Venue Information

Formal Name: Ankara Arena
Location: Ankara (Turkey)
Year Built: 2010
Capacity: 10,400
Home To: Turk Telekom , Hacettepe Universitesi

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Mar 22, 2017
11:00 AM ET
Final Spor Genclik Turk Telekom N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 11, 2017
9:00 AM ET
Istanbulspor Turk Telekom N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 1, 2017
11:00 AM ET
Afyonkarahisar Belediye Turk Telekom N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 11, 2017
Bandirma Kirmizi Turk Telekom 80-81 PTS: 22. Tywain McKee
REB: 16. Darryl Monroe
AST: 6. Fatih Cantitiz
PTS: 19. Erkan Yilmaz
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 11. Ismail Cem Ulusoy
Feb 1, 2017
Samsunspor DSI Turk Telekom 56-69 PTS: 23. Tywain McKee
REB: 10. Tywain McKee
AST: 6. Fatih Cantitiz
PTS: 16. Jerry Smith
REB: 13. Mikael Hopkins
AST: 4. Jerry Smith
Jan 21, 2017
Gelisim Koleji Turk Telekom 58-79 PTS: 22. Tywain McKee
REB: 15. Darryl Monroe
AST: 5. Darryl Monroe
PTS: 19. Hasan Rizvic
REB: 9. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 6. Feyzi Celebioglu
Jan 7, 2017
Mugla Ormanspor Turk Telekom 69-93 PTS: 23. Fatih Cantitiz
REB: 9. Darryl Monroe
AST: 8. Fatih Cantitiz
PTS: 15. Omer Kaan Goegus
REB: 9. Aydin Okcu
AST: 7. Bulut Altin
Dec 3, 2016
Bursaspor Turk Telekom 93-74 PTS: 21. Gene Teague
REB: 9. Gene Teague
AST: 5. Tywain McKee
PTS: 31. Dejan Borovnjak
REB: 10. Dejan Borovnjak
AST: 8. Erdem Ilter
Nov 26, 2016
Pertevniyal Istanbul Turk Telekom 74-99 PTS: 24. Serhat Cetin
REB: 8. Oguzhan Sungur
AST: 7. Serhat Cetin
PTS: 22. Adem Oren
REB: 13. Ege Arar
AST: 10. Cagdas Erdogan
Nov 12, 2016
Yalova Group Belediye Spor Turk Telekom 66-94 PTS: 20. Tywain McKee
REB: 11. Recap Solak
AST: 6. Fatih Cantitiz
PTS: 24. Kyle Hunt
REB: 9. Kyle Hunt
AST: 4. Serdar Hot
Nov 5, 2016
Eskishehir Basket Turk Telekom 79-70 PTS: 20. Tywain McKee
REB: 7. Tywain McKee
AST: 6. Tywain McKee
PTS: 21. Evren Buker
REB: 13. Josh Duncan
AST: 8. Josh Duncan
Oct 22, 2016
Duzce Belediye Turk Telekom 69-94 PTS: 25. Mehmet Ozdogan
REB: 11. Fatih Cantitiz
AST: 6. Tywain McKee
PTS: 27. LaRon Dendy
REB: 11. LaRon Dendy
AST: 9. Cihan Amasyali
Oct 15, 2016
Socar Petkimspor Turk Telekom 57-80 PTS: 22. Fatih Cantitiz
REB: 8. Tywain McKee
AST: 10. Tywain McKee
PTS: 14. Alex Oriakhi
REB: 6. Onder Kulcebas
AST: 4. T.J. Campbell
Oct 1, 2016
Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI Turk Telekom 104-98 PTS: 29. Tywain McKee
REB: 13. Cevher Ozer
AST: 12. Tywain McKee
PTS: 37. Pertev Onguner
REB: 14. Arnett Moultrie
AST: 14. Gokper Gen