Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
High School
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
All-Star Games
McDonalds All-American
NIKE Hoop Summit
BioSteel All Canadian
All-Canadian Showcase
Jordan Classic
Jordan Classic International
Jordan Classic Regional
All-American Championship
Derby Classic
Under Armour Elite 24
Nike THE TRIP
GM Laboratory
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
Players
By School
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
Awards
Awards By Type
Awards By Season
Games
All-Star Game Results
Venues
Teams
Top Schools
Montrose Christian School, Rockville (MD) Players
Change schools?
Country:
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
England
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mali
Mexico
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Suriname
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Martin
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Wales
State:
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
U.S. Virgin Islands
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
School:
Aberdeen High School (Aberdeen)
Academy for College and Career Exploration (Baltimore)
Albert Einstein High School (Kensington)
Allegany High School (Cumberland)
Annapolis Area Christian School (Annapolis)
Annapolis High School (Annapolis)
Antioch Christian School (Arnold)
Archbishop Curley High School (Baltimore)
Archbishop Spalding High School (Severn)
Arlington Baptist School (Baltimore)
Arundel High School (Gambrills)
Atholton High School (Columbia)
Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts (Baltimore)
Auloney High School (Phoenix)
Baltimore City College High School (Baltimore)
Baltimore Design School (Baltimore)
Baltimore Free School (Baltimore)
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (Baltimore)
Beddow High School (Accokeek)
Bel Air High School (Bel Air)
Benjamin Franklin High School (Brooklyn Park)
Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School (Baltimore)
Bethesda Country Day School (Bethesda)
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School (Silver Spring)
Bishop McNamara High School (Forestville)
Bishop Walsh High School (Cumberland)
Bladensburg (Bladensburg)
Bohemia Manor High School (Chesapeake City)
Boonsboro High School (Boonsboro)
Bowie High School (Bowie)
Boys' Latin School of Maryland (Baltimore)
Brewster Academy (Baltimore)
Broadfording Christian Academy (Hagerstown)
Broadneck High School (Annapolis)
Brunswick High School (Brunswick)
Bullis Prep High School (Potomac)
C. Milton Wright High School (Bel Air)
Calvert Hall College High School (Towson)
Cambridge South Dorchester High School (Cambridge)
Capitol Christian Academy (Landover)
Capitol Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro)
Cardinal Gibbons School (Baltimore)
Catoctin High School (Thurmont)
Catonsville High School (Baltimore)
Centennial High School (Ellicott City)
Central High School (Capitol Heights)
Century High School (Sykesville)
Chapelgate Christian Academy (Marriottsville)
Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School (Rockville)
Charles Herbert Flowers High School (Springdale)
Chesapeake High School (Pasadena)
Chopticon High School (St. Mary's County)
Clarksburg High School (Clarksburg)
Clear Spring High School (Clear Spring)
Clinton Christian High School (Clinton)
Colonel Richardson High School (Federalsburg)
Concordia Preparatory School (Hampton)
Connections Academy (Baltimore)
Coppin Academy (Baltimore)
Covenant Life School (Gaithersburg)
Crisfield High School (Crisfield)
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School (Baltimore)
Crossland High School (Temple Hills)
Damascus High School (Damascus)
Delmar High School (Delmar)
DeMatha Catholic High School (Hyattsville)
Digital Harbor High School (Baltimore)
Dulaney High School (Timonium)
Dulaney High School (Cockeysville)
Dunbar High School (Baltimore)
Dundalk High School (Baltimore)
DuVal High School (Lanham)
Eastern Technical High School (Essex)
Easton High School (Easton)
Edgewood High School (Edgewood)
Edmondson-Westside High School (Baltimore)
Eleanor Roosevelt High School (Greenbelt)
Elizabeth Seton High School (Bladensburg)
Elkton High School (Elkton)
Fairfield High School (Fairfield)
Fairmont Heights High School (Capitol Heights)
Fallston High School (Fallston)
Forest Park High School (Baltimore)
Forestville High School (Forestville)
Fort George G. Meade (Fort Meade)
Fort Hill High School (Cumberland)
Francis Scott Key High School (Union Bridge)
Franklin High School (Reisterstown)
Frederick Douglass High School (Upper Marlboro)
Frederick High School (Frederick)
Friendly High School (Fort Washington)
Friends School-Baltimore (Baltimore)
From the Heart Christian School (Camp Springs)
Gaithersburg High School (Gaithersburg)
George Washington Carver Center for Arts and Technology (Towson)
Georgetown Preparatory School (North Bethesda)
Gerstell Academy (Finksburg)
Glen Burnie High School (Glen Burnie)
Glenelg High School (Glenelg)
Governor Thomas Johnson High School (Frederick)
Grace Bible Baptist Church High School (Catonville)
Grace Brethren Christian School (Clinton)
Granite Baptist School (Glen Burnie)
Great Mills High School (Great Mills)
Greater Grace Christian Academy (Baltimore)
Gwynn Lake Prep (Baltimore)
Gwynn Park High School (Prince George's County)
Hammond High School (Columbia)
Harford Christian School (Darlington)
Harford Technical High School (Bel Air)
Harker Preparatory School (Potomac)
Havre De Grace High School (Havre de Grace)
Hebrew Academy (Rockville)
Henry A. Wise High School (Upper Marlboro)
Henry E. Lackey High School (Indian Head)
Hereford High School (Parkton)
Hereford High School (Hereford)
Heritage Christian Academy (Lanham)
High Point High School (Beltsville)
Highland View Academy (Hagerstown)
Holly Grove Christian School (Dublin)
Howard High School (Ellicott City)
Huntingtown High School (Huntingtown)
Immaculate Heart of Mary School (Towson)
Indian Creek Upper School (Crownsville)
J.M. Bennett High School (Salisbury)
James Hubert Blake High School (Silver Spring)
Jericho Christian School (Hyattsville)
John F. Kennedy High School (Silver Spring)
Joppatowne High School (Joppatowne)
Kent County High School (Worton)
Kent Island High School (Stevensville)
Kenwood High School (Essex)
King's Christian Academy (Callaway)
La Plata High School (La Plata)
Lake Clifton High School (Baltimore)
Landon School (Hagerstown)
Lanham Christian School (Lanham)
Lansdowne High School (Halethorpe)
Largo High School (Largo)
Laurel Baptist Academy (Laurel)
Laurel High School (Laurel)
Leonardtown High School (Leonardtown)
Liberty High School (Eldersburg)
Linganore High School (Frederick)
Loch Raven High School (Towson)
Long Reach High School (Columbia)
Loyola Blakefield (Towson)
Magruder High School (Rockville)
Manchester Valley High School (Manchester)
Mardela Springs High School (Mardela Springs)
Marriotts Ridge High School (Marriottsville)
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick)
McDonogh School (Owings Mills)
McDonough High School (Pomfret)
McLean School of Maryland (Potomac)
Meade High School (Fort Meade)
Mechanicsville High School (Mechanicsville)
Mergenthaler Vocational Technical Senior High School (Baltimore)
Middletown High School (Middletown)
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore)
Montgomery Blair High School (Silver Spring)
Montrose Christian School (Rockville)
Mount Airy Christian Academy (Mount Airy)
Mount Airy High School (Mount Airy)
Mount Hebron High School (Ellicott City)
Mount Saint Joseph College (Baltimore)
Mount Zion Baptist Christian School (Baltimore)
Mountain Ridge High School (Frostburg)
Mt. Zion Prep (Baltimore)
National Christian Academy (Fort Washington)
New Era Academy (Baltimore)
New Life Christian School (Frederick)
New Town High School (Owings Mills)
North Caroline High School (Ridgley)
North Carroll High School (Hampstead)
North County High School (Glen Burnie)
North Dorchester High School (Hurlock)
North Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown)
North Harford High School (Pylesville)
North Point High School (Waldorf)
Northeast Senior High School (Pasadena)
Northern High School (Owings)
Northwest High School (Germantown)
Northwestern High School (Hyattsville)
Northwood High School (Silver Spring)
Notre Dame Preparatory School (Towson)
Oakdale High School (Ijamsville)
Oakland Mills High School (Columbia)
Old Mill High School (Millersville)
Open Bible Christian Academy (Kingsville)
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School (Olney)
Our Lady Of Mt. Carmel High School (Essex)
Overlea High School (Baltimore)
Owings Mills High School (Owings Mills)
Oxon Hill High School (Oxon Hill)
Paint Branch High School (Burtonsville)
Park School of Baltimore (Baltimore)
Parkdale High School (Riverdale)
Parkside High School (Salisbury)
Parkville High School (Parkville)
Patapsco High School and Center for the Arts (Dundalk)
Patterson High School (Baltimore)
Patterson Mill High School (Bel Air)
Patuxent High School (Lusby)
Perry Hall High School (Perry Hall)
Perryville High School (Perryville)
Pikesville High School (Baltimore)
Pocomoke High School (Pocomoke)
Poolesville High School (Poolesville)
Potomac High School (Oxon Hill)
Princeton Day Academy (Lanham)
Progressive Christian Academy (Temple Hills)
Queen Anne's County High School (Centreville)
Quince Orchard High School (Gaithersburg)
Randallstown High School (Randallstown)
REACH! Partnership School (Baltimore)
Reservoir High School (Laurel)
Richard Montgomery High School (Rockville)
Rising Sun High School (North East)
River Hill High School (Clarksville)
Riverdale Baptist School (Upper Marlboro)
Rock Creek Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro)
Rockville High School (Rockville)
Rosedale Christian Academy (Rosedale)
Saint John's Catholic Prep (Frederick)
Saints Peter and Paul High School (Easton)
Salisbury School (Salisbury)
Sandy Spring Friends School (Sandy Spring)
Seneca Valley High School (Germantown)
Severn School (Severna Park)
Severna Park High School (Severna Park)
Shabach Christian Academy (Landover)
Sherwood High School (Sandy Spring)
Sidwell Friends School (Bethesda)
Smithsburg High School (Smithsburg)
Snow Hill High School (Snow Hill)
South Carroll High School (Sykesville)
South Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown)
South River High School (Edgewater)
Southern Garrett High School (Oakland)
Southern High School (Baltimore)
Southern Maryland Christian Academy (White Plains)
Southwest Academy (Baltimore)
Southwestern Senior High School (Baltimore)
Sparrow Point High School (Edgemere)
Spencerville Christian Academy (Spencerville)
Springbrook High School (Silver Spring)
Springdale Preparatory School (New Windsor)
St. Andrew's Episcopal School (Potomac)
St. Charles High School (Waldorf)
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore)
St. James School (St. James)
St. Johns High School (Forestville)
St. Maria Goretti High School (Hagerstown)
St. Mary's High School (Annapolis)
St. Mary's Ryken High School (Leonardtown)
St. Paul's School (Brooklandville)
St. Thomas More Academy (Middletown)
St. Vincent Pallotti High School (Bladensburg)
Stephen Decatur High School (Berlin)
Suitland High School (Forestville)
Surratsville High School (Clinton)
Takoma Academy (Takoma Park)
The Avalon School (Gaithersburg)
The Gilman School (Baltimore)
The Gunston School (Centreville)
The Heights School (Potomac)
The John Carroll School (Bel Air)
The Key School (Annapolis)
The Newport School (Silver Spring)
Thomas Sprigg Wootton High School (Rockville)
Thomas Stone High School (Waldorf)
Towson Catholic High School (Towson)
Tri-State Christian Academy (Elkton)
Tuscarora High School (Ballenger)
Urbana High School (Ijamsville)
W.E.B. Dubois High School (Baltimore)
Walbrook High School (Baltimore)
Waldorf School of Baltimore (Baltimore)
Walkersville High School (Walkersville)
Walt Whitman High School (Bethesda)
Walter Johnson High School (Bethesda)
Washington Christian Academy (Olney)
Washington Waldorf School (Bethesda)
Watkins Mill High School (Gaithersburg)
West Nottingham Academy (Colora)
Western School of Technology and Environmental Science (Baltimore)
Westlake High School (Waldorf)
Westminster High School (Westminster)
Wheaton High School (Wheaton)
Wicomico High School (Salisbury)
Wilde Lake High School (Columbia)
Williamsport High School (Williamsport)
Winston Churchill High School (Potomac)
Winters Mill High School (Westminster)
Woodlawn High School (Baltimore)
Woodstream Christian Academy (Bowie)
Worcester Technical High School (Newark)
Player
Pos
HT
WT
Birth City
Birth Date
HS Grad
Draft Year
College
Current Team
Temi Adebayo
C
7-0
235
Ibadan
Oct 4, 1988
2008
2012
Jefferson
-
Joshua Ajayi
G
6-1
175
Beltsville, MD
-
2014
2018
Trinity International
-
Justin Anderson
F
6-6
230
Montross, VA
Nov 19, 1993
2012
2015
Virginia
Valencia Basket
Isaiah Armwood
F
6-9
208
Baltimore, MD
Dec 28, 1990
2009
2014
George Washington
-
Jordan Ashton
F
6-6
225
Upper Marlboro, MD
-
2015
2019
Bowie State
-
Edwin Ofori Attah
G
6-4
215
Berlin
Jan 17, 1985
2004
2008
William & Mary
-
Rich Baker
G
6-1
180
Frederick, MD
May 20, 1985
2003
2008
Hartford
-
Justice Bartley
G
6-6
204
Lilburn, GA
-
2015
2019
Maryland-Eastern Shore
-
Bruce Beckford
F
6-7
215
Silver Spring, MD
Oct 29, 1994
2012
2016
North Carolina A&T
-
Carmelo Betancourt
PG
5-11
182
San Juan, PR
Feb 28, 1993
2012
2016
Akron
-
Tony Bethel
PG
6-1
185
Fort Washington, MD
Oct 18, 1982
2001
2006
NC State
-
Cedric Blossom
F
6-6
225
Columbia, MD
-
2012
2016
Morgan State
-
Adrian Bowie
G
6-2
190
Greenbelt, MD
Aug 6, 1989
2007
2011
Maryland
-
Derrick Breland
PG
5-10
183
Silver Spring, MD
Sep 18, 1982
2000
2005
Fordham
-
Troy Brewer
G
6-5
184
Rockville, MD
Jan 29, 1989
2007
2012
American University
-
Doug Browman
PG
5-11
176
Midlothian, VA
Apr 9, 1991
2009
2013
Virginia
-
A.J. Cabbagestalk
G
6-0
170
Clinton, MD
-
2015
2020
Shenandoah
-
Michael Carrera
F
6-5
215
Anzoategui
Jan 7, 1993
2012
2016
South Carolina
Movistar Estudiantes
Dadrian Collins
F
6-6
220
Williamsburg, VA
-
2009
2013
Howard
-
Jason Conley
F
6-5
212
Silver Spring, MD
Jul 21, 1981
2000
2005
Missouri
-
Kyle DePollar
G
6-0
180
Potomac, MD
-
2015
2019
Southern Vermont
-
Mohammed Diakite
C
6-10
210
Rockville, MD
Nov 11, 1980
2000
2005
St. John's
-
Kevin Durant
SF
6-11
240
Washington, DC
Sep 29, 1988
2006
2007
Texas
Phoenix Suns
Uche Echefu
F
6-9
225
Lagos
Feb 11, 1986
2005
2009
Florida State
-
Micah Fraction
G
5-9
163
Macungie, PA
-
2009
2013
Kutztown
-
Nick George
GF
6-6
205
Manchester
Sep 25, 1982
2002
2006
VCU
-
Josh Hairston
PF
6-8
235
Alexandria, VA
Jan 12, 1992
2010
2014
Duke
-
Drew Hall
G
6-2
185
Silver Spring, MD
Jul 30, 1982
2001
2006
Charleston
-
Antwan Hardy
G
6-1
185
Washington, DC
May 2, 1986
2004
2008
Stony Brook
-
Cole Harrison
FC
6-11
245
Brentwood, TN
May 5, 1994
2013
2018
William & Mary
-
Tyler Hubbard
G
6-2
179
Mitchellville, MD
Aug 28, 1992
2011
2016
Loyola (MD)
-
Taishi Ito
G
6-0
180
Mie
Dec 22, 1986
2006
2010
Portland
-
Ty Johnson
PG
6-3
195
Plainfield, NJ
Jul 28, 1992
2011
2015
South Carolina
-
Linas Kleiza
F
6-8
234
Kaunas
Jan 3, 1985
2003
2005
Missouri
-
Kevin Larsen
FC
6-10
247
Copenhagen
Jul 17, 1993
2012
2016
George Washington
Movistar Estudiantes
Daryl Lewis
G
6-2
-
Gaithersburg, MD
-
2017
2022
Ave Maria
-
Marvin Lewis
G
6-4
205
Germantown, MD
Nov 20, 1982
2000
2004
Georgia Tech
-
Arvydas Lidzius
F
6-9
205
Kretniga
Sep 15, 1983
2003
2008
Saint Joseph's
-
K.J. Matsui
SG
6-2
187
Tokyo
Oct 16, 1985
2005
2009
Columbia
-
Patrick McCaw
G
6-7
181
St. Louis, MO
Oct 25, 1995
2014
2016
UNLV
Delaware Blue Coats
Dominic Milburn
F
6-3
205
Silver Spring, MD
-
2010
2014
Salisbury
-
Kevon Moore
G
6-3
185
Bowie, MD
Feb 24, 1990
2008
2012
Niagara
-
Churchill Odia
G
6-6
210
Lagos
Nov 21, 1985
2004
2009
Oregon
-
T.J. Oliver
C
6-9
270
District Heights, MD
-
2015
2019
Salt Lake CC
-
Taron Oliver
C
6-9
250
Washington, DC
Nov 15, 1996
2015
2020
Morgan State
-
Dane Pepper
G
6-2
195
Reston, VA
Oct 13, 1993
2013
2017
St. Mary's (MD)
-
Tunji Soroye
C
6-11
252
Ibadan
Oct 25, 1984
2004
2009
Virginia
-
Isaac Taylor
F
6-8
250
Wachapreague, VA
Mar 27, 1997
2015
2020
Maryland-Eastern Shore
-
Ben Thomas
F
6-7
190
Auburn, AL
-
2006
2011
James Madison
-
Yuki Togashi
G
5-7
143
Niigata
Jul 30, 1993
2013
2014
-
Chiba Jets
Jermaine Ukaegbu
SF
6-6
200
Silver Spring, MD
-
2015
2019
Winthrop
-
Greivis Vasquez
G
6-6
217
Caracas
Jan 16, 1987
2006
2010
Maryland
-
Ish Wainright
GF
6-5
250
Kansas City, MO
Sep 12, 1994
2013
2017
Baylor
Phoenix Suns
Shane Walker
FC
6-10
211
Northampton
Nov 2, 1987
2007
2012
Loyola (MD)
-
Aaron Washington
G
6-4
200
Washington, DC
-
2016
2020
McDaniel College
-
Levi Watkins
F
6-8
235
Rockville, MD
Aug 1, 1982
2001
2005
NC State
-
Mark Williams
F
6-8
240
Cleveland, OH
Jan 25, 1995
2013
2017
Temple
-
Mouphtaou Yarou
PF
6-9
255
Natitingou
Jun 26, 1990
2009
2013
Villanova
-
Joe Young
F
6-6
210
Rockville, MD
Apr 12, 1985
2003
2007
Holy Cross
-
Kevin Zabo
PG
6-2
180
Montreal
May 12, 1995
2014
2018
Kent State
-