Replacement All-Star Selection 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Anthony Tolliver PF 6-8 240 Idaho Stampede West Initial All-Star Selection 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States

East Roster

Player Pos HT WT Team Selection Type NBA Draft Status Nationality
Alexis Ajinca C 7-2 248 Maine Red Claws East Initial All-Star Selection 2008 Rnd 1 Pick 20 France
Morris Almond GF 6-6 220 Springfield Armor East Initial All-Star Selection 2007 Rnd 1 Pick 25 United States
Alade Aminu C 6-10 225 Erie BayHawks East Initial All-Star Selection 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nigeria
Earl Barron C 7-0 250 Iowa Energy East Initial All-Star Selection 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Romel Beck GF 6-7 185 Dakota Wizards East Replacement All-Star Selection 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mexico
Trey Gilder F 6-9 185 Maine Red Claws East Initial All-Star Selection 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ron Howard GF 6-5 185 Fort Wayne Mad Ants East Initial All-Star Selection 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Rob Kurz F 6-9 232 Fort Wayne Mad Ants East Initial All-Star Selection 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Cartier Martin F 6-7 220 Iowa Energy East Initial All-Star Selection 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Curtis Stinson SG 6-3 215 Iowa Energy East Initial All-Star Selection 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Reggie Williams F 6-6 205 Sioux Falls Skyforce East Initial All-Star Selection 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States