Khimki BC 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Khimki BC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 4, 2015
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 87 - 84 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 30. Tyrese Rice
REB: 8. T. Honeycutt
AST: 4. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 29. M. Armstead
REB: 12. T. Peterson
AST: 9. M. Armstead
110.2 - 106.4
Oct 7, 2015
@ Nilan Bisons W, 62 - 81 Loimaan liikuntahalli
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 20. Alexey Shved
REB: 11. J. Augustine
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
PTS: 15. Martin Zeno
REB: 12. J. Jackson
AST: 4. Martin Zeno
79.5 - 103.9
Oct 12, 2015
v. BC Vita Tbilisi W, 117 - 73 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
3-0 PTS: 22. P. Koponen
REB: 7. M. Todorovic
AST: 7. Alexey Shved
PTS: 19. O. Lypovyy
REB: 8. D. Carter
AST: 8. P. Henry
144.2 - 89.9
Oct 16, 2015
v. Real Madrid W, 84 - 70 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
1-0 PTS: 15. M. Todorovic
REB: 8. M. Todorovic
AST: 4. J. Augustine
PTS: 20. Sergio Llull
REB: 7. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 3. T. Thompkins
114.4 - 95.3
Oct 19, 2015
@ CSKA Moscow L, 100 - 93 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
3-1 PTS: 21. P. Koponen
REB: 8. J. Augustine
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 18. N. De Colo
REB: 5. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 7. N. De Colo
127.4 - 118.5
Oct 22, 2015
@ FC Bayern Muenchen L, 69 - 60 Audi Dome
Euroleague
1-1 PTS: 16. Alexey Shved
REB: 12. J. Augustine
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 16. N. Djedovic
REB: 11. Alex Renfroe
AST: 5. Alex Renfroe
90.1 - 78.4
Oct 25, 2015
v. Krasny Oktyabr W, 97 - 86 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
4-1 PTS: 24. Tyrese Rice
REB: 8. J. Augustine
AST: 10. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 24. J. Hamilton
REB: 7. J. Hamilton
AST: 11. D.J. Cooper
120.5 - 106.8
Oct 30, 2015
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 91 - 53 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
2-1 PTS: 14. J. Augustine
REB: 5. J. Augustine
AST: 7. Alexey Shved
PTS: 15. Maik Zirbes
REB: 14. Maik Zirbes
AST: 4. Gal Mekel
116.6 - 67.9
Nov 2, 2015
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 93 - 92 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
4-2 PTS: 25. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Paul Davis
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 26. K. Berzins
REB: 8. V. Ivlev
AST: 4. M. Grigoryev
123.8 - 122.5
Nov 5, 2015
v. Strasbourg IG W, 88 - 62 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
3-1 PTS: 16. Tyrese Rice
REB: 8. T. Honeycutt
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 14. M. Collins
REB: 7. V. Golubovic
AST: 5. L. Campbell
120.5 - 84.9
Nov 8, 2015
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 84 - 54 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
5-2 PTS: 18. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Paul Davis
AST: 6. P. Koponen
PTS: 11. R. Veideman
REB: 14. Josh Boone
AST: 4. Gregor Arbet
101.4 - 65.2
Nov 13, 2015
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 88 - 83 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
3-2 PTS: 19. Alexey Shved
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 6. P. Koponen
PTS: 19. Gigi Datome
REB: 9. Jan Vesely
AST: 6. K. Sloukas
116.2 - 109.6
Nov 18, 2015
@ Real Madrid W, 82 - 85 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
4-2 PTS: 18. Tyrese Rice
REB: 10. Paul Davis
AST: 8. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 17. S. Rodriguez
REB: 15. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 4. R. Fernandez
109.2 - 113.2
Nov 22, 2015
@ UNICS Kazan L, 82 - 78 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
5-3 PTS: 17. Tyrese Rice
REB: 10. T. Honeycutt
AST: 5. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 34. K. Langford
REB: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
112.2 - 106.7
Nov 26, 2015
v. FC Bayern Muenchen L, 70 - 81 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
4-3 PTS: 14. J. Augustine
REB: 8. J. Augustine
AST: 4. P. Koponen
PTS: 17. John Bryant
REB: 8. N. Djedovic
AST: 6. Anton Gavel
93.2 - 107.8
Nov 29, 2015
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 108 - 92 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
6-3 PTS: 17. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. S. Ilnitskiy
AST: 9. Alexey Shved
PTS: 25. Delroy James
REB: 7. Delroy James
AST: 6. D.J. Kennedy
133.2 - 113.5
Dec 4, 2015
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 96 - 91 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
4-4 PTS: 28. Alexey Shved
REB: 8. Zoran Dragic
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
PTS: 27. Maik Zirbes
REB: 7. Q. Miller
AST: 6. Stefan Jovic
124.3 - 117.8
Dec 7, 2015
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 101 - 88 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
7-3 PTS: 32. Alexey Shved
REB: 8. J. Augustine
AST: 12. Alexey Shved
PTS: 17. V. Claver
REB: 11. R. Broekhoff
AST: 5. M. Delaney
115.8 - 100.9
Dec 11, 2015
@ Strasbourg IG W, 69 - 78 Rhenus Sport
Euroleague
5-4 PTS: 23. Alexey Shved
REB: 19. T. Honeycutt
AST: 4. T. Honeycutt
PTS: 14. Kyle Weems
REB: 5. Paul Lacombe
AST: 5. Paul Lacombe
96.6 - 109.2
Dec 14, 2015
v. BC VEF Riga W, 104 - 93 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
8-3 PTS: 25. P. Koponen
REB: 8. M. Todorovic
AST: 5. P. Koponen
PTS: 35. F. Cruz Saldivar
REB: 5. J. Berzins
AST: 6. L. Hakanson
137.9 - 123.4
Dec 17, 2015
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 68 - 70 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
5-5 PTS: 19. Tyrese Rice
REB: 8. J. Augustine
AST: 3. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 19. Jan Vesely
REB: 6. Jan Vesely
AST: 5. B. Bogdanovic
101.0 - 104.0
Dec 20, 2015
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 88 - 94 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
9-3 PTS: 18. Tyrese Rice
REB: 9. M. Todorovic
AST: 10. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 22. Justin Gray
REB: 9. G. Stutz
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
104.2 - 111.3
Dec 23, 2015
@ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 72 - 90 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
10-3 PTS: 19. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. D. Sokolov
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 19. R. Veideman
REB: 13. Josh Boone
AST: 5. M. Dorbek
100.4 - 125.5
Dec 29, 2015
v. CSKA Moscow W, 91 - 89 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
6-5 PTS: 28. Alexey Shved
REB: 4. Tyrese Rice
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
PTS: 20. N. De Colo
REB: 5. N. Kurbanov
AST: 7. M. Teodosic
114.3 - 111.8
Jan 3, 2016
v. CEZ Nymburk W, 123 - 71 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
11-3 PTS: 24. P. Koponen
REB: 7. D. Sokolov
AST: 6. P. Koponen
PTS: 17. V. Hruban
REB: 5. M. De Zeeuw
AST: 4. Mike Dixon
150.7 - 87.0
Jan 7, 2016
@ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 87 - 70 Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
6-6 PTS: 14. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 14. Pau Ribas
REB: 6. Pau Ribas
AST: 4. T. Satoransky
125.6 - 101.1
Jan 11, 2016
@ Astana Tigers W, 74 - 108 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
12-3 PTS: 29. Alexey Shved
REB: 10. T. Honeycutt
AST: 12. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 17. Kenny Hayes
REB: 9. A. Ponomarev
AST: 7. J. Johnson
96.5 - 140.8
Jan 15, 2016
v. Laboral Kutxa Baskonia W, 76 - 68 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
7-6 PTS: 24. Alexey Shved
REB: 9. T. Honeycutt
AST: 13. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 9. Adam Hanga
REB: 8. F. Causeur
AST: 5. Darius Adams
100.8 - 90.2
Jan 22, 2016
v. Brose Baskets W, 78 - 61 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
8-6 PTS: 22. Alexey Shved
REB: 9. J. Augustine
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
PTS: 13. B. Wanamaker
REB: 7. Daniel Theis
AST: 7. B. Wanamaker
108.8 - 85.1
Jan 25, 2016
v. Nilan Bisons W, 113 - 83 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
13-3 PTS: 23. Zoran Dragic
REB: 7. Sergei Monia
AST: 10. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 16. Tuukka Kotti
REB: 6. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 5. P.J. Hill
144.0 - 105.7
Jan 29, 2016
v. Zalgiris W, 111 - 80 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
9-6 PTS: 20. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 11. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 15. R. Seibutis
REB: 6. E. Ulanovas
AST: 4. L. Lekavicius
152.5 - 109.9
Feb 1, 2016
@ BC Vita Tbilisi W, 52 - 108
VTB United League
14-3 PTS: 25. Josh Boone
REB: 6. Zoran Dragic
AST: 13. P. Koponen
PTS: 14. V. Staratelev
REB: 6. Omar Thomas
AST: 2. V. Staratelev
72.8 - 151.2
Feb 5, 2016
@ Olympiacos L, 89 - 77 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
9-7 PTS: 14. Tyrese Rice
REB: 9. T. Honeycutt
AST: 8. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 30. G. Printezis
REB: 10. O. Hunter
AST: 6. V. Spanoulis
119.6 - 103.4
Feb 8, 2016
v. CSKA Moscow L, 85 - 96 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
14-4 PTS: 18. J. Augustine
REB: 9. T. Honeycutt
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
PTS: 16. N. Kurbanov
REB: 6. V. Khryapa
AST: 5. V. Khryapa
108.6 - 122.7
Feb 11, 2016
v. Real Madrid L, 82 - 93 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
9-8 PTS: 20. J. Augustine
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 9. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 24. Gustavo Ayon
REB: 13. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 11. Sergio Llull
111.2 - 126.1
Feb 14, 2016
v. Astana Tigers W, 128 - 87 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
15-4 PTS: 40. E. Vyaltsev
REB: 8. Josh Boone
AST: 17. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 18. K. Natyazhko
REB: 8. K. Natyazhko
AST: 5. Kenny Hayes
156.4 - 106.3
Feb 18, 2016
@ Zenit St Petersburg W, 72 - 103 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
16-4 PTS: 26. Josh Boone
REB: 10. T. Honeycutt
AST: 11. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 15. Z. Dowdell
REB: 7. K. Berzins
AST: 5. Z. Dowdell
87.3 - 124.9
Feb 21, 2016
v. Nizhny Novgorod L, 74 - 82 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
16-5 PTS: 21. Alexey Shved
REB: 11. T. Honeycutt
AST: 10. Alexey Shved
PTS: 22. D. Khvostov
REB: 6. Victor Rudd
AST: 10. D. Khvostov
102.0 - 113.0
Feb 25, 2016
@ CSKA Moscow L, 108 - 98 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
9-9 PTS: 16. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. Josh Boone
AST: 12. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 26. M. Teodosic
REB: 11. V. Khryapa
AST: 8. N. De Colo
135.4 - 122.8
Feb 28, 2016
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 87 - 84 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
16-6 PTS: 16. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Zoran Dragic
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 20. Jeff Brooks
REB: 8. J. Chappell
AST: 4. J. Chappell
110.1 - 106.3
Mar 3, 2016
v. FC Barcelona Lassa W, 75 - 61 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
10-9 PTS: 16. Alexey Shved
REB: 10. T. Honeycutt
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 14. J. Doellman
REB: 7. J. Doellman
AST: 4. T. Satoransky
104.9 - 85.3
Mar 7, 2016
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 94 - 81 Olympus
VTB United League
16-7 PTS: 19. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
PTS: 21. V. Claver
REB: 10. V. Claver
AST: 8. M. Delaney
130.3 - 112.3
Mar 10, 2016
@ Laboral Kutxa Baskonia L, 98 - 83 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
10-10 PTS: 19. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Josh Boone
AST: 10. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 17. Darius Adams
REB: 13. Y. Bourousis
AST: 6. Y. Bourousis
127.6 - 108.1
Mar 13, 2016
v. UNICS Kazan L, 85 - 90 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
16-8 PTS: 26. Josh Boone
REB: 14. Josh Boone
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 38. K. Langford
REB: 11. L. Williams
AST: 5. K. Langford
110.8 - 117.4
Mar 17, 2016
@ Brose Baskets L, 84 - 79 Stechert Arena
Euroleague
10-11 PTS: 14. Zoran Dragic
REB: 6. Sergei Monia
AST: 11. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 25. B. Wanamaker
REB: 13. Nicolo Melli
AST: 8. Nikos Zisis
118.5 - 111.5
Mar 21, 2016
v. Krasny Oktyabr W, 80 - 78 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
17-8 PTS: 24. Alexey Shved
REB: 9. Sergei Monia
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 19. Ekene Ibekwe
REB: 11. Ekene Ibekwe
AST: 6. Ekene Ibekwe
111.0 - 108.3
Mar 25, 2016
@ Zalgiris W, 71 - 76 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
11-11 PTS: 17. Tyrese Rice
REB: 17. T. Honeycutt
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
PTS: 17. E. Ulanovas
REB: 8. P. Jankunas
AST: 4. J. Randle
107.3 - 114.8
Mar 28, 2016
v. Zenit St Petersburg W, 90 - 84 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
18-8 PTS: 23. Alexey Shved
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
PTS: 20. Ryan Toolson
REB: 5. N. Barinov
AST: 7. Z. Dowdell
110.6 - 103.3
Mar 31, 2016
v. Olympiacos W, 98 - 66 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
12-11 PTS: 21. P. Koponen
REB: 10. J. Augustine
AST: 4. P. Koponen
PTS: 14. O. Hunter
REB: 7. O. Hunter
AST: 4. V. Spanoulis
151.2 - 101.8
Apr 3, 2016
@ BC VEF Riga W, 79 - 89 Arena Riga
VTB United League
19-8 PTS: 20. Tyrese Rice
REB: 12. Josh Boone
AST: 4. Alexey Shved
PTS: 21. M. Mejeris
REB: 8. J. Harrellson
AST: 8. F. Cruz Saldivar
121.0 - 136.3
Apr 7, 2016
@ Real Madrid L, 83 - 70 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
12-12 PTS: 24. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 4. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 23. J. Carroll
REB: 8. Felipe Reyes
AST: 10. S. Rodriguez
115.6 - 97.5
Apr 10, 2016
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 100 - 72 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
20-8 PTS: 21. Tyrese Rice
REB: 6. Sergei Monia
AST: 5. Zoran Dragic
PTS: 16. Justin Gray
REB: 9. G. Stutz
AST: 7. A. Hilliard
133.9 - 96.4
Apr 17, 2016
@ CEZ Nymburk W, 90 - 94 Sportovni Hala
VTB United League
21-8 PTS: 31. Tyrese Rice
REB: 10. T. Honeycutt
AST: 10. Alexey Shved
PTS: 18. V. Hruban
REB: 7. H. Sant-Roos
AST: 10. Mike Dixon
119.4 - 124.7
Apr 23, 2016
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 85 - 95 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
22-8 PTS: 18. P. Koponen
REB: 8. Josh Boone
AST: 4. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 16. Delroy James
REB: 8. Delroy James
AST: 4. Tony Taylor
116.1 - 129.8
May 1, 2016
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 86 - 80 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
23-8 PTS: 31. Tyrese Rice
REB: 10. T. Honeycutt
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
PTS: 21. R. Broekhoff
REB: 6. V. Claver
AST: 5. Sergey Bykov
124.3 - 115.7
May 3, 2016
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 97 - 83 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
24-8 PTS: 35. Tyrese Rice
REB: 10. T. Honeycutt
AST: 5. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 17. V. Claver
REB: 6. V. Claver
AST: 6. V. Claver
134.3 - 114.9
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A