Players From Israel

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date HS Grad Draft Year College Current Team
Lior Eliyahu PF 6-7 225 Ramat Gan Sep 9, 1985 - 2006 - Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
Yotam Halperin SG 6-4 210 Tel Aviv Jan 24, 1984 - 2006 - Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
David Blu F 6-7 225 Los Angeles, CA Jul 18, 1980 1998 2002 USC -
Doron Sheffer G 6-5 200 Petah Tikva Mar 12, 1972 1992 1996 Connecticut -
Constantin Popa C 7-3 235 Bucharest Feb 18, 1971 1991 1995 Miami (FL) Retired
Omri Casspi F 6-9 225 Holon Jun 22, 1988 - 2009 - Sacramento Kings
D'or Fischer FC 6-11 255 Philadelphia, PA Oct 12, 1981 2000 2005 West Virginia UNICS Kazan
Amit Ben-David G 6-5 190 Tel Aviv Dec 27, 1977 - 1999 - Maccabi Rishon Lezion
Amit Tamir PF 6-10 260 Jerusalem Dec 2, 1979 2001 2005 California -
Alex Tyus F 6-8 220 St. Louis, MO Jan 8, 1988 2007 2011 Florida Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
Rod Tishman G 6-5 182 Tel Aviv May 12, 1991 2009 2011 Florida Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil
Roy Goffer G 6-3 175 Nes Ziona Apr 9, 1978 2000 2004 Mississippi State -
Niv Berkowitz G 6-3 185 Ramat HaSharon Apr 25, 1986 2004 2008 Marquette Hapoel Eilat
Gal Mekel SG 6-3 202 Ramat HaSharon Mar 4, 1988 2006 2009 Wichita State -
Roye Arie F 6-9 270 Ramat HaSharon - 2009 2013 Minnesota -
Nir Cohen PF 6-7 245 Migdal Haemek Jun 17, 1987 2003 2007 San Diego -
Haim Shimonovich FC 6-10 275 Rishon LeZion Nov 11, 1979 2000 2004 Hawaii -
Izik Ohanon F 6-9 220 Jerusalem Feb 15, 1980 2002 2006 Saint Louis -
Mushon Ya'akosi F 6-8 220 Ra'anana Nov 16, 1980 2002 2006 Fordham -
Carmel Bouchman PF 6-8 215 Tel Aviv Jan 16, 1991 2009 2013 Temple Hapoel Unet Holon
Roi Buchbinder F 6-8 215 Tel Aviv - 2006 2010 Fairfield -
Shey Cohen F 6-8 240 Jerusalem Oct 4, 1975 1999 2003 Niagara -
Hagay Barav G 6-3 195 Herzliya Jan 18, 1983 2005 2009 Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Tal Cohen F 6-8 245 Hadera Mar 28, 1983 2004 2008 Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Gadi Buch F 6-6 240 Tel Aviv Feb 19, 1980 2001 2005 Fairleigh Dickinson -
Yaniv Simpson G 6-4 210 Kfar Saba Apr 12, 1985 2006 2010 Monmouth -
Tom Kaplan F 6-5 200 Tel Aviv Jun 20, 1979 2000 2004 Monmouth -
Jake Cohen FC 6-10 235 Berwyn, PA Sep 25, 1990 2009 2013 Davidson Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
Karam Mashour GF 6-6 210 Nazareth Aug 9, 1991 2010 2015 Morehead State Morehead State
Magd Owayed F 6-7 215 Nazareth Nov 13, 1991 2010 2015 Sacramento State -
Hen Tamir F 6-9 220 Kiryat Ono - 2010 2014 Jackson State -
Moran Roth PG 6-0 185 Rehovot Nov 10, 1982 - 2004 - Maccabi Bazan Haifa
Yuval Naimy PG 6-1 183 Jerusalem Aug 31, 1985 - 2007 - Bnei Herzelia
Raviv Limonad SG 6-3 195 Natanya Aug 26, 1984 - 2006 - Hapoel Tel Aviv
Guy Pnini PF 6-6 215 Tel Aviv Sep 4, 1983 - 2005 - Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
Tal Burstein SG 6-6 210 Petah Tikva Feb 19, 1980 - 2002 - -
Moshe Mizrahi SF 6-6 228 Holon Apr 8, 1980 - 2002 - -
Ido Kozikaro C 6-7 253 Zefat Jan 8, 1978 - 2000 - -
Yaniv Green C 6-8 250 Tel Aviv May 16, 1980 - 2002 - Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
Dror Hajaj PG 5-10 165 - Dec 31, 1978 - 2000 - Maccabi Ashdod
Erez Markovich C 6-8 - Eilat Jul 10, 1978 - 2000 - -
Jeron Roberts G 6-6 210 - Oct 11, 1976 1994 1998 Wyoming -
Meir Tapiro PG 6-4 192 Haifa Mar 28, 1975 - 1997 - Ironi Nes Ziona
Matan Naor G 6-5 220 Rehovot Nov 3, 1980 - 2002 - Hapoel Tel Aviv
Issa Kamel F 6-6 196 Jerusalem Jan 29, 1983 - 2005 - -
Mousa Salah Bashir C 6-9 220 Jerusalem Jul 13, 1978 - 2000 - -
Amit Simhon SG 6-5 208 Ramat Gan Oct 22, 1989 - 2011 - Hapoel Eilat
Sean Daniel F 6-6 - Ramat Gan May 4, 1989 - 2011 - Hapoel Unet Holon
Elad Ventura G 6-2 - Kfar Blum Jan 2, 1990 - 2012 - -
Raviv Pitshon PF 6-7 - Holon Oct 27, 1989 - 2011 - -
Anton Shoutvin PF 6-7 209 Luhansk Jan 25, 1989 - 2011 - Maccabi Bazan Haifa
Ben Martin Reis G 6-5 - Eilat Apr 1, 1990 - 2012 - Maccabi Bazan Haifa
Tamir Arieli PG 6-2 - Haifa Jan 10, 1990 - 2012 - Maccabi Bazan Haifa
Yotam Shiran SF 6-6 220 Kfar Saba Aug 8, 1990 - 2012 - -
Tal Karpelesz SF 6-4 - Rehovot Feb 25, 1990 - 2012 - CS Energia Rovinari
Ezequiel Skverer PG 5-9 - - Feb 24, 1989 - 2011 - Hapoel Tel Aviv
Omer Rub PG 5-8 - Jerusalem Jun 30, 1990 - 2012 - -
Daniel Aidan FC 6-9 - Jerusalem May 29, 1989 - 2011 - Ironi Nahariya
Dori Assaf PG 5-8 - Hendon Jul 8, 1987 - 2009 - -
Maor Snir Hutnik PF 6-5 - Haifa Apr 9, 1987 - 2009 - -
Avi Avraham Eliahu G 5-9 - Be'er Ya'akov Nov 7, 1987 - 2009 - -
Noam Matalon GF 6-6 - Rehovot Apr 8, 1987 - 2009 - -
Eran Asante SG 6-4 - Hadera Jun 9, 1988 - 2010 - Ironi Nahariya
Tal Michael Dunne G 6-2 - Aberystwyth Feb 25, 1987 - 2009 - Ironi Nes Ziona
Elishay Kadir SF 6-6 220 Tel Aviv Nov 4, 1987 - 2009 - Hapoel Eilat
Yogev Ohayon PG 6-2 190 Safed Apr 24, 1987 - 2009 - Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
Daniel Gur Arie C 6-6 - Petah Tikva May 9, 1987 - 2009 - Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
Ahihad Bukra C 6-7 - Ashkelon Feb 24, 1988 - 2010 - -
Guy Dotan PG 5-8 - Jerusalem Feb 4, 1991 - 2013 - -
Eitan Rotemberg F 6-5 - Beersheba Jun 8, 1991 - 2013 - -
Gal Halamish SF 6-3 - Kfar Blum Aug 16, 1991 - 2013 - Bnei Herzelia
David Shamriz GF 6-3 - Ashkelon Jun 7, 1991 - 2013 - -
Sean Labanowski F 6-8 215 Tel Aviv Dec 9, 1992 - 2014 - -
Tom Havkin SF 6-6 - Kobe Aug 6, 1991 - 2013 - -
Bar Timor SG 6-3 187 Haifa Mar 2, 1992 - 2014 - Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
Guy Lavie PG 6-1 - Petah Tikva Feb 27, 1992 - 2014 - Bnei Herzelia
Daniel Tamir C 6-8 - Jerusalem Mar 3, 1991 - 2013 - Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
Ron Sabag PG 6-1 159 Safed Mar 25, 1990 - 2012 - -
Liran Moran SG 6-3 - Haifa Apr 20, 1990 - 2012 - -
Nadav Heyman PG 6-1 - Hadera Jun 24, 1990 - 2012 - -
Or Eida F 6-7 - Eilat Jun 14, 1990 - 2012 - -
Or David Zinderman SG 6-1 - Beersheba Jun 23, 1989 - 2011 - -
Hen Gonshor PG 6-2 - Jerusalem Jun 6, 1989 - 2011 - -
Daniel Yosi Rom SF 6-4 - Moscow Oct 27, 1990 - 2012 - -
Aviram Zelkovits GF 6-4 198 Petah Tikva Dec 5, 1989 - 2011 - Bnei Herzelia
Samer Jassar F 6-5 - Hadera Sep 9, 1989 - 2011 - -
Ido Dov Stolero G 6-3 - Haifa Aug 11, 1988 - 2010 - Ironi Nahariya
Tal Ronen G 6-3 - Kfar Saba Dec 14, 1988 - 2010 - -
Oded David Brandwein PG 6-1 - Petah Tikva Feb 15, 1988 - 2010 - Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil
Itai Akiva Ron SF 6-1 - Beersheba Jan 25, 1988 - 2010 - -
Evgeni Lioutrine C 6-6 - Vitebsk Jan 1, 1988 - 2010 - -
Matan Sonego C 6-7 - Zefat May 31, 1988 - 2010 - -
Chen Zigdon SG 5-7 - Ramat Gan Jan 22, 1990 - 2012 - -
Noam Levy PG 6-2 - Jerusalem Feb 13, 1990 - 2012 - -
Yoav Arbiv SF 6-2 - Ramat Gan Jun 1, 1990 - 2012 - -
Uri Zohar PF 6-6 - Ramat Gan Nov 11, 1990 - 2012 - -
Assaf Ohana G 5-10 - Zefat Aug 8, 1991 - 2013 - -
Or Itzhaki SF 6-1 - Kfar Saba Jan 20, 1991 - 2013 - -
Ami Wolf PG 5-9 - Petah Tikva Jun 13, 1991 - 2013 - -
Raz Nisim Cohen SG 6-2 - Kfar Saba Mar 7, 1991 - 2013 - -
Omry Buchbinder SF 6-5 - Petah Tikva Aug 25, 1991 - 2013 - -
David Levy PF 6-5 - Afula Dec 27, 1992 - 2014 - -
Tamir Simchony PG 6-5 195 Tel Aviv Jan 25, 1992 - 2014 - -
Ram Elias-Pour C 6-7 225 Jerusalem Aug 14, 1993 - 2015 - Maccabi Ashdod
Bar Reuven FC 6-8 - Petah Tikva Sep 1, 1992 - 2014 - -
Michael Zalmanovici SF 6-4 - Tel Aviv Jul 23, 1992 - 2014 - -
Ben Daoudi SF 6-3 - Nahariya Jan 29, 1992 - 2014 - -
Tomer Ber Aven SF 6-5 187 Tel Aviv Jan 2, 1992 - 2014 - Maccabi Bazan Haifa
Tom Slutsky SG 6-2 - - May 5, 1992 - 2014 - -
Niv Solomon C 6-8 - Petah Tikva Sep 18, 1992 - 2014 - -
Alex Chernovich SG 6-2 - Feodosiya Mar 21, 1993 - 2015 - -
Alon Tetro SF 6-0 - Tbilisi Jan 2, 1993 - 2015 - -
Nir Sananes PF 6-3 - Kfar Saba Feb 27, 1993 - 2015 - -
Omer Cohen PG 5-9 - Hadera Feb 23, 1993 - 2015 - -
Or Solomon SF 6-6 - Jerusalem Aug 27, 1993 - 2015 - Ironi Nes Ziona
Shay Yusov SG 6-4 - Be'er Ya'akov Dec 1, 1993 - 2015 - -
Noam Laish G 6-2 187 Be'er Ya'akov Aug 22, 1993 2011 2015 Maine Maccabi Ashdod
Ran Cohen - - Holon May 18, 1993 - 2015 - -
Dan Refael PF 6-4 - Tel Aviv Jan 14, 1993 - 2015 - -
Sergey Zelikman PF 6-2 - Voskresensk Nov 20, 1993 - 2015 - -
Alon Abramovich PG 6-3 168 Ramat Gan Feb 8, 1993 - 2015 - -
Daniel Sealine SG 6-0 - - Apr 12, 1994 - 2016 - -
Egor Koulechov SF 6-5 210 Volgograd Nov 5, 1994 2013 2018 Rice -
Yaniv Solomon SF 6-4 - Be'er Ya'akov Nov 22, 1994 - 2016 - -
Naor Sharon PG 6-3 - Ramat Gan Mar 10, 1995 - 2017 - -
Ishai Kislev PG 6-3 - Petah Tikva Apr 27, 1994 - 2016 - -
Adar Ben Aliza C 6-8 - Beersheba Feb 28, 1994 - 2016 - -
Maayan Shraga SG 6-2 - Be'er Ya'akov Jul 19, 1994 - 2016 - -
Rafael Menco SF 6-5 - Jerusalem Mar 5, 1994 - 2016 - Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil
Maxim Kikus SG 6-2 179 Haifa Feb 2, 1994 - 2016 - -
Omri Shovali C 6-4 - Kfar Saba Nov 23, 1994 - 2016 - -
Daniel Sasson C 6-7 - Jerusalem Jan 16, 1994 - 2016 - -
Or Brenner Ackerman G 6-2 - Tel Aviv Aug 16, 1988 - 2010 - -
Nitzan Hanochi SG 6-2 - Kfar Saba Jun 10, 1986 - 2008 - Maccabi Rishon Lezion
Nir Golan PG 5-9 - Kfar Saba Jul 24, 1986 - 2008 - -
Ofir Farhi G 6-1 200 Tel Aviv May 30, 1986 - 2008 - -
Jonhatan Nir PF 6-7 - Be'er Ya'akov Jul 3, 1986 - 2008 - -
Iddo Cohen C 6-8 270 Haifa Jan 19, 1986 - 2008 - -
Gal Eytan PG 6-0 184 Be'er Ya'akov Jul 25, 1987 - 2009 - -
Yoad Bet-Yosef G 6-0 170 - Feb 12, 1987 - 2009 - Hapoel Unet Holon
Eyal Shulman G 6-4 - - Sep 17, 1987 - 2009 - Ironi Nahariya
Gilad Karni SF 6-5 - - Jul 17, 1987 - 2009 - -
Uri Kokia SF 6-7 230 Ramat Gan May 14, 1981 - 2003 - -
Afik Nissim PG 6-1 183 Rehovot Jan 31, 1981 - 2003 - Hapoel Eilat
Igor Nesterenko F 6-8 - - Aug 18, 1990 - 2012 - Maccabi Rishon Lezion
Sasho Nankov SF 6-8 - - May 1, 1990 - 2012 - -
Rom Cornelius G 6-6 - - Feb 5, 1993 - 2015 - Maccabi Rishon Lezion
Avi Ben-Chimol G 6-4 - - May 22, 1985 - 2007 - Maccabi Ashdod
Guy Yosipovich PG 6-5 - - Jan 5, 1993 - 2015 - -
Barak Hadad PG 5-11 - - Jul 7, 1991 - 2013 - -
Inam Iram G 6-4 - - Dec 31, 1988 - 2010 - -
Benzi Bass G 6-4 - - Jun 27, 1993 - 2015 - -
Gal Ben-Ami G 6-3 - - Mar 25, 1993 - 2015 - -
Guni Israeli PG 6-0 - - Nov 18, 1984 - 2006 - Hapoel Unet Holon
Andrew Salop SF 6-3 - - Aug 14, 1983 - 2005 - -
Oded Shaashoua G 6-1 - - Oct 2, 1982 - 2004 - -
Shlomi Harush G 6-1 - - Nov 3, 1987 - 2009 - Hapoel Unet Holon
Ido Azulay F 6-9 - - Oct 15, 1992 - 2014 - -
Avishay Gordon SG 6-4 - - Sep 15, 1977 - 1999 - -
Amit Bier-Katz C 6-10 248 - Dec 8, 1988 - 2010 - Hapoel Eilat
Shiran Reuven G 6-4 - - Mar 22, 1985 - 2007 - -
Yan Martin F 6-8 - - Nov 20, 1984 - 2006 - -
Roi Bochbinder PF 6-8 - - Mar 3, 1987 - 2009 - -
Shahar Oren SG 6-3 - - Sep 26, 1983 - 2005 - -
Erez Katz PG 6-4 - - Apr 9, 1980 - 2002 - -
Omri Eliezer SG 6-2 - - Oct 7, 1992 - 2014 - -
Itay Greenboim SG 6-4 - - Jun 18, 1985 - 2007 - -
Shmuel Brener PG 6-2 - - Mar 8, 1981 - 2003 - -
Chen Sharaby PG 6-2 - - Oct 9, 1992 - 2014 - -
Gur Porat SF 6-6 - - Nov 10, 1979 - 2001 - -
Itai Lev SF 6-7 - - Jul 19, 1980 - 2002 - -
Lior Hakmon PF 6-8 - - Dec 16, 1985 - 2007 - -
Chris Watson C 6-7 - - Jul 16, 1975 - 2000 - -
Eliran Gueta PF 6-6 - - Jan 23, 1975 - 1997 - -
Lior Lifshitz PG 5-11 - - Dec 22, 1984 - 2006 - -
Yehu Orland SG 6-4 - - Sep 14, 1981 - 2003 - Maccabi Ashdod
Amit Ben-Dahan PF 6-6 - - Jan 6, 1994 - 2016 - -
Dolev Drapic SG 6-3 - - Dec 23, 1992 - 2014 - -
Haim Hener F 6-5 - - Oct 17, 1990 - 2012 - -
Hanan Kazaz PG 5-10 - - May 3, 1991 - 2013 - -
Dekel Naim SF 6-5 - - Jun 25, 1993 - 2015 - -
Segev Zikri PG 5-11 - - Aug 18, 1993 - 2015 - -
Alon Stein G 6-1 - - Jan 4, 1978 - 2000 - -
Tal Cohen G 6-0 - - Mar 2, 1993 - 2015 - -
Ori Saar G 6-2 - - Nov 5, 1987 - 2009 - -
Arad Harari G 6-5 - Tel Aviv Sep 23, 1994 - 2016 - Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
Idan Zalmanson C 6-8 - Tel Aviv Apr 18, 1995 - 2017 - Bnei Herzelia
Ben Altit FC 6-8 190 Tel Aviv Apr 4, 1993 2011 2015 Bryant Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
Alexey Tzubrevitch C 7-1 - Komsomolsk-on-Amur Jul 23, 1986 - 2008 - Maccabi Bazan Haifa
Moti Moscovitz C 6-9 - - Dec 23, 1985 - 2007 - Bnei Herzelia
Lior Segev PG 6-3 - - Sep 18, 1983 - 2005 - -
Gil Amitai PG 6-6 - - Oct 1, 1989 - 2011 - Ironi Nes Ziona
Omri Shelef G 6-4 - - Jan 1, 1994 - 2016 - -
Yariv Amiram F 6-8 - - Jan 16, 1994 - 2016 - -
David Aronovicz F 6-4 - - Aug 6, 1995 - 2017 - -
Ron Storfer G 6-0 - - Sep 17, 1994 - 2016 - -
Rom Geffen G 6-2 - Be'er Ya'akov Aug 17, 1994 - 2016 - Hapoel Tel Aviv
Nevo Kwintner F 6-5 - - Jun 17, 1994 - 2016 - -
Ido Halifa F 6-4 - - Jun 12, 1995 - 2017 - -
Eden Paas G 6-2 - - Jan 21, 1995 - 2017 - -