Players From Estonia

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date HS Grad Draft Year College Current Team
Martin Muursepp F-C 6-10 235 Tallinn Sep 26, 1974 - 1996 - Retired
Tanel Kurbas SG 6-5 202 Tallinn May 8, 1988 - 2010 - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Ardo Armpalu FC 6-10 240 Rapla Dec 26, 1980 2000 2004 Marshall -
Siim Raudla G 6-3 192 Tallinn Jan 1, 1990 - 2012 - TTU KK
Martin Dorbek PG 6-4 187 Tallinn Jan 21, 1991 - 2013 - BC Kalev-Cramo
Janar Soo GF 6-7 212 Kohila Jan 17, 1991 - 2013 - Rapla BS
Kristjan Penjam G 6-1 - Tallinn Feb 9, 1990 - 2012 - -
Erik Keedus SF 6-6 190 Tallinn Apr 27, 1990 - 2012 - BC Kalev-Cramo
Madis Saarmets C 6-7 214 Haapsalu Feb 1, 1990 - 2012 - -
Kristjan Rinaldo F 6-4 198 Tallinn Nov 25, 1991 - 2013 - -
Rain Veideman SG 6-3 209 Haljala Oct 1, 1991 - 2013 - BC Kalev-Cramo
Erik Riis SG 6-2 - Tallinn Feb 25, 1991 - 2013 - -
Sass Karemae C 6-10 185 Tallinn Mar 22, 1990 2009 2013 Nebraska Wesleyan -
Kristjan Kitsing PF 6-7 210 Tartu Dec 11, 1990 - 2012 - BC Kalev-Cramo
Kaspar Poldmaa PG 5-9 - Rakvere Oct 16, 1989 - 2011 - -
Gert Merisalu PG 6-2 - Tabasalu Nov 12, 1989 - 2011 - -
Henri Raim G 5-9 - Tartu May 25, 1989 - 2011 - -
Sten Sokk PG 5-9 176 Tallinn Feb 14, 1989 - 2011 - -
Margus Klementsov SG 6-2 194 Tallinn May 11, 1989 - 2011 - -
Siim-Sander Vene SF 6-7 207 Tartu Nov 12, 1990 - 2012 - Zalgiris
Henri Polakene PG 6-1 - Tartu Aug 14, 1989 - 2011 - -
Ivar Ruubel SF 6-4 - Rapla Feb 3, 1989 - 2011 - -
Karl Vimberg PF 6-5 - Rakvere Oct 31, 1989 - 2011 - -
Karl-Ingemar Viilver PF 6-6 216 Tartu Jun 29, 1989 - 2011 - -
Rain Raadik PF 6-8 234 Parnu May 17, 1989 - 2011 - -
Janar Talts PF 6-10 238 Tallinn Apr 7, 1983 - 2005 - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Kristjan Kangur SF 6-6 212 Parnu Oct 23, 1982 - 2004 - OpenJobMetis Varese
Sad Niskanen SF 6-5 203 Rakvere Jan 13, 1988 - 2010 - -
Tanel Sokk PG 6-0 185 Tallinn Jan 20, 1985 - 2007 - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Gert Dorbek SG 6-3 205 Tallinn Jun 10, 1985 - 2007 - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Mihkel Schleikher SF 6-6 - - May 6, 1993 - 2015 - -
Joosep Toome PF 6-8 227 Tallinn Jun 21, 1985 - 2007 - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Kaido Saks SF 6-8 198 Tallinn Jul 24, 1986 - 2008 - Bakken Bears
Reimo Tamm PG 6-1 192 Viljandi Dec 29, 1984 - 2006 - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Gregor Arbet SG 6-4 198 Tallinn Jun 19, 1983 - 2005 - BC Kalev-Cramo
Marko Riis PG 6-1 184 Kilingi-Nomme Mar 8, 1985 - 2007 - -
Kristo Saage PG 6-1 172 Rakvere Feb 2, 1985 - 2007 - Valga Maks
Artur Saariste SG 6-6 187 - Sep 7, 1993 - 2015 - -
Timo Eichfuss SF 6-6 231 Muhu Nov 19, 1988 - 2010 - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Vallo Allingu PF 6-8 243 Jogeva Vald Jan 11, 1978 - 2000 - -
Marek Doronin SF 6-6 212 Tartu Jan 9, 1983 - 2005 - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Asko Paade SF 6-7 234 Tartu Sep 6, 1984 - 2006 - -
Karl-Kristjan Vaab SF 6-6 198 - Jan 3, 1992 - 2014 - -
Kristen Meister SG 6-3 170 Turi Sep 9, 1993 - 2015 - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Taavi Leok SG 6-3 198 Tallinn Jan 20, 1993 - 2015 - -
Kristjan Evart SG 6-2 185 Tallinn Jan 25, 1990 - 2012 - Valga Maks
Silver Leppik PG 6-1 187 Jogeva Vald Mar 31, 1983 - 2005 - KK Parnu
Kristian Kalle F 6-7 272 - Mar 4, 1992 - 2014 - -
Kiur Akenpare SG 6-2 209 Parnu Jun 25, 1988 - 2010 - TTU KK
Sixten Tomingas SG 6-2 - - Jun 10, 1991 - 2013 - -
Jaan Puidet SG 6-3 185 Tallinn Jan 4, 1992 - 2014 - TTU KK
Illimar Pilk SF 6-4 223 Abja-Paluoja Jun 12, 1988 - 2010 - -
Kristjan Keres SG 6-5 198 Parnu Sep 14, 1989 - 2011 - -
Raul Liivrand F 6-7 - - Jun 7, 1991 - 2013 - -
Kristjan Makke PF 6-8 231 Kohila Mar 12, 1981 - 2003 - TTU KK
Mooses Kaja SF 6-6 223 Tallinn Jun 10, 1988 - 2010 - TTU KK
Joonas Ollisaar PG 6-1 - - Jul 30, 1991 - 2013 - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Rait-Riivo Laane G 6-5 165 Kohila May 24, 1993 - 2015 - Rapla BS
Hendrik Ruut PG 6-2 161 Tallinn Jun 2, 1994 - 2016 - Rapla BS
Kevin Liivamagi SF 6-8 209 Tartu Feb 18, 1993 - 2015 - -
Martin Limberg SF 6-6 201 - Nov 16, 1991 - 2013 - -
Heigo Erm SG 6-3 214 - Sep 22, 1980 - 2002 - -
Kustas Poldoja SG 6-3 196 - Apr 4, 1993 - 2015 - -
Madis Parn SF 6-5 198 Rapla Feb 24, 1991 - 2013 - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Raido Ringmets PF 6-8 247 - Nov 8, 1983 - 2005 - -
Freddy Talts G 6-1 165 - Sep 27, 1990 - 2012 - -
Sven Kaldre SF 6-5 192 - Oct 31, 1991 - 2013 - Forca Lleida
Indrek Kajupank SF 6-6 220 Kihelkonna May 15, 1988 - 2010 - BC Kalev-Cramo
Andre Parn SF 6-6 227 Tallinn Sep 21, 1977 - 1999 - Rapla BS
Allar-Raul Antson SG 6-4 216 Tallinn Aug 6, 1990 - 2012 - -
Janis Vahter SG 6-4 209 - Aug 22, 1986 - 2008 - KK Parnu
Raimond Tribuntsov G 6-2 183 Odder Nov 29, 1995 - 2017 - -
Timo Oja G 6-1 187 - Jul 3, 1987 - 2009 - -
Valmo Kriisa SG 6-3 202 Parnu May 18, 1974 - 2006 - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Allan Ehte SG 6-2 210 - Jul 18, 1986 - 2008 - -
Viljar Veski C 7-1 240 Tallinn Apr 29, 1986 - 2008 - Valga Maks
Reinar Hallik PF 6-8 231 Narva Jan 5, 1984 - 2006 - Rakvere Tarvas
Oliver Metsalu SG 6-5 196 Tallinn Dec 4, 1993 - 2015 - Rapla BS
Joonas Vaino SF 6-9 222 Rakvere Apr 22, 1992 - 2014 - -
Aron Kuusik G 6-1 - Someru Aug 13, 1994 - 2016 - -
Joonas Jarvelainen FC 6-6 209 - Aug 17, 1990 - 2012 - TTU KK
Kent Vene G 6-5 198 Tartu Feb 21, 1994 - 2016 - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Brett Nomm G 6-2 165 Jogeva Vald Apr 28, 1994 - 2016 - -
Antti Vasar SF 6-5 - - Jul 24, 1979 - 2001 - -
Allan Hallik C 6-9 - - Apr 24, 1990 - 2012 - -
Mihkel Allorg SF 6-6 - - Aug 7, 1992 - 2014 - -
Ando Tagamets SF 6-7 220 - Jul 26, 1979 - 2001 - -
Kaarel Koolman PF 6-9 - - May 18, 1988 - 2010 - -
Robert Peterson SG 6-4 187 - Mar 27, 1990 - 2012 - Rakvere Tarvas
Juss Jurisaar PG 6-1 - - Aug 30, 1991 - 2013 - -
Veljo Vares SF 6-6 227 - May 29, 1981 - 2003 - -
Kaivo Pullisaar PG 6-1 - - May 19, 1988 - 2010 - -
Brendon Paidra G 6-1 192 - Dec 26, 1995 - 2017 - Valga Maks
Siim Joosep PF 6-6 214 Parnu Jul 3, 1992 - 2014 - -
Toomas Raadik C 6-8 218 Parnu Aug 15, 1990 - 2012 - TTU KK
Mihkel Karg SF 6-4 - - Apr 5, 1992 - 2014 - -
Styv Solovjov SF 6-4 - - Jan 20, 1994 - 2016 - -
Elgar Tamsalu PG 6-1 - - Mar 3, 1987 - 2009 - KK Parnu
Taavi Hamarsalu PF 6-7 214 Tartu May 27, 1989 - 2011 - KK Parnu
Kristjan Voolaid PF 6-7 212 Kardla Oct 29, 1992 - 2014 - Rapla BS
Kris Killing SG 6-3 - - May 23, 1991 - 2013 - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Sten Olmre SG 6-4 - Tallinn Jan 31, 1995 - 2017 - BC Kalev-Cramo
Rain Karner PG 6-1 - - Jan 21, 1991 - 2013 - -
Rannar Raap GF 6-2 205 Parnu Apr 2, 1992 - 2014 - KK Parnu
Sten Roosaar - - - Mar 16, 1993 - 2015 - -
Martin Paasoja SG 6-4 190 Kardla Jan 4, 1993 - 2015 - Rapla BS
Juri Larionov PG 6-1 - - Dec 25, 1987 - 2009 - -
Mihkel Kurg SG 6-3 165 - Aug 12, 1987 - 2009 - -
Ivar Tulit PF 6-6 220 - May 18, 1988 - 2010 - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Rauno Nurger C 6-10 237 Tallinn Nov 24, 1993 2014 2018 Wichita State Wichita State
Martin Jurtom SF 6-6 196 Tallinn Mar 11, 1994 - 2016 - Rakvere Tarvas
Riho Suija SG 6-4 187 Tallinn Jan 5, 1992 - 2014 - -
Henry Aimre C 6-7 - - May 22, 1992 - 2014 - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Raido Roos PG 6-1 198 - Jun 14, 1984 - 2006 - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Roland Prii PG 6-1 - - May 20, 1991 - 2013 - -
Mario Paiste PG 6-1 - - Sep 3, 1989 - 2011 - Rakvere Tarvas
Erik Luts PF 6-7 209 - Jan 8, 1986 - 2008 - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Sander Saare PG 6-1 165 Kivioli Feb 14, 1994 - 2016 - Rapla BS
Rainer Pastimae F 6-6 - - Mar 12, 1995 - 2017 - -
Remy Pold G 6-6 - Tallinn Sep 13, 1992 - 2014 - -
Renato Lindmets F 6-6 225 Tallinn May 4, 1984 2004 2008 American International KK Parnu
Simon Sutt G 6-7 176 Tartu Apr 12, 1995 - 2017 - -
Tony Liivak G 6-3 - - May 9, 1993 - 2015 - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Priidik Ulp G 6-3 205 Tallinn Apr 1, 1992 - 2014 - TTU KK
Olver Kaljuvee F 6-6 185 - Jun 14, 1991 - 2013 - Valga Maks
Heiko Rannula G 6-1 192 - Jul 28, 1983 - 2005 - -
Olaf Siigur F 6-8 265 - Dec 23, 1987 - 2009 - -
Kaspar Ratsep G 5-8 148 - Sep 7, 1994 - 2016 - -
Mihkel Kirves G 6-3 168 Tallinn Dec 6, 1996 - 2018 - KK Parnu
Kristo Mangelsoo F 6-8 198 Viljandi Mar 6, 1993 - 2015 - -
Rait Keerles F 6-6 203 Vaatsa Nov 22, 1980 - 2002 - Rapla BS
Kevin Tapp G 6-2 192 Rakvere Aug 30, 1994 - 2016 - -
Mihkel Schleicher C 6-8 233 Juuru May 6, 1993 - 2015 - -
Margo Tali G 6-1 - - May 21, 1984 - 2006 - -
Edvard Trumm F 6-4 - - Jul 27, 1983 - 2005 - -
Markus Laanemets GF 6-5 - - Aug 21, 1992 - 2014 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
Siim Laur G 6-3 - - Aug 21, 1987 - 2009 - Rakvere Tarvas
Dmitri Nazarov F 6-6 - - Jul 17, 1981 - 2003 - -
Janar Urres G 6-0 - - Apr 11, 1987 - 2009 - -
Andrus Lehismets G 6-2 - - Apr 2, 1991 - 2013 - -
Riho Unt G 6-1 - - Apr 25, 1985 - 2007 - -
Georg Tambre F 6-5 - Kohila Apr 15, 1994 - 2016 - -
Veiko Simm F 6-3 - - Oct 10, 1985 - 2007 - -
Marek Vinni G 6-0 - - Jun 26, 1985 - 2007 - -
Roel Burov G 6-2 - - Dec 7, 1993 - 2015 - -
Jarko Kool G 6-3 - - Jan 7, 1992 - 2014 - -
Robert Jager F 6-3 - - May 17, 1991 - 2013 - -
Jalmar-Joosep Saar G 6-3 - - Mar 15, 1993 - 2015 - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Mario Kirsimaa PF 6-8 - - Aug 2, 1993 - 2015 - -
Tonis Uuekula F 6-7 - - Aug 30, 1988 - 2010 - -
Andri Metsaru G 6-0 172 Rakvere Jun 13, 1995 - 2017 - Rakvere Tarvas
Aleksis Anijarv G 6-1 - - Feb 17, 1994 - 2016 - -
Saamuel Roigas G 6-1 - - Oct 27, 1994 - 2016 - -
Kaarel Traumann SG 6-3 185 Rapla Apr 30, 1994 - 2016 - -
Tiit Talumaa GF 6-6 185 Kardla Apr 24, 1994 - 2016 - Valga Maks
Mikk Podersalu GF 6-5 188 - Mar 15, 1995 - 2017 - -
Alan Kalda F 6-5 178 - Apr 27, 1988 - 2010 - -
Risto Puur G 6-2 188 - Jun 1, 1994 - 2016 - -
Keit Turk G 6-0 - Tartu Jul 26, 1995 - 2017 - -
Maik Kotsar G 6-5 - - Dec 22, 1996 - 2018 - -
Aleksander Kaaberma PF 6-6 - Tallinn Sep 25, 1995 - 2017 - TTU KK
Silver Jurno G 6-4 - Tallinn Apr 13, 1996 - 2018 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
Ivo Tamm F 6-7 - Tallinn Jun 23, 1996 - 2018 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
Karl Lips F 6-5 - Tallinn Jul 20, 1996 - 2018 - Rapla BS
Egert Haller G 6-3 198 Tallinn Apr 1, 1995 - 2017 - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Karl Junk F 6-6 - Tallinn Jun 26, 1995 - 2017 - -
Sander Kruus F 6-7 - Tartu Feb 25, 1995 - 2017 - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Martin Kask C 6-8 - - Jul 23, 1995 - 2017 - -
Lauri Vunk C 6-8 - Kuusalu Jan 13, 1996 - 2018 - -
Siim Markus C 6-8 - - Jan 9, 1996 - 2018 - -
Ivalo Pajumets G 6-3 - Tallinn May 2, 1997 - 2019 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
Marko Meimer F 6-6 200 Tallinn Feb 13, 1996 - 2018 - -
Oskari Leino F 6-1 - - Jun 13, 1993 - 2015 - -
Severi Liljeberg PG 5-9 158 Tampere Feb 22, 1994 - 2016 - Pyrinto Tampere
Joosep Indermitte PG 6-3 - Tallinn Oct 17, 1995 - 2017 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
Karl Jurjens SF 6-7 - Parsti Vald Jan 15, 1996 - 2018 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
Karl Kask C 6-9 - Parnu Jul 23, 1995 - 2017 - KK Parnu
Rain Koort SF 6-6 - Tallinn Jun 21, 1995 - 2017 - TTU KK
Maik-Kalev Kotsar SF 6-6 - Tallinn Dec 22, 1996 - 2018 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
Kristofer Kurvits SF 6-5 - Tallinn Mar 22, 1996 - 2018 - -
Heivo Parrol C 6-9 - Parnu Nov 2, 1996 - 2018 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
Alan Rebane SG 6-4 - Tallinn Jan 26, 1996 - 2018 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
Jaagup Russak SG 6-1 - Tartu Aug 13, 1996 - 2018 - -
Saimon Sutt SG 6-6 - Tartu Apr 12, 1995 - 2017 - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Antonio Kass SG 6-0 - Tallinn Jul 16, 1997 - 2019 - -
Kaspar Puusepp SF 6-5 - Tartu May 9, 1998 - 2020 - -
Olger Antsmaa - - Parnu Feb 24, 1997 - 2019 - -
Hugo Erkmaa PG 6-2 - Vaike-Maarja Mar 26, 1999 - 2021 - -
Kregor Hermet PF 6-5 - Tallinn Jun 9, 1997 - 2019 - -
Jurgen Jurgenson C 6-7 - Tartu Sep 2, 1997 - 2019 - -
Taavi Jurkatamm PG 6-0 - Tallinn Oct 10, 1997 - 2019 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
Norman Kabin PG 6-1 - Tallinn Apr 16, 1997 - 2019 - KK Parnu
Tom Kaldre SG 6-1 - Jogeva Vald Jun 27, 1998 - 2020 - -
Lauri Kask - - Jogeva Vald Jun 12, 1997 - 2019 - -
Ken Kuber SG 6-0 - Tallinn Feb 13, 1997 - 2019 - KK Parnu
Arnold Mitt C 6-8 - Voru Jun 2, 1998 - 2020 - -
Tormi Niits PF 6-4 - Kuressaare May 19, 1998 - 2020 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
Siim-Markus Post SG 6-1 - Kohila Feb 13, 1997 - 2019 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
Madis Soodla PF 6-8 - Tallinn May 18, 1997 - 2019 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis
Karl Suurorg PF 6-6 - Tallinn Jan 10, 1998 - 2020 - Audentese SG/Noortekoondis