yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

2013-2014 D-League Playoff Schedule

Date Away Home Result Venue/Game Type Away Leaders Home Leaders
Apr 8, 2014
Iowa
Rio Grande Valley
135-146 State Farm Arena
First Round
PTS: 32. P. Christopher
REB: 14. J. Carmichael
AST: 8. C. Stinson
PTS: 29. D. Morris
REB: 10. Dario Hunt
AST: 11. D. Morris
Apr 10, 2014
Sioux Falls
Canton
86-99 Canton Memorial Civic Center
First Round
PTS: 24. Craig Smith
REB: 5. D. Liggins
AST: 4. Tre Kelley
PTS: 29. S. Edwards
REB: 19. A. Onuaku
AST: 9. Will Cherry
Apr 10, 2014
L.A. D-Fenders
Santa Cruz
127-140 Kaiser Permanente Arena
First Round
PTS: 27. T. Williams
REB: 8. S. Williams
AST: 7. T. Williams
PTS: 44. Seth Curry
REB: 18. L. Goulbourne
AST: 7. Seth Curry
Apr 11, 2014
Fort Wayne
Reno
97-96 Reno Events Center
First Round
PTS: 20. Matt Bouldin
REB: 11. Sadiel Rojas
AST: 5. Matt Bouldin
PTS: 22. Mo Charlo
REB: 9. Willie Reed
AST: 8. W. Russell
Apr 12, 2014
Rio Grande Valley
Iowa
142-145 Wells Fargo Arena
First Round
PTS: 51. D. Morris
REB: 14. Dario Hunt
AST: 18. D. Morris
PTS: 34. P. Christopher
REB: 14. C. Stinson
AST: 8. C. Stinson
Apr 12, 2014
Canton
Sioux Falls
82-86 Sanford Sports Pentagon
First Round
PTS: 16. A. Agudio
REB: 12. A. Onuaku
AST: 4. Will Cherry
PTS: 21. D. Liggins
REB: 9. D. Liggins
AST: 7. Tre Kelley
Apr 12, 2014
Santa Cruz
L.A. D-Fenders
138-126 Toyota Sports Center
First Round
PTS: 33. C. Jones
REB: 18. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 5. L. Goulbourne
PTS: 39. B. Costner
REB: 12. S. Williams
AST: 7. Josh Magette
Apr 13, 2014
Reno
Fort Wayne
93-115 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
First Round
PTS: 20. T. Lockett
REB: 8. Bryan Davis
AST: 4. W. Russell
PTS: 21. T. Mitchell
REB: 11. W. Frisby
AST: 9. Matt Bouldin
Apr 14, 2014
Canton
Sioux Falls
98-105 Sanford Sports Pentagon
First Round
PTS: 21. Will Cherry
REB: 14. A. Onuaku
AST: 12. Will Cherry
PTS: 26. Tre Kelley
REB: 6. D. Liggins
AST: 7. D. Liggins
Apr 14, 2014
Rio Grande Valley
Iowa
131-126 Wells Fargo Arena
First Round
PTS: 36. D. Morris
REB: 9. J. Hagins
AST: 8. D. Morris
PTS: 35. P. Christopher
REB: 9. Moses Ehambe
AST: 8. C. Stinson
Apr 17, 2014
Fort Wayne
Sioux Falls
113-111 Sanford Sports Pentagon
Second Round
PTS: 20. Sadiel Rojas
REB: 7. Chris Porter
AST: 7. T. Mitchell
PTS: 24. Henry Walker
REB: 13. D. Liggins
AST: 10. Tre Kelley
Apr 17, 2014
Rio Grande Valley
Santa Cruz
104-135 Kaiser Permanente Arena
Second Round
PTS: 25. I. Canaan
REB: 9. Dario Hunt
AST: 8. D. Morris
PTS: 24. C. Jones
REB: 18. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 8. L. Goulbourne
Apr 19, 2014
Sioux Falls
Fort Wayne
118-126 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Second Round
PTS: 20. Craig Smith
REB: 9. Craig Smith
AST: 10. Tre Kelley
PTS: 25. Ron Howard
REB: 12. Sadiel Rojas
AST: 8. Matt Bouldin
Apr 19, 2014
Santa Cruz
Rio Grande Valley
113-136 State Farm Arena
Second Round
PTS: 22. M. Thompson
REB: 10. Kevin Kotzur
AST: 8. C. Jones
PTS: 43. I. Canaan
REB: 12. J. Hagins
AST: 10. D. Morris
Apr 21, 2014
Santa Cruz
Rio Grande Valley
147-128 State Farm Arena
Second Round
PTS: 29. L. Goulbourne
REB: 14. L. Goulbourne
AST: 8. Seth Curry
PTS: 35. I. Canaan
REB: 9. Tony Bishop
AST: 6. D. Morris
Apr 24, 2014
Fort Wayne
Santa Cruz
102-92 Kaiser Permanente Arena
Finals
PTS: 25. T. Mitchell
REB: 11. Sadiel Rojas
AST: 8. Ron Howard
PTS: 24. C. Jones
REB: 11. L. Goulbourne
AST: 3. Seth Curry
Apr 26, 2014
Santa Cruz
Fort Wayne
113-119 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Finals
PTS: 29. Seth Curry
REB: 14. L. Goulbourne
AST: 6. C. Jones
PTS: 32. T. Mitchell
REB: 10. Sadiel Rojas
AST: 6. Ron Howard