KS Rosasport Radom 2014-2015 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KS Rosasport Radom Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2014
v. AZS Polfarmex Kutno W, 86 - 59 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
1-0 PTS: 16. U. Mirkovic
REB: 10. D. Jeszke
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
PTS: 21. B. Woloszyn
REB: 5. Patrik Auda
AST: 5. K. Mitchell
131.9 - 90.5
Oct 12, 2014
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 74 - 61 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
1-1 PTS: 18. John Turek
REB: 10. John Turek
AST: 4. K. Laczynski
PTS: 21. J. Zyskowski
REB: 10. Sean Denison
AST: 5. Jamar Diggs
104.5 - 86.2
Oct 18, 2014
v. BC Anwil W, 77 - 71 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
2-1 PTS: 20. Danny Gibson
REB: 10. John Turek
AST: 12. K. Laczynski
PTS: 19. A. Eitutavicius
REB: 10. K. Wysocki
AST: 7. D. Vaughn
106.4 - 98.1
Oct 25, 2014
v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 102 - 60 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
3-1 PTS: 20. Danny Gibson
REB: 13. Kim Adams
AST: 5. Danny Gibson
PTS: 13. Tony Meier
REB: 5. Tony Meier
AST: 4. Jessie Sapp
118.5 - 69.7
Nov 3, 2014
@ Turow Zgorzelec L, 78 - 59 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
3-2 PTS: 13. John Turek
REB: 5. John Turek
AST: 3. Danny Gibson
PTS: 20. Tony Taylor
REB: 8. Damian Kulig
AST: 4. Tony Taylor
98.4 - 74.5
Nov 7, 2014
v. Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 75 - 50 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
4-2 PTS: 18. M. Sokolowski
REB: 11. John Turek
AST: 5. K. Laczynski
PTS: 12. T. Wojdyla
REB: 10. T. Wojdyla
AST: 5. Bryon Allen
103.3 - 68.9
Nov 16, 2014
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza W, 57 - 72 HW-S Centrum
Polish TBL
5-2 PTS: 17. John Turek
REB: 7. John Turek
AST: 3. Robert Witka
PTS: 11. Myles McKay
REB: 8. David Weaver
AST: 5. J. Koelner
73.1 - 92.3
Nov 21, 2014
v. Slask Wroclaw W, 84 - 65 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
6-2 PTS: 17. L. Majewski
REB: 6. U. Mirkovic
AST: 9. K. Laczynski
PTS: 10. A. Mladenovic
REB: 7. L. Kinnard
AST: 2. L. Kinnard
122.0 - 94.4
Nov 29, 2014
@ AZS Koszalin L, 87 - 69 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
6-3 PTS: 12. K. Laczynski
REB: 8. Kim Adams
AST: 7. K. Laczynski
PTS: 22. Goran Vrbanc
REB: 7. Qyntel Woods
AST: 8. Qyntel Woods
122.0 - 96.8
Dec 5, 2014
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 80 - 72 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
7-3 PTS: 17. K. Laczynski
REB: 5. Robert Witka
AST: 5. Robert Witka
PTS: 21. A.J. Walton
REB: 11. O. Galdikas
AST: 2. P. Frasunkiewicz
112.8 - 101.5
Dec 14, 2014
@ King Wilki Morskie Szczecin W, 75 - 94 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
8-3 PTS: 26. Danny Gibson
REB: 7. John Turek
AST: 6. K. Laczynski
PTS: 19. M. Flieger
REB: 9. V. Kovalenko
AST: 5. T. Releford
105.2 - 131.8
Dec 19, 2014
v. Trefl Sopot W, 73 - 62 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
9-3 PTS: 15. Danny Gibson
REB: 7. M. Sokolowski
AST: 5. U. Mirkovic
PTS: 15. M. Michalak
REB: 7. M. Michalak
AST: 4. Willie Kemp
104.0 - 88.4
Dec 28, 2014
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 73 - 59 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
9-4 PTS: 14. John Turek
REB: 9. Kim Adams
AST: 3. U. Mirkovic
PTS: 16. Q. Hosley
REB: 9. Q. Hosley
AST: 13. L. Koszarek
99.7 - 80.6
Jan 4, 2015
v. Energa Czarni Slupsk L, 78 - 87 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
9-5 PTS: 21. L. Majewski
REB: 7. John Turek
AST: 8. Danny Gibson
PTS: 23. K. Gruszecki
REB: 7. K. Gruszecki
AST: 9. J. Blassingame
112.3 - 108.0
Jan 10, 2015
@ Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg W, 69 - 85 OSiR Wisla Hall
Polish TBL
10-5 PTS: 19. John Turek
REB: 9. Kim Adams
AST: 5. Danny Gibson
PTS: 18. D. Johnson
REB: 11. C. Williams
AST: 8. D. Johnson
96.2 - 118.6
Jan 17, 2015
@ AZS Polfarmex Kutno L, 76 - 71 SP nr 9, ul. Jagielly 6
Polish TBL
10-6 PTS: 15. U. Mirkovic
REB: 5. K. Laczynski
AST: 6. K. Laczynski
PTS: 17. Patrik Auda
REB: 13. K. Johnson
AST: 5. G. Grochowski
105.6 - 98.7
Jan 24, 2015
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 76 - 73 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
11-6 PTS: 21. D. Jeszke
REB: 8. Robert Witka
AST: 3. Kim Adams
PTS: 18. L. Corbett
REB: 9. K. Sulima
AST: 11. W. Franklin
105.0 - 100.8
Jan 31, 2015
@ BC Anwil W, 71 - 82 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
12-6 PTS: 27. Mike Taylor
REB: 6. Kim Adams
AST: 4. D. Szymkiewicz
PTS: 16. Chase Simon
REB: 14. K. Wysocki
AST: 4. D. Vaughn
90.1 - 104.1
Feb 7, 2015
@ Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 72 - 91 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Polish TBL
13-6 PTS: 16. U. Mirkovic
REB: 7. Kim Adams
AST: 5. Danny Gibson
PTS: 16. A. Miles
REB: 8. A. Miles
AST: 6. Jessie Sapp
92.5 - 116.9
Feb 15, 2015
v. Turow Zgorzelec W, 90 - 73 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
14-6 PTS: 28. Danny Gibson
REB: 8. Danny Gibson
AST: 4. Mike Taylor
PTS: 18. Damian Kulig
REB: 9. Olek Czyz
AST: 4. N. Jaramaz
117.5 - 95.3
Mar 3, 2015
@ Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 67 - 81 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
15-6 PTS: 17. John Turek
REB: 9. John Turek
AST: 5. Mike Taylor
PTS: 19. Bryon Allen
REB: 10. B. Diduszko
AST: 4. Bryon Allen
92.0 - 111.2
Mar 7, 2015
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza W, 78 - 96 HW-S Centrum
Polish TBL
16-6 PTS: 28. L. Majewski
REB: 8. John Turek
AST: 10. Danny Gibson
PTS: 21. Myles McKay
REB: 7. P. Szymanski
AST: 3. Myles McKay
95.4 - 117.4
Mar 13, 2015
@ Slask Wroclaw L, 81 - 70 Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
Polish TBL
16-7 PTS: 20. Mike Taylor
REB: 7. John Turek
AST: 1. L. Majewski
PTS: 22. L. Wisniewski
REB: 11. L. Kinnard
AST: 4. V. Radivojevic
96.2 - 83.1
Mar 20, 2015
v. AZS Koszalin L, 81 - 85 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
16-8 PTS: 19. Mike Taylor
REB: 8. Kim Adams
AST: 4. Danny Gibson
PTS: 16. Qyntel Woods
REB: 10. I. Radenovic
AST: 5. K. Szubarga
115.0 - 120.6
Mar 29, 2015
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 65 - 77 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
17-8 PTS: 18. Robert Witka
REB: 5. M. Sokolowski
AST: 3. M. Sokolowski
PTS: 14. P. Frasunkiewicz
REB: 10. P. Szczotka
AST: 6. A.J. Walton
92.3 - 109.4
Apr 3, 2015
v. King Wilki Morskie Szczecin W, 122 - 78 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
18-8 PTS: 39. Mike Taylor
REB: 8. John Turek
AST: 8. Danny Gibson
PTS: 27. P. Kikowski
REB: 11. I. Marinkovic
AST: 4. Rodney Green
154.6 - 98.8
Apr 10, 2015
@ Trefl Sopot W, 76 - 80 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
19-8 PTS: 28. Danny Gibson
REB: 12. John Turek
AST: 4. M. Sokolowski
PTS: 16. P. Leonczyk
REB: 6. M. Michalak
AST: 3. S. Vasiliauskas
102.0 - 107.4
Apr 15, 2015
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 73 - 62 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
20-8 PTS: 25. M. Sokolowski
REB: 8. Robert Witka
AST: 7. Danny Gibson
PTS: 16. R. Robinson
REB: 8. Aaron Cel
AST: 6. Q. Hosley
107.2 - 91.1
Apr 18, 2015
@ Energa Czarni Slupsk L, 74 - 71 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
20-9 PTS: 12. M. Sokolowski
REB: 6. M. Sokolowski
AST: 4. Danny Gibson
PTS: 16. K. Gruszecki
REB: 6. J. Mokros
AST: 8. J. Blassingame
107.9 - 103.5
Apr 26, 2015
v. Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg W, 71 - 64 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
21-9 PTS: 20. Mike Taylor
REB: 8. John Turek
AST: 4. M. Sokolowski
PTS: 19. C. Miller
REB: 12. C. Williams
AST: 4. Daniel Wall
93.5 - 84.3
May 1, 2015
@ AZS Koszalin W, 55 - 57 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
22-9 PTS: 24. Mike Taylor
REB: 8. Robert Witka
AST: 5. Danny Gibson
PTS: 21. Qyntel Woods
REB: 11. Qyntel Woods
AST: 2. Qyntel Woods
75.3 - 78.1
May 3, 2015
@ AZS Koszalin W, 62 - 79 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
23-9 PTS: 23. Danny Gibson
REB: 9. Kim Adams
AST: 4. Danny Gibson
PTS: 17. S. Szewczyk
REB: 8. S. Szewczyk
AST: 4. K. Szubarga
81.8 - 104.3
May 6, 2015
v. AZS Koszalin W, 86 - 75 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
24-9 PTS: 19. Mike Taylor
REB: 7. John Turek
AST: 4. Mike Taylor
PTS: 17. Qyntel Woods
REB: 6. Qyntel Woods
AST: 3. I. Radenovic
113.9 - 99.3
May 15, 2015
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 79 - 64 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
24-10 PTS: 11. D. Jeszke
REB: 6. D. Szymkiewicz
AST: 4. D. Szymkiewicz
PTS: 19. Q. Hosley
REB: 9. Q. Hosley
AST: 4. Q. Hosley
114.1 - 92.4
May 17, 2015
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 75 - 67 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
24-11 PTS: 14. M. Sokolowski
REB: 6. D. Jeszke
AST: 6. Danny Gibson
PTS: 18. L. Koszarek
REB: 8. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 8. L. Koszarek
105.1 - 93.8
May 20, 2015
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 65 - 72 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
24-12 PTS: 15. M. Sokolowski
REB: 8. John Turek
AST: 5. Danny Gibson
PTS: 22. Q. Hosley
REB: 8. Q. Hosley
AST: 6. R. Robinson
97.2 - 107.7
May 27, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Energa Czarni Slupsk Preview Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 31, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. Energa Czarni Slupsk Preview MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jun 3, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Energa Czarni Slupsk Preview Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A