yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Venue Information

Formal Name: Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Location: Nizhny Novgorod (Russia)

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Dec 18, 2014
2:00 PM ET
BC Nizhny Novgorod N/A Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 4, 2014
12:00 PM ET
Real Madrid BC Nizhny Novgorod N/A Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 28, 2014
12:00 PM ET
Zalgiris BC Nizhny Novgorod N/A Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 6, 2014
12:00 PM ET
Anadolu Efes BC Nizhny Novgorod N/A Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Oct 17, 2014
12:00 PM ET
Banco di Sardegna Sassari BC Nizhny Novgorod N/A Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jun 10, 2014
CSKA Moscow BC Nizhny Novgorod 86-59 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 13. Pavel Korobkov
REB: 6. Vadim Panin
AST: 4. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 18. Milos Teodosic
REB: 11. Viktor Khryapa
AST: 9. Milos Teodosic
Jun 9, 2014
CSKA Moscow BC Nizhny Novgorod 65-54 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 11. Semen Antonov
REB: 11. Vadim Panin
AST: 4. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 13. Milos Teodosic
REB: 10. Viktor Khryapa
AST: 5. Milos Teodosic
May 29, 2014
Lietuvos Rytas BC Nizhny Novgorod 78-75 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 14. Evgeny Baburin
REB: 6. Semen Antonov
AST: 7. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 30. Juan Palacios
REB: 7. Martynas Gecevicius
AST: 12. Omar Cook
May 28, 2014
Lietuvos Rytas BC Nizhny Novgorod 81-87 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 17. Taylor Rochestie
REB: 6. Dijon Thompson
AST: 5. Vadim Panin
PTS: 23. Martynas Gecevicius
REB: 13. Juan Palacios
AST: 10. Omar Cook
May 21, 2014
Khimki BC BC Nizhny Novgorod 64-84 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 20. Dijon Thompson
REB: 12. Vadim Panin
AST: 6. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 17. Kresimir Loncar
REB: 7. Sergei Monia
AST: 3. Petteri Koponen
Apr 9, 2014
Valencia Basket BC Nizhny Novgorod 79-53 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 9. Pavel Korobkov
REB: 7. Vadim Panin
AST: 3. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 13. Bojan Dubljevic
REB: 8. Romain Sato
AST: 3. Justin Doellman
Mar 26, 2014
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem BC Nizhny Novgorod 72-88 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 18. Taylor Rochestie
REB: 13. Dijon Thompson
AST: 6. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 15. Derwin Kitchen
REB: 5. Derwin Kitchen
AST: 4. Yotam Halperin
Mar 23, 2014
Enisey Krasnoyarsk BC Nizhny Novgorod 94-97 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 20. Pavel Korobkov
REB: 8. Pavel Korobkov
AST: 6. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 22. Elmedin Kikanovic
REB: 5. Alex Renfroe
AST: 7. Alex Renfroe
Mar 12, 2014
Besiktas Milangaz BC Nizhny Novgorod 71-95 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 23. Taylor Rochestie
REB: 9. Vadim Panin
AST: 7. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 22. Chris Lofton
REB: 9. Doron Perkins
AST: 5. Doron Perkins
Mar 9, 2014
12:00 PM ET
BC Donetsk BC Nizhny Novgorod 0-20 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 23, 2014
CEZ Nymburk BC Nizhny Novgorod 73-95 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 25. Taylor Rochestie
REB: 7. Semen Antonov
AST: 6. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 23. Tre Simmons
REB: 7. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 2. Pavel Houska
Feb 12, 2014
Panionios BC BC Nizhny Novgorod 67-80 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 19. Dijon Thompson
REB: 11. Dijon Thompson
AST: 6. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 22. Errick McCollum
REB: 4. Alexis Kiritsis
AST: 2. Errick McCollum
Feb 3, 2014
UNICS Kazan BC Nizhny Novgorod 67-62 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 16. Dijon Thompson
REB: 8. Dijon Thompson
AST: 5. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 15. Andrew Goudelock
REB: 7. Kostas Kaimakoglou
AST: 4. Andrew Goudelock
Jan 29, 2014
Bilbao Basket BC Nizhny Novgorod 65-81 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 18. Taylor Rochestie
REB: 8. Semen Antonov
AST: 6. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 12. German Gabriel
REB: 7. Damir Markota
AST: 5. Raul Lopez
Jan 15, 2014
KK Crvena Zvezda BC Nizhny Novgorod 75-86 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 25. Luke Babbitt
REB: 13. Dijon Thompson
AST: 5. Dijon Thompson
PTS: 22. DeMarcus Nelson
REB: 6. DeMarcus Nelson
AST: 4. DeMarcus Nelson
Jan 12, 2014
BC Kalev-Cramo BC Nizhny Novgorod 49-99 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 20. Semen Antonov
REB: 7. Dijon Thompson
AST: 6. Evgeny Baburin
PTS: 12. Frank Elegar
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 2. Rain Veideman
Dec 11, 2013
TED Kolejliler Ankara BC Nizhny Novgorod 92-87 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 28. Luke Babbitt
REB: 8. Vadim Panin
AST: 5. Vadim Panin
PTS: 23. Clay Tucker
REB: 9. Berkay Candan
AST: 9. Kristaps Valters
Dec 8, 2013
Turow Zgorzelec BC Nizhny Novgorod 72-88 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 22. Semen Antonov
REB: 11. Dijon Thompson
AST: 4. Luke Babbitt
PTS: 15. J.P. Prince
REB: 6. J.P. Prince
AST: 4. Tony Taylor
Nov 27, 2013
BC Khimik BC Nizhny Novgorod 66-86 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 18. Luke Babbitt
REB: 8. Dijon Thompson
AST: 4. Vadim Panin
PTS: 12. Romeo Travis
REB: 8. Romeo Travis
AST: 4. Jamal Shuler
Nov 13, 2013
PAOK BC BC Nizhny Novgorod 53-87 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 15. Dijon Thompson
REB: 11. Dijon Thompson
AST: 3. Dijon Thompson
PTS: 13. Michail Tsairelis
REB: 6. Kosta Charalampidis
AST: 2. Kosta Charalampidis
Nov 9, 2013
Spartak Saint Petersburg BC Nizhny Novgorod 67-73 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 18. Dijon Thompson
REB: 8. Primoz Brezec
AST: 5. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 22. Donnie McGrath
REB: 4. Yury Pershin
AST: 4. Donnie McGrath
Oct 30, 2013
KK Buducnost VOLI BC Nizhny Novgorod 62-83 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 20. Semen Antonov
REB: 10. Dijon Thompson
AST: 4. Vadim Panin
PTS: 17. Vladimir Mihailovic
REB: 7. Deji Akindele
AST: 3. Aleksa Popovic
Oct 27, 2013
Lokomotiv Kuban BC Nizhny Novgorod 84-73 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 19. Semen Antonov
REB: 5. Primoz Brezec
AST: 5. Vadim Panin
PTS: 19. Derrick Brown
REB: 5. Richard Hendrix
AST: 6. Marcus D. Williams
Oct 16, 2013
Alba Fehervar BC Nizhny Novgorod 64-82 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 18. Vadim Panin
REB: 9. Semen Antonov
AST: 4. Semen Antonov
PTS: 15. Maurice Kemp
REB: 7. Maurice Kemp
AST: 3. Braydon Hobbs
Oct 13, 2013
Lietuvos Rytas BC Nizhny Novgorod 70-66 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 17. Primoz Brezec
REB: 6. Primoz Brezec
AST: 3. Brandon Paul
PTS: 18. Renaldas Seibutis
REB: 8. Juan Palacios
AST: 3. Juan Palacios
May 19, 2013
Zalgiris BC Nizhny Novgorod 66-59 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 18. Semen Antonov
REB: 6. Artem Yakovenko
AST: 4. Semen Antonov
PTS: 19. Oliver Lafayette
REB: 7. Mindaugas Kuzminskas
AST: 3. Mario Delas
May 18, 2013
Zalgiris BC Nizhny Novgorod 59-60 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 13. Semen Antonov
REB: 7. Vadim Panin
AST: 6. Dijon Thompson
PTS: 17. Oliver Lafayette
REB: 10. Mindaugas Kuzminskas
AST: 4. Oliver Lafayette
May 2, 2013
Spartak Saint Petersburg BC Nizhny Novgorod 83-69 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 17. Semen Antonov
REB: 5. Obie Trotter
AST: 3. Obie Trotter
PTS: 19. Loukas Mavrokefalidis
REB: 8. Josh Carter
AST: 3. Janis Strelnieks
Apr 2, 2013
Krasnye Krylia BC Nizhny Novgorod 79-73 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 21. Semen Shashkov
REB: 9. Semen Antonov
AST: 6. Dmitry Golovin
PTS: 14. Tre Simmons
REB: 6. Andre Smith
AST: 3. Aaron Miles
Mar 3, 2013
CSKA Moscow BC Nizhny Novgorod 68-70 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 17. Semen Antonov
REB: 13. Dijon Thompson
AST: 4. Ivan Savelyev
PTS: 16. Sasha Kaun
REB: 10. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 3. Theo Papaloukas
Feb 24, 2013
Spartak Saint Petersburg BC Nizhny Novgorod 86-68 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 16. Artem Yakovenko
REB: 7. Artem Yakovenko
AST: 2. Pavel Korobkov
PTS: 26. Vladimir Dragicevic
REB: 7. Vladimir Dragicevic
AST: 3. Vasily Zavoruev
Feb 10, 2013
Triumph Lyubertsy BC Nizhny Novgorod 80-76 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 23. Artem Yakovenko
REB: 6. Dijon Thompson
AST: 5. Semen Antonov
PTS: 22. Sergey Karasev
REB: 6. Tywain McKee
AST: 5. Tywain McKee
Jan 27, 2013
Enisey Krasnoyarsk BC Nizhny Novgorod 44-84 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 25. Dijon Thompson
REB: 6. Vadim Panin
AST: 3. Vadim Panin
PTS: 10. Elmedin Kikanovic
REB: 9. Davon Jefferson
AST: 2. Zabian Dowdell
Jan 20, 2013
Spartak Primorye BC Nizhny Novgorod 56-74 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 17. Obie Trotter
REB: 7. Artem Yakovenko
AST: 3. Artem Yakovenko
PTS: 16. Paul Delaney
REB: 5. Konstantin Nesterov
AST: 3. Paul Delaney
Jan 13, 2013
Tsmoki-Minsk BC Nizhny Novgorod 54-55 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 16. Primoz Brezec
REB: 7. Artem Yakovenko
AST: 4. Obie Trotter
PTS: 17. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
REB: 9. Pavel Uljanko
AST: 2. Pavel Uljanko
Dec 17, 2012
Zalgiris BC Nizhny Novgorod 76-58 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 11. Vadim Panin
REB: 9. Vadim Panin
AST: 6. Dmitry Golovin
PTS: 16. Ksystof Lavrinovic
REB: 6. Ksystof Lavrinovic
AST: 3. Paulius Jankunas
Dec 9, 2012
BC VEF Riga BC Nizhny Novgorod 86-82 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 13. Semen Antonov
REB: 10. Semen Antonov
AST: 6. Obie Trotter
PTS: 17. E.J. Rowland
REB: 8. E.J. Rowland
AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
Nov 19, 2012
Neptunas BC Nizhny Novgorod 63-84 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 23. Vadim Panin
REB: 11. Vadim Panin
AST: 7. Ivan Savelyev
PTS: 12. Deividad Gailius
REB: 10. David McClure
AST: 5. Rashaun Broadus
Nov 5, 2012
Khimki BC BC Nizhny Novgorod 86-82 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 22. Semen Antonov
REB: 8. Semen Antonov
AST: 4. Vadim Panin
PTS: 15. Zoran Planinic
REB: 8. Sergei Monia
AST: 3. Petteri Koponen
Oct 28, 2012
Lokomotiv Kuban BC Nizhny Novgorod 61-54 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 13. Filip Videnov
REB: 7. Vadim Panin
AST: 2. Vadim Panin
PTS: 17. Maxim Sheleketo
REB: 7. Maxim Sheleketo
AST: 2. Nick Calathes
Oct 7, 2012
CEZ Nymburk BC Nizhny Novgorod 66-82 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 14. Obie Trotter
REB: 9. Primoz Brezec
AST: 10. Obie Trotter
PTS: 20. Aubrey Coleman
REB: 7. A.J. Abrams
AST: 3. Aubrey Coleman
Oct 3, 2012
UNICS Kazan BC Nizhny Novgorod 73-86 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 16. Primoz Brezec
REB: 10. Primoz Brezec
AST: 5. Obie Trotter
PTS: 13. Kostas Kaimakoglou
REB: 6. Kostas Kaimakoglou
AST: 4. Petr Samoylenko
Apr 19, 2012
Triumph Lyubertsy BC Nizhny Novgorod 83-70 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 20. Semen Antonov
REB: 9. Primoz Brezec
AST: 6. Dmitry Golovin
PTS: 20. Davon Jefferson
REB: 8. Tywain McKee
AST: 5. Tywain McKee
Apr 14, 2012
Enisey Krasnoyarsk BC Nizhny Novgorod 97-99 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 22. Ivan Paunic
REB: 11. Primoz Brezec
AST: 4. Ivan Paunic
PTS: 23. Elmedin Kikanovic
REB: 6. Elmedin Kikanovic
AST: 6. Marko Marinovic
Apr 8, 2012
Lietuvos Rytas BC Nizhny Novgorod 64-60 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 18. Semen Antonov
REB: 11. Semen Antonov
AST: 6. Nemanja Protic
PTS: 14. Renaldas Seibutis
REB: 11. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 3. Tyrese Rice
Mar 10, 2012
Khimki BC BC Nizhny Novgorod 79-74 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 22. Ivan Paunic
REB: 9. Primoz Brezec
AST: 4. Semen Antonov
PTS: 20. Zoran Planinic
REB: 4. Egor Vyaltsev
AST: 7. Zoran Planinic
Mar 7, 2012
UNICS Kazan BC Nizhny Novgorod 77-82 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 19. Semen Antonov
REB: 8. Ivan Paunic
AST: 6. Ivan Savelyev
PTS: 16. Petr Samoylenko
REB: 8. Terrell Lyday
AST: 3. Petr Samoylenko
Feb 28, 2012
BK JIP Pardubice BC Nizhny Novgorod 65-86 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 28. Nemanja Protic
REB: 7. Artem Yakovenko
AST: 6. Semen Antonov
PTS: 22. Petr Bohacik
REB: 7. Petr Bohacik
AST: 3. Michal Carnecky
Feb 15, 2012
Khimki BC BC Nizhny Novgorod 79-77 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 17. Michal Ignerski
REB: 8. Michal Ignerski
AST: 3. Nemanja Protic
PTS: 19. Kresimir Loncar
REB: 6. Kresimir Loncar
AST: 6. Zoran Planinic
Feb 12, 2012
UNICS Kazan BC Nizhny Novgorod 73-65 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 16. Michal Ignerski
REB: 6. Michal Ignerski
AST: 3. Aliaksandr Pustahvar
PTS: 12. Kelly McCarty
REB: 13. Kelly McCarty
AST: 8. Lynn Greer
Feb 8, 2012
Krasnye Krylia BC Nizhny Novgorod 73-81 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 30. Artem Yakovenko
REB: 10. Vadim Panin
AST: 5. Nemanja Protic
PTS: 21. Aaron Miles
REB: 5. Dragan Labovic
AST: 4. Aaron Miles
Jan 31, 2012
Baloncesto Fuenlabrada BC Nizhny Novgorod 78-70 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 17. Aliaksandr Pustahvar
REB: 7. Artem Yakovenko
AST: 3. Andrey Ivanov
PTS: 16. Saul Blanco
REB: 7. Mike Hall
AST: 4. Quim Colom
Jan 21, 2012
Zalgiris BC Nizhny Novgorod 79-85 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 27. Michal Ignerski
REB: 7. Artem Yakovenko
AST: 5. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 17. Marko Popovic
REB: 6. Paulius Jankunas
AST: 3. Robertas Javtokas
Jan 17, 2012
Besiktas Milangaz BC Nizhny Novgorod 75-64 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 14. J.R. Bremer
REB: 6. Artem Yakovenko
AST: 4. Ivan Savelyev
PTS: 20. Pops Mensah-Bonsu
REB: 12. Pops Mensah-Bonsu
AST: 2. Pops Mensah-Bonsu
Dec 23, 2011
Spartak Saint Petersburg BC Nizhny Novgorod 77-71 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 25. J.R. Bremer
REB: 7. Ivan Paunic
AST: 2. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 22. Loukas Mavrokefalidis
REB: 6. Loukas Mavrokefalidis
AST: 5. Yotam Halperin
Dec 20, 2011
BC Kalev-Cramo BC Nizhny Novgorod 72-83 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 16. Ivan Paunic
REB: 4. J.R. Bremer
AST: 7. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 13. Gregor Arbet
REB: 8. Bamba Fall
AST: 4. Armands Skele
Dec 13, 2011
BK Ventspils BC Nizhny Novgorod 63-77 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 15. J.R. Bremer
REB: 6. Fedor Klyuchnikov
AST: 9. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 14. Sam Willard
REB: 5. Arturs Strelnieks
AST: 3. Jahmar Young
Dec 10, 2011
Krasnye Krylia BC Nizhny Novgorod 90-85 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 28. Michal Ignerski
REB: 5. Semen Antonov
AST: 5. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 24. Aaron Miles
REB: 5. Aleksandr Dedushkin
AST: 11. Aaron Miles
Nov 29, 2011
Atomeromu SE BC Nizhny Novgorod 51-96 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 22. Michal Ignerski
REB: 10. Michal Ignerski
AST: 6. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 13. Ferdinand Morgen
REB: 9. Donald Cole
AST: 2. Donald Cole
Nov 26, 2011
Astana Tigers BC Nizhny Novgorod 80-69 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 18. J.R. Bremer
REB: 7. Ivan Nelyubov
AST: 9. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 22. Eric Williams
REB: 10. Goran Cakic
AST: 4. Eric Williams
Nov 15, 2011
BC Khimik BC Nizhny Novgorod 73-85 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 19. Ivan Paunic
REB: 9. J.R. Bremer
AST: 7. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 15. Aaron McGhee
REB: 8. Denis Ikovlev
AST: 3. Denis Ikovlev
Nov 12, 2011
BC VEF Riga BC Nizhny Novgorod 88-102 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 20. Nemanja Protic
REB: 7. Ivan Paunic
AST: 8. Nemanja Protic
PTS: 24. Courtney Sims
REB: 11. Courtney Sims
AST: 5. Sandis Valters
Nov 3, 2011
Spartak Primorye BC Nizhny Novgorod 89-88 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 24. Michal Ignerski
REB: 8. Semen Antonov
AST: 5. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 28. Victor Cuthbert
REB: 13. Victor Cuthbert
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
Oct 26, 2011
Lokomotiv Kuban BC Nizhny Novgorod 71-77 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 18. Michal Ignerski
REB: 8. Semen Antonov
AST: 6. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 12. Maxim Sheleketo
REB: 8. Maxim Sheleketo
AST: 9. Sergey Bykov
Oct 14, 2011
BC Budivelnik BC Nizhny Novgorod 79-78 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 19. Ivan Paunic
REB: 9. Ivan Paunic
AST: 4. Nemanja Protic
PTS: 19. Zach Morley
REB: 8. Andriy Agafonov
AST: 4. Mikhailo Anisimov
Oct 6, 2011
CSKA Moscow BC Nizhny Novgorod 79-62 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy PTS: 14. J.R. Bremer
REB: 6. Oleg Baranov
AST: 2. Boban Marjanovic
PTS: 20. Darius Lavrinovic
REB: 8. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 5. Alexey Shved