Bilbao Basket 68, KK Buducnost VOLI 66

December 5, 2012

Eurocup

Moraca Sports Center (Podgorica, Podgorica)

Attendance: 2,100

Officials: Omer Esteron, Emin Mogulkoc, Tomasz Trawicki

Team Rebounds: Bilbao Basket (5) KK Buducnost VOLI (2)

Technicals: Bilbao Basket (0) KK Buducnost VOLI (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
BBB (5-0) 24 19 9 16 68
BUD (3-2) 23 16 18 9 66

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
BBB 75 91.3 88.6
BUD 75 88.6 91.3

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
BBB .471 0.161 0.250 0.059
BUD .423 0.268 0.244 0.423

Bilbao Basket

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Lamont Hamilton Starter C 23:53 6-12 1-1 1-3 5.9 0.0 2 2 0 3 3 1 0 14
- Axel Hervelle Starter PF 26:40 4-7 1-1 0-0 9.8 2.0 2 4 2 1 3 3 1 9
- Alex Mumbru Starter SF 29:26 4-10 2-6 2-4 5.2 1.0 7 8 2 4 1 5 0 12
- Fran Pilepic Starter PG 08:42 0-1 0-1 0-0 0.2 0.0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
- Nikos Zisis Starter SF 31:25 6-10 2-3 0-0 9.0 0.0 2 2 3 2 0 1 0 14
- Roger Grimau Bench SG 27:27 1-7 0-1 1-4 6.2 1.0 2 3 5 3 4 0 0 3
- Raul Lopez Bench PG 23:00 1-5 1-4 0-0 -1.8 0.0 0 0 2 4 1 2 0 3
- Adrien Moerman Bench PF 13:20 2-7 1-3 0-0 1.5 1.0 3 4 0 3 0 0 0 5
- Milovan Rakovic Bench PF 16:07 4-9 0-0 0-0 4.5 2.0 3 5 0 4 0 0 1 8
  Team               1 4 5            
        200 28-68 8-20 4-11 40.6 8 25 33 15 24 12 12 2 68
          41.2% 40.0% 36.4%                    

KK Buducnost VOLI

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Nikola Ivanovic Starter PG 21:25 4-10 1-6 2-2 2.2 0.0 0 0 1 3 3 3 0 11
- Gerald Lee Starter C 13:00 3-5 0-0 0-0 2.5 0.0 3 3 0 4 0 0 0 6
- Strahinja Milosevic Starter PF 20:46 1-2 0-1 3-4 9.5 5.0 8 13 0 3 0 4 2 5
- Aleksa Popovic Starter SG 25:20 2-6 0-1 2-2 3.8 0.0 4 4 2 4 1 1 0 6
- Cedomir Vitkovac Starter SF 30:48 3-8 0-2 9-11 9.1 3.0 5 8 1 3 2 5 1 15
- Dee Bost Bench PG 18:22 1-5 1-5 1-2 -2.0 0.0 2 2 0 2 0 2 0 4
- Dusko Bunic Bench PF 27:00 5-6 0-0 4-6 9.5 2.0 3 5 0 2 0 1 0 14
- Pavlin Ivanov Bench SG 08:04 2-3 0-1 1-1 2.6 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 5
- Vladimir Mihailovic Bench SG 25:22 0-6 0-2 0-0 -2.0 0.0 2 2 4 2 1 3 0 0
- Milan Milosevic Bench SF 04:54 0-1 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
- Marko Popovic Bench SF 04:59 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.5 0.0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               1 1 2            
        200 21-52 2-18 22-28 36.8 11 32 43 9 24 7 20 3 66
          40.4% 11.1% 78.6%                    

Bilbao Basket Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Fran Pilepic
3.9p, 0.7r, 0.5a
Nikos Zisis
8.3p, 1.7r, 4.4a
Alex Mumbru
10.6p, 4.1r, 2.7a
Axel Hervelle
8.0p, 5.3r, 1.7a
Lamont Hamilton
11.7p, 5.3r, 0.9a
Rotation Raul Lopez
7.2p, 2.0r, 2.4a
Roger Grimau
6.7p, 3.3r, 1.8a
 
 
Milovan Rakovic
7.3p, 3.7r, 0.1a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Adrien Moerman
5.6p, 2.9r, 0.2a
 
 

KK Buducnost VOLI Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Nikola Ivanovic
7.2p, 1.6r, 0.5a
Aleksa Popovic
9.6p, 3.9r, 2.5a
Cedomir Vitkovac
9.9p, 5.4r, 2.2a
Strahinja Milosevic
3.4p, 4.5r, 0.6a
Gerald Lee
11.1p, 4.6r, 0.6a
Rotation Dee Bost
8.4p, 3.0r, 1.0a
Vladimir Mihailovic
8.3p, 1.9r, 1.9a
 
 
Dusko Bunic
6.0p, 2.4r, 0.2a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Pavlin Ivanov
3.5p, 0.5r, 0.0a
Marko Popovic
4.4p, 2.1r, 0.1a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Milan Milosevic
1.8p, 2.1r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 

Bilbao Basket Leaders

MPG Kostas Vasiliadis 28.3
FG% Roger Grimau .513
3P% Milovan Rakovic .500
FT% Raul Lopez 1.000
ORPG Axel Hervelle 2.2
DRPG Lamont Hamilton 3.6
RPG Lamont Hamilton 5.3
SPG Axel Hervelle 1.3
APG Nikos Zisis 4.4
BPG Lamont Hamilton 0.8
PPG Kostas Vasiliadis 14.8

KK Buducnost VOLI Leaders

MPG Aleksa Popovic 29.7
FG% Marko Mugosa 1.000
3P% Dee Bost .381
FT% Pavlin Ivanov 1.000
ORPG Gerald Lee 2.1
DRPG Cedomir Vitkovac 4.1
RPG Cedomir Vitkovac 5.4
SPG Dee Bost 1.0
APG Aleksa Popovic 2.5
BPG Strahinja Milosevic 0.4
PPG Gerald Lee 11.1

Today's Games

Eurocup

Azovmash Mariupol 71
s.Oliver Baskets 82

Eurocup

BC Budivelnik 72
CEZ Nymburk 62

Eurocup

Baloncesto Sevilla 76
Banco di Sardegna Sassari 85

Eurocup

Banvit Basketbol Kulubu 70
Valencia Basket 84

Eurocup

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem 92
Tonybet Prienu 79

Eurocup

KK Buducnost VOLI 66
Bilbao Basket 68

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 64
BC Donetsk 71

Eurocup

Orleans Loiret Basket 75
KK Crvena Zvezda 85

Eurocup

Panionios BC 101
Telenet BC Oostende 100

Eurocup

Ratiopharm Ulm 69
Cholet Basket 71

Eurocup

Spartak Saint Petersburg 93
KK Cibona 60

Eurocup

UNICS Kazan 76
Stelmet Zielona Gora 91

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 77
Le Mans Sarthe Basket 68