Venue Information

Formal Name: Arena Riga
Location: Riga (Latvia)
Year Built: 2006
Capacity: 12,500
Home To: BC VEF Riga , Latvijas U18 , BC VEF Riga Junior Team

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
May 25, 2016
BK Valmiera BC VEF Riga 77-82 PTS: 25. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
REB: 9. Josh Harrellson
AST: 6. Janis Berzins
PTS: 14. Armands Skele
REB: 5. Armands Skele
AST: 4. Aigars Skele
May 24, 2016
BK Valmiera BC VEF Riga 79-70 PTS: 20. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 7. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 17. Arturs Berzins
REB: 5. Arturs Berzins
AST: 5. Aigars Skele
May 17, 2016
BK Ventspils BC VEF Riga 79-71 PTS: 22. Mareks Mejeris
REB: 10. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 6. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 17. Willie Deane
REB: 9. Andrejs Selakovs
AST: 9. Willie Deane
May 13, 2016
BK Ventspils BC VEF Riga 93-98 PTS: 25. Josh Bostic
REB: 5. Martins Meiers
AST: 5. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 20. Willie Deane
REB: 7. Maris Gulbis
AST: 7. Willie Deane
May 4, 2016
Valga Maks BC VEF Riga 79-84 PTS: 15. Josh Harrellson
REB: 6. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 6. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 19. Martins Berkis
REB: 8. Jurijs Aleksejevs
AST: 5. Kristo Saage
Apr 30, 2016
Valga Maks BC VEF Riga 66-99 PTS: 17. Josh Harrellson
REB: 7. Josh Harrellson
AST: 4. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 13. Valmo Kriisa
REB: 6. Jurijs Aleksejevs
AST: 4. Kristo Saage
Apr 16, 2016
Avtodor Saratov BC VEF Riga 91-103 PTS: 20. Mareks Mejeris
REB: 19. Josh Harrellson
AST: 6. Josh Bostic
PTS: 20. Reggie Williams
REB: 11. Reggie Williams
AST: 9. Paul Stoll
Apr 3, 2016
Khimki BC BC VEF Riga 89-79 PTS: 21. Mareks Mejeris
REB: 8. Josh Harrellson
AST: 8. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 20. Tyrese Rice
REB: 12. Josh Boone
AST: 4. Alexey Shved
Mar 30, 2016
Jurmala/Fenikss BC VEF Riga 84-98 PTS: 18. Anthony Miles
REB: 8. Josh Bostic
AST: 7. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 18. Edgars Jeromanovs
REB: 4. Edgars Jeromanovs
AST: 12. Edgars Jeromanovs
Mar 23, 2016
BK Jekabpils BC VEF Riga 79-77 PTS: 17. Josh Bostic
REB: 10. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 5. Josh Bostic
PTS: 16. Renars Magone
REB: 6. Modestas R. Kumpys
AST: 6. Rinalds Sirsnins
Mar 20, 2016
BC Vita Tbilisi BC VEF Riga 59-99 PTS: 19. Janis Berzins
REB: 7. Josh Bostic
AST: 7. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 21. Andre Jones
REB: 9. Konstantin Anikenko
AST: 4. Andre Jones
Mar 16, 2016
Nilan Bisons BC VEF Riga 73-83 PTS: 21. Martins Meiers
REB: 10. Martins Meiers
AST: 4. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 27. Ronnie Clark
REB: 8. Josh Sparks
AST: 5. Tuukka Kotti
Mar 9, 2016
UNICS Kazan BC VEF Riga 81-69 PTS: 17. Janis Berzins
REB: 8. Josh Harrellson
AST: 6. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 25. Keith Langford
REB: 9. Quim Colom
AST: 5. Quim Colom
Feb 22, 2016
CEZ Nymburk BC VEF Riga 73-81 PTS: 25. Josh Harrellson
REB: 9. Josh Harrellson
AST: 5. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 20. Mike Dixon
REB: 8. Howard Sant-Roos
AST: 4. Howard Sant-Roos
Feb 19, 2016
BC Kalev-Cramo BC VEF Riga 84-75 PTS: 14. Mareks Mejeris
REB: 6. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 5. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 20. Morris Curry
REB: 12. Shawn King
AST: 8. Morris Curry
Feb 7, 2016
Krasny Oktyabr BC VEF Riga 94-92 PTS: 19. Martins Meiers
REB: 9. Josh Harrellson
AST: 8. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 19. Davon Jefferson
REB: 11. Ekene Ibekwe
AST: 5. Andrey Mateyunas
Jan 31, 2016
Zenit St Petersburg BC VEF Riga 95-76 PTS: 16. Martins Meiers
REB: 6. Josh Harrellson
AST: 5. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 25. Ryan Toolson
REB: 8. Pavel Antipov
AST: 6. Janis Timma
Jan 20, 2016
BK Ogre BC VEF Riga 76-94 PTS: 20. Ingus Jakovics
REB: 11. Ricmonds Vilde
AST: 4. Ingus Jakovics
PTS: 15. Karlis Apsitis
REB: 8. Julius Brooks
AST: 9. Evan Kelley
Jan 11, 2016
Lokomotiv Kuban BC VEF Riga 89-84 PTS: 23. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
REB: 8. Josh Harrellson
AST: 5. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 20. Malcolm Delaney
REB: 5. Victor Claver
AST: 5. Malcolm Delaney
Dec 20, 2015
Barons Kvartals Riga BC VEF Riga 68-87 PTS: 16. Martins Meiers
REB: 9. Janis Berzins
AST: 6. Janis Berzins
PTS: 14. Jason Calliste
REB: 11. Jason Calliste
AST: 4. Jason Calliste
Dec 11, 2015
BK Ventspils BC VEF Riga 89-81 PTS: 18. Guille Rubio
REB: 11. Guille Rubio
AST: 7. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 19. Kwamain Mitchell
REB: 11. Andrejs Selakovs
AST: 4. Kwamain Mitchell
Dec 7, 2015
CSKA Moscow BC VEF Riga 92-77 PTS: 23. Martins Meiers
REB: 8. Arturs Strelnieks
AST: 10. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 16. Nando De Colo
REB: 5. Cory Higgins
AST: 10. Milos Teodosic
Dec 3, 2015
BK Jelgava BC VEF Riga 59-86 PTS: 14. Martins Meiers
REB: 11. Martins Meiers
AST: 4. Guille Rubio
PTS: 13. Andris Justovics
REB: 5. Elliott Eliason
AST: 4. Kristaps Plavnieks
Nov 10, 2015
Liepajas/Triobet BC VEF Riga 67-85 PTS: 14. Janis Berzins
REB: 12. Keaton Nankivil
AST: 6. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 15. Steve Zack
REB: 9. Steve Zack
AST: 5. Kris Richard
Nov 7, 2015
Astana Tigers BC VEF Riga 93-94 PTS: 21. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
REB: 8. Guille Rubio
AST: 14. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 30. Kenny Hayes
REB: 10. Pat Calathes
AST: 5. Kenny Hayes
Nov 4, 2015
Latvijas Universitate BC VEF Riga 73-87 PTS: 22. Mareks Mejeris
REB: 15. Ricmonds Vilde
AST: 7. Speedy Smith
PTS: 17. Edgars Lasenbergs
REB: 10. Roberts Krumins
AST: 6. Roberts Krumins
Oct 25, 2015
Valga Maks BC VEF Riga 75-113 PTS: 18. Ricmonds Vilde
REB: 9. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 12. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 18. Martins Berkis
REB: 9. Jurijs Aleksejevs
AST: 6. Edgars Krumins
Oct 22, 2015
Tsmoki-Minsk BC VEF Riga 84-76 PTS: 17. Janis Berzins
REB: 7. Arturs Strelnieks
AST: 6. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 27. Anthony Hilliard
REB: 10. Ivan Maras
AST: 7. Branko Mirkovic
Oct 8, 2015
Enisey Krasnoyarsk BC VEF Riga 73-71 PTS: 15. Keaton Nankivil
REB: 7. Keaton Nankivil
AST: 8. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 18. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 11. Tim Ohlbrecht
AST: 7. D.J. Kennedy
Oct 4, 2015
Nizhny Novgorod BC VEF Riga 87-75 PTS: 18. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
REB: 9. Keaton Nankivil
AST: 7. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 19. Maxim Grigoryev
REB: 6. Victor Rudd
AST: 7. Maxim Grigoryev
Sep 30, 2015
BK Valmiera BC VEF Riga 79-75 PTS: 24. Mareks Mejeris
REB: 9. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 8. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 17. Janis Kaufmanis
REB: 10. Ervins Jonats
AST: 5. Ervins Jonats
Sep 10, 2015
Lithuania Czech Republic 85-81 PTS: 18. Blake Schilb
REB: 9. Tomas Satoransky
AST: 15. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 18. Mindaugas Kuzminskas
REB: 10. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 4. Mantas Kalnietis
Sep 10, 2015
Estonia Latvia 64-75 PTS: 21. Janis Strelnieks
REB: 6. Janis Timma
AST: 3. Janis Strelnieks
PTS: 16. Gregor Arbet
REB: 8. Kristjan Kangur
AST: 8. Rain Veideman
Sep 10, 2015
Belgium Ukraine 79-71 PTS: 20. Kyrylo Fesenko
REB: 11. Kyrylo Fesenko
AST: 4. Jerome Randle
PTS: 15. Pierre-Antoine Gillet
REB: 8. Jonathan Tabu
AST: 6. Sam Van Rossom
Sep 9, 2015
Lithuania Estonia 64-62 PTS: 20. Janar Talts
REB: 7. Siim-Sander Vene
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
PTS: 15. Jonas Maciulis
REB: 10. Jonas Maciulis
AST: 7. Mantas Kalnietis
Sep 9, 2015
Ukraine Latvia 75-74 PTS: 17. Dairis Bertans
REB: 6. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 5. Dairis Bertans
PTS: 21. Kyrylo Fesenko
REB: 10. Kyrylo Fesenko
AST: 5. Jerome Randle
Sep 9, 2015
Czech Republic Belgium 66-64 PTS: 12. Jonathan Tabu
REB: 9. Axel Hervelle
AST: 7. Sam Van Rossom
PTS: 21. Jan Vesely
REB: 12. Jan Vesely
AST: 9. Tomas Satoransky
Sep 7, 2015
Estonia Ukraine 78-71 PTS: 22. Jerome Randle
REB: 7. Maksym Pustozvonov
AST: 4. Jerome Randle
PTS: 26. Gregor Arbet
REB: 8. Siim-Sander Vene
AST: 6. Rain Veideman
Sep 7, 2015
Latvia Czech Republic 72-65 PTS: 22. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 11. Jan Vesely
AST: 9. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 14. Janis Blums
REB: 8. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 7. Janis Strelnieks
Sep 7, 2015
Belgium Lithuania 76-74 PTS: 25. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 12. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 13. Mantas Kalnietis
PTS: 22. Matt Lojeski
REB: 4. Matt Lojeski
AST: 5. Matt Lojeski
Sep 6, 2015
Czech Republic Ukraine 78-64 PTS: 14. Kyrylo Fesenko
REB: 8. Kyrylo Fesenko
AST: 4. Denys Lukashov
PTS: 19. Jan Vesely
REB: 9. Jan Vesely
AST: 6. Tomas Satoransky
Sep 6, 2015
Lithuania Latvia 68-49 PTS: 8. Rolands Freimanis
REB: 9. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 4. Kristaps Janicenoks
PTS: 15. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 10. Jonas Maciulis
AST: 6. Mantas Kalnietis
Sep 6, 2015
Belgium Estonia 84-55 PTS: 12. Siim-Sander Vene
REB: 8. Rain Veideman
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
PTS: 16. Matt Lojeski
REB: 6. Matt Lojeski
AST: 4. Jonathan Tabu
Sep 5, 2015
Ukraine Lithuania 68-69 PTS: 22. Paulius Jankunas
REB: 11. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 7. Mantas Kalnietis
PTS: 19. Kyrylo Fesenko
REB: 11. Kyrylo Fesenko
AST: 6. Jerome Randle
Sep 5, 2015
Latvia Belgium 78-67 PTS: 13. Axel Hervelle
REB: 6. Axel Hervelle
AST: 7. Axel Hervelle
PTS: 15. Martins Meiers
REB: 5. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 7. Janis Strelnieks
Sep 5, 2015
Estonia Czech Republic 57-80 PTS: 16. Jan Vesely
REB: 8. Jan Vesely
AST: 3. David Jelinek
PTS: 18. Siim-Sander Vene
REB: 13. Siim-Sander Vene
AST: 2. Siim-Sander Vene