Zenit Saint Petersburg 2014-2015 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 6, 2014
    v. CEZ Nymburk W, 95 - 91 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    1-0 PTS: 23. D. Borovnjak
    REB: 11. Kyle Landry
    AST: 9. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 19. R. Rancik
    REB: 9. D. Washington
    AST: 6. R. Rancik
    110.2 - 105.5
    Oct 12, 2014
    v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 89 - 73 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    2-0 PTS: 22. Walter Hodge
    REB: 7. Kyle Landry
    AST: 8. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 16. P. Sergeev
    REB: 8. K. Perovic
    AST: 3. P. Sergeev
    118.9 - 97.6
    Oct 15, 2014
    @ Szolnoki Olaj L, 96 - 94 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Eurocup
    0-1 PTS: 25. Walter Hodge
    REB: 9. Kyle Landry
    AST: 6. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 25. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 9. Akos Keller
    AST: 7. L. Jones
    128.2 - 125.5
    Oct 19, 2014
    @ UNICS Kazan L, 73 - 66 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    2-1 PTS: 14. Walter Hodge
    REB: 10. Kyle Landry
    AST: 4. D. Kulagin
    PTS: 14. C. Jerrells
    REB: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 5. C. Jerrells
    99.3 - 89.7
    Oct 22, 2014
    v. Besiktas Integral Forex Istanbul L, 86 - 90 Sibur Arena
    Eurocup
    0-2 PTS: 20. Walter Hodge
    REB: 8. Kyle Landry
    AST: 9. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 32. Chris Lofton
    REB: 12. J. Johnson
    AST: 8. K. Tunceri
    100.3 - 105.0
    Oct 29, 2014
    v. BC VEF Riga W, 84 - 70 Sibur Arena
    Eurocup
    1-2 PTS: 17. Kyle Landry
    REB: 9. Kyle Landry
    AST: 6. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 17. G. Robinson
    REB: 7. M. Mejeris
    AST: 5. I. Jakovics
    112.3 - 93.6
    Nov 2, 2014
    @ Khimki BC L, 81 - 76 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    VTB United League
    2-2 PTS: 19. E. Valiev
    REB: 8. Kyle Landry
    AST: 5. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 17. J. Augustine
    REB: 7. J. Augustine
    AST: 6. M. Popovic
    110.7 - 103.9
    Nov 4, 2014
    @ Union Olimpija L, 89 - 84 Arena Stozice
    Eurocup
    1-3 PTS: 19. C. Jones
    REB: 7. Ivan Lazarev
    AST: 5. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 21. Sasu Salin
    REB: 10. Sasu Salin
    AST: 5. G. Hrovat
    110.3 - 104.1
    Nov 9, 2014
    @ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 58 - 97 Basket Hall
    VTB United League
    3-2 PTS: 18. Kyle Landry
    REB: 8. D. Kulagin
    AST: 12. D. Kulagin
    PTS: 12. V. Liutych
    REB: 9. Ivan Maras
    AST: 3. P. Ulyanko
    77.6 - 129.9
    Nov 12, 2014
    v. Khimki BC W, 89 - 86 Sibur Arena
    Eurocup
    2-3 PTS: 25. Walter Hodge
    REB: 11. D. Borovnjak
    AST: 9. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 21. Tyrese Rice
    REB: 6. Paul Davis
    AST: 4. Tyrese Rice
    115.2 - 111.3
    Nov 16, 2014
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 79 - 69 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    4-2 PTS: 19. Walter Hodge
    REB: 12. D. Borovnjak
    AST: 7. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 22. R. Freimanis
    REB: 16. Frank Elegar
    AST: 7. S. Machado
    105.1 - 91.8
    Nov 19, 2014
    v. Szolnoki Olaj W, 81 - 61 Sibur Arena
    Eurocup
    3-3 PTS: 20. Walter Hodge
    REB: 8. Kyle Landry
    AST: 4. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 13. Peter Lorant
    REB: 7. Peter Lorant
    AST: 3. L. Jones
    116.0 - 87.3
    Nov 23, 2014
    @ Avtodor Saratov L, 93 - 83 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
    VTB United League
    4-3 PTS: 20. Walter Hodge
    REB: 9. Kyle Landry
    AST: 8. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 30. C. Fortson
    REB: 8. C. Fortson
    AST: 9. C. Fortson
    112.2 - 100.2
    Nov 26, 2014
    @ Besiktas Integral Forex Istanbul L, 87 - 73 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
    Eurocup
    3-4 PTS: 14. C. Jones
    REB: 9. D. Borovnjak
    AST: 5. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 25. J. Johnson
    REB: 5. Chris Lofton
    AST: 6. Engin Atsur
    121.4 - 101.9
    Nov 30, 2014
    v. CSKA Moscow L, 57 - 81 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    4-4 PTS: 16. C. Jones
    REB: 10. Kyle Landry
    AST: 6. C. Jones
    PTS: 13. N. De Colo
    REB: 3. A. Jackson
    AST: 9. A. Jackson
    82.8 - 117.7
    Dec 3, 2014
    @ BC VEF Riga W, 66 - 74 Arena Riga
    Eurocup
    4-4 PTS: 23. Walter Hodge
    REB: 12. Kyle Landry
    AST: 7. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 19. Janis Timma
    REB: 7. Janis Timma
    AST: 6. I. Jakovics
    95.4 - 107.0
    Dec 7, 2014
    @ Nilan Bisons W, 63 - 76 Loimaan liikuntahalli
    VTB United League
    5-4 PTS: 16. C. Jones
    REB: 10. Kyle Landry
    AST: 9. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 19. M. Nuutinen
    REB: 6. Tuukka Kotti
    AST: 5. A. Johnson
    85.2 - 102.7
    Dec 10, 2014
    v. Union Olimpija W, 75 - 74 Sibur Arena
    Eurocup
    5-4 PTS: 20. A. Vikhrov
    REB: 5. D. Borovnjak
    AST: 7. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 15. Dino Muric
    REB: 13. Alen Omic
    AST: 6. M. Marinovic
    112.8 - 111.3
    Dec 14, 2014
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 74 - 89 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    5-5 PTS: 18. D. Borovnjak
    REB: 6. D. Borovnjak
    AST: 7. A. Vikhrov
    PTS: 24. M. Delaney
    REB: 9. R. Hendrix
    AST: 7. M. Delaney
    107.9 - 129.8
    Dec 17, 2014
    @ Khimki BC L, 90 - 68 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    Eurocup
    5-5 PTS: 15. D. Borovnjak
    REB: 9. D. Stephens
    AST: 7. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 21. Tyrese Rice
    REB: 11. J. Lauvergne
    AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
    128.5 - 97.1
    Dec 21, 2014
    v. Krasny Oktyabr W, 89 - 85 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    6-5 PTS: 22. Walter Hodge
    REB: 10. Kyle Landry
    AST: 10. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 28. R. Culpepper
    REB: 7. Rick Jackson
    AST: 5. D. Liggins
    119.3 - 113.9
    Dec 25, 2014
    v. BC Nizhny Novgorod W, 80 - 60 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    7-5 PTS: 26. Walter Hodge
    REB: 9. D. Stephens
    AST: 8. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 20. T. Thompkins
    REB: 8. S. Antonov
    AST: 3. D. Golovin
    108.8 - 81.6
    Jan 7, 2015
    @ CEZ Nymburk W, 72 - 84 Sportovni Hala
    Eurocup
    6-5 PTS: 18. Walter Hodge
    REB: 7. Kyle Landry
    AST: 7. A. Vikhrov
    PTS: 19. Tre Simmons
    REB: 6. Petr Benda
    AST: 5. D. Washington
    95.0 - 110.9
    Jan 13, 2015
    v. Strasbourg IG W, 87 - 82 Sibur Arena
    Eurocup
    7-5 PTS: 19. Walter Hodge
    REB: 7. Kyle Landry
    AST: 9. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 16. Matt Howard
    REB: 11. L. Campbell
    AST: 8. Matt Howard
    109.3 - 103.0
    Jan 17, 2015
    @ Astana Tigers W, 76 - 92 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
    VTB United League
    8-5 PTS: 23. Walter Hodge
    REB: 10. A. Koscheev
    AST: 8. A. Vikhrov
    PTS: 19. N. Caner-Medley
    REB: 9. Pat Calathes
    AST: 7. R. Mahalbasic
    104.0 - 125.9
    Jan 21, 2015
    @ UNICS Kazan L, 103 - 67 Basket-Hall Arena
    Eurocup
    7-6 PTS: 12. C. Jones
    REB: 8. P. Spiridonov
    AST: 5. A. Vikhrov
    PTS: 24. K. Langford
    REB: 7. K. Langford
    AST: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
    141.7 - 92.2
    Jan 25, 2015
    v. Nilan Bisons W, 100 - 85 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    9-5 PTS: 20. C. Jones
    REB: 12. Kyle Landry
    AST: 4. C. Jones
    PTS: 23. A. Hilliard
    REB: 7. Ian Hummer
    AST: 6. A. Nikkarinen
    123.8 - 105.2
    Jan 28, 2015
    v. UNICS Kazan L, 65 - 77 Sibur Arena
    Eurocup
    7-7 PTS: 11. D. Borovnjak
    REB: 10. D. Borovnjak
    AST: 4. D. Borovnjak
    PTS: 25. K. Langford
    REB: 7. D'or Fischer
    AST: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
    92.2 - 109.2
    Jan 31, 2015
    @ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 104 - 108 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    10-5 PTS: 24. D. Borovnjak
    REB: 13. D. Borovnjak
    AST: 15. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 20. D.J. Cooper
    REB: 10. Sava Lesic
    AST: 8. D.J. Cooper
    115.9 - 120.4
    Feb 4, 2015
    v. CEZ Nymburk L, 63 - 84 Sibur Arena
    Eurocup
    7-8 PTS: 15. Walter Hodge
    REB: 9. D. Borovnjak
    AST: 4. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 16. C. Burns
    REB: 7. V. Hruban
    AST: 6. D. Washington
    92.8 - 123.7
    Feb 8, 2015
    @ CEZ Nymburk W, 80 - 84 Sportovni Hala
    VTB United League
    11-5 PTS: 34. Walter Hodge
    REB: 8. D. Stephens
    AST: 5. D. Kulagin
    PTS: 18. Tre Simmons
    REB: 5. Petr Benda
    AST: 6. D. Washington
    118.0 - 123.9
    Feb 10, 2015
    @ Strasbourg IG W, 61 - 73 Rhenus Sport
    Eurocup
    8-8 PTS: 15. Kyle Landry
    REB: 10. D. Stephens
    AST: 7. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 16. T. Dragicevic
    REB: 8. Tony Dobbins
    AST: 5. Antoine Diot
    90.6 - 108.4
    Feb 15, 2015
    v. Avtodor Saratov W, 94 - 86 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    12-5 PTS: 27. Walter Hodge
    REB: 11. D. Stephens
    AST: 11. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 18. C. Fortson
    REB: 10. J. Chappell
    AST: 4. Micah Downs
    112.0 - 102.5
    Feb 25, 2015
    v. Krasnye Krylia W, 83 - 52 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    13-5 PTS: 15. Walter Hodge
    REB: 9. E. Valiev
    AST: 7. D. Kulagin
    PTS: 15. Vitaly Zuev
    REB: 6. Vitaly Zuev
    AST: 3. V. Balyakin
    117.2 - 73.4
    Feb 28, 2015
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 65 - 84 Saku Suurhall Arena
    VTB United League
    14-5 PTS: 18. C. Jones
    REB: 8. Kyle Landry
    AST: 7. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 18. O. Pecherov
    REB: 8. O. Pecherov
    AST: 8. S. Machado
    84.4 - 109.1
    Mar 3, 2015
    v. Khimki BC L, 84 - 86 Sibur Arena
    Eurocup
    8-9 PTS: 16. D. Kulagin
    REB: 10. Kyle Landry
    AST: 9. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 22. Tyrese Rice
    REB: 9. J. Augustine
    AST: 7. P. Koponen
    113.4 - 116.1
    Mar 8, 2015
    v. Khimki BC W, 65 - 63 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    15-5 PTS: 20. Kyle Landry
    REB: 9. Kyle Landry
    AST: 3. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 21. P. Koponen
    REB: 9. J. Augustine
    AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
    89.1 - 86.3
    Mar 11, 2015
    @ Khimki BC L, 89 - 70 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    Eurocup
    8-10 PTS: 13. A. Vikhrov
    REB: 6. D. Borovnjak
    AST: 5. A. Vikhrov
    PTS: 24. P. Koponen
    REB: 8. Sergei Monia
    AST: 6. Sergei Monia
    127.2 - 100.1
    Mar 15, 2015
    @ CSKA Moscow L, 102 - 86 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
    VTB United League
    15-6 PTS: 26. C. Jones
    REB: 5. E. Valiev
    AST: 5. C. Jones
    PTS: 18. Sasha Kaun
    REB: 7. V. Khryapa
    AST: 5. A. Jackson
    133.5 - 112.6
    Mar 22, 2015
    v. UNICS Kazan W, 89 - 87 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    16-6 PTS: 24. Kyle Landry
    REB: 6. Kyle Landry
    AST: 5. A. Vikhrov
    PTS: 20. D'or Fischer
    REB: 6. D'or Fischer
    AST: 6. James White
    110.1 - 107.7
    Mar 29, 2015
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 86 - 64 Olympus
    VTB United League
    16-7 PTS: 12. Kyle Landry
    REB: 7. Kyle Landry
    AST: 4. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 27. M. Delaney
    REB: 8. R. Hendrix
    AST: 8. K. Simon
    123.6 - 92.0
    Apr 5, 2015
    @ Krasny Oktyabr W, 67 - 70 Sports Palace Volgograd
    VTB United League
    17-7 PTS: 15. Kyle Landry
    REB: 9. C. Jones
    AST: 7. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 17. R. Culpepper
    REB: 11. Romeo Travis
    AST: 5. Willie Deane
    97.7 - 102.1
    Apr 8, 2015
    v. BC VEF Riga W, 88 - 81 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    18-7 PTS: 23. D. Kulagin
    REB: 9. Kyle Landry
    AST: 10. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 20. G. Robinson
    REB: 9. Bamba Fall
    AST: 5. G. Robinson
    116.4 - 107.1
    Apr 12, 2015
    @ BC Nizhny Novgorod W, 74 - 82 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    19-7 PTS: 20. Walter Hodge
    REB: 8. Kyle Landry
    AST: 8. A. Vikhrov
    PTS: 20. T. Thompkins
    REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
    AST: 4. T. Rochestie
    106.2 - 117.7
    Apr 15, 2015
    v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 85 - 78 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    20-7 PTS: 20. Kyle Landry
    REB: 10. Kyle Landry
    AST: 4. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 18. A. Kudrautsau
    REB: 12. Ivan Maras
    AST: 8. Justin Gray
    115.7 - 106.2
    Apr 19, 2015
    @ Krasnye Krylia W, 84 - 86 MTL Arena
    VTB United League
    21-7 PTS: 18. D. Borovnjak
    REB: 10. D. Borovnjak
    AST: 7. A. Vikhrov
    PTS: 20. Evgeny Fidiy
    REB: 10. Evgeny Fidiy
    AST: 6. A. Glazunov
    103.7 - 106.1
    Apr 22, 2015
    v. Astana Tigers L, 85 - 88 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    21-8 PTS: 19. C. Jones
    REB: 10. D. Stephens
    AST: 6. A. Vikhrov
    PTS: 32. R. Mahalbasic
    REB: 10. A. Kolesnikov
    AST: 9. J. Johnson
    114.8 - 118.9
    Apr 26, 2015
    @ BC VEF Riga W, 88 - 93 Arena Riga
    VTB United League
    22-8 PTS: 25. Walter Hodge
    REB: 9. Kyle Landry
    AST: 7. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 20. C.J. Harris
    REB: 8. M. Mejeris
    AST: 7. G. Robinson
    108.0 - 114.1
    May 1, 2015
    v. BC Nizhny Novgorod W, 73 - 72 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    23-8 PTS: 19. Walter Hodge
    REB: 10. Kyle Landry
    AST: 9. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 15. Gal Mekel
    REB: 6. Gal Mekel
    AST: 5. T. Rochestie
    103.2 - 101.8
    May 3, 2015
    v. BC Nizhny Novgorod L, 80 - 84 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    23-9 PTS: 20. Walter Hodge
    REB: 9. D. Borovnjak
    AST: 4. D. Borovnjak
    PTS: 14. A. Parakhouski
    REB: 9. S. Antonov
    AST: 4. T. Rochestie
    101.4 - 106.5
    May 6, 2015
    @ BC Nizhny Novgorod L, 88 - 75 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    23-10 PTS: 20. D. Kulagin
    REB: 5. D. Borovnjak
    AST: 6. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 20. T. Thompkins
    REB: 11. T. Thompkins
    AST: 5. T. Kinsey
    117.2 - 99.9
    May 8, 2015
    @ BC Nizhny Novgorod W, 76 - 83 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    24-10 PTS: 22. D. Kulagin
    REB: 7. D. Kulagin
    AST: 7. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 18. A. Parakhouski
    REB: 7. A. Parakhouski
    AST: 7. D. Khvostov
    111.2 - 121.4
    May 11, 2015
    v. BC Nizhny Novgorod L, 65 - 75 Sibur Arena
    VTB United League
    24-11 PTS: 19. D. Kulagin
    REB: 10. D. Borovnjak
    AST: 4. Walter Hodge
    PTS: 22. T. Kinsey
    REB: 9. A. Parakhouski
    AST: 6. T. Rochestie
    93.3 - 107.6