Players Born On June 23

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
David Andersen FC 7-0 242 Carlton Jun 23, 1980 Australia - -
Mike James G 6-2 188 Copiague, NY Jun 23, 1975 United States Duquesne -
LaSalle Thompson C 6-10 245 Cincinnati, OH Jun 23, 1961 United States Texas Retired
Mark Hendrickson F 6-9 220 Mount Vernon, WA Jun 23, 1974 United States Washington State Retired
Acie Earl PF 6-10 240 Peoria, IL Jun 23, 1970 United States Iowa Retired
Patrick Savoy PF 6-9 216 - Jun 23, 1972 United States UNLV Retired
Dontonio Wingfield F 6-8 256 Albany, GA Jun 23, 1974 United States Cincinnati Retired
Rich Manning C 6-11 253 Tacoma, WA Jun 23, 1970 United States Washington Retired
Nando De Colo G 6-5 195 Sainte-Catherine-les-Arras Jun 23, 1987 France - -
Mike Green G 6-1 183 Philadelphia, PA Jun 23, 1985 United States Butler -
Drago Pasalic FC 6-8 236 Split Jun 23, 1984 Croatia - -
Ralph Lattimore SG 6-4 198 Christchurch Jun 23, 1967 New Zealand - -
Domonic Tilford PG 5-10 170 Louisville, KY Jun 23, 1987 United States South Alabama -
David Pearman F 6-6 200 Columbia, MD Jun 23, 1989 United States Maryland -
Delvon Arrington G 5-11 170 Hillside, NJ Jun 23, 1978 United States Florida State -
Kenton Paulino G 6-1 185 Los Angeles, CA Jun 23, 1983 United States Texas -
Mitch Albers G 6-4 195 Kansas City, MO Jun 23, 1988 United States Omaha -
Kurt Spurgeon F 6-5 195 DeWitt, IA Jun 23, 1980 United States Iowa -
Chris Grimm C 6-10 245 Brighton, MI Jun 23, 1984 United States Marquette -
Aaron Hawley F 6-8 197 Rogers, AR Jun 23, 1990 United States Drake -
Adonte Parker G 6-0 186 Harvey, IL Jun 23, 1989 United States Dayton -
Leonard Hughes G 6-4 205 East St. Louis, IL Jun 23, 1982 United States Southern Illinois -
Mike Stowell G 6-3 200 San Juan Capistrano, CA Jun 23, 1980 United States BYU-Hawaii -
Carlos Lopez-Sosa F 6-11 225 Mayaguez, PR Jun 23, 1990 Puerto Rico / United States UNLV Atleticos de San German
Byron Mulkey PG 6-0 175 Wheatfield, NY Jun 23, 1988 United States Buffalo -
Jaivon Harris GF 6-5 195 Alliance, OH Jun 23, 1982 United States Ohio -
Peter Sullivan SF 6-5 215 Wilmette, IL Jun 23, 1989 United States Brown -
Gary Redus G 6-6 180 Decatur, AL Jun 23, 1989 United States South Alabama -
John Banks - - - Jun 23, 1982 - South Alabama -
Mark Huppe G 6-2 185 Overland Park, KS Jun 23, 1982 United States Missouri-Kansas City -
Zach Graves G 6-2 195 Sacramento, CA Jun 23, 1988 United States Montana -
Darren Jefferies G 6-2 165 Suitland, MD Jun 23, 1983 United States Northern Colorado -
Reinaldo Smith G 6-2 180 Dayton, OH Jun 23, 1984 United States Wright State -
Zakee Smith G 6-0 175 Philadelphia, PA Jun 23, 1980 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Pavol Losonsky PF 6-7 235 Pezinok Jun 23, 1988 Slovakia UC Irvine -
Dave Korfman - - - Jun 23, 1978 - UC Irvine -
Liam McCabe-Moran G 6-4 190 New Rochelle, NY Jun 23, 1989 United States Manhattan -
Juan Rozier G 6-4 190 Camden, NJ Jun 23, 1981 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Dutch Gaitley C 6-9 225 Haverford, PA Jun 23, 1987 United States Temple -
Chris Porn FC 6-10 215 Clio, SC Jun 23, 1986 United States Elon -
Corey Muirhead SF 6-6 185 York Jun 23, 1983 Canada Western Carolina -
Anthony Johnson F 6-7 230 Los Angeles, CA Jun 23, 1989 United States East Tennessee State -
Georges Massoda F 6-8 230 Lewisville, NC Jun 23, 1991 United States High Point -
Robert Sampson F 6-8 224 Atlanta, GA Jun 23, 1992 United States Georgia Tech -
Avery Moore PG 5-10 155 Tallahassee, FL Jun 23, 1990 United States Jacksonville State -
Mikael Hopkins PF 6-9 239 Hyattsville, MD Jun 23, 1993 United States Georgetown -
Slaven Cupkovic PF 6-9 231 Mostar Jun 23, 1988 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Serbia - -
Andreas Seiferth C 6-8 245 Berlin Jun 23, 1989 Germany - -
Ivan Papac PF 6-9 188 Vinkovci Jun 23, 1987 Croatia - -
Alex Nicolas Alvarez Silva - - Montevideo Jun 23, 1992 Uruguay - -
Or David Zinderman SG 6-1 - Beersheba Jun 23, 1989 Israel - -
David Hrncir - - Ostrava Jun 23, 1992 Czech Republic - -
Francesco Candussi C 6-11 240 Palmanova Jun 23, 1994 Italy - -
Filip Struski PF 6-6 - Chelmno Jun 23, 1994 Poland - -
Dimeo Van Der Horst PG 6-5 180 Amsterdam Jun 23, 1991 Netherlands - -
Alexey Kurtsevich PF 6-8 232 Saint Petersburg Jun 23, 1989 Russia - -
Damir Rancic SF 6-5 215 Split Jun 23, 1983 Croatia - -
Michalis Polytarchou SG 6-3 - - Jun 23, 1983 Greece - -
Jordan Giusti G 6-2 185 San Ramon, CA Jun 23, 1993 United States California Baptist -
Luka Zivkovic F 6-7 215 Belgrade Jun 23, 1992 Serbia Francis Marion -
Eric Washington PG 5-10 178 Columbia, SC Jun 23, 1993 United States Miami (OH) -
Gregory Womack GF 6-5 190 Edmond, OK Jun 23, 1990 United States Arizona Christian -
Justin Wright GF 6-5 220 Pace, FL Jun 23, 1991 United States West Alabama -
GuoChong Xu SF 6-6 198 - Jun 23, 1981 China - -
Damian Kulig SF 6-8 240 Piotrkow Trybunalski Jun 23, 1987 Poland - -
Luca Bordato PG 6-2 198 - Jun 23, 1993 Italy - -
Ivan Filipan SG 6-4 192 - Jun 23, 1992 Netherlands - -
Kassim Nagwere SG 6-3 - - Jun 23, 1990 Uganda - -
Anttoni Tapio SG 6-4 165 Ylamaa Jun 23, 1992 Finland - -
Shaun Johnson F 6-7 243 Oakdale, LA Jun 23, 1990 United States Louisiana College -
Meneptha Darden C 6-9 230 Denver, CO Jun 23, 1988 United States Rogers State -
Collin Lynch G 6-2 200 Indianapolis, IN Jun 23, 1992 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Nenad Markovic F 6-7 207 Jagodina Jun 23, 1980 Serbia - -
Ivaylo Kasabov G 6-2 187 Varna Jun 23, 1989 Bulgaria - -
Mattia Bradascio C 6-10 231 Oslo Jun 23, 1991 Norway - -
Jose Oubina PG 6-2 - - Jun 23, 1990 Spain - -
Cristian Garcia PF 6-7 - Logrono Jun 23, 1991 Spain - -
Carles Bivia SG 6-2 192 Alginet Jun 23, 1985 Spain - -
Enrico Villanueva SG 6-5 210 Pasay Jun 23, 1980 Philippines Ateneo de Manila University NLEX Road Warriors
Chico Delben PF 6-8 - Sao Carlos Jun 23, 1983 Brazil - -
Fabijan Krslovic F 6-8 225 Liverpool Jun 23, 1995 Australia Montana Montana
James Helton GF 6-6 200 Columbus, OH Jun 23, 1985 United States West Virginia State -
Sidy N'dir PG 6-2 185 Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire Jun 23, 1995 France / Senegal New Mexico State New Mexico State
Mert Celep PF 6-9 - Izmir Jun 23, 1995 Turkey - -
TeNale Roland G 6-0 170 Louisville, KY Jun 23, 1990 United States Southern Indiana -
Joe Kuligoski GF 6-6 220 Orland Park, IL Jun 23, 1994 United States Eastern Illinois Eastern Illinois
Vidmantas Sragauskis GF 6-6 209 Plunge Jun 23, 1986 Lithuania - -
Martin Novak F 6-7 190 - Jun 23, 1993 Czech Republic - -
Arda Dogus Saribay G 6-4 - Istanbul Jun 23, 1991 Turkey - -
Cole Walton C 6-11 240 Bellevue, WA Jun 23, 1994 United States Sacred Heart Sacred Heart
Anthony Pullard FC 6-10 245 DeQuincy, LA Jun 23, 1966 United States McNeese State -
Vaso Milovic GF 6-4 194 Bar Jun 23, 1995 Montenegro - -
Andrei Trafimovich PF 6-6 - Minsk Jun 23, 1995 Belarus - -
Kiryl Stsiapanau PG 6-2 - Minsk Jun 23, 1994 Belarus - -
Deven Williams G 6-0 205 Indianapolis, IN Jun 23, 1989 United States Savannah State -
Christopher Hyder G 5-11 170 Dallas, TX Jun 23, 1994 United States Southern -
Ivo Tamm F 6-8 - Tallinn Jun 23, 1996 Estonia - -
Jose Vargas FC 6-10 225 La Romana Jun 23, 1963 Dominican Republic LSU -
Sahie Kuo C 6-7 - Marcory Jun 23, 1996 Ivory Coast - -
Min Foong C 6-5 - - Jun 23, 1988 Malaysia - -
Stefan Donakovski PF 6-5 - Skopje Jun 23, 1997 Macedonia - -
Patrik Sarna PG 6-0 - Spisska Nova Ves Jun 23, 1997 Slovakia - -
Mert Basdan F 6-6 - Konak Jun 23, 1997 Turkey - -
Alban Yabanda - - Bimbo Jun 23, 1992 Central African Republic - -
Dwayne Bingham GF 6-6 180 Newton, MS Jun 23, 1992 United States Clark Atlanta -
Josh Hawkinson F 6-10 230 Shoreline, WA Jun 23, 1995 United States Washington State Washington State
Tedrick Urune G 6-3 205 Dallas, TX Jun 23, 1990 United States Paul Quinn -
Aaseem Dixon G 6-0 185 Las Vegas, NV Jun 23, 1993 United States Northern Arizona -
Tom Koopman C 6-8 210 Weert Jun 23, 1995 Netherlands Citadel Citadel
Isaiah Williams G 6-1 170 Buford, GA Jun 23, 1995 United States Georgia State Georgia State
Lucas Vaquero PG 6-1 - - Jun 23, 1989 - - -
Van Rolle SG 6-1 170 Edgewood, MD Jun 23, 1994 United States Towson Towson
Aaron Cust G 6-1 185 Uniondale, NY Jun 23, 1995 United States St. Thomas Aquinas St. Thomas Aquinas
Blake Selland G 6-0 155 Charlotte, NC Jun 23, 1992 United States Shorter -
Nate Cantadore G 6-0 155 Concord, NC Jun 23, 1994 United States Toccoa Falls -
DeShawn Phenix F 6-6 200 Fort Worth, TX Jun 23, 1993 United States Metro State -
Will Nixon FC 6-7 210 Plainfield, IL Jun 23, 1994 United States Elmhurst College -
Janis Berzins G 6-5 183 Limbazi Jun 23, 1991 Latvia Lewis and Clark CC -
Lazar Nikolic G 6-8 192 Belgrade Jun 23, 1999 Serbia - -
Hilmir Gauti Guojonsson - - - Jun 23, 1995 - - -
Tomas Zdanavicius C 6-7 220 Vilnius Jun 23, 1996 Lithuania - -
Petar Kokolic G 6-2 - - Jun 23, 1997 Croatia - -
Scott Morton GF 6-5 - Syracuse, NY Jun 23, 1987 United States SUNY Geneseo -
Rudy White SG 6-2 195 Silver City, NM Jun 23, 1953 United States Arizona State -
Walter Dukes C 7-0 220 Rochester, NY Jun 23, 1930 United States Seton Hall -
Charlie Coombes SG 6-3 185 Dublin Jun 23, 1996 Ireland Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Antoni Magdos G 6-3 205 Knoxville, TN Jun 23, 1989 United States Newberry -
Luis Zerban C 6-8 - Munich Jun 23, 1999 Germany - -
Goncalo Barbosa - - - Jun 23, 1998 Portugal - -
Tomer Zalmanson G 6-5 - - Jun 23, 1998 Israel - -
D.J. Bonds G 6-0 160 Toledo, OH Jun 23, 1994 United States Defiance -
Casey Evans G 5-11 165 Syracuse, NY Jun 23, 1995 United States Wilkes Wilkes
P.J. Collins C 6-9 220 Eldred, NY Jun 23, 1994 United States Rochester Tech -
Emilio Oubina PG 5-10 - - Jun 23, 1990 Spain - -
Chris Bryant F 6-8 217 Tallahassee, FL Jun 23, 1992 United States Miami (OH) -
Connor Vanover C 7-4 217 Little Rock, AR Jun 23, 1999 United States - -
Ronald Pascual SF 6-4 190 Mexico Jun 23, 1988 Philippines - Blackwater Elite
Eric Smith, Jr. F 6-6 205 Clinton, MS Jun 23, 1994 United States Mississippi College -
Jerrin Morrison F 6-3 200 Charlotte, NC Jun 23, 1995 United States Catawba Catawba
Joey Gruden G 6-2 163 Leesburg, VA Jun 23, 1994 United States Dayton Dayton
Ron Freeman SF 6-6 185 Inglewood, CA Jun 23, 1996 United States Northwest Florida State College Northwest Florida State College
Milo Galli G 6-5 - Parma Jun 23, 1995 Italy - -
Damien Muck - - Mulhouse Jun 23, 1999 France - -
Valeriu Teodor Zaharia PF 6-3 - Drobeta-Turnu Severin Jun 23, 1999 Romania - -
Giorgi Japaridze - - Tbilisi Jun 23, 1999 Georgia - -
Viktor Kostenko - - Dnipropetrovsk Jun 23, 1999 Ukraine - -
Ismael Romero F 6-8 220 Santa Clara Jun 23, 1991 Cuba - Vaqueros de Bayamon
Jerry Rullo G 5-10 165 Philadelphia, PA Jun 23, 1923 United States Temple -
Pete Lalich F 6-2 190 - Jun 23, 1920 United States - -
Dave Beatty SG 6-4 200 Radnor Township, PA Jun 23, 1998 United States South Carolina -
Vadim Raducan PF 6-5 - - Jun 23, 2000 Moldova - -
Enriko Shkurti PF 6-2 - - Jun 23, 2000 Albania - -
Ravan Aliyev SG 5-9 - - Jun 23, 2001 Azerbaijan - -
Brian Ashton SG 6-2 - - Jun 23, 1998 Ireland - -
Vata Salakaia SG 6-5 - - Jun 23, 2000 Georgia - -
Bjorn Asgeirsson SG 6-0 - - Jun 23, 2000 Iceland - -
Bertan Bastan SF 6-6 198 Izmir Jun 23, 1998 Turkey - -
Jonas Santana C 6-11 - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Jun 23, 1993 Spain Chowan Chowan
Bjorn Jonsson G 6-1 - - Jun 23, 1996 Iceland - -
Benedikt Larusson - - - Jun 23, 1999 Iceland - -
Serafim Joncic F 6-5 - - Jun 23, 1999 Serbia - -
Thorir Larusson - - - Jun 23, 1999 Iceland - -
David Meador FC 6-8 200 Richmond, VA Jun 23, 1997 United States Averett Averett
Kevin Smith II G 6-2 170 Columbus, OH Jun 23, 1998 United States Siena Heights Siena Heights
Marcin Wojtkiewicz F 6-4 - - Jun 23, 1998 Poland - -