yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Players From Australia

    International Format
Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Alt. Nat. Last College High School/Prep School
Brad Newley SF 6-6 205 Feb 18, 1985 Lower Mitcham - - Australian Institute of Sport
Andrew Bogut C 7-0 260 Nov 28, 1984 Melbourne - Utah Australian Institute of Sport
David Andersen FC 6-11 242 Jun 23, 1980 Carlton - - Australian Institute of Sport
Chris Anstey C 7-0 253 Jan 1, 1975 Melbourne - - N/A
Nathan Jawai C 6-8 280 Oct 10, 1986 Sydney - Midland Australian Institute of Sport
Ben Pepper C 7-0 250 Jul 15, 1975 Geraldton - - N/A
Luke Schenscher C 7-1 255 Dec 31, 1982 Hope Forest - Georgia Tech Australian Institute of Sport
Luc Longley C 7-3 298 Jan 19, 1969 Melbourne - New Mexico Scots College
Shane Heal G 6-0 183 Sep 6, 1970 Box Hill - - N/A
Andrew Gaze F 6-7 212 Jul 24, 1965 Melbourne - Seton Hall N/A
C.J. Bruton G 6-2 195 Dec 13, 1975 Wichita (KS) United States Indian Hills N/A
Paul Rogers C 7-0 260 Sep 29, 1973 Adelaide - Gonzaga N/A
Mark Bradtke C 6-10 265 Sep 27, 1968 Adelaide - - N/A
Patty Mills G 6-0 185 Aug 11, 1988 Canberra - Saint Mary's Australian Institute of Sport
Joe Ingles F 6-8 209 Oct 2, 1987 Happy Valley - - Australian Institute of Sport
Aron Baynes C 6-10 260 Dec 9, 1986 Gisborne New Zealand Washington State Cairns State High School
Luke Nevill C 7-2 265 Feb 19, 1986 Perth - Utah Kell High School
Daniel Dillon F 6-3 197 Mar 19, 1986 Melbourne - Arizona North Laurel High School
Aleks Maric C 6-11 270 Oct 22, 1984 Sydney - Nebraska Life Center Academy
Aaron Bruce G 6-3 185 Dec 19, 1984 Horsham - Baylor Horsham High School
A.J. Ogilvy C 6-11 250 Jun 17, 1988 Sydney - Vanderbilt Australian Institute of Sport
Adam Gibson PG 6-2 205 Oct 30, 1986 Launceston - - N/A
Matt Nielsen FC 6-10 235 Feb 3, 1978 Penrith - - N/A
Ben Allen C 6-11 256 Dec 30, 1987 Melbourne - Saint Mary's Australian Institute of Sport
Mark Dickel PG 6-2 195 Dec 21, 1976 Dunedin New Zealand UNLV Logan Park High School
Craig McAndrew FC 6-10 245 Dec 22, 1976 Wonga Beach - Virginia N/A
Ater Majok C 6-11 233 Jul 4, 1987 Khartoum South Sudan Connecticut American International High School
Steven Markovic PG 6-2 200 Mar 14, 1985 Sydney - - N/A
Martin Iti FC 6-10 240 Feb 28, 1983 Sydney - New Mexico State Mt. Zion Christian Academy
David Barlow PF 6-9 210 Oct 22, 1983 Melbourne - - N/A
Mark Worthington PF 6-8 230 Jun 8, 1983 Bunbury - - N/A
Glen Saville GF 6-6 214 Jan 17, 1976 Bendigo - - N/A
Shawn Redhage F 6-8 225 Jan 21, 1981 Lincoln (NE) United States Arizona State Lincoln East High School
Jason Smith GF 6-4 209 Oct 20, 1974 Box Hill - - N/A
John Peter Rillie G 6-5 - Nov 4, 1971 Toowoomba - - N/A
Martin Peter Cattalini F 6-7 220 Oct 4, 1973 Fremantle - - N/A
Brett Steven Maher G 6-2 180 Apr 17, 1973 Adelaide - - N/A
Anthony Dean Ronaldson F 6-8 275 May 25, 1972 Adelaide - - N/A
Sam Mackinnon GF 6-6 229 Aug 25, 1976 Melbourne - - N/A
Ricky Grace PG 6-1 187 Aug 20, 1967 Dallas (TX) United States - N/A
Andrew Vlahov SF 6-7 238 Apr 1, 1969 Perth - - N/A
Scott Fisher F 6-7 231 Jul 20, 1963 San Jose (CA) United States - N/A
Patrick Reidy F 6-6 231 Mar 15, 1971 Melbourne - - N/A
Tonny Jensen GF 6-5 198 Sep 7, 1971 Wagga Wagga - - N/A
John Dorge C 6-10 260 Oct 17, 1962 Toowoomba - - N/A
Raymond Borner FC 6-10 258 May 27, 1962 Ballarat - - N/A
Luke Kendall SG 6-4 198 May 25, 1981 Melbourne - - N/A
Daniel Kickert PF 6-10 250 May 29, 1983 Melbourne - Saint Mary's Australian Institute of Sport
Russell Hinder PF 6-10 242 Jul 10, 1979 Sydney - - N/A
Wade Helliwell C 6-11 265 May 10, 1978 Melbourne United States Charlotte Australian Institute of Sport
Frank Drmic F 6-7 230 Feb 7, 1978 Melbourne - - N/A
Simon Dwight PF 6-7 - May 7, 1976 Melbourne - - N/A
Benjamin Melmeth PF 6-10 - Mar 7, 1975 Waratah - - N/A
Paul Rees C 6-9 253 Jan 6, 1969 Timboon - - N/A
Greg Hubbard - - Oct 13, 1966 Wagga Wagga - - N/A
Damian Keogh SG 6-4 194 Feb 1, 1962 Melbourne - - N/A
Philip Smyth PG 6-0 176 May 11, 1958 Adelaide - - N/A
Jordan Vandenberg C 7-1 245 Mar 25, 1990 Melbourne - North Carolina State Australian Institute of Sport
Nate Tomlinson PG 6-3 185 Jul 24, 1989 Sydney - Colorado Lee Academy Prep
Shane Harris-Tunks C 6-11 250 May 27, 1990 Greenacre - Colorado Australian Institute of Sport
Alex Loughton F 6-9 240 May 3, 1983 Perth - Old Dominion St. Stephen's High School
Kevin Brophy G 6-1 195 Feb 26, 1985 Melbourne - Georgia Memorial Day School
Ryan Thompson GF 6-6 215 Sep 6, 1982 Gold Coast - Connecticut N/A
Justin Brown C 7-0 190 May 13, 1980 Perth - Connecticut N/A
Ian Crosswhite F 7-0 250 Nov 23, 1982 Melbourne - Oregon N/A
Angus Brandt FC 6-10 246 Oct 28, 1989 Sydney - Oregon State Blaxland High School
Rhys Murphy SF 6-7 195 - Canberra - Chaminade Lee Academy Prep
Brock Motum PF 6-10 245 Oct 16, 1990 Sunnybank - Washington State Australian Institute of Sport
Kyrie Irving G 6-3 193 Mar 23, 1992 Melbourne United States Duke St. Patrick High School
Luke MacKay G 6-4 195 Jan 23, 1978 Perth - East Carolina N/A
Luke Martin PG 5-11 165 Jan 22, 1981 Sydney - UTEP N/A
Marko Deric F 6-9 230 Sep 18, 1987 Perth - Loyola Marymount Australian Institute of Sport
Damian Martin G 6-2 200 Sep 5, 1984 Gloucester - Loyola Marymount Lake Ginniderra High School
Matthew Knight FC 6-9 240 May 31, 1985 Burnie - Loyola Marymount Lake Ginniderra High School
Tanner Kerry FC 6-9 225 - Newport Beach (CA) United States Pepperdine Cranbrook School
Daniel Johnson C 6-10 215 Apr 3, 1988 Perth - Pepperdine Australian Institute of Sport
Chris Jackson FC 6-9 230 Nov 18, 1985 Wollongong - Portland Illawarra Sports High
Adam Quick G 6-2 175 Jan 9, 1981 Wantirna - Portland N/A
Clint Steindl F 6-7 195 Mar 15, 1989 Mackay - Saint Mary's Australian Institute of Sport
Jorden Page G 6-1 180 Oct 6, 1990 Nambour - Saint Mary's Australian Institute of Sport
Matt Dellavedova G 6-4 200 Sep 8, 1990 Maryborough - Saint Mary's Australian Institute of Sport
Mitchell Young F 6-9 235 Aug 6, 1990 Coffs Harbour - Saint Mary's Australian Institute of Sport
Carlin Hughes G 6-2 185 Mar 22, 1985 Perth - Saint Mary's Australian Institute of Sport
Lucas Walker F 6-8 225 Dec 6, 1984 Launceston - Saint Mary's Australian Institute of Sport
Adam Caporn G 6-3 185 - Baldivis - Saint Mary's Australian Institute of Sport
Tom Burns F 6-7 200 Jan 18, 1985 Doncaster - San Francisco N/A
Ben Dowdell F 6-7 225 Sep 27, 1988 North Nowra - Santa Clara Australian Institute of Sport
Rouben Vesmadian G - - Dec 30, 1982 Sydney Armenia Fresno State Narrabeen Sports High School
Jason Eversteyn C 7-1 245 Jul 31, 1980 Melbourne - Nevada N/A
Dominique Cooks G 6-4 200 Aug 30, 1989 Ballarat United States Chaminade Holy Spirit College
Jason Cadee PG 6-1 161 Apr 15, 1991 Greenacre - - Australian Institute of Sport
Anatoly Bose GF 6-6 200 Dec 6, 1988 Almaty Kazakhstan Nicholls State Waverley College
Ryan Kersten PG 6-1 195 Mar 21, 1986 Modbury Heights - New Mexico Australian Institute of Sport
Stephen Weigh F 6-6 220 Feb 28, 1987 Mount Isa - Utah Australian Institute of Sport
Steve Leven GF 6-5 205 Oct 15, 1982 Airds - Wyoming Laurinburg Institute
Drew Williamson G 6-4 200 Dec 15, 1983 Thornleigh - Metro State N/A
Josh Duinker FC 6-11 230 Apr 18, 1989 Sydney - Richmond St. Pius X High School
Christian Salecich G 6-3 195 Sep 1, 1990 Prairiewood - SIU-Edwardsville Australian Institute of Sport
Cody Ellis F 6-8 245 Apr 24, 1990 Subiaco - Saint Louis Australian Institute of Sport
Zarryon Fereti SG 6-3 205 May 15, 1984 Newcastle - St. Bonaventure Terrigal High School
Ben Congiusta G 6-2 185 Dec 28, 1989 Sydney - Fort Hays State Cranbrook School
Luke Spencer-Gardner G 6-1 190 Jun 26, 1980 Melbourne - Oral Roberts Box Hill Senior High School
Cameron Tragardh F 6-10 225 Sep 29, 1983 Brisbane - Oral Roberts Lake Ginniderra High School
Femi Akinpetide F 6-6 230 Oct 6, 1988 Sydney - Sacred Heart Montverde Academy
Damon Heuir G 6-2 200 May 21, 1991 Townsville - Southern Utah Ignatius Park College
Matt Hodgson C 6-11 255 Aug 2, 1990 Ipswich - Saint Mary's Ipswich Grammar School
Matt Massey C 6-9 220 Feb 18, 1988 Brisbane - Southern Utah Brisbane Boys College
Dave Vanderjagt C 7-0 245 Oct 10, 1987 Townsville - Montana N/A
Michael Seckold G 6-0 180 Jun 14, 1985 Lithgow - Northern Arizona N/A
Ben Powell F 6-9 250 Sep 10, 1979 Brisbane - Northern Arizona Australian Institute of Sport
Chris Clausen GF 6-6 215 - Adelaide - North Dakota Trinity College
Brian Novitsky F 6-6 205 - Horsham - Jacksonville Horsham High School
Graeme Radford C 6-10 240 - Moe - Stetson N/A
Joel Naburgs G 6-4 200 Feb 22, 1990 Melbourne - Stetson Box Hill Senior High School
Tim Lang C 6-9 250 Nov 9, 1985 Melbourne - Stetson Overnewton Anglican Community College
Daniel Munday G 6-3 195 Mar 7, 1985 Secret Harbour - Ouachita Baptist N/A
Kye Pattrick C 6-9 250 Oct 18, 1983 Balnarring - Loyola (IL) N/A
Cameron Witt F 6-9 215 Sep 28, 1989 Launceston - Valparaiso Launceston High School
Ryan Broekhoff SF 6-7 215 Aug 23, 1990 Frankston - Valparaiso Australian Institute of Sport
Anthony Susnjara C 6-8 240 Jul 7, 1980 Fairfield - Coastal Carolina St. John's College High School
Clint Reed G 6-6 190 Jul 4, 1980 Georges Hall - Coastal Carolina St. John's College High School
Auryn MacMillan FC 6-8 235 Feb 8, 1987 Melbourne - Gardner-Webb Kilsyth High School
Matt Maden C 6-11 275 - Rothwell - Gardner-Webb North Side High School
Matt French F 6-7 220 - Melbourne - Gardner-Webb Dandenoug High School
Simon Conn C 6-9 250 - Melbourne - Gardner-Webb N/A
Brendan Clowry GF 6-6 225 - Sydney - Gardner-Webb N/A
Tim Behrendorff C 6-11 235 - Gold Coast - Gardner-Webb N/A
Rob Huntington C 6-9 205 - Perth - High Point N/A
Alex Gynes F 6-6 200 Feb 3, 1989 Nowra - Radford N/A
Tom Garlepp F 6-8 215 Apr 20, 1986 Perth - UC Santa Barbara Australian Institute of Sport
Daniel Fisher F 6-7 235 Dec 7, 1990 Melbourne - American University Melbourne Grammar High School
Blagoj Janev F 6-8 220 - Sydney - New Hampshire Australian Institute of Sport
Luke Hedges FC 6-10 250 Feb 5, 1983 Nambour - Canisius Burnside High School
Brad Kelleher G 6-0 185 - Hallam - Hofstra Hallam Secondary College
Ben Louis G 6-3 190 Mar 1, 1988 Melbourne - James Madison St. Francis Xavier High School
Mathiang Muo SF 6-5 217 Apr 3, 1987 Sydney - Charleston Southern The Patterson School
Trian Iliadis G 6-3 185 Nov 6, 1989 Perth - Old Dominion Trinity College
Sam Harris C 7-3 270 May 23, 1984 Newnham - Old Dominion Lake Ginniderra High School
Adam Tanner C 6-8 230 Dec 12, 1984 Melbourne - Denver Australian Institute of Sport
Alex Cox G 6-2 200 Aug 1, 1981 Sydney - Denver Australian Institute of Sport
Chris Cameron C 6-11 268 Jun 14, 1982 Montmorency - Louisiana-Lafayette Box Hill Senior High School
Tom Jervis C 7-0 230 Feb 4, 1987 Perth - Troy Marley Senior High School
Claybrin McMath F 6-8 210 May 23, 1990 Adelaide - Bryant Australian Institute of Sport
Alex Opacic F 6-10 230 Jun 3, 1986 Sydney - Furman Australian Institute of Sport
Cameron McCallum F 6-8 240 Feb 10, 1989 Melton - Nicholls State Mowbray College
Dominic Friend GF 6-7 250 Jul 14, 1987 Geelong - Nicholls State St. Joseph's High School
Mike Czepil G 6-2 170 Jan 5, 1986 Melbourne - Nicholls State Thomas Carr High School
Ryan Bathie F 6-6 210 Apr 15, 1987 Melton - Nicholls State Mowbray College
Mitch Boyce C 6-10 260 May 27, 1986 Townsville - Nicholls State Townsville State High School
Stefan Blaszczynski G 6-5 215 Jun 30, 1984 Sydney - Nicholls State N/A
Kieran Gleeson C 6-9 218 Apr 28, 1983 Wollongong - Nicholls State Illawarra Sports High
Damien Lennon F 6-5 185 May 8, 1979 Tamworth - Nicholls State N/A
Ben Hunt G 6-2 180 Jun 6, 1978 Bendigo - Stephen F. Austin Bendigo High School
Kevin White G 6-4 200 Apr 7, 1987 Manly - Alaska - Anchorage Scots College
Liam Gibcus FC 6-10 245 Nov 2, 1990 Lysterfield - Alaska - Anchorage Whitefriars College
Bryce Arnott G 6-2 195 Apr 23, 1990 Melbourne - Coker Haileybury College
Steve White PG 6-0 195 Jan 11, 1990 Manly - Alaska - Anchorage Scots College
Luke Cooper PG 6-0 165 Jul 12, 1984 Melbourne - Alaska - Anchorage Parade College
Ivan Platenik F 6-7 190 Dec 20, 1983 Melbourne - Alaska - Anchorage Whitefriars College
Chris Neal GF 6-5 210 Apr 26, 1987 Sydney - Alaska - Anchorage Westfields High School
Cameron Bairstow F 6-9 250 Dec 7, 1990 Brisbane - New Mexico Australian Institute of Sport
Luke Devlin F 6-8 235 Nov 6, 1991 Sydney - Albany Newington College
Ben O'Neill G 6-4 185 Dec 14, 1989 Sydney - La Verne Cranbrook School
Ben Kelly G 6-8 180 - Melbourne - West Georgia St. Francis Xavier High School
Spencer Llewellyn G 6-3 200 - Sydney - Pacific Sydney Boy's High School
Iggy Nujic F 6-8 215 Jul 28, 1991 Perth - UC Davis Australian Institute of Sport
Jeromie Hill F 6-8 250 Apr 9, 1991 Cairns - Texas-San Antonio Australian Institute of Sport
Spencer Caraway GF 6-6 215 - Melbourne - Central Baptist Melbourne Grammar High School
Corey Maynard G 6-3 185 Oct 7, 1991 Adelaide - Bryant Sacred Heart College High School
Dexter Kernich-Drew SG 6-7 190 Oct 16, 1991 Melbourne - Washington State Caulfield Grammar School
Illiwa Baldwin 6-11 260 - Port Moresby - Nevada St. Josephh College Nudgee
Lindsay Tait PG 6-3 200 Jan 8, 1982 Sydney New Zealand - N/A
Indiana Faithfull G 6-4 195 Jan 11, 1991 Castlecrag - West Liberty Cheverus High School
Owen Odigie SF 6-5 205 Jan 18, 1993 Carlton - - Australian Institute of Sport
Daniel Trist SF 6-9 234 Aug 29, 1992 Wahroonga - Lafayette Australian Institute of Sport
Hugh Greenwood SG 6-3 205 Mar 6, 1992 Hobart - New Mexico Australian Institute of Sport
Andrija Dumovic FC 6-10 231 Apr 18, 1993 Podgorica Montenegro - N/A
Jackson Aldridge PG 6-0 187 May 14, 1992 Eastwood - Butler Australian Institute of Sport
Anthony Drmic SF 6-6 192 Feb 25, 1992 Melbourne - Boise State Australian Institute of Sport
Mitchell Creek F 6-5 216 Apr 27, 1992 Horsham - - Australian Institute of Sport
Igor Hadziomerovic SG 6-4 207 Jan 1, 1992 Sarajevo - Boise State Australian Institute of Sport
Mitchell Mccarron SG 6-3 209 Jun 30, 1992 Alice Springs - Metro State Genesis Christian College
Lewis Thomas SF 6-8 220 Feb 15, 1992 Nottingham England Western Oregon Australian Institute of Sport
Jackson Hussey SG 6-3 185 Jan 24, 1992 Attadale - Pikeville Australian Institute of Sport
Shannon Seebohm SG 6-3 - Feb 1, 1988 - - - N/A
Chris Goulding G 6-4 203 Oct 24, 1988 Launceston - - N/A
Cameron Gliddon F 6-5 190 Aug 16, 1989 Bunbury - Concordia (CA) Bunbury Senior High School
Kevin Probert SG 6-0 - Mar 24, 1988 - - - N/A
Daniel Jackson SF 6-7 220 Apr 26, 1988 Wollongong - - Australian Institute of Sport
Ben Smith PF 6-8 - Nov 27, 1988 - - - N/A
Peter Crawford GF 6-4 200 Nov 6, 1979 Mount Isa - - N/A
James Harvey SG 6-5 200 Feb 15, 1979 Subiaco - - N/A
Oscar Forman F 6-9 216 Jan 16, 1982 Adelaide - - N/A
Michael Pennisi C 6-9 235 Mar 13, 1975 Ayr Philippines Eastern Michigan N/A
Damien Ronald Ryan - - Sep 20, 1979 Gisborne - - N/A
Daniel Hill G 5-9 165 Jan 4, 1993 Sydney - Eastern Washington Newington College
Cory Richardson G 6-1 - May 5, 1993 Bunbury - - N/A
Mitchell Norton SF 5-11 188 Apr 1, 1993 Thuringowa - - Australian Institute of Sport
Ashley Constable G 6-1 - Jul 7, 1993 Horsham - - N/A
Taylor Dyson G 6-4 185 May 3, 1993 East Melbourne - Hartford Box Hill Senior High School
Jarrod Fryar G 6-4 185 Feb 4, 1993 Tweed Heads - - N/A
Sam Gilmore F 6-7 - Mar 26, 1993 East Melbourne - - N/A
Tom Downie C 6-7 - Apr 27, 1993 Wanniassa - - N/A
Phil Chircu C 6-8 - Jun 11, 1993 Camperdown - - N/A
Daniel Carlin C 6-9 245 Jan 19, 1993 Rose Park - Westmont Trinity College
Leroy Loggins SG 6-5 176 Dec 20, 1957 New Brunswick (NJ) United States - N/A
Mike McKay SG 6-4 203 Oct 15, 1965 Adelaide - - N/A
Larry Sengstock SF 6-6 216 Mar 4, 1960 Maryborough - - N/A
Eleftherios Neofytidis C 6-8 - Mar 21, 1986 - Greece - N/A
James Wang G 6-0 185 - Sydney - Williams College Canterbury School
Darcy Malone C 7-0 245 Jan 2, 1995 Canberra - LSU ACT Academy of Sport
Joshua Derksen FC 6-9 215 Feb 15, 1995 Canberra - Bellarmine Australian Institute of Sport
Cade Towers F 6-9 225 May 18, 1995 Canberra - Nicholls State Australian Institute of Sport
Mirko Djeric PG 6-2 180 Apr 17, 1995 Canberra - - Australian Institute of Sport
Dante Exum PG 6-6 190 Jul 13, 1995 Canberra - - Australian Institute of Sport
Jack Purchase F 6-8 198 Jun 26, 1995 Melbourne - Auburn Carey Baptist Grammar School
Michael Luxford PG 5-10 - Feb 23, 1995 Melbourne - - N/A
Matt Jackson F 6-8 210 May 17, 1995 Melbourne - Grand Canyon N/A
Darcy Harding F 6-6 - - Canberra - - N/A
Nick Duncan SF 6-8 248 Mar 13, 1995 Sydney - Boise State Australian Institute of Sport
Tom Daly G 6-2 170 Feb 16, 1991 Adelaide - - N/A
Nathan Herbert GF 6-4 201 Oct 26, 1984 Geelong - - N/A
Darren Ng G 6-2 170 Dec 18, 1983 Adelaide - - N/A
Nathan Crosswell G 6-2 196 Aug 3, 1979 Ballina - - N/A
Kerry Williams G 5-11 - Jul 8, 1987 Cairns - - N/A
Aaron Grabau G 6-5 216 Feb 8, 1978 Melbourne - - N/A
Brad Hill G 6-6 198 Nov 19, 1986 Hahndorf - - N/A
Jeffrey Dowdell F 6-9 223 Mar 13, 1987 Cooma - - N/A
Deba George G 6-0 - Jun 1, 1985 Thursday Island - - N/A
Anthony Petrie PF 6-8 220 Jun 3, 1983 Tenterfield - - N/A
Stephen Hoare F 6-7 220 Oct 30, 1975 Melbourne - - N/A
Tommy Greer F 6-6 209 Dec 29, 1983 Melbourne - - N/A
Bennie Lewis G 6-8 205 Jun 29, 1987 Melbourne - - N/A
Josh Wilcher PG 5-10 187 Feb 25, 1991 Notting Hill - Central Wyoming CC N/A
Matt Burston FC 6-9 227 Nov 25, 1982 Perth - - N/A
Daryl Corletto SG 6-4 194 Aug 24, 1981 Melbourne - - N/A
Greg Hire GF 6-5 225 Sep 19, 1987 Perth - - N/A
Cameron Tovey F 6-6 187 Jun 26, 1985 George Town - - N/A
Brad Robbins G 6-6 198 Jan 12, 1985 Melbourne - - N/A
Jesse Wagstaff F 6-8 216 Apr 30, 1986 Canberra - - N/A
Ben Madgen G 6-4 182 Feb 7, 1985 Williamstown - - N/A
Graeme Dann GF 6-7 216 Nov 21, 1983 Sydney - - N/A
Julian Khazzouh C 6-10 220 Feb 23, 1986 Melbourne - - N/A
Chris Cedar PG 6-1 176 Oct 18, 1988 Townsville - - N/A
Todd Blanchfield GF 6-7 207 Nov 7, 1991 Mackay - - N/A
Michael Cedar GF 6-3 180 May 11, 1986 Townsville - - N/A
Keegan Tudehope GF 6-3 187 Jul 20, 1988 Townsville - - N/A
Tyson Demos SG 6-3 176 Jul 3, 1988 Wollongong - - N/A
Larry Davidson FC 6-2 220 Jan 19, 1983 Gosford - - N/A
Rhys Martin G 6-4 174 Feb 13, 1986 Brisbane - - N/A
Tim Coenraad GF 6-7 220 Jun 5, 1985 Brisbane - - N/A
Mat Campbell G 6-5 185 Jun 20, 1976 Bendigo - - N/A
Zac Delaney PG 5-5 167 Jul 23, 1990 Wollongong - - N/A
Isaiah Omamogho PG 6-0 - Jun 21, 1993 - - - N/A
Karl Nilsson SG 6-4 - - - Sweden - N/A
Zac Carter SF 6-7 - - - - - N/A
Jacob Holmes PF 6-7 207 Aug 14, 1983 Adelaide - - N/A
Greg Vanderjagt C 7-0 251 Apr 24, 1984 Kempsey - - N/A
Giannis Georgalis SF 6-6 220 May 17, 1983 Sydney Greece - N/A
Ben Purser F 6-7 209 Feb 24, 1990 Perth - Augustana College N/A
Dean Brebner F 6-7 205 Feb 16, 1984 Camperdown - - Cobden Technical School
Jan Warbout F 6-7 201 May 3, 1991 Adelaide - - N/A
Adam Thoseby GF 6-5 190 Nov 25, 1991 Melbourne England South Dakota Under 18 Reading Rockets
T.J. Diop F 6-8 215 - Victoria Point - Seattle Victoria Point State High School
Will Sinclair C 6-9 250 Sep 20, 1992 Lilydale - Metro State Lilydale Heights College
Peter Hooley G 6-4 200 Feb 5, 1992 Hahndorf - Albany Concordia College (Australia)
Sam Rowley F 6-6 230 Feb 24, 1992 Sydney - Albany Knox Grammar School
Corban Wroe G 6-2 195 - Brisbane - Hartford Australian Institute of Sport
Jordan Hickert F 6-9 230 Jan 22, 1990 Perth - Eastern Washington Bunbury Senior High School
Dejan Kostur F 6-8 215 - Melbourne - Idaho State Box Hill Senior High School
Chudier Pal C 6-9 250 May 1, 1991 Rockingham - North Carolina-Asheville Warnbro Community High School
Brad Reid C 6-11 275 Sep 26, 1990 Tantanoola - Missouri-Kansas City Westminster School
Lachlan Prest GF 6-7 209 Oct 13, 1992 Flagstaff Hill - Nicholls State Scotch College
Sam McBeath F 6-7 190 - Sydney - Nicholls State Campbelltown High School of the Performing Arts
Linden Smith-Hyde G 6-2 170 - Sydney - Nicholls State Sydney Boy's High School
Ethan Gameren G 6-4 190 - Brisbane - Chaminade Brisbane State High School
Mitch Philp G 6-1 - - - - - N/A
James Mitchell GF 6-4 - Jan 15, 1991 Cairns - - N/A
Brendan Teys G 6-2 - Feb 22, 1990 - - - N/A
Shane McDonald PG 6-2 - - - - - N/A
Robert Cassir G 6-6 203 May 10, 1991 Perth - - N/A
Tom Wright G 6-2 - - - - Coker N/A
Aaron Beagley G - - - - - - N/A
Rhys Carter SG 6-3 185 Mar 14, 1984 Sale - - N/A
Tim Kearney F 6-7 202 Sep 11, 1986 - Sweden - N/A
Samuel Knabl PF 6-9 230 Jul 16, 1982 - - - N/A
Will Lopez G 6-4 175 Nov 5, 1990 Sydney - Lees-McRae Jannali High School
Daniel Sepokas G 6-3 180 Apr 28, 1990 Illawong - Lees-McRae Aquinas College Menai
Lorenz Rattey C 6-10 - - - - - N/A
Ollie Carleton F 6-4 215 Jul 3, 1989 Sydney - Emory N/A
Jake Braddy G 6-3 180 - Sydney - Western State CO Freshwater High School
Jon Cooke F 6-9 220 - Melbourne - Western State CO Box Hill Senior High School
Sam Johnston G 5-9 160 - Melbourne - Western State CO Waverly High School
Garrett Ellwood C 6-10 255 Mar 25, 1989 Cairns - Felician College N/A
Zach Ngawaka F 6-5 220 Jun 15, 1988 Noble Park North - Alaska - Fairbanks Haileybury College
Lachlan Farley G 5-11 - - Wentworth Falls - Webber Blue Mountains Grammar School
Christian Salinas G 6-2 - - Perth - Mobile N/A
Matthew Turner FC 6-9 - - Melbourne - Mobile N/A
Andrew Morris GF 6-4 185 - Melbourne - Coker Box Hill Senior High School
Jordan Gipson G 6-4 210 - Mackay - Hope International Mackay North State High School
Drew Phillips GF 6-4 195 - Brisbane - Westminster (PA) Brisbane State High School
Steve O'Brien F 6-5 235 - Warragul - Benedictine College (KS) Kilsyth High School
Hayden Reed G 6-3 185 - Caloundra - Benedictine College (KS) Caloundra Christian College High School
Steve Davis C 6-9 220 - Wangi Wangi - Loyola (LA) Newington College
Louis Ilton G 6-4 202 - Darwin - Texas A&M - International Anglican Church Grammar School
Josh Weir G 6-3 - - Bunbury - Missouri Valley N/A
Zach Moult F 6-5 - - Olinda - Doane College N/A
Emmett Naar G 6-1 195 Jul 3, 1994 Canberra - Saint Mary's Sydney Boy's High School
Anthony Fisher G 6-2 - Jan 24, 1994 Ballarat - - N/A
Joel Spear SG 6-3 - May 26, 1994 - - - N/A
Greg Page G 6-3 - - - - - N/A
Bosko Kostur F 6-7 215 Nov 4, 1994 Melbourne - Bryant Hallam Secondary College
Jack Lopez SG 6-5 210 Jul 8, 1994 Bankstown - Montana Jannali High School
Joshua Oswald F 6-7 210 Jul 8, 1994 Werribee - Miami (OH) Caulfield Grammar School
Dane Pineau PF 6-9 225 Aug 2, 1994 Fitzroy - Saint Mary's Melbourne Grammar High School
Mike Rowley F 6-8 230 Mar 25, 1994 St. Leonards - Albany Knox Grammar School
Jayden Walsh C 6-8 - - - - - N/A
Dougal Weir FC 6-9 240 - Sydney - Hartford Sydney Church of England
Laurence Mifsud C 7-0 250 Oct 3, 1994 Bathurst - Indiana Tech Saint Stanislaus College
Laurent Lahey PF 6-9 - Dec 4, 1989 - - - N/A
Daniel Briglia SF 6-5 231 Oct 2, 1983 Mount Eliza Italy Ellsworth N/A
Adrien Sturt C 6-10 210 May 2, 1986 Adelaide - Snow N/A
Dan Barrett GF 6-6 - Mar 2, 1981 Perth - - N/A
Zane Meehl G 6-3 - Jul 14, 1986 Gold Coast - Azusa Pacific N/A
Zeke Meehl G 6-0 - Oct 15, 1988 Gold Coast - - N/A
Miles Pearce FC 6-9 231 Nov 17, 1978 Sydney - - N/A
Ben Wright PG 5-11 - - - - - N/A
Fabijan Krslovic F 6-8 225 Jun 23, 1995 Liverpool - Montana N/A
Gerard Martin SG 6-6 195 Sep 18, 1995 Manly - Grand Canyon Australian Institute of Sport
Ben Simmons PF 6-8 190 Jul 20, 1996 Melbourne - LSU Montverde Academy
Felix Von Hofe SF 6-5 200 Feb 10, 1995 East Melbourne - Eastern Washington Australian Institute of Sport
Mangok Mathiang C 6-10 220 Oct 8, 1992 Melbourne - Louisville IMG Academy
Jonah Bolden SF 6-10 215 Jan 2, 1996 Melbourne - UCLA Brewster Academy
Jack McVeigh GF 6-8 - - - - - Australian Institute of Sport
Thon Maker C 7-0 210 Feb 25, 1997 - South Sudan - Carlisle School
James Hunter F 6-10 250 - Sydney - South Dakota Cranbrook School
Nathan Sobey G 6-3 185 Jul 14, 1990 Warrnambool - Wyoming St. Patrick's High School
Majok Majok F 6-9 245 Dec 10, 1992 Perth - Ball State Australian Institute of Sport
Matt Donlan GF 6-6 185 - Melbourne - South Dakota State Capital Christian High School
Lukas Pohn F 6-4 - Nov 16, 1994 - - - N/A
Pero Vasiljevic FC 6-7 254 Feb 21, 1978 Adelaide - - N/A
Matthew Adekponya SG 6-4 187 Jun 9, 1990 - - - N/A
Shaun Bruce G 6-4 - Jan 13, 1991 Horsham - - N/A
Matthew Andronicos F 6-10 - Dec 24, 1991 Sydney - - N/A
Josh Myles G 5-10 - - - - - N/A
Michael Demertze F 6-5 - - - - - N/A
Michael Kingma FC 6-10 264 Aug 9, 1979 - - - N/A
Piers Carroll F 6-6 200 - Sydney - Nicholls State Central Private School
Nathaniel Musters C 6-10 253 Jun 24, 1993 Padstow - Lafayette Sydney Boy's High School
Declan Soukup G 6-3 180 Mar 12, 1994 Melbourne - Assumption College Hallam Secondary College
Anthony Stewart G 6-5 - Apr 15, 1970 Burnie - - N/A
Michael Harper G 6-4 200 May 10, 1993 Melbourne - Simon Fraser Trinity Grammar School
Chris Patton C 6-10 246 - Melbourne - UC Riverside Nazareth College Prep
Venky Jois F 6-8 230 Jul 7, 1993 Boronia - Eastern Washington Box Hill High School
Matt Hancock G 6-4 208 Jul 5, 1993 Melbourne - Lamar Scotch College
Stuart McEwen F 6-9 210 Mar 31, 1992 Sydney - Stonehill St. Thomas More Prep
Garrett Elwood FC 6-10 255 - Cairns - San Diego Christian N/A
Daniel Joyce GF 6-5 - May 18, 1987 - - - N/A
Michael Laird GF 6-4 195 Jul 2, 1988 Coraki - Arizona Christian The Southport School
Andrew Bolton C 6-10 230 - Gawler - Sonoma State Trinity College
Alex Beagley G - - - - - - N/A
Sean Preston G 6-0 175 - Melbourne - Coker Box Hill Senior High School
Steve Viterbo G 6-2 195 Oct 24, 1990 Melbourne - Young Harris Parade College
Nathan Spehr G 5-10 170 Apr 14, 1992 Adelaide - North Alabama Gleeson College
Alister Macdonald G - - - - - - N/A
Sam Hyman G 6-3 193 - Sydney - Mayville State Killara High School
Dan East GF 6-5 185 - Darwin - Carroll (MT) N/A
Philipp Jungwirth G 5-11 - Apr 28, 1995 - - - N/A
Mitch Riggs G 6-5 200 - Victoria Point - Newberry Elisabeth Murdoch College
Patrick Emery G 6-1 175 - Wollstonecraft - Coker Scots College
Mitch Trestrail C 6-4 - - Sydney - Dakota State Oxford Falls Grammar School
Nathan Smith F 6-8 200 - Perth - Montana Tech Ellenbrook Secondary Academy
Gavin Fields GF 6-7 194 Dec 27, 1989 Perth - West Georgia N/A
Jarrad Weeks G 6-1 176 Jul 11, 1989 Melbourne - - N/A
Tony Talavae F 6-5 - - Sydney - Virginia University of Lynchburg Heat Basketball Academy
Callum Jenkins GF 6-3 187 May 10, 1988 Cairns - - N/A
Darrean Wyatt F 6-7 190 - Melbourne - Coastal Georgia Sandringham High School
Ryan Vines G 5-11 165 - Brisbane - Coastal Georgia Runcorn State High School
Kyle Armour G 6-0 185 May 11, 1989 Perth - Georgia Regents N/A
Dan Tomada G 6-1 - - Melbourne - Doane College N/A
Michael Gullotta G 6-2 185 Dec 12, 1991 Southport - Harding N/A
Jeremy Paull G 6-4 195 Jul 5, 1992 Bunbury - Northwest (WA) Bunbury Senior High School
Seth Turner F 6-5 - - Sunshine Coast - Victory Mountain Creek State High School
Keanu Pinder PF 6-8 195 May 28, 1995 Derby - - N/A
Zachary Edwards PG 5-10 - Jul 31, 1997 Caringbah Wales - N/A
Tom Ammar F 6-7 - Apr 24, 1987 - Lebanon Mars Hill N/A
Andrew Steel FC 6-7 - - Melbourne - Cal Poly - Pomona Ivanhoe Grammar School
Ivan Shalev - - Jan 12, 1997 Sydney Macedonia - N/A
Abiola Akintola PF 6-5 - Feb 13, 1997 - - - N/A
Dejan Vasiljevic SG 6-2 175 Apr 26, 1997 - - - N/A
Jacob Pupavac F 6-8 - - - - - N/A
Harrison Froling C 6-9 - Apr 20, 1998 - - - N/A
Isaac Humphries FC 6-11 - Jan 5, 1998 - - - N/A
Jayden Hodgson PG 5-11 170 May 25, 1997 - - - N/A
Kyle Clark SF 6-5 - Mar 3, 1997 - - - N/A
Nick Jones G 6-4 - - Melbourne - Carroll (MT) N/A
Ashley Arnott G 6-0 190 - Clyde - Sonoma State Saint Peterís Secondary
James McKinnon F 6-5 190 - Melbourne - Dominican (CA) Parkdale Secondary College
Jamie Somers FC 6-6 220 - Perth - King Willetton Senior High School
Lucas Barker G 6-0 210 Mar 1, 1993 Cranbourne - Indianapolis Box Hill Senior High School
Luke Shelley G 6-2 181 Dec 7, 1991 Victoria Point - Kentucky Wesleyan St. Paul's Anglican Grammar School
Brendan Carroll G 6-4 205 - Brisbane - Seattle Pacific John Paul College
Jack Osborn FC 6-10 225 Apr 29, 1990 Melbourne - Adams State N/A
Jaryd Eustace GF 6-7 197 - Brisbane - Miami (OH) Brisbane Boys College
Marley Biyendolo G 6-3 180 - Melbourne - Pepperdine Cheltenham High School
Sam Daly G 6-3 175 - Adelaide - Grand Canyon Unley High School
Ben Wilson G 6-6 207 - Bardon - Idaho State N/A
Jackson McTier F 6-7 205 - Rockhampton - Alaska - Anchorage The Southport School
Alex Overs G 6-4 200 - Sydney - Nicholls State Central Private School
Liam Thomas F 6-10 195 - Sydney - Nicholls State Central Private School
Scott Kenny G 6-4 - - Sunshine Coast - Minnesota State - Moorehead Mountain Creek State High School
Caisan McNamara G 6-1 190 Jul 17, 1993 Perth - Cal State San Marcos Guajome Park Academy
Xavier Evans GF 6-4 185 - Melbourne - Pfeiffer N/A
Kuany Kuany G 6-7 198 - Melbourne - Chaminade St Kevin's College
Declan Harrick F 6-10 230 Apr 27, 1993 Melbourne - Delta State St Kevin's College
Jack Madgen G 6-5 210 Apr 25, 1993 Williamstown - Delta State Faith Lutheran High School
Ryan Godfrey G 6-3 200 Mar 10, 1990 Rockingham - West Georgia Kolbe Catholic College
Scott Oudendyk FC 6-9 235 - Brisbane - West Georgia Brisbane Boys College
Brett Seljak FC 6-9 205 Jun 24, 1990 Geelong - West Georgia St. Joseph's High School
Zach Taulien GF 6-5 205 - Mooroolbark - West Georgia Box Hill Senior High School
Caleb Davis F 6-8 - May 23, 1995 Perth - Saginaw Valley State Sacred Heart College High School
Callaghan Charge GF 6-4 207 - Melbourne - Mars Hill Brighton Secondary School
Callum Taylor F 6-7 215 - Melbourne - Mars Hill Brighton Secondary School
Obi Kyei F 6-8 185 Dec 3, 1994 Sydney - Metro State Sydney Secondary College
Harrison Goodrick FC 6-9 210 Apr 26, 1994 Sydney - Metro State St. Joseph's High School
Nicholas Kay C 6-9 230 Aug 3, 1992 Tamworth - Metro State Newington College
Cameron Bokenham F 6-7 - - Albion Park - Brewton-Parker College N/A
Tony Tolovae SG 6-5 - - Sydney - Virginia University of Lynchburg N/A
Leigh Dean G 5-10 - - Melbourne - Mayville State N/A
Eddie Palubinskas PG 6-0 180 Sep 17, 1950 Canberra - LSU Shreveport N/A
Jacob Reed G 6-3 172 - Perth - Nova Southeastern Trinity College
Robert Huntington C 6-9 205 - Perth - Nova Southeastern N/A
Theodore Jones G - - - - - - N/A
Paul Brotherson F 6-6 205 Apr 21, 1989 Sydney - Metro State Westfields High School
Nathan Lemke FC 6-10 210 - Victoria Point - Indiana University of Pennsylvania Trinity College Colac
Stefan Osborne G 5-10 159 - Victoria Point - Indiana University of Pennsylvania St. Patrick's High School
Beau Samuelson G 6-1 180 - Perth - Mercyhurst Kolbe Catholic College
Anthony Pronin GF 6-4 190 - Melbourne - Seton Hill Lake Ginniderra High School
Mathew Schulz C 7-1 275 - Epping - Lander Epping Secondary College
Scott Elder F 6-7 210 - Perth - Lander Marianapolis Preparatory School
Matthew Brazendale G 6-3 185 Jun 20, 1994 Devonport - Augustana College St Brendan-Shaw College
Ben Shellim G 6-2 194 Jul 21, 1991 Melbourne - Augustana College Sandringham High School
Trent Zomer F 6-6 220 - Melbourne - Northern State Ringwood Secondary College
Corey Jeffs GF 6-7 200 - Melbourne - Winona State Kilsyth High School
Bradley Simpson F 6-7 - - Goulburn - Adelphi Trinity College
Brodie Munson G 6-2 180 - Rockhampton - Saint Rose The Southport School
Hayden Annett G 6-2 185 - Portland - University of Charleston N/A
Jarred Bairstow F 6-7 230 Nov 5, 1992 Brisbane - Central Oklahoma N/A
Matt Logan G 6-2 185 Aug 6, 1993 Kiama - Northeastern State St. Joseph's High School
Dylan Simpson F 6-5 210 - Canberra - Northeastern State Canberra Grammar High School
Stuart Mileo G 5-9 175 - Melbourne - Mount Olive McKinnon Secondary College
Anto Olah - - - Gold Coast - Simon Fraser N/A
Deng Adel F 6-7 190 - Melbourne South Sudan Louisville Victory Rock Prep
Nick Chia G 6-0 175 - Brisbane - McDaniel College Brisbane State High School
Chris McIllhatton G 5-10 - Feb 14, 1994 Toowoomba - Brooklyn Downlands College
Lachlan Magee GF 6-3 190 - Melbourne - Endicott College Salisbury School
Nic Cody F 6-7 195 - Perth - Lander Willetton Senior High School
Jack Railton-Woodcock FC 6-9 240 Feb 3, 1990 Melbourne - Manhattanville Scotch College
Darren Best 6-7 - - - - - N/A
Matthew Owies PG 5-11 170 Mar 19, 1997 Melbourne - - N/A
Tom Wilson SG 6-3 - Jun 24, 1997 - - - N/A
Kouat Noi PF 6-5 - Oct 29, 1997 Newcastle - - N/A
Trent McMullan SG 6-4 - Feb 24, 1997 - - - N/A
Jack White SF 6-5 - Aug 5, 1997 - - - N/A
Deng Gak C 6-9 - May 12, 1998 - - - N/A
Callum Barker PF 6-8 - - Hobart - - N/A
Tad Dulfelmeier PG 6-1 - - Canberra - - N/A
Tom Fullarton SG 6-6 - - Brisbane - - N/A
Gabe Hadely SG 6-3 - - Launceston - - N/A
William McDowell-White PG 6-4 - - Brisbane - - N/A
Deng Riak C 6-10 - - Melbourne - - N/A
Tim Palmer G 6-1 180 - Tea Gardens - Coe College Sandia High School
Ben Wetherbee G 6-2 180 - Sydney - Knox College N/A
Geremy McKay F 6-7 225 Mar 9, 1996 Melbourne - Albany Caulfield Grammar School
Dekeba Battee-Aston F 6-9 255 - Cairns - Fordham Northfield Mount Hermon School
Xavier Cooks GF 6-8 - - Wollongong - Winthrop Australian Institute of Sport
James Ringholt C 6-10 210 - Rockhampton - Texas-San Antonio Brisbane Boys College
Jonothan Janssen F 6-9 215 - Mountain Creek - Cleveland State N/A
James Griffin SG 6-5 200 - Brisbane - Marist Phoenix Westwind Academy
Kai Healy G 6-5 210 - Wahroonga - Santa Clara Scots College
Jock Landale C 6-11 255 - Melbourne - Saint Mary's Geelong Grammar School
Joshua Spiers F 6-7 205 - Townsville - Loyola Marymount Townsville State High School
David Humphries G 6-4 210 - Adelaide - Loyola Marymount N/A
Majok Deng F 6-10 190 Mar 1, 1993 Adelaide - Louisiana-Monroe N/A
Jamie Batish G 6-4 190 - Melbourne - Western Illinois Sandringham High School
Deng Deng F 6-8 205 - Melbourne - Baylor N/A
Denzel Flemmings F 6-8 230 - Adelaide - Nicholls State Scotch College
Chad Simpson F 6-7 185 - Perth - - Impact Basketball Academy
Luke Jenkinson 6-1 - Oct 29, 1975 - - - N/A
Jules de Courtenay F 6-6 - - Brisbane - St. Thomas Aquinas South Kent School
Andrew Williamson G 6-0 175 - Sydney - Simon Fraser Scots College
John Crnogorac C 6-10 216 - Sydney - Ole Miss N/A
Jalen Manumaleuga G 5-11 170 - Pacific Pines - Jackson State N/A
Shannon McCready FC 6-8 - - Melbourne - Post N/A
Kade Ebert G 6-2 170 Mar 3, 1995 Mornington - Delta State Mount Eliza Secondary College
Jetani Hunter G 6-4 195 - Broome - North Alabama N/A
Oliver Megins F 6-6 245 - Adelaide - Notre Dame (OH) N/A
Jack Jones F 6-9 230 - Sydney - Saint Rose Newington College
Julian Lipinski F 6-8 202 - Melbourne - Saint Rose Whitefriars College
Sam Mayer F 6-9 215 Apr 26, 1996 Brisbane - Augustana College Anglican Church Grammar School