KS Rosasport Radom 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KS Rosasport Radom Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 11, 2015
@ BC Anwil L, 92 - 89 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
0-1 PTS: 19. C.J. Harris
REB: 10. Igor Zaytsev
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
PTS: 31. D. Jelinek
REB: 9. Kurt Looby
AST: 7. R. Skibniewski
110.8 - 107.2
Oct 14, 2015
v. Slask Wroclaw L, 75 - 79 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
0-2 PTS: 20. Igor Zaytsev
REB: 7. Igor Zaytsev
AST: 3. Torey Thomas
PTS: 15. Ky Madden
REB: 7. R. Williams
AST: 5. B. Heath
106.5 - 112.2
Oct 21, 2015
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 61 - 64 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
1-2 PTS: 20. Torey Thomas
REB: 7. Torey Thomas
AST: 3. Torey Thomas
PTS: 13. F. Matczak
REB: 7. P. Zolnierewicz
AST: 5. P. Frasunkiewicz
87.9 - 92.2
Oct 24, 2015
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP W, 77 - 65 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
2-2 PTS: 22. Torey Thomas
REB: 9. Torey Thomas
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
PTS: 23. C. Millage
REB: 8. C. Millage
AST: 4. C. Millage
109.1 - 92.1
Oct 28, 2015
@ KTP Basket W, 76 - 97 Steveco-areena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 25. C.J. Harris
REB: 6. C.J. Harris
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
PTS: 19. M. Molenius
REB: 7. D. Giles
AST: 5. J. Lehtoranta
106.8 - 136.4
Oct 31, 2015
@ Turow Zgorzelec W, 78 - 92 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
3-2 PTS: 21. C.J. Harris
REB: 7. Kim Adams
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
PTS: 16. J. Karolak
REB: 8. D. Harris
AST: 6. Jovan Novak
115.0 - 135.6
Nov 4, 2015
v. Turk Telekom L, 68 - 84 MOSiR Radom Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 21. C.J. Harris
REB: 6. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 4. C.J. Harris
PTS: 21. M. Jenkins
REB: 7. M. Jenkins
AST: 9. Ben Woodside
97.2 - 120.1
Nov 7, 2015
v. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza W, 91 - 67 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
4-2 PTS: 18. Ihor Zaytsev
REB: 7. Kim Adams
AST: 5. D. Szymkiewicz
PTS: 17. R. Broadus
REB: 6. E. Williams
AST: 3. M. Piechowicz
133.1 - 98.0
Nov 11, 2015
v. KK Kumanovo W, 84 - 75 MOSiR Radom Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 20. Torey Thomas
REB: 9. D. Jeszke
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
PTS: 27. Uros Lukovic
REB: 12. Uros Lukovic
AST: 9. A. Kostoski
120.5 - 107.6
Nov 17, 2015
v. KTP Basket W, 95 - 48 MOSiR Radom Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 22. Ihor Zaytsev
REB: 9. M. Sokolowski
AST: 8. Torey Thomas
PTS: 13. D. Giles
REB: 9. Alex Herrera
AST: 5. M. Pounds
120.7 - 61.0
Nov 22, 2015
v. AZS Koszalin L, 63 - 75 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
4-3 PTS: 20. Torey Thomas
REB: 5. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 4. Torey Thomas
PTS: 18. A.J. Walton
REB: 11. Patrik Auda
AST: 6. A.J. Walton
90.7 - 107.9
Nov 25, 2015
@ Turk Telekom L, 89 - 72 Ankara Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 22. C.J. Harris
REB: 5. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 3. Torey Thomas
PTS: 24. Eric Buckner
REB: 6. Eric Buckner
AST: 4. E. Veyseloglu
121.1 - 97.9
Nov 29, 2015
v. King Wilki Morskie Szczecin W, 75 - 65 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
5-3 PTS: 19. C.J. Harris
REB: 11. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 2. Torey Thomas
PTS: 14. P. Leonczyk
REB: 12. P. Leonczyk
AST: 3. M. Nowakowski
102.5 - 88.9
Dec 2, 2015
@ KK Kumanovo W, 73 - 89 Sports Hall Kumanovo
FIBA Europe Cup
4-2 PTS: 19. M. Sokolowski
REB: 7. M. Sokolowski
AST: 8. Torey Thomas
PTS: 19. A. Kostoski
REB: 9. Uros Lukovic
AST: 4. A. Kostoski
106.4 - 129.7
Dec 6, 2015
@ Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 54 - 65 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Polish TBL
6-3 PTS: 18. C.J. Harris
REB: 11. Kim Adams
AST: 8. Torey Thomas
PTS: 13. M. Flieger
REB: 9. D. Kinloch
AST: 4. J.T. Tiller
71.9 - 86.5
Dec 13, 2015
v. Energa Czarni Slupsk W, 79 - 60 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
7-3 PTS: 19. Torey Thomas
REB: 11. Torey Thomas
AST: 2. Torey Thomas
PTS: 16. Cheikh Mbodj
REB: 11. Cheikh Mbodj
AST: 7. J. Blassingame
112.1 - 85.1
Dec 15, 2015
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 61 - 69 MOSiR Radom Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-3 PTS: 14. D. Szymkiewicz
REB: 7. D. Szymkiewicz
AST: 4. Torey Thomas
PTS: 16. E. Calloway
REB: 7. E. Calloway
AST: 6. E. Calloway
90.6 - 102.5
Dec 20, 2015
@ Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg W, 73 - 86 OSiR Wisla Hall
Polish TBL
8-3 PTS: 23. M. Sokolowski
REB: 6. Robert Witka
AST: 4. M. Sokolowski
PTS: 27. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 9. Zach Robbins
AST: 4. Jakub Patoka
95.1 - 112.0
Dec 26, 2015
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 88 - 86 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
9-3 PTS: 22. M. Sokolowski
REB: 8. C.J. Harris
AST: 8. C.J. Harris
PTS: 17. Dee Bost
REB: 9. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 5. Dee Bost
114.7 - 112.1
Dec 30, 2015
@ Trefl Sopot W, 61 - 67 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
10-3 PTS: 16. Robert Witka
REB: 7. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 2. Torey Thomas
PTS: 16. Ater Majok
REB: 10. Ater Majok
AST: 2. G. Kulka
90.8 - 99.7
Jan 3, 2016
v. AZS Polfarmex Kutno W, 79 - 71 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
11-3 PTS: 28. M. Sokolowski
REB: 7. D. Szymkiewicz
AST: 4. Torey Thomas
PTS: 18. A. Parker
REB: 10. M. Fraser
AST: 5. G. Grochowski
112.9 - 101.5
Jan 6, 2016
@ Sodertalje L, 86 - 78 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
4-4 PTS: 21. C.J. Harris
REB: 9. Seid Hajric
AST: 7. D. Szymkiewicz
PTS: 27. Toni Bizaca
REB: 6. Toni Bizaca
AST: 7. D. Lejasmeiers
122.8 - 111.4
Jan 10, 2016
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 62 - 76 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
12-3 PTS: 19. C.J. Harris
REB: 6. M. Sokolowski
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
PTS: 13. Danny Gibson
REB: 8. M. Cummings
AST: 7. Danny Gibson
85.0 - 104.2
Jan 13, 2016
@ Fraport Skyliners L, 91 - 61 Fraport Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-5 PTS: 13. C.J. Harris
REB: 8. Seid Hajric
AST: 3. D. Szymkiewicz
PTS: 16. D. Barthel
REB: 9. J. Voigtmann
AST: 4. Q. Robertson
120.0 - 80.4
Jan 17, 2016
v. BC Anwil W, 68 - 54 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
13-3 PTS: 20. C.J. Harris
REB: 7. Seid Hajric
AST: 4. Torey Thomas
PTS: 11. P. Stelmach
REB: 9. B. Diduszko
AST: 4. D. Jelinek
111.0 - 88.2
Jan 19, 2016
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 79 - 70 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
FIBA Europe Cup
4-6 PTS: 22. M. Sokolowski
REB: 7. Seid Hajric
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
PTS: 19. Andy Rautins
REB: 12. Anthony King
AST: 9. E. Calloway
114.9 - 101.8
Jan 27, 2016
v. Sodertalje W, 81 - 77 MOSiR Radom Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
5-6 PTS: 16. Torey Thomas
REB: 5. Seid Hajric
AST: 4. M. Sokolowski
PTS: 23. Toni Bizaca
REB: 10. A. Anderson
AST: 7. S. Bowlin
121.3 - 115.3
Jan 30, 2016
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 69 - 62
Polish TBL
13-4 PTS: 17. Torey Thomas
REB: 10. Seid Hajric
AST: 4. Torey Thomas
PTS: 19. H. Nikolov
REB: 8. C. Millage
AST: 6. T. Ochonko
98.7 - 88.7
Feb 3, 2016
v. Fraport Skyliners L, 58 - 75 MOSiR Radom Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
5-7 PTS: 15. C.J. Harris
REB: 5. M. Sokolowski
AST: 3. M. Sokolowski
PTS: 20. Q. Robertson
REB: 9. J. Richter
AST: 12. J. Theodore
83.4 - 107.9
Feb 7, 2016
v. Turow Zgorzelec W, 81 - 71 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
14-4 PTS: 20. M. Sokolowski
REB: 9. Torey Thomas
AST: 7. Torey Thomas
PTS: 15. K. Archibeque
REB: 12. K. Archibeque
AST: 4. D. Dillon
104.9 - 91.9
Feb 9, 2016
v. Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 94 - 47 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
15-4 PTS: 25. C.J. Harris
REB: 12. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
PTS: 8. J. Trojan
REB: 9. M. Salamonik
AST: 3. J. Grzelinski
126.7 - 63.3
Feb 13, 2016
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza W, 73 - 82 HW-S Centrum
Polish TBL
16-4 PTS: 19. Torey Thomas
REB: 5. C.J. Harris
AST: 3. Torey Thomas
PTS: 19. R. Broadus
REB: 7. D. Pasalic
AST: 6. R. Broadus
100.6 - 113.0
Feb 29, 2016
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 87 - 80 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
17-4 PTS: 23. Torey Thomas
REB: 10. M. Sokolowski
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
PTS: 17. A. Hickey
REB: 5. F. Matczak
AST: 6. A. Hickey
117.7 - 108.2
Mar 5, 2016
@ AZS Koszalin W, 79 - 85 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
18-4 PTS: 20. C.J. Harris
REB: 7. Robert Witka
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
PTS: 18. Patrik Auda
REB: 8. M. Witlinski
AST: 5. A.J. Walton
104.5 - 112.5
Mar 9, 2016
@ King Wilki Morskie Szczecin L, 98 - 84 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
18-5 PTS: 21. Ihor Zaytsev
REB: 5. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 4. M. Sokolowski
PTS: 22. Frank Gaines
REB: 10. C.J. Aiken
AST: 9. R. Robinson
131.3 - 112.5
Mar 16, 2016
@ Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 73 - 76 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
19-5 PTS: 18. Ihor Zaytsev
REB: 6. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
PTS: 19. Nick Kellogg
REB: 7. P. Kowalski
AST: 6. M. Popovic
109.4 - 113.9
Mar 20, 2016
v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 72 - 66 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
20-5 PTS: 19. M. Sokolowski
REB: 7. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 8. Torey Thomas
PTS: 22. Johnny Dee
REB: 9. M. Paliukenas
AST: 4. Johnny Dee
102.9 - 94.4
Mar 28, 2016
@ Energa Czarni Slupsk L, 70 - 62 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
20-6 PTS: 22. C.J. Harris
REB: 7. M. Sokolowski
AST: 3. Torey Thomas
PTS: 19. J. Blassingame
REB: 9. F. Campbell
AST: 4. F. Campbell
94.8 - 83.9
Apr 2, 2016
v. Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg W, 75 - 55 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
21-6 PTS: 14. M. Sokolowski
REB: 10. Kim Adams
AST: 3. Kim Adams
PTS: 18. Zach Robbins
REB: 10. Zach Robbins
AST: 5. G. Bell, Jr.
97.4 - 71.4
Apr 6, 2016
@ Slask Wroclaw W, 73 - 80 Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
Polish TBL
22-6 PTS: 18. M. Sokolowski
REB: 8. Torey Thomas
AST: 3. Torey Thomas
PTS: 20. D. Ikovlev
REB: 9. V. Kovalenko
AST: 9. Francis Han
86.7 - 95.0
Apr 10, 2016
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 88 - 64 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
22-7 PTS: 19. Torey Thomas
REB: 6. Torey Thomas
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
PTS: 18. M. Ponitka
REB: 8. D. Borovnjak
AST: 10. Dee Bost
127.5 - 92.7
Apr 13, 2016
v. Trefl Sopot W, 73 - 64 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
23-7 PTS: 22. C.J. Harris
REB: 6. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
PTS: 13. A. Ireland
REB: 7. Ater Majok
AST: 4. A. Ireland
110.5 - 96.9
Apr 17, 2016
@ AZS Polfarmex Kutno W, 62 - 64 SP nr 9, ul. Jagielly 6
Polish TBL
24-7 PTS: 15. Torey Thomas
REB: 7. Torey Thomas
AST: 4. Torey Thomas
PTS: 16. J. Zyskowski
REB: 14. M. Fraser
AST: 7. A. Parker
89.7 - 92.6
Apr 24, 2016
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 64 - 55 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
25-7 PTS: 12. C.J. Harris
REB: 9. Torey Thomas
AST: 4. M. Sokolowski
PTS: 13. Sean Denison
REB: 8. M. Korniyenko
AST: 5. Danny Gibson
89.7 - 77.1
Apr 29, 2016
v. AZS Polfarmex Kutno W, 76 - 66 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
26-7 PTS: 19. Robert Witka
REB: 9. Torey Thomas
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
PTS: 15. A. Parker
REB: 8. M. Fraser
AST: 6. A. Parker
114.1 - 99.1
May 1, 2016
v. AZS Polfarmex Kutno W, 63 - 56 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
27-7 PTS: 22. C.J. Harris
REB: 6. Kim Adams
AST: 4. Torey Thomas
PTS: 16. M. Gabinski
REB: 14. M. Fraser
AST: 3. J. Zyskowski
93.2 - 82.9
May 4, 2016
@ AZS Polfarmex Kutno W, 68 - 73 SP nr 9, ul. Jagielly 6
Polish TBL
28-7 PTS: 18. M. Sokolowski
REB: 10. Torey Thomas
AST: 4. Torey Thomas
PTS: 18. A. Parker
REB: 8. M. Fraser
AST: 8. G. Grochowski
96.7 - 103.8