BC Donetsk 58, Khimki BC 72

October 22, 2012

VTB United League

Basketball Center of Moscow Region (Khimki, Moscow)

Attendance: 2,750

Officials: Robert Vyklicky, Aliaksandr Syrytsa, Mindaugas Vitkauskas

Team Rebounds: BC Donetsk (4) Khimki BC (6)

Technicals: BC Donetsk (0) Khimki BC (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
DON (1-2) 17 4 17 20 58
KHI (3-0) 22 25 11 14 72

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
DON 68 85.9 106.7
KHI 68 106.7 85.9

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
DON .426 0.296 0.333 0.222
KHI .500 0.178 0.267 0.241

BC Donetsk

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- D'or Fischer Starter C 26:42 2-6 0-0 1-2 5.8 4.0 2 6 2 5 1 1 1 5
- Dmytro Gliebov Starter PG 17:55 1-3 1-2 0-0 -0.2 0.0 2 2 0 3 0 1 0 3
- Oleksandr Lypovyy Starter SF 16:40 0-1 0-0 2-2 -1.2 0.0 1 1 1 3 0 3 1 2
- Andriy Malysh Starter PF 08:51 1-6 1-4 0-0 2.2 0.0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 3
- Vojdan Stojanovski Starter PG 27:03 3-5 1-1 3-4 11.5 1.0 5 6 1 0 1 0 0 10
- Ramel Curry Bench SG 28:51 5-15 3-6 0-0 5.2 1.0 2 3 1 0 1 1 0 13
- Denys Lukashov Bench SG 23:20 1-5 0-2 0-0 -3.2 1.0 2 3 2 4 0 4 0 2
- Maksym Pustozvonov Bench SF 06:11 1-1 1-1 0-0 1.2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
- Ivan Radenovic Bench C 25:27 3-7 1-2 3-4 0.5 1.0 3 4 1 2 1 7 0 10
- Kaloyan Ivanov Bench PF 19:00 2-5 0-1 3-5 2.9 2.0 2 4 1 2 0 2 0 7
  Team               1 3 4            
        200 19-54 8-19 12-17 24.6 11 23 34 10 19 5 20 3 58
          35.2% 42.1% 70.6%                    

Khimki BC

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- James Augustine Starter C 26:41 4-6 0-0 2-2 13.8 2.0 6 8 1 1 2 2 2 10
- Sasha Fridzon Starter SG 20:45 5-9 1-3 5-5 10.1 1.0 3 4 1 1 2 3 0 16
- Petteri Koponen Starter PG 20:20 1-6 0-2 0-0 -1.8 1.0 1 2 1 2 0 1 0 2
- Kresimir Loncar Starter PF 12:03 2-4 0-0 0-0 2.2 2.0 1 3 0 3 1 2 1 4
- Sergei Monia Starter SF 21:55 2-8 1-4 0-0 2.5 0.0 2 2 2 4 1 0 1 5
- Paul Davis Bench C 19:11 3-5 0-0 5-6 5.2 0.0 3 3 0 2 2 3 0 11
- Benjamin-Pavel Dudu Bench SF 02:13 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
- Dmitriy Khvostov Bench SG 19:40 1-3 1-2 2-2 7.0 1.0 0 1 4 4 2 0 0 5
- Matt Nielsen Bench C 10:12 2-3 0-0 0-0 6.0 1.0 1 2 2 1 1 0 0 4
- Anton Pushkov Bench PF 04:16 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
- K.C. Rivers Bench SG 25:43 4-9 4-5 0-0 12.0 0.0 3 3 3 1 2 0 0 12
- Egor Vyaltsev Bench SG 17:01 1-5 1-2 0-0 2.8 0.0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 3
  Team               2 4 6            
        200 25-58 8-18 14-15 58.4 10 26 36 16 20 13 12 4 72
          43.1% 44.4% 93.3%                    

BC Donetsk Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Vojdan Stojanovski
10.1p, 3.4r, 1.9a
Dmytro Gliebov
3.7p, 2.2r, 0.6a
Oleksandr Lypovyy
3.5p, 2.5r, 1.5a
Andriy Malysh
5.0p, 0.4r, 0.6a
D'or Fischer
8.9p, 5.9r, 1.9a
Rotation  
 
Ramel Curry
12.3p, 3.4r, 2.6a
 
 
Kaloyan Ivanov
6.4p, 4.1r, 2.0a
Ivan Radenovic
8.1p, 4.2r, 2.1a
Rotation  
 
Denys Lukashov
2.9p, 1.4r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Maksym Pustozvonov
4.2p, 1.4r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 

Khimki BC Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Petteri Koponen
5.0p, 1.2r, 2.5a
Sasha Fridzon
13.3p, 3.7r, 3.2a
Sergei Monia
8.8p, 3.7r, 0.8a
Kresimir Loncar
11.2p, 3.0r, 0.4a
James Augustine
8.0p, 8.0r, 1.5a
Rotation  
 
K.C. Rivers
13.0p, 3.0r, 1.8a
 
 
 
 
Paul Davis
13.0p, 4.0r, 0.0a
Rotation  
 
Dmitriy Khvostov
2.4p, 1.4r, 2.6a
 
 
 
 
Matt Nielsen
2.0p, 1.0r, 1.0a
Rotation  
 
Egor Vyaltsev
3.0p, 1.5r, 1.8a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Benjamin-Pavel Dudu
0.0p, 0.0r, 0.0a
Anton Pushkov
1.5p, 1.0r, 1.0a
 
 

BC Donetsk Leaders

MPG Doron Perkins 28.7
FG% D'or Fischer .600
3P% Maksym Pustozvonov .474
FT% Oleksandr Antypov 1.000
ORPG Darius Songaila 2.1
DRPG Doron Perkins 4.7
RPG Darius Songaila 6.4
SPG Darius Songaila 1.7
APG Doron Perkins 5.3
BPG D'or Fischer 2.1
PPG Ramel Curry 12.3

Khimki BC Leaders

MPG Zoran Planinic 27.5
FG% Kresimir Loncar .719
3P% James Augustine 1.000
FT% Petteri Koponen 1.000
ORPG James Augustine 2.7
DRPG James Augustine 5.3
RPG James Augustine 8.0
SPG Sasha Fridzon 1.5
APG Zoran Planinic 5.6
BPG Alexey Zhukanenko 1.5
PPG Sasha Fridzon 13.3

Today's Games

VTB United League

BC Kalev-Cramo 53
Spartak Saint Petersburg 71

VTB United League

Khimki BC 72
BC Donetsk 58

VTB United League

Krasnye Krylia 61
Astana Tigers 66

VTB United League

UNICS Kazan 74
Lietuvos Rytas 68