yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Players Born On April 24

      International Format
To search for players who were born on a certain date, for example all players born on December 25, 1985, choose the month, day and year with the drop down boxes and then choose the 'Full Date Search' option. If you would like to search for all players born on a certain day, for example all players born on December 25th in any year, choose the month and day with the drop down boxes and then choose the 'Month and Day Search' option. To find all players born within a certain month and year, for example all players born in December of 1985, choose the month and year with the drop down boxes and then choose the 'Month and Year Search' option.
Player Pos HT WT Born Current Team Birth City Nationality Last College
Tom Ammar F 6-7 - Apr 24, 1987 Byblos - Australia / Lebanon Mars Hill
Antwoine Anderson G 6-1 170 Apr 24, 1995 Fordham Rochester (NY) United States Fordham
Jaime Arenas SG 6-2 - Apr 24, 1974 N/A - Chile -
Zainoul Bah PG 6-2 180 Apr 24, 1984 Antibes Sharks Choisy-le-Roi France -
Alejandro Barrios F 6-9 220 Apr 24, 1979 Toros Miranda Venezuela -
Lorenzo Bartoli G 6-6 - Apr 24, 1994 Lighthouse Trapani Milan Italy -
Drake Beranek G 6-4 200 Apr 24, 1988 N/A Ravenna (NE) United States Nebraska
Lamar Bigby G 6-5 185 Apr 24, 1979 N/A Detroit (MI) United States UNLV
Scott Blakemore G 6-1 160 Apr 24, 1982 N/A Bartlesville (OK) United States Oklahoma State
Tori Boyd F 6-5 225 Apr 24, 1989 N/A Rockford (IL) United States Robert Morris-Chicago
Diogo Brito PG 6-4 - Apr 24, 1997 N/A Povoa de Varzim Portugal -
J.R. Buensuceso PG 5-9 - Apr 24, 1988 N/A Glendale (CA) United States BYU-Hawaii
Jean Cajou G 6-3 180 Apr 24, 1988 N/A Fairfax (VA) United States Mount St. Mary's
Juan Cambon PG 5-11 - Apr 24, 1988 N/A Montevideo Uruguay -
Nenad Canak SF 6-7 216 Apr 24, 1976 N/A Zagreb Serbia -
Renato Carbonari FC 6-9 - Apr 24, 1987 Paulistano Bauru Brazil -
James Carr C 6-9 250 Apr 24, 1987 N/A Bronx (NY) United States Siena
Bubba Chisholm PG 5-11 180 Apr 24, 1987 N/A Champaign (IL) United States Illinois
Hayden Clason F 6-6 181 Apr 24, 1994 N/A Caldwell (ID) United States Portland Bible College
Jerel Cokley G 6-2 190 Apr 24, 1982 N/A Queens Village (NY) United States Seton Hall
Mateo Colak PF 6-7 - Apr 24, 1998 N/A Mostar Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia -
Xavier Collette PG 6-0 - Apr 24, 1985 N/A Liege Belgium -
Rafael Crescencio F 6-9 220 Apr 24, 1987 N/A Santo Andre Brazil San Diego
Alvin Cruz G 6-1 185 Apr 24, 1982 Capitanes de Arecibo Rio Piedras (PR) Puerto Rico / United States Niagara
Marial Dahl C 7-3 230 Apr 24, 1988 N/A Kampala Uganda Canisius
Raymond Davis GF 6-4 175 Apr 24, 1984 N/A Clarksville (TN) United States Tennessee-Martin
Greg Dorleus F 6-9 258 Apr 24, 1992 Charleston Southern Oviedo (FL) United States Charleston Southern
Luka Drezga SG 6-4 192 Apr 24, 1987 KK Kakanj Sibenik Croatia -
Scott Edelman F 6-1 - Apr 24, 1993 N/A Willoughby (OH) United States John Carroll
Wes Edwards F 6-8 190 Apr 24, 1982 N/A Jacksonville (FL) United States Florida Atlantic
Mohamed El-Kerdany PF 6-5 - Apr 24, 1977 N/A Cairo Egypt -
Marcus Elliot G 6-3 180 Apr 24, 1984 La Union de Formosa Fort Walton Beach (FL) United States Louisiana Tech
Cody Ellis F 6-8 245 Apr 24, 1990 N/A Subiaco Australia Saint Louis
Jevon Freeman G 5-11 170 Apr 24, 1988 N/A Covington (GA) United States Alabama State
Duke Freeman-McKamey F 6-9 215 Apr 24, 1980 N/A Steelton (PA) United States Fordham
Carlos Garcia C 6-8 - Apr 24, 1995 N/A Seville Spain -
Tsvetan Georgiev G 6-2 187 Apr 24, 1994 N/A Vratsa Bulgaria -
A.J. Granger - - Apr 24, 1978 N/A - - Louisiana Tech
Josh Greene G 6-0 180 Apr 24, 1992 Cal State Northridge Lakeview Terrace (CA) United States Cal State Northridge
Tyler Griffin F 6-6 210 Apr 24, 1983 N/A Greene (IA) United States Northern Iowa
Ernie Grunfeld GF 6-6 210 Apr 24, 1955 Retired Satu Mare Romania / United States Tennessee
Jonathan Gunnarsson - - Apr 24, 1995 Solna - - Fordham
Allan Hallik C 6-9 - Apr 24, 1990 N/A - Estonia -
Jeff Hamilton F 6-7 210 Apr 24, 1981 N/A Humble (TX) United States Florida Atlantic
Cavit Havsa - - Apr 24, 1997 Pertevniyal Istanbul Fatih Turkey -
Rodney Hawthrone GF 6-5 - Apr 24, 1975 N/A - United States Missouri-Kansas City
Jorgen Henriksen - - Apr 24, 1996 N/A - - Fordham
Brian Hodges G 6-3 200 Apr 24, 1986 N/A Upper Marlboro (MD) United States UMBC
Murphy Holloway PF 6-7 240 Apr 24, 1990 Buyukcekmece Basketbol Irmo (SC) United States Ole Miss
Jay Hubble G 5-10 155 Apr 24, 1989 N/A Pendleton (IN) United States Florida Southern
Marc Iserte F 5-10 - Apr 24, 1995 N/A Barcelona Spain / Andorra -
Paulius Ivanauskas SG 6-4 174 Apr 24, 1987 Tonybet Prienu Prienai Lithuania -
Jacob Jaacks - - Apr 24, 1977 N/A - - Louisiana Tech
Lukas Jandl - - Apr 24, 1997 Redwell Gunners Oberwart Oberwart Austria -
Robert Jarvis G 5-11 185 Apr 24, 1987 N/A Humble (TX) United States Oral Roberts
Derek Johnson PF 6-6 195 Apr 24, 1978 N/A Kent (WA) United States Highline CC
Michail Kamperidis F 6-7 - Apr 24, 1994 N/A Athens Greece -
Jonathan Kasibabu C 6-8 242 Apr 24, 1996 Real Madrid Junior Team Kisangani Republic of the Congo -
Bristan Kelley PF 6-6 244 Apr 24, 1988 N/A Lee's Summit (MO) United States Northern Illinois
Stan Kimbrough G 5-11 153 Apr 24, 1966 N/A Tuscaloosa (AL) United States Xavier
Milan Kovacevic SF 6-5 - Apr 24, 1996 Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana Slovenia -
Jeremy Landers PG 6-2 185 Apr 24, 1988 N/A Milwaukee (WI) United States Northern Illinois
Tiberius Lee C 6-10 240 Apr 24, 1982 N/A Aurora (CO) United States Northern Colorado
Roman Levter FC 6-10 230 Apr 24, 1984 N/A - Russia -
Kyle Logan SG 6-5 202 Apr 24, 1980 N/A Hagerstown (MD) United States Stanford
Eugenio Luzcando Bocaz - - Apr 24, 1995 N/A Providencia Chile -
Cory Magee F 6-7 229 Apr 24, 1987 N/A Fairport (NY) United States Siena
Dorian Marchant SF 6-6 174 Apr 24, 1993 Port of Antwerp Giants Antwerp Belgium -
Carl Marshall PG 5-11 180 Apr 24, 1984 N/A Chicago (IL) United States Seton Hall
Steven McCarty PG 6-0 160 Apr 24, 1992 N/A Auburn Hills (MI) United States Iowa
Camden Miller F 6-8 210 Apr 24, 1988 N/A Wheelersburg (OH) United States Marshall
Adrian Mills G 6-1 194 Apr 24, 1989 N/A Woodbridge (VA) United States Pace
Ian Mooney G 6-3 235 Apr 24, 1985 N/A Philadelphia (PA) United States Texas
Brock Moorman F 6-6 212 Apr 24, 1990 N/A Owensboro (KY) United States Greensboro College
Alfio Niello SF 6-7 - Apr 24, 1991 N/A - Argentina -
Stelio Nuaila Do Rogerio PF 6-5 - Apr 24, 1985 N/A Manjacaze Mozambique -
Yogev Ohayon PG 6-2 190 Apr 24, 1987 Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Safed Israel -
Kingsley Okoroh C 7-1 225 Apr 24, 1995 N/A Watford England -
Osmel Oliva Garcia - - Apr 24, 1987 N/A - - -
Drew Parker G 6-1 178 Apr 24, 1992 UNC Greensboro LaPorte (TX) United States UNC Greensboro
Florian Pelc PG 5-9 - Apr 24, 1995 Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions Baden bei Wien Austria -
Atte Perttu PF 6-8 214 Apr 24, 1990 Lappeenrannan NMKY Helsinki Finland -
Kevin Pettiford G 5-10 185 Apr 24, 1991 N/A Belleville (IL) United States Illinois-Springfield
Tonny Riensi Pezoa G - - Apr 24, 1995 N/A - Norway -
Walter Pitchford PF 6-10 229 Apr 24, 1992 Nebraska Grand Rapids (MI) United States Nebraska
Daniel Popescu PG 6-0 154 Apr 24, 1988 CSM Oradea Bucharest Romania -
Dino Radja PF 6-11 255 Apr 24, 1967 Retired Split Croatia -
Martin Rajniak PF 6-9 - Apr 24, 1978 N/A Bratislava Slovakia / Luxembourg Cal State Bakersfield
Terry Randle F 6-6 230 Apr 24, 1990 North Alabama Madison (AL) United States North Alabama
Ryan Richards FC 6-11 230 Apr 24, 1991 Ikaros Kallitheas BC Chatham England -
Rolan Roberts F 6-6 240 Apr 24, 1978 Union Basket Chartres Metropole Woodbridge (VA) United States Southern Illinois
Drew Rodriguez G 6-1 190 Apr 24, 1990 N/A Dearborn (MI) United States Toledo
Luke Rogers G 6-1 188 Apr 24, 1983 N/A Chicago (IL) United States Northwestern State
Lamount Samuell G 6-4 175 Apr 24, 1991 N/A Brooklyn (NY) United States Fordham
Luka Sapro SG 6-4 - Apr 24, 1993 N/A - Croatia -
Karim Schembri F 6-1 - Apr 24, 1997 N/A Gibraltar Gibraltar -
Oguz Sefa - - Apr 24, 1989 N/A Konak Turkey -
Glenn Self - - Apr 24, 1990 N/A - - Robert Morris-Chicago
Gerard Sevillano F 6-5 - Apr 24, 1994 Forca Lleida Barcelona Spain -
Tyler Shular GF 6-3 165 Apr 24, 1992 Fisher Norwalk (CT) United States Fisher
Omni Smith G 6-3 175 Apr 24, 1984 N/A Chicago (IL) United States Kent State
Eric Snow G 6-3 190 Apr 24, 1973 Retired Canton (OH) United States Michigan State
Arim Solares F 6-6 212 Apr 24, 1983 Zonkeys de Tijuana Mexico City Mexico -
Adam Sollazzo PG 6-5 200 Apr 24, 1990 N/A Tampa (FL) United States East Tennessee State
Josh Southern C 6-10 275 Apr 24, 1989 N/A Saginaw (MI) United States Boston College
Keith Spencer FC 6-8 215 Apr 24, 1985 N/A San Diego (CA) United States Texas-San Antonio
Dominik Spohr SF 6-6 216 Apr 24, 1989 BG Goettingen Hagen Germany -
Michael Stewart FC 6-10 230 Apr 24, 1975 Retired Cucq France / United States California
Corey Stokes SG 6-5 185 Apr 24, 1988 N/A Bayonne (NJ) United States Villanova
Maxim Tacu SG 6-1 - Apr 24, 1995 N/A Chisinau Moldova -
Tiit Talumaa GF 6-6 185 Apr 24, 1994 TTU KK Kardla Estonia -
Luca Tardito F 6-6 205 Apr 24, 1989 N/A Ivrea Italy -
Tom Taylor C 6-11 220 Apr 24, 1988 N/A Nampa (ID) United States Idaho State
Lance Thomas F 6-8 225 Apr 24, 1988 N/A Brooklyn (NY) United States Duke
Byron Thompson F 6-7 217 Apr 24, 1981 N/A Aurora (IL) United States Akron
Eric Tisby PG 5-9 160 Apr 24, 1988 Fuerza Guinda de Nogales Fort Worth (TX) United States Sioux Falls
Darius Tookes F 6-4 216 Apr 24, 1992 N/A Lithonia (GA) United States Armstrong Atlantic
Kenji Urdaneta SG 6-2 - Apr 24, 1985 Gaiteros Zulia Colombia Eastern Oklahoma State CC
Greg Vanderjagt C 7-0 251 Apr 24, 1984 N/A Kempsey Australia -
Jan Vesely PF 6-11 240 Apr 24, 1990 Denver Nuggets Ostrava Czech Republic -
Aleksandar Vuletic PF 6-8 216 Apr 24, 1986 MBK Handlova Belgrade Serbia Indian Hills
Chad Waddell G 6-1 198 Apr 24, 1993 N/A Evans (GA) United States Georgia Southern
Jordan Wagner G 6-2 170 Apr 24, 1993 N/A Delphi (IN) United States Wabash Valley
Ryan Walker - - Apr 24, 1983 N/A Galesburg (IL) United States Quincy
Darren Washington FC 6-8 240 Apr 24, 1993 Grand Valley State Belleville (MI) United States Grand Valley State
Chaz Watler G 6-2 165 Apr 24, 1995 St. Thomas Aquinas Brooklyn (NY) United States St. Thomas Aquinas
Deondre White G 6-2 200 Apr 24, 1994 N/A Lincoln (NE) United States Wayne State (NEB)
Wes Wilkinson PF 6-10 220 Apr 24, 1984 Telenet BC Oostende Grand Island (NE) United States Nebraska
Corey Williams G 6-2 190 Apr 24, 1970 Retired Twiggs County (GA) United States Oklahoma State
Joy Williamson G 6-3 205 Apr 24, 1990 Texas A&M-CC Oklahoma City (OK) United States Texas A&M-CC
Kristers Zeidaks SF 6-8 235 Apr 24, 1990 BK Ventspils Riga Latvia Grand Valley State
Bala de Jesus C 6-8 - Apr 24, 1981 Uniceub-BRB-Brasilia Sao Paulo Brazil -