KK Buducnost VOLI 78, Bilbao Basket 85

November 7, 2012

Eurocup

Bilbao Arena (Bilbao, Biscay)

Attendance: 6,702

Officials: Arnis Ozols, Oliver Krause, Tolga Sahin

Team Rebounds: KK Buducnost VOLI (9) Bilbao Basket (2)

Technicals: KK Buducnost VOLI (0) Bilbao Basket (0)

  1 2 3 4 OT Final
BUD (0-1) 22 18 16 15 7 78
BBB (1-0) 12 19 12 28 14 85

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
BUD 73 106.9 116.5
BBB 73 116.5 106.9

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
BUD .516 0.178 0.294 0.188
BBB .492 0.110 0.314 0.344

KK Buducnost VOLI

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Dee Bost Starter PG 12:52 1-5 0-2 1-2 -1.0 2.0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3
- Gerald Lee Starter C 32:03 5-9 0-0 7-8 13.0 2.0 3 5 3 3 2 2 0 17
- Aleksa Popovic Starter SF 29:11 4-9 1-5 0-0 3.8 0.0 6 6 0 4 1 2 0 9
- Marko Popovic Starter SG 21:44 3-5 3-5 2-2 9.0 1.0 4 5 0 3 0 0 0 11
- Cedomir Vitkovac Starter PF 33:54 3-12 1-6 1-2 -3.0 0.0 1 1 1 4 0 1 0 8
- Dusko Bunic Bench PF 12:57 1-1 0-0 0-2 1.8 1.0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 2
- Nikola Ivanovic Bench PG 28:07 4-8 4-6 0-0 6.5 0.0 4 4 1 5 1 2 0 12
- Vladimir Mihailovic Bench SG 24:44 1-3 0-2 1-2 -2.5 0.0 0 0 2 5 0 2 0 3
- Milan Milosevic Bench SF 11:06 1-3 1-3 0-0 4.2 0.0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 3
- Strahinja Milosevic Bench SF 18:22 5-9 0-1 0-0 4.0 4.0 3 7 0 5 0 3 0 10
  Team               2 7 9       2    
        225 28-64 10-30 12-18 35.8 12 31 43 9 31 4 15 0 78
          43.8% 33.3% 66.7%                    

Bilbao Basket

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Lamont Hamilton Starter C 30:54 8-10 0-0 4-6 17.2 4.0 6 10 1 3 0 2 1 20
- Axel Hervelle Starter PF 37:41 4-8 0-1 3-4 13.5 5.0 6 11 3 3 0 1 0 11
- Alex Mumbru Starter SF 27:57 6-11 0-3 1-1 7.4 1.0 2 3 2 5 1 0 0 13
- Kostas Vasiliadis Starter SG 37:25 5-13 3-8 4-6 11.8 1.0 1 2 4 2 1 0 1 17
- Nikos Zisis Starter PG 28:05 4-8 1-1 5-7 6.4 0.0 0 0 6 4 0 3 0 14
- Roger Grimau Bench SG 21:01 1-4 0-0 0-0 0.2 0.0 3 3 2 4 1 2 0 2
- Raul Lopez Bench PG 08:32 1-1 1-1 2-2 4.5 0.0 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 5
- Fran Pilepic Bench SG 12:00 0-4 0-2 0-0 -1.0 0.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
- Milovan Rakovic Bench PF 16:35 0-4 0-0 2-4 0.8 0.0 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 2
- Mamadou Samb Bench C 04:50 0-1 0-1 1-2 -0.2 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
  Team                 2 2            
        225 29-64 5-17 22-32 60.5 11 26 37 19 23 5 8 2 85
          45.3% 29.4% 68.8%                    

KK Buducnost VOLI Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Dee Bost
9.3p, 3.1r, 0.7a
Marko Popovic
4.1p, 2.2r, 0.1a
Aleksa Popovic
11.9p, 3.6r, 2.9a
Cedomir Vitkovac
8.6p, 4.6r, 1.6a
Gerald Lee
10.8p, 5.1r, 0.9a
Rotation Nikola Ivanovic
7.6p, 1.5r, 0.6a
Vladimir Mihailovic
7.5p, 2.0r, 1.4a
Strahinja Milosevic
3.5p, 2.8r, 0.5a
Dusko Bunic
6.1p, 3.0r, 0.2a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Milan Milosevic
1.4p, 2.2r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 

Bilbao Basket Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Nikos Zisis
7.4p, 1.9r, 3.9a
Kostas Vasiliadis
14.4p, 4.0r, 2.4a
Alex Mumbru
10.4p, 4.1r, 2.1a
Axel Hervelle
6.9p, 4.9r, 1.3a
Lamont Hamilton
12.6p, 5.1r, 0.6a
Rotation  
 
Roger Grimau
3.9p, 3.0r, 1.4a
 
 
Milovan Rakovic
6.9p, 2.4r, 0.1a
 
 
Rotation  
 
Fran Pilepic
2.3p, 0.7r, 0.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Raul Lopez
8.0p, 1.9r, 2.6a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mamadou Samb
1.2p, 1.2r, 0.0a

KK Buducnost VOLI Leaders

MPG Aleksa Popovic 30.6
FG% Dusko Bunic .667
3P% Vladimir Mihailovic .364
FT% Strahinja Milosevic .889
ORPG Gerald Lee 2.8
DRPG Cedomir Vitkovac 3.6
RPG Gerald Lee 5.1
SPG Marko Mugosa 1.0
APG Aleksa Popovic 2.9
BPG Cedomir Vitkovac 0.2
PPG Aleksa Popovic 11.9

Bilbao Basket Leaders

MPG Kostas Vasiliadis 30.5
FG% Milovan Rakovic .568
3P% Adrien Moerman .600
FT% Raul Lopez 1.000
ORPG Axel Hervelle 2.1
DRPG Lamont Hamilton 3.6
RPG Lamont Hamilton 5.1
SPG Nikos Zisis 1.0
APG Nikos Zisis 3.9
BPG Lamont Hamilton 1.0
PPG Kostas Vasiliadis 14.4

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 72
BC VEF Riga 82

Eurocup

BC Donetsk 75
Lokomotiv Kuban 78

Eurocup

Banco di Sardegna Sassari 87
Baloncesto Sevilla 84

Eurocup

Bilbao Basket 85
KK Buducnost VOLI 78

Eurocup

CEZ Nymburk 91
BC Budivelnik 78

Eurocup

Cholet Basket 71
Ratiopharm Ulm 93

Eurocup

KK Cibona 56
Spartak Saint Petersburg 64

Eurocup

KK Crvena Zvezda 93
Orleans Loiret Basket 73

Eurocup

Le Mans Sarthe Basket 71
Zenit Saint Petersburg 76

Eurocup

PBC Lukoil Academic 93
Proimus Spirou Charleroi 75

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 67
UNICS Kazan 74

Eurocup

Telenet BC Oostende 84
Panionios BC 65

Eurocup

Tonybet Prienu 85
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem 72

Eurocup

Trefl Sopot 65
Galatasaray 94