yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Venue Information

Formal Name: Yeshurun Hall
Location: Netanya (Israel)
Year Built: 1970
Capacity: 1,000

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 17, 2014
Bnei Herzelia GreenTops Netanya 86-88 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 24. Dawan Robinson
REB: 10. Rashaun Freeman
AST: 4. Skip Mills
PTS: 20. Aviram Zelkovits
REB: 13. Jakim Donaldson
AST: 5. Aviram Zelkovits
Apr 6, 2014
Maccabi Rishon Lezion GreenTops Netanya 79-86 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 23. Rashaun Freeman
REB: 12. Rashaun Freeman
AST: 4. Skip Mills
PTS: 14. Davin White
REB: 8. Or Solomon
AST: 4. Davin White
Mar 23, 2014
Maccabi Ashdod GreenTops Netanya 96-88 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 29. Dawan Robinson
REB: 12. Skip Mills
AST: 5. Dawan Robinson
PTS: 25. Marcus Dove
REB: 7. Marcus Dove
AST: 8. Kenny Hayes
Mar 2, 2014
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem GreenTops Netanya 85-64 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 29. Dawan Robinson
REB: 9. Dawan Robinson
AST: 6. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 17. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 5. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 9. Lior Eliyahu
Feb 16, 2014
Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil GreenTops Netanya 73-70 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 18. Dawan Robinson
REB: 12. Antoine Wright
AST: 4. Yoad Bet-Yosef
PTS: 20. Kenny Boynton
REB: 9. DeShawn Sims
AST: 4. Amit Simhon
Jan 27, 2014
Hapoel Unet Holon GreenTops Netanya 81-83 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 21. Rashaun Freeman
REB: 13. Rashaun Freeman
AST: 6. Dawan Robinson
PTS: 18. Isaac Rosefelt
REB: 9. Laurence Bowers
AST: 5. Guni Israeli
Jan 12, 2014
Hapoel Eilat GreenTops Netanya 84-78 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 21. Skip Mills
REB: 8. Skip Mills
AST: 6. Dawan Robinson
PTS: 17. Christian Watford
REB: 11. Terrence Roderick
AST: 5. Nitzan Hanochi
Jan 6, 2014
Maccabi Ashdod GreenTops Netanya 69-82 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 23. Rashaun Freeman
REB: 9. Rashaun Freeman
AST: 5. Skip Mills
PTS: 14. Xavier Silas
REB: 6. Zach Rosen
AST: 6. Kenny Hayes
Dec 16, 2013
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv GreenTops Netanya 77-67 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 26. Dawan Robinson
REB: 7. Rashaun Freeman
AST: 6. Dawan Robinson
PTS: 21. David Blu
REB: 5. David Blu
AST: 11. Yogev Ohayon
Dec 2, 2013
Hapoel Tel Aviv GreenTops Netanya 92-73 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 20. Dawan Robinson
REB: 9. Rashaun Freeman
AST: 6. Skip Mills
PTS: 22. Carlon Brown
REB: 10. Josh Owens
AST: 9. Vincent Council
Nov 30, 2013
Maccabi Bazan Haifa GreenTops Netanya 88-71 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 24. Dawan Robinson
REB: 10. Rashaun Freeman
AST: 5. Dawan Robinson
PTS: 18. David Cubillan
REB: 8. Ido Kozikaro
AST: 11. Donta Smith
Nov 17, 2013
Ironi Nes Ziona GreenTops Netanya 67-72 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 18. Rashaun Freeman
REB: 12. Rashaun Freeman
AST: 5. Yoad Bet-Yosef
PTS: 20. Tal Michael Dunne
REB: 10. Tal Michael Dunne
AST: 7. Meir Tapiro
Nov 4, 2013
Maccabi Rishon Lezion GreenTops Netanya 73-97 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 19. Bennet Davis
REB: 14. Stan Okoye
AST: 6. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 22. Dror Hajaj
REB: 6. Tasmin Mitchell
AST: 6. Dror Hajaj
Oct 27, 2013
Bnei Herzelia GreenTops Netanya 95-66 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 17. Yoad Bet-Yosef
REB: 6. Rashaun Freeman
AST: 3. Kenny Boynton
PTS: 22. Oz Blayzer
REB: 11. Ndudi Ebi
AST: 6. Avi Ben-Chimol
May 16, 2013
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem GreenTops Netanya 69-92 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 25. Deron Washington
REB: 9. Marco Killingsworth
AST: 8. Ramel Bradley
PTS: 17. Elishay Kadir
REB: 8. Josh Duncan
AST: 4. Meir Tapiro
May 13, 2013
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem GreenTops Netanya 87-68 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 20. Ramel Bradley
REB: 10. Marco Killingsworth
AST: 2. Marco Killingsworth
PTS: 22. Samardo Samuels
REB: 11. Josh Duncan
AST: 3. Ronald Steele
May 8, 2013
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem GreenTops Netanya 81-94 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 22. Marco Killingsworth
REB: 8. Deron Washington
AST: 5. Raymar Morgan
PTS: 21. Ronald Steele
REB: 9. Elishay Kadir
AST: 6. Raviv Limonad
Apr 29, 2013
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem GreenTops Netanya 81-94 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 22. Marco Killingsworth
REB: 8. Deron Washington
AST: 5. Raymar Morgan
PTS: 21. Ronald Steele
REB: 9. Elishay Kadir
AST: 6. Raviv Limonad
Apr 18, 2013
Maccabi Bazan Haifa GreenTops Netanya 94-99 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 20. Ramel Bradley
REB: 6. Ramel Bradley
AST: 8. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 32. Gal Mekel
REB: 8. Pat Calathes
AST: 8. Paul Stoll
Mar 17, 2013
Hapoel Tel Aviv GreenTops Netanya 62-70 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 20. Raymar Morgan
REB: 9. Marco Killingsworth
AST: 5. Ramel Bradley
PTS: 16. Matan Naor
REB: 6. Matan Naor
AST: 2. Matan Naor
Mar 3, 2013
Hapoel Eilat GreenTops Netanya 74-72 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 19. Eyal Shulman
REB: 7. Raymar Morgan
AST: 5. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 18. Scotty Hopson
REB: 13. Eli Holman
AST: 2. Larry O'Bannon
Feb 18, 2013
Maccabi Bazan Haifa GreenTops Netanya 79-68 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 16. Deron Washington
REB: 8. Marco Killingsworth
AST: 5. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 20. Donta Smith
REB: 14. James Thomas
AST: 6. Paul Stoll
Jan 27, 2013
Elizur Ashkelon GreenTops Netanya 69-97 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 27. Ramel Bradley
REB: 10. Deron Washington
AST: 7. Ramel Bradley
PTS: 16. Marcus Dove
REB: 7. Marcus Dove
AST: 5. Marcus Dove
Dec 30, 2012
Hapoel Unet Holon GreenTops Netanya 70-72 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 18. Marco Killingsworth
REB: 14. Marco Killingsworth
AST: 5. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 15. Frank Hassell
REB: 13. Frank Hassell
AST: 4. Tyler Smith
Dec 10, 2012
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv GreenTops Netanya 89-82 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 21. Marco Killingsworth
REB: 12. Marco Killingsworth
AST: 7. Deron Washington
PTS: 29. Devin Smith
REB: 10. Devin Smith
AST: 5. Yogev Ohayon
Nov 26, 2012
Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil GreenTops Netanya 83-74 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 22. Deron Washington
REB: 8. Deron Washington
AST: 4. Ramel Bradley
PTS: 21. Mitchell Watt
REB: 10. Mitchell Watt
AST: 6. Jamar Smith
Nov 12, 2012
Maccabi Rishon Lezion GreenTops Netanya 62-70 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 16. Deron Washington
REB: 12. Marco Killingsworth
AST: 3. Deron Washington
PTS: 15. Julian Wright
REB: 13. Adrian Uter
AST: 4. Willie Warren
Oct 28, 2012
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem GreenTops Netanya 74-77 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 20. Marco Killingsworth
REB: 7. Ramel Bradley
AST: 3. Ramel Bradley
PTS: 16. Courtney Fells
REB: 5. Craig Smith
AST: 5. Courtney Fells
Oct 22, 2012
Bnei Herzelia GreenTops Netanya 77-78 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 22. Jonathan Mitchell
REB: 14. Deron Washington
AST: 4. Deron Washington
PTS: 21. Herb Pope
REB: 12. Herb Pope
AST: 5. Jumaine Jones
Oct 14, 2012
Maccabi Ashdod GreenTops Netanya 75-87 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 19. Ramel Bradley
REB: 10. Ramel Bradley
AST: 7. Ramel Bradley
PTS: 24. Diamon Simpson
REB: 8. Diamon Simpson
AST: 4. Dror Hajaj
Apr 19, 2012
BC Habikaa GreenTops Netanya 79-78 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 33. Adrian Banks
REB: 6. Warren Carter
AST: 4. Lior Lifshitz
PTS: 20. Frank Robinson
REB: 9. Frank Robinson
AST: 3. Frank Robinson
Apr 8, 2012
Maccabi Bazan Haifa GreenTops Netanya 75-72 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 20. Yehu Orland
REB: 8. Warren Carter
AST: 7. Lior Lifshitz
PTS: 18. Sylven Landesberg
REB: 9. Jeremis Smith
AST: 8. Avi Ben-Chimol
Mar 25, 2012
Elizur Ashkelon GreenTops Netanya 73-92 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 25. Brian Asbury
REB: 7. Brian Asbury
AST: 7. Lior Segev
PTS: 17. Marco Killingsworth
REB: 7. Marco Killingsworth
AST: 4. Raviv Limonad
Mar 11, 2012
Bnei Herzelia GreenTops Netanya 77-97 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 22. Yehu Orland
REB: 12. Eric Campbell
AST: 6. Lior Lifshitz
PTS: 24. Tweety Carter
REB: 7. Isaac Rosefelt
AST: 8. Tweety Carter
Feb 27, 2012
Maccabi Rishon Lezion GreenTops Netanya 80-65 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 20. Adrian Banks
REB: 6. Brian Asbury
AST: 4. Adrian Banks
PTS: 21. Nitzan Hanochi
REB: 11. Brandon Bowman
AST: 4. Derwin Kitchen
Feb 5, 2012
Maccabi Bazan Haifa GreenTops Netanya 75-96 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 29. Adrian Banks
REB: 9. Brian Asbury
AST: 10. Lior Lifshitz
PTS: 26. Sylven Landesberg
REB: 8. Sylven Landesberg
AST: 5. Carlos Powell
Jan 22, 2012
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv GreenTops Netanya 85-70 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 18. Brian Asbury
REB: 9. Eric Hicks
AST: 6. Lior Segev
PTS: 17. David Blu
REB: 8. Shawn James
AST: 6. Lior Eliyahu
Dec 19, 2011
Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil GreenTops Netanya 74-86 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 21. Adrian Banks
REB: 11. Christian Burns
AST: 7. Adrian Banks
PTS: 19. Joseph Jones
REB: 8. Romeo Travis
AST: 9. Chris Thomas
Dec 4, 2011
BC Habikaa GreenTops Netanya 80-88 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 22. Christian Burns
REB: 12. Christian Burns
AST: 4. Adrian Banks
PTS: 21. Rashaun Freeman
REB: 8. Dion Dowell
AST: 10. Paul Delaney
Nov 20, 2011
Hapoel Unet Holon GreenTops Netanya 98-75 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 16. Adrian Banks
REB: 7. Christian Burns
AST: 3. Adrian Banks
PTS: 27. Ron Lewis
REB: 7. Bryant Dunston
AST: 7. Moran Roth
Nov 7, 2011
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem GreenTops Netanya 85-79 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 25. Adrian Banks
REB: 5. Christian Burns
AST: 6. Jerome Randle
PTS: 21. Brian Randle
REB: 10. Elishay Kadir
AST: 6. Guni Israeli
Oct 23, 2011
Maccabi Ashdod GreenTops Netanya 90-86 Yeshurun Hall PTS: 24. Adrian Banks
REB: 10. Christian Burns
AST: 12. Jerome Randle
PTS: 24. Ramel Bradley
REB: 10. Alex Tyus
AST: 12. Meir Tapiro