yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

D-League Playoffs

2013-2014 D-League Playoff Bracket


First Round
1 Fort Wayne Mad Ants 2
8 Reno Bighorns 0
 
 
 
 
4 Sioux Falls Skyforce 2
7 Canton Charge 1
 
3 Iowa Energy 1
5 Rio Grande Valley Vipers 2
 
 
 
 
2 Los Angeles D-Fenders 0
6 Santa Cruz Warriors 2
 
Second Round
 
1 Fort Wayne Mad Ants 1
4 Sioux Falls Skyforce 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5 Rio Grande Valley Vipers 0
6 Santa Cruz Warriors 1
Finals
 
 
 
- N/A -
- N/A -

Points
Patrick ChristopherEnergy33.67
Seth CurryWarriors29.67
Cameron JonesWarriors29.00
Brandon CostnerD-Fenders28.50
Troy DanielsVipers28.00
Rebounds
Arinze OnuakuCharge15.00
Dario HuntVipers9.75
Brandon CostnerD-Fenders8.50
Robert CovingtonVipers8.50
Willie ReedBighorns8.50
Assists
Curtis StinsonEnergy8.00
Matt BouldinMad Ants6.67
Tre KelleySkyforce6.50
Josh MagetteD-Fenders6.00
DeAndre LigginsSkyforce5.25
Blocks
Kyrylo FesenkoCharge3.50
Brandon CostnerD-Fenders2.50
Willie ReedBighorns2.00
Anthony Mason, Jr.Skyforce1.50
Jackie CarmichaelEnergy1.33
Steals
Matt BouldinMad Ants3.33
Ron HowardMad Ants3.33
DeAndre LigginsSkyforce3.25
DeQuan JonesBighorns3.00
Sadiel RojasMad Ants2.67
Player Efficiency Rating
Brandon CostnerD-Fenders27.61
Kevin KotzurWarriors24.83
Kiwi GardnerWarriors24.00
Seth CurryWarriors23.55
William FrisbyMad Ants21.94

D-League Playoffs Schedule

Top Performers for April 17, 2014

D-League Playoffs Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/17 
Fort Wayne (W
Sioux Falls (L)
04/17 
Rio Grande Valley (L
Santa Cruz (W)
04/19 
Sioux Falls 
Fort Wayne
04/19 
Santa Cruz 
Rio Grande Valley
04/21 
Santa Cruz 
Rio Grande Valley

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Isaiah CanaanRio Grande ValleyPoints25
Bill WalkerSioux FallsPoints24
Ognen KuzmicSanta CruzRebounds18
Lance GoulbourneSanta CruzRebounds16
Tre KelleySioux FallsAssists10
Lance GoulbourneSanta CruzAssists8
Lance GoulbourneSanta CruzBlocks4
Ognen KuzmicSanta CruzBlocks2
Mychel ThompsonSanta CruzSteals5
Ron HowardFort WayneSteals4
Lance GoulbourneSanta CruzFIC29.8
Ognen KuzmicSanta CruzFIC27.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Second Round
HomeSeriesAway
#1 Fort Wayne 1-0 #4 Sioux Falls
#5 Rio Grande Valley 0-1 #6 Santa Cruz
First Round
HomeSeriesAway
#1 Fort Wayne 2-0 #8 Reno
#2 L.A. D-Fenders 0-2 #6 Santa Cruz
#3 Iowa 1-2 #5 Rio Grande Valley
#4 Sioux Falls 2-1 #7 Canton

D-League Wiretap Headlines

D-League Articles & Blogs