Krasnye Krylia 71, Zenit Saint Petersburg 94

October 4, 2011

Eurochallenge - Qualification

SH Triumph (Lyubertsy, Moscow)

Attendance: 1,000

Officials: Aleksandar Glisic, Jurgis Laurinavicius, Antonis Demetriou

Team Rebounds: Krasnye Krylia (5) Zenit Saint Petersburg (4)

Technicals: Krasnye Krylia (0) Zenit Saint Petersburg (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
KRY (0-1) 26 13 14 18 71
ZEN (1-0) 26 26 19 23 94

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
KRY 78 91.1 120.6
ZEN 78 120.6 91.1

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
KRY .398 0.128 0.310 0.313
ZEN .546 0.115 0.146 0.354

Krasnye Krylia

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Joe Alexander Starter PF 24:00 4-12 0-0 3-5 4.9 3.0 3 6 0 3 0 1 2 11
- DeJuan Blair Starter C 23:00 6-10 0-0 2-4 6.0 2.0 2 4 0 5 0 1 1 14
- Jarvis Hayes Starter SF 34:00 5-8 2-4 1-2 7.5 2.0 3 5 1 4 0 2 0 13
- Evgeny Kolesnikov Starter SG 36:00 2-5 0-0 4-6 6.5 0.0 4 4 1 3 3 1 0 8
- Aaron Miles Starter PG 34:00 3-10 0-1 3-4 7.2 0.0 3 3 5 2 2 1 0 9
- Nikita Balashov Bench PF 06:00 0-3 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0
- Dragan Labovic Bench PF 16:00 2-6 1-4 4-4 1.8 1.0 1 2 0 2 0 2 0 9
- L.F. Likholitov Bench C 04:00 0-2 0-0 0-0 -2.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
- Brion Rush Bench PG 23:00 2-8 0-3 3-5 3.4 0.0 3 3 1 4 3 0 0 7
- Artur Urazmanov Bench PG 01:00 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
  Team                   5            
        201 24-64 3-12 20-30 32.8 9 20 34 8 26 8 10 4 71
          37.5% 25.0% 66.7%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Grigory Andreev Starter PG 07:00 1-2 1-2 0-0 1.8 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
- Davon Jefferson Starter C 31:00 4-12 0-0 7-12 11.5 2.0 8 10 4 4 0 1 1 15
- Artem Kuzyakin Starter SF 08:00 0-2 0-2 0-0 -3.5 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0
- Tywain McKee Starter SG 34:00 6-12 1-3 1-2 15.8 2.0 8 10 8 3 1 4 0 14
- Pavel Spiridonov Starter PF 08:00 1-2 0-1 2-2 2.5 1.0 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 4
- Sergey Karasev Bench SF 17:00 3-5 1-3 4-5 6.6 0.0 3 3 0 2 1 1 0 11
- Dmitry Kulagin Bench SG 26:00 4-10 2-2 4-4 5.8 0.0 1 1 2 2 0 1 0 14
- Kyle Landry Bench PF 28:00 7-12 0-2 1-2 14.0 1.0 7 8 2 1 0 0 1 15
- Evgeny Valiev Bench SF 13:00 1-1 0-0 0-0 1.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 2
- Victor Zvarykin Bench SG 29:00 5-7 2-3 4-5 14.1 0.0 5 5 2 3 1 0 0 16
  Team                   4            
        201 32-65 7-18 23-32 69.5 6 35 45 18 22 3 9 3 94
          49.2% 38.9% 71.9%                    

Krasnye Krylia Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Aaron Miles
7.4p, 4.0r, 5.2a
Evgeny Kolesnikov
14.4p, 4.6r, 1.6a
Jarvis Hayes
10.4p, 4.2r, 2.4a
Joe Alexander
8.6p, 3.8r, 0.6a
DeJuan Blair
17.0p, 7.2r, 1.2a
Rotation Brion Rush
12.2p, 3.2r, 3.4a
 
 
 
 
Dragan Labovic
11.8p, 3.4r, 1.0a
 
 
Lim PT Artur Urazmanov
1.2p, 1.0r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 
Nikita Balashov
1.6p, 1.6r, 0.4a
L.F. Likholitov
5.6p, 2.0r, 0.4a

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Grigory Andreev
3.0p, 1.0r, 0.0a
Tywain McKee
14.0p, 10.0r, 8.0a
Artem Kuzyakin
0.0p, 0.0r, 0.0a
Pavel Spiridonov
4.0p, 2.0r, 0.0a
Davon Jefferson
15.0p, 10.0r, 4.0a
Rotation  
 
Victor Zvarykin
16.0p, 5.0r, 2.0a
Sergey Karasev
11.0p, 3.0r, 0.0a
Kyle Landry
15.0p, 8.0r, 2.0a
 
 
Rotation  
 
Dmitry Kulagin
14.0p, 1.0r, 2.0a
Evgeny Valiev
2.0p, 1.0r, 0.0a
 
 
 
 

Krasnye Krylia Leaders

MPG Evgeny Kolesnikov 31.0
FG% Dmitriy Arteshin 1.000
3P% Evgeny Kolesnikov .636
FT% Artur Urazmanov 1.000
ORPG DeJuan Blair 3.0
DRPG DeJuan Blair 4.2
RPG DeJuan Blair 7.2
SPG Evgeny Kolesnikov 2.0
APG Aaron Miles 5.2
BPG Dragan Labovic 0.6
PPG DeJuan Blair 17.0

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Tywain McKee 34.0
FG% Evgeny Valiev 1.000
3P% Dmitry Kulagin 1.000
FT% Pavel Spiridonov 1.000
ORPG Tywain McKee 2.0
DRPG Tywain McKee 8.0
RPG Tywain McKee 10.0
SPG Tywain McKee 1.0
APG Tywain McKee 8.0
BPG Evgeny Valiev 1.0
PPG Victor Zvarykin 16.0

Today's Games

Eurochallenge - Qualification

Atomeromu SE 70
Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions 48

Eurochallenge - Qualification

Pyrinto Tampere 77
Szolnoki Olaj 69

Eurochallenge - Qualification

Sokhumi 94
Tsmoki-Minsk 78

Eurochallenge - Qualification

Spartak Primorye 75
Enisey Krasnoyarsk 58

Eurochallenge - Qualification

Zenit Saint Petersburg 94
Krasnye Krylia 71