2016 D-League Playoff Schedule

Date Away Home Result Venue Away Leaders Home Leaders
Apr 5, 2016
Sioux Falls
Westchester
109-95 Westchester County Center
First Round
PTS: 28. J. Stokes
REB: 11. J. Stokes
AST: 11. D. Liggins
PTS: 20. J. Fredette
REB: 11. T. Antetokounmpo
AST: 5. Travis Trice
Apr 5, 2016
Maine
Canton
114-115 Canton Memorial Civic Center
First Round
PTS: 25. Coty Clarke
REB: 16. Coty Clarke
AST: 6. L. Randolph
PTS: 30. John Holland
REB: 11. J. Morgan
AST: 10. M. Stockton
Apr 5, 2016
Austin
Rio Grande Valley
133-136 State Farm Arena
First Round
PTS: 35. D. Thomas
REB: 8. Cady Lalanne
AST: 4. D. Thomas
PTS: 32. W. Cummings
REB: 13. Chris Walker
AST: 5. W. Cummings
Apr 7, 2016
Canton
Maine
123-117 Portland Exposition Building
First Round
PTS: 31. Quinn Cook
REB: 10. Quinn Cook
AST: 6. Quinn Cook
PTS: 28. Coty Clarke
REB: 11. J. Mickey
AST: 7. L. Randolph
Apr 7, 2016
Rio Grande Valley
Austin
91-116 H-E-B Center at Cedar Park
First Round
PTS: 19. J. Johnson
REB: 10. Chris Walker
AST: 3. W. Cummings
PTS: 23. D. Thomas
REB: 7. Edy Tavares
AST: 9. D. Thomas
Apr 7, 2016
Reno
L.A. D-Fenders
116-127 Toyota Sports Center
First Round
PTS: 39. Erick Green
REB: 8. D. Stockton
AST: 11. D. Stockton
PTS: 43. Vander Blue
REB: 16. Ryan Gomes
AST: 7. Josh Magette
Apr 8, 2016
Westchester
Sioux Falls
105-112 Sanford Pentagon
First Round
PTS: 26. J. Fredette
REB: 8. J. Bachynski
AST: 8. Travis Trice
PTS: 33. R. McGruder
REB: 11. J. Stokes
AST: 10. D. Liggins
Apr 9, 2016
Rio Grande Valley
Austin
88-89 H-E-B Center at Cedar Park
First Round
PTS: 26. M. Harrell
REB: 12. Chris Walker
AST: 3. D. Morris
PTS: 31. Keifer Sykes
REB: 9. D. Thomas
AST: 2. Keifer Sykes
Apr 10, 2016
L.A. D-Fenders
Reno
116-123 Reno Events Center
First Round
PTS: 34. J. Harper
REB: 13. J. Harper
AST: 7. Josh Magette
PTS: 38. Erick Green
REB: 8. Ricky Ledo
AST: 11. D. Stockton
Apr 12, 2016
Sioux Falls
Canton
112-104 Canton Memorial Civic Center
Second Round
PTS: 30. R. McGruder
REB: 9. G. Whittington
AST: 10. D. Liggins
PTS: 25. Quinn Cook
REB: 9. Sasha Kaun
AST: 10. Quinn Cook
Apr 12, 2016
L.A. D-Fenders
Reno
111-108 Reno Events Center
First Round
PTS: 27. Vander Blue
REB: 13. Vander Blue
AST: 7. Josh Magette
PTS: 33. Erick Green
REB: 10. Mark Tyndale
AST: 9. Mark Tyndale
Apr 14, 2016
Austin
L.A. D-Fenders
97-102 Toyota Sports Center
Second Round
PTS: 18. B. Fields
REB: 8. J. Washburn
AST: 7. D. McCamey
PTS: 33. Vander Blue
REB: 13. Vander Blue
AST: 13. Josh Magette
Apr 17, 2016
Canton
Sioux Falls
85-117 Sanford Pentagon
Second Round
PTS: 14. A. Agudio
REB: 8. Dom Pointer
AST: 5. C. Crawford
PTS: 24. J. Stokes
REB: 10. Keith Benson
AST: 7. Larry Drew
Apr 18, 2016
L.A. D-Fenders
Austin
83-91 H-E-B Center at Cedar Park
Second Round
PTS: 24. Vander Blue
REB: 12. Ryan Gomes
AST: 4. Josh Magette
PTS: 20. B. Fields
REB: 12. Y. Ndoye
AST: 3. D. McCamey
Apr 20, 2016
L.A. D-Fenders
Austin
117-104 H-E-B Center at Cedar Park
Second Round
PTS: 35. Ryan Gomes
REB: 12. Ryan Gomes
AST: 5. Josh Magette
PTS: 27. B. Fields
REB: 6. Y. Ndoye
AST: 5. D. McCamey
Apr 24, 2016
Sioux Falls
L.A. D-Fenders
104-99 Toyota Sports Center
Finals
PTS: 30. R. McGruder
REB: 11. R. McGruder
AST: 8. D. Liggins
PTS: 31. Vander Blue
REB: 7. J. Harper
AST: 8. Josh Magette
Apr 26, 2016
L.A. D-Fenders
Sioux Falls
109-102 Sanford Pentagon
Finals
PTS: 29. Vander Blue
REB: 11. Ryan Gomes
AST: 10. Josh Magette
PTS: 17. G. Whittington
REB: 10. D. Liggins
AST: 6. D. Liggins
Apr 27, 2016
L.A. D-Fenders
Sioux Falls
63-91 Sanford Pentagon
Finals
PTS: 21. Josh Magette
REB: 8. D. Shumpert
AST: 3. Josh Magette
PTS: 25. J. Stokes
REB: 12. J. Stokes
AST: 6. D. Liggins