Venue Information

Formal Name: Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Location: Vitoria-Gasteiz (Spain)
Home To: Araberri Basket Club Saenz Horeca Araberri

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Oct 10, 2015
2:00 PM ET
Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea Araberri Basket Club N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 18, 2015
Sammic ISB Araberri Basket Club 82-73 PTS: 20. Evan Yates
REB: 14. Evan Yates
AST: 5. Francisco Sastre
PTS: 25. Devon Peltier
REB: 9. Brandon Garrett
AST: 5. Xabier Oroz
Apr 11, 2015
Viten Getafe Araberri Basket Club 112-85 PTS: 20. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 6. David Ortega
AST: 4. Tadas Sedekerskis
PTS: 26. Ruben Martinez
REB: 9. Nick Spires
AST: 7. Ruben Martinez
Mar 28, 2015
CEBA Guadalajara Araberri Basket Club 95-51 PTS: 13. David Ortega
REB: 6. Evan Yates
AST: 3. Evan Yates
PTS: 21. Maximiliano Sole Mouratay
REB: 8. Maximiliano Sole Mouratay
AST: 9. Alvaro Frutos
Mar 14, 2015
Opentach Basquet Pla Araberri Basket Club 66-61 PTS: 11. Jon Uriarte
REB: 9. Evan Yates
AST: 3. Evan Yates
PTS: 22. Juan Riera
REB: 14. Ridge McKeither
AST: 2. Juan Riera
Feb 28, 2015
Grupo Eule Carrefour El Bulevar Araberri Basket Club 78-58 PTS: 13. Jonathan Blount
REB: 6. David Ortega
AST: 3. Jon Uriarte
PTS: 14. Sergio Rodriguez Febles
REB: 15. Dane Johnson
AST: 8. Juan Ballestra
Feb 14, 2015
Lucentum Alicante Araberri Basket Club 95-82 PTS: 23. David Ortega
REB: 10. David Ortega
AST: 4. Jon Uriarte
PTS: 18. Javier Hernandez
REB: 5. Joan Pardina
AST: 5. Adrian Fuentes
Jan 24, 2015
Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad Araberri Basket Club 103-72 PTS: 17. Jonathan Blount
REB: 6. Evan Yates
AST: 2. David Ortega
PTS: 17. Carlos Toledo
REB: 7. Rolandas Jakstas
AST: 10. Jose Antonio Marco
Jan 10, 2015
Canarias Basketball Academy Araberri Basket Club 77-75 PTS: 24. Evan Yates
REB: 7. Evan Yates
AST: 4. Martin Buesa
PTS: 26. Roberto Guerra
REB: 13. Konstantin Kulikov
AST: 4. Bernardo Hernandez
Jan 3, 2015
Marin Peixegalego Araberri Basket Club 78-58 PTS: 13. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 9. Evan Yates
AST: 3. Jon Uriarte
PTS: 18. Al Rapier
REB: 12. Ike Azotam
AST: 4. Ike Azotam
Dec 17, 2014
Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea Araberri Basket Club 87-68 PTS: 21. Evan Yates
REB: 13. Evan Yates
AST: 2. David Ortega
PTS: 22. Ander Garcia
REB: 8. Sasa Borovnjak
AST: 6. Arturo Cruz
Dec 6, 2014
C.B. Tarragona 2017 Araberri Basket Club 76-67 PTS: 16. Evan Yates
REB: 19. David Ortega
AST: 3. Evan Yates
PTS: 14. David Fernandez
REB: 8. Ferran Torres
AST: 6. Ben Congiusta
Nov 22, 2014
FC Barcelona II Araberri Basket Club 87-86 PTS: 26. Evan Yates
REB: 14. Evan Yates
AST: 6. Francisco Sastre
PTS: 34. Emir Sulejmanovic
REB: 10. Milovan Draskovic
AST: 8. Ludde Hakanson
Oct 25, 2014
Amics Castello Araberri Basket Club 85-80 PTS: 18. Evan Yates
REB: 11. Evan Yates
AST: 4. Carlos Martinez
PTS: 19. Alejandro Bortolussi
REB: 7. Alejandro Bortolussi
AST: 4. Joan Faner
Oct 11, 2014
Convervas De Cambados Xuven Araberri Basket Club 73-70 PTS: 14. Pablo Villarejo
REB: 6. Elijah Obade
AST: 4. Francisco Sastre
PTS: 15. Charles Nkaloulou
REB: 5. Alberto Rodriguez Osma
AST: 5. Erik Quintela Salvador
Apr 26, 2014
Palma Air Europa Araberri Basket Club 67-66 PTS: 23. Malik Story
REB: 11. Oscar Raya
AST: 5. Nestor Zamora
PTS: 18. Toni Vicens
REB: 9. John DiBartolomeo
AST: 5. John DiBartolomeo
Apr 5, 2014
CEBA Guadalajara Araberri Basket Club 65-78 PTS: 14. Alex Arcelus
REB: 5. Malik Story
AST: 4. Nestor Zamora
PTS: 19. Maximiliano Sole Mouratay
REB: 7. Maximiliano Sole Mouratay
AST: 3. Maximiliano Sole Mouratay
Mar 29, 2014
Convervas De Cambados Xuven Araberri Basket Club 72-85 PTS: 22. Eduardo Hernandez Garcia
REB: 10. Art Bernardi
AST: 10. Nestor Zamora
PTS: 17. Alberto Rodriguez Osma
REB: 10. Alberto Rodriguez Osma
AST: 3. Taylor Douglas Garcia Bustamante
Mar 15, 2014
Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad Araberri Basket Club 65-62 PTS: 13. Malik Story
REB: 8. Alex Arcelus
AST: 4. Nestor Zamora
PTS: 17. Juan Manuel Ruiz
REB: 13. Miguel Montanana
AST: 7. Jose Antonio Marco
Mar 1, 2014
Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea Araberri Basket Club 69-84 PTS: 24. Malik Story
REB: 9. Marcos Portalez
AST: 6. Nestor Zamora
PTS: 17. Joseba Iglesias
REB: 12. Kyle Rowley
AST: 5. David Quero Roldan
Feb 15, 2014
Grupo Eule Carrefour El Bulevar Araberri Basket Club 78-89 PTS: 19. Marcos Portalez
REB: 10. Marcos Portalez
AST: 9. Alex Arcelus
PTS: 15. Fernando Fernandez
REB: 10. Fernando Fernandez
AST: 8. Guillermo Justo
Jan 25, 2014
Palma Air Europa Araberri Basket Club 72-66 PTS: 15. Nestor Zamora
REB: 7. Oscar Raya
AST: 5. Nestor Zamora
PTS: 19. John DiBartolomeo
REB: 11. Antonio Pantin
AST: 3. John DiBartolomeo
Jan 11, 2014
Amics Castello Araberri Basket Club 59-69 PTS: 15. Nestor Zamora
REB: 11. Oscar Raya
AST: 3. Nestor Zamora
PTS: 12. Ola Atoyebi
REB: 13. Alberto Ausina
AST: 3. Joan Faner
Jan 4, 2014
Sammic ISB Araberri Basket Club 67-72 PTS: 20. Art Bernardi
REB: 10. Oscar Raya
AST: 5. Alex Arcelus
PTS: 16. Ander Arruti
REB: 8. Lander Lasa
AST: 5. Joseba Ibargutxi
Dec 7, 2013
Askatuak Saski-Baloi Taldea Araberri Basket Club 76-70 PTS: 19. Malik Story
REB: 13. Malik Story
AST: 5. Nestor Zamora
PTS: 17. Aritz Martinez
REB: 11. Ignacio Urtasun Uriz
AST: 4. Javier Perez Alvarez
Nov 23, 2013
Viten Getafe Araberri Basket Club 77-58 PTS: 14. Malik Story
REB: 9. Oscar Raya
AST: 3. Aitor Carrera
PTS: 16. Ruben Martinez
REB: 12. Sergio Perez
AST: 4. Jorge Sanz
Nov 9, 2013
Marin Peixegalego Araberri Basket Club 66-74 PTS: 14. Malik Story
REB: 10. Oscar Raya
AST: 4. Aitor Carrera
PTS: 15. Jose Fernandez
REB: 7. Al Rapier
AST: 5. Albert Homs
Oct 26, 2013
CB Prat Juventud Araberri Basket Club 79-74 PTS: 25. Malik Story
REB: 6. Oscar Raya
AST: 3. Nestor Zamora
PTS: 21. Joonas Caven
REB: 14. Victor Serrano
AST: 6. Roger Vilanova
Apr 7, 2013
Palma Air Europa Araberri Basket Club 64-65 PTS: 17. Ander Arruti
REB: 5. Georvys Elias
AST: 4. Ander Arruti
PTS: 19. Ivan Matemalas
REB: 13. Robert Joseph
AST: 5. Israel Pampin
Mar 23, 2013
Sammic ISB Araberri Basket Club 87-92 PTS: 19. Ander Arruti
REB: 15. Georvys Elias
AST: 7. Georvys Elias
PTS: 22. Guillermo Justo
REB: 19. Antonio Pantin
AST: 7. Joseba Ibargutxi
Mar 9, 2013
Palma Air Europa Araberri Basket Club 87-77 PTS: 19. Juan Pedro Garcia
REB: 6. Ander Arruti
AST: 5. Juan Pedro Garcia
PTS: 19. Jason Blair
REB: 10. Jason Blair
AST: 4. Ivan Matemalas
Feb 6, 2013
CB Clinicas Rincon Malaga Araberri Basket Club 75-83 PTS: 17. Ander Arruti
REB: 8. Mick Hedgepeth
AST: 5. Aitor Carrera
PTS: 14. Dejan Todorovic
REB: 9. Malick Fall
AST: 3. Jose Pozas
Jan 26, 2013
U.B. La Palma Araberri Basket Club 70-90 PTS: 16. Mick Hedgepeth
REB: 11. Alex Arcelus
AST: 5. Dynile Forbes
PTS: 22. Anaterve Cruz
REB: 9. Bakary Konate
AST: 4. Cristian Diaz
Jan 12, 2013
CEBA Guadalajara Araberri Basket Club 68-89 PTS: 19. Mick Hedgepeth
REB: 5. Mick Hedgepeth
AST: 6. Javier Manuel Alvarado
PTS: 14. Tomas Fernandez
REB: 10. Victor Arteaga
AST: 8. Sergio Llorente
Dec 16, 2012
Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo Araberri Basket Club 74-70 PTS: 19. Mick Hedgepeth
REB: 12. Mick Hedgepeth
AST: 3. Alex Arcelus
PTS: 17. Willie Galick
REB: 14. Will Hanley
AST: 7. Francisco Cardenas
Dec 1, 2012
CB Prat Juventud Araberri Basket Club 84-72 PTS: 14. Mick Hedgepeth
REB: 8. Jon Uriarte
AST: 4. Dynile Forbes
PTS: 20. Gerbert Marti
REB: 15. Gerbert Marti
AST: 5. Alex Ros
Nov 17, 2012
Grupo Eule Carrefour El Bulevar Araberri Basket Club 75-76 PTS: 22. Dynile Forbes
REB: 8. Georvys Elias
AST: 5. Georvys Elias
PTS: 21. Riley Luettgerodt
REB: 11. Moussa Diagne
AST: 6. Riley Luettgerodt
Oct 27, 2012
Askatuak Saski-Baloi Taldea Araberri Basket Club 50-67 PTS: 20. Ander Arruti
REB: 13. Mick Hedgepeth
AST: 5. Martin Buesa
PTS: 17. Asier Arzallus Gil
REB: 13. Aritz Martinez
AST: 6. Jon Santamaria
Oct 13, 2012
Amics Castello Araberri Basket Club 59-85 PTS: 20. Mick Hedgepeth
REB: 10. Georvys Elias
AST: 8. Javier Manuel Alvarado
PTS: 20. Luis Parejo
REB: 9. David Ortega
AST: 3. Alberto Ausina
May 11, 2012
Ourense Termal Araberri Basket Club 63-70 PTS: 25. Ander Ortiz
REB: 8. Juan Camilo Riveiro
AST: 4. Ander Ortiz
PTS: 16. Francis Koffi
REB: 11. Francis Koffi
AST: 5. Jorge Fernandez
May 9, 2012
Ourense Termal Araberri Basket Club 61-75 PTS: 24. Alex Arcelus
REB: 8. Alex Arcelus
AST: 6. Ander Ortiz
PTS: 8. Matt Webster
REB: 10. Antonio Pantin
AST: 4. Ruben Guillandeaux
Apr 27, 2012
Leyma Basquet Coruna Araberri Basket Club 66-69 PTS: 17. Ander Ortiz
REB: 13. Alberto Ausina
AST: 4. Alberto Ausina
PTS: 11. Xavier Lopez
REB: 8. Kim Adams
AST: 4. Raul Lazaro
Apr 21, 2012
Ourense Termal Araberri Basket Club 76-81 PTS: 22. Ander Ortiz
REB: 9. Alex Thompson
AST: 5. Jon Uriarte
PTS: 17. Matt Webster
REB: 6. Antonio Pantin
AST: 5. Jorge Fernandez
Apr 1, 2012
Tenerife Baloncesto Araberri Basket Club 78-70 PTS: 14. Alberto Ausina
REB: 12. Alex Thompson
AST: 5. Alberto Ausina
PTS: 17. Georvys Elias
REB: 6. Javier Perez
AST: 4. Ignacio Guigou
Mar 17, 2012
FC Barcelona II Araberri Basket Club 92-80 PTS: 24. Alberto Ausina
REB: 17. Alberto Ausina
AST: 7. Ander Ortiz
PTS: 25. Ivan Garcia
REB: 9. Ivan Garcia
AST: 4. Carles Marzo
Mar 3, 2012
Gandia Basquet Araberri Basket Club 57-78 PTS: 19. Alberto Ausina
REB: 9. Alberto Ausina
AST: 5. Ander Ortiz
PTS: 20. Anthony Oha
REB: 13. Anthony Oha
AST: 5. Javier Manuel Alvarado
Feb 19, 2012
CB Las Rozas Araberri Basket Club 91-80 PTS: 28. Ander Ortiz
REB: 10. Alberto Ausina
AST: 5. Alberto Ausina
PTS: 25. Jose Balmon
REB: 8. Jose Balmon
AST: 5. Ruben Martinez
Feb 4, 2012
Sammic ISB Araberri Basket Club 82-71 PTS: 19. Ander Ortiz
REB: 12. Alex Thompson
AST: 3. Alex Arcelus
PTS: 25. Alfredo Ott
REB: 9. Ola Atoyebi
AST: 5. Joseba Ibargutxi
Dec 16, 2011
Grupo Eule Carrefour El Bulevar Araberri Basket Club 74-79 PTS: 17. Alberto Ausina
REB: 8. Alberto Ausina
AST: 4. Aitor Carrera
PTS: 20. Robert Joseph
REB: 13. Robert Joseph
AST: 6. Sergio Llorente
Dec 4, 2011
Leyma Basquet Coruna Araberri Basket Club 81-79 PTS: 16. Alex Arcelus
REB: 9. Alex Thompson
AST: 5. Alberto Ausina
PTS: 21. Xavier Lopez
REB: 7. Kim Adams
AST: 4. Xavier Lopez
Nov 19, 2011
Plasencia Extremadura Araberri Basket Club 74-77 PTS: 19. Alberto Ausina
REB: 8. Alberto Ausina
AST: 5. Jonathan Barcelo
PTS: 18. Alex Ros
REB: 8. Alex Ros
AST: 5. Francisco Robles
Nov 5, 2011
Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo Araberri Basket Club 65-77 PTS: 15. Jonathan Barcelo
REB: 11. Alex Thompson
AST: 4. Ander Garcia
PTS: 15. Bryan LeDuc
REB: 6. Ruben Suarez
AST: 6. Alejandro Gonzalez
Oct 22, 2011
MoraBanc Andorra Araberri Basket Club 81-69 PTS: 17. Alex Thompson
REB: 7. Alberto Ausina
AST: 4. Ander Ortiz
PTS: 14. Federico Bavosi
REB: 11. Pablo Sanchez
AST: 4. Pablo Sanchez
Oct 9, 2011
CB Prat Juventud Araberri Basket Club 64-84 PTS: 14. Alberto Ausina
REB: 14. Alex Thompson
AST: 5. Aitor Carrera
PTS: 17. Brandon Brigman
REB: 5. Joan Tomas
AST: 6. Roger Vilanova