Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem 71, BC Donetsk 80

November 15, 2011

Eurocup

Druzhba Palace of Sports (Donetsk, Donets Basin)

Attendance: 1,500

Officials: Sergey Mikhaylov, Dubravko Muhvic, Nikola Lepetic

Team Rebounds: Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem (6) BC Donetsk (4)

Technicals: Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem (0) BC Donetsk (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
MIG (0-1) 20 14 20 17 71
DON (1-0) 23 17 23 17 80

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
MIG 73 97.6 110.0
DON 73 110.0 97.6

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
MIG .461 0.193 0.379 0.188
DON .457 0.193 0.357 0.466

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Dan Grunfeld Starter SF 29:17 0-8 0-3 2-2 -1.8 0.0 2 2 1 1 1 0 0 2
- Yuval Naimy Starter PG 28:43 6-13 1-4 4-4 4.8 0.0 2 2 1 1 2 5 0 17
- Brian Randle Starter PF 23:08 4-11 0-1 0-0 6.2 1.0 4 5 1 3 4 3 2 8
- D.J. Strawberry Starter SG 37:48 10-15 1-5 1-1 14.4 1.0 2 3 2 3 3 3 1 22
- Jarvis Varnado Starter C 08:50 0-1 0-0 0-2 -2.8 0.0 1 1 1 2 0 2 0 0
- Guni Israeli Bench PG 14:39 2-3 1-2 0-0 3.2 1.0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 5
- Luke Jackson Bench SF 14:09 1-2 0-1 2-3 2.9 0.0 4 4 1 5 0 0 0 4
- Elishay Kadir Bench SF 15:19 1-3 0-0 1-3 1.6 2.0 2 4 0 5 1 0 0 3
- Uri Kokia Bench SF 12:48 2-3 0-0 2-6 4.5 4.0 0 4 0 2 0 0 0 6
- John Thomas Bench PF 15:19 2-5 0-0 0-0 1.5 2.0 1 3 0 3 0 1 1 4
  Team                   6       1    
        200 28-64 3-16 12-21 34.6 11 18 35 8 28 11 15 4 71
          43.8% 18.8% 57.1%                    

BC Donetsk

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Ramel Curry Starter 23:50 4-12 2-3 1-1 6.1 0.0 2 2 3 0 2 3 1 11
- Viacheslav Kravtsov Starter C 20:38 1-2 0-0 3-6 3.0 1.0 1 2 0 4 0 3 5 5
- Michael Lee Starter 27:38 4-9 0-2 1-2 13.2 4.0 9 13 3 4 0 0 0 9
- Oleksandr Lypovyy Starter 20:45 2-5 0-1 1-1 4.1 1.0 3 4 1 2 1 1 0 5
- Maksym Pustozvonov Starter 23:54 2-6 1-4 2-4 5.5 2.0 2 4 3 4 1 1 0 7
- Vule Avdalovic Bench SG 31:42 4-9 3-3 3-4 6.0 0.0 5 5 2 1 0 5 0 14
- Dmytro Gliebov Bench SG 19:49 3-7 1-2 8-8 9.8 1.0 2 3 0 1 1 0 0 15
- Darnell Jackson Bench PF 20:11 3-6 0-0 3-6 10.5 6.0 1 7 2 3 1 0 0 9
- Ivan Radenovic Bench C 11:33 0-2 0-1 5-6 1.2 0.0 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 5
  Team                   4       1    
        200 23-58 7-16 27-38 59.5 15 27 46 14 20 6 15 6 80
          39.7% 43.8% 71.1%                    

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Yuval Naimy
12.3p, 2.3r, 3.0a
D.J. Strawberry
18.8p, 3.5r, 2.2a
Dan Grunfeld
7.3p, 3.0r, 0.7a
Brian Randle
12.3p, 6.3r, 2.0a
Jarvis Varnado
7.2p, 5.0r, 0.2a
Rotation Guni Israeli
3.3p, 1.0r, 2.3a
 
 
Elishay Kadir
9.2p, 5.3r, 2.5a
John Thomas
9.5p, 5.5r, 0.0a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Luke Jackson
10.0p, 3.0r, 1.8a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Uri Kokia
2.3p, 2.8r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 

BC Donetsk Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Oleksandr Lypovyy
1.8p, 1.9r, 1.4a
Ramel Curry
13.7p, 3.9r, 3.1a
Maksym Pustozvonov
7.0p, 2.0r, 1.1a
Michael Lee
13.6p, 6.5r, 1.2a
Viacheslav Kravtsov
8.2p, 4.8r, 0.8a
Rotation  
 
Vule Avdalovic
12.1p, 2.5r, 3.3a
 
 
Darnell Jackson
8.8p, 3.5r, 0.5a
Ivan Radenovic
12.4p, 7.0r, 1.8a
Rotation  
 
Dmytro Gliebov
5.5p, 3.1r, 0.9a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem Leaders

MPG D.J. Strawberry 35.1
FG% Jarvis Varnado .607
3P% Luke Jackson .500
FT% Dan Grunfeld 1.000
ORPG Brian Randle 2.0
DRPG Brian Randle 4.3
RPG Brian Randle 6.3
SPG D.J. Strawberry 1.8
APG Yuval Naimy 3.0
BPG Jarvis Varnado 1.0
PPG D.J. Strawberry 18.8

BC Donetsk Leaders

MPG Michael Lee 29.3
FG% Sergei Rudometkin .667
3P% Vitaliy Kovalenko .500
FT% Dmytro Gliebov .912
ORPG Ivan Radenovic 3.0
DRPG Michael Lee 4.8
RPG Ivan Radenovic 7.0
SPG Ramel Curry 1.7
APG Vule Avdalovic 3.3
BPG Viacheslav Kravtsov 1.6
PPG Ramel Curry 13.7

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 87
Valencia Basket 78

Eurocup

Aris BC 55
CEZ Nymburk 64

Eurocup

Azovmash Mariupol 79
Le Mans Sarthe Basket 76

Eurocup

BC Donetsk 80
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem 71

Eurocup

BC VEF Riga 80
PAOK BC 74

Eurocup

Banvit Basketbol Kulubu 73
Fraport Skyliners 72

Eurocup

Belfius Mons-Hainaut 74
ALBA 78

Eurocup

Cholet Basket 63
Khimki BC 75

Eurocup

Donar Groningen 77
Tonybet Prienu 82

Eurocup

FC Bayern Muenchen 72
Benetton Treviso 62

Eurocup

Herbalife Gran Canaria 84
Lokomotiv Kuban 76

Eurocup

KK Buducnost VOLI 75
Turow Zgorzelec 50

Eurocup

KK Cibona 71
BCM Gravelines 101

Eurocup

Krka Novo Mesto 65
Lietuvos Rytas 73

Eurocup

Spartak Saint Petersburg 73
KK Cedevita 56

Eurocup

Telenet BC Oostende 65
PBC Lukoil Academic 66