Venue Information

Formal Name: Eleftheria Sports Arena
Location: Nicosia (Cyprus)
Capacity: 6,500
Home To: Michelin Etha Engomis , Omonia Nicosia

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 24, 2016
Azerbaijan Cyprus 50-62 PTS: 20. Rovertos Alexandrou
REB: 12. Rafail Papaioannou
AST: 5. Pavlos Stylianou
PTS: 12. Alex Akhundov
REB: 8. Alex Akhundov
AST: 3. Nadir Asadov
Jul 24, 2016
Moldova Gibraltar 81-56 PTS: 26. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 9. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 8. Michael Rodriguez
PTS: 18. Ivan Popovschi
REB: 14. Victor Legosin
AST: 5. Stanislav Cocorev
Jul 24, 2016
Andorra Malta 57-72 PTS: 25. Nicholas Formosa
REB: 16. Nicholas Formosa
AST: 7. Nicholas Formosa
PTS: 22. Albert Pons Ibanez
REB: 15. Albert Pons Ibanez
AST: 5. Nil Pena Blanco
Jul 24, 2016
San Marino Armenia 73-67 PTS: 32. Gurgen Melikyan
REB: 12. Misha Aghakaryan
AST: 5. Davit Khachatryan
PTS: 36. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 14. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 3. Pietro Ugolini
Jul 24, 2016
Albania Wales 53-67 PTS: 18. Pavle Igic
REB: 8. Daniel Koukouravas
AST: 4. Pavle Igic
PTS: 12. Ergys Muhametaj
REB: 7. Ergys Muhametaj
AST: 5. Enes Kita
Jul 23, 2016
Azerbaijan Moldova 60-44 PTS: 15. Victor Legosin
REB: 25. Vadim Raducan
AST: 2. Victor Legosin
PTS: 11. Papuna Kirtadze
REB: 11. Saadettin Donat
AST: 7. Papuna Kirtadze
Jul 23, 2016
Gibraltar Cyprus 36-70 PTS: 17. Demetris Iasonides
REB: 9. Konstantinos Vasileiou
AST: 5. Polys Iliadis
PTS: 14. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 17. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 4. Michael Rodriguez
Jul 23, 2016
San Marino Andorra 50-67 PTS: 15. Albert Pons Ibanez
REB: 11. Nil Joval Martinez
AST: 4. Nil Joval Martinez
PTS: 16. Giacomo Nicolini
REB: 11. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 4. Manuel Clementi
Jul 23, 2016
Armenia Malta 63-87 PTS: 25. Nicholas Formosa
REB: 13. Keith Dimech
AST: 8. Keith Dimech
PTS: 26. Davit Khachatryan
REB: 16. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 4. Gurgen Melikyan
Jul 21, 2016
Malta Azerbaijan 33-81 PTS: 16. Papuna Kirtadze
REB: 14. Papuna Kirtadze
AST: 12. Papuna Kirtadze
PTS: 7. Nicholas Formosa
REB: 5. Alex Xuereb
AST: 2. Nicholas Formosa
Jul 21, 2016
Wales San Marino 56-65 PTS: 30. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 12. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 3. Pietro Ugolini
PTS: 15. Cal Gibson Thomas
REB: 10. Jamie Michael Gray
AST: 5. Pavle Igic
Jul 21, 2016
Andorra Albania 60-37 PTS: 6. Nazareno Coco
REB: 8. Klinti Cela
AST: 4. Enes Kita
PTS: 15. Nil Joval Martinez
REB: 10. Nil Joval Martinez
AST: 4. Alex Peral Serra
Jul 21, 2016
Gibraltar Armenia 73-44 PTS: 18. Gurgen Melikyan
REB: 16. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 2. Davit Khachatryan
PTS: 31. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 24. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 8. Michael Rodriguez
Jul 20, 2016
San Marino Malta 57-58 PTS: 19. Nicholas Formosa
REB: 13. Nicholas Formosa
AST: 6. Nicholas Formosa
PTS: 33. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 13. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 3. Pietro Ugolini
Jul 20, 2016
Cyprus Wales 60-56 PTS: 15. Jamie Michael Gray
REB: 10. Pavle Igic
AST: 5. Daniel Koukouravas
PTS: 14. Rafail Papaioannou
REB: 11. Rafail Papaioannou
AST: 3. Demetris Papaloucas
Jul 20, 2016
Moldova Andorra 68-54 PTS: 15. Albert Pons Ibanez
REB: 10. Eric Hurtado Perez
AST: 6. Sergi Serrato Balletbo
PTS: 19. Vadim Raducan
REB: 25. Vadim Raducan
AST: 6. Vadim Raducan
Jul 20, 2016
Albania Gibraltar 74-60 PTS: 24. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 11. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 6. Michael Rodriguez
PTS: 18. Ergys Muhametaj
REB: 10. Redon Peraj
AST: 8. Enes Kita
Jul 19, 2016
Azerbaijan San Marino 63-60 PTS: 28. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 10. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 4. Pietro Ugolini
PTS: 23. Saadettin Donat
REB: 15. Saadettin Donat
AST: 4. Shirzad Shirzadov
Jul 19, 2016
Malta Cyprus 43-72 PTS: 16. Rafail Papaioannou
REB: 8. Demetris Papaloucas
AST: 5. Polys Iliadis
PTS: 11. Myron Agius
REB: 5. Matthias Buhagiar
AST: 5. Nicholas Formosa
Jul 19, 2016
Armenia Albania 57-47 PTS: 14. Redon Peraj
REB: 7. Ergys Muhametaj
AST: 6. Enes Kita
PTS: 21. Gurgen Melikyan
REB: 13. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 6. Davit Khachatryan
Jul 19, 2016
Gibraltar Moldova 40-77 PTS: 18. Ivan Popovschi
REB: 13. Vitalie Balan
AST: 8. Nicolae Grubii
PTS: 16. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 12. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 4. Michael Rodriguez
Jul 18, 2016
Wales Malta 63-65 PTS: 29. Nicholas Formosa
REB: 16. Nicholas Formosa
AST: 4. Nathan Xuereb
PTS: 16. Jamie Michael Gray
REB: 12. Harrison Riseborough
AST: 6. Harrison Riseborough
Jul 18, 2016
Cyprus Azerbaijan 63-62 PTS: 13. Saadettin Donat
REB: 16. Alex Akhundov
AST: 7. Papuna Kirtadze
PTS: 22. Polys Iliadis
REB: 13. Yiannis Achilleos
AST: 3. Polys Iliadis
Jul 18, 2016
Andorra Gibraltar 58-66 PTS: 30. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 8. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 8. Michael Rodriguez
PTS: 17. Albert Pons Ibanez
REB: 8. Albert Pons Ibanez
AST: 4. Nil Pena Blanco
Jul 18, 2016
Moldova Armenia 75-51 PTS: 14. Gurgen Melikyan
REB: 7. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 3. Gurgen Melikyan
PTS: 33. Vadim Raducan
REB: 22. Vadim Raducan
AST: 5. Dmitri Motornii
Jul 17, 2016
San Marino Cyprus 28-80 PTS: 19. Yiannis Achilleos
REB: 10. Konstantinos Vasileiou
AST: 5. Pavlos Stylianou
PTS: 8. Tommaso Felici
REB: 6. Lorenzo Francini
AST: 3. Giacomo Nicolini
Jul 17, 2016
Azerbaijan Wales 75-51 PTS: 15. Pavle Igic
REB: 7. Harrison Riseborough
AST: 3. Daniel Koukouravas
PTS: 19. Saadettin Donat
REB: 9. Tornike Julakidze
AST: 8. Shirzad Shirzadov
Jul 17, 2016
Albania Moldova 48-81 PTS: 19. Vadim Raducan
REB: 15. Vadim Raducan
AST: 3. Vadim Raducan
PTS: 10. Nazareno Coco
REB: 6. Odhissea Shkurti
AST: 2. Nazareno Coco
Jul 17, 2016
Armenia Andorra 48-71 PTS: 23. Albert Pons Ibanez
REB: 18. Nil Joval Martinez
AST: 5. Sergi Serrato Balletbo
PTS: 12. Davit Khachatryan
REB: 10. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 4. Davit Khachatryan