Zenit Saint Petersburg 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 9, 2016
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 71 - 58 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 20. Janis Timma
REB: 9. Aaron White
AST: 4. S. Markovic
PTS: 23. Dru Joyce
REB: 12. L. Kisielius
AST: 3. Dru Joyce
102.5 - 83.7
Oct 12, 2016
v. Bayern Munich W, 80 - 77 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 20. Janis Timma
REB: 7. Aaron White
AST: 10. S. Markovic
PTS: 27. Devin Booker
REB: 8. Devin Booker
AST: 8. Alex Renfroe
109.9 - 105.8
Oct 18, 2016
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 89 - 73 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 19. Janis Timma
REB: 14. Aaron White
AST: 9. S. Markovic
PTS: 15. M. Gladness
REB: 7. M. Gladness
AST: 4. D. Harper
119.2 - 97.8
Oct 23, 2016
@ Avtodor Saratov W, 90 - 96 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
3-0 PTS: 34. S. Karasev
REB: 7. A. Pushkov
AST: 7. S. Markovic
PTS: 28. N. Minnerath
REB: 11. N. Minnerath
AST: 7. B. Frazier
106.4 - 113.5
Oct 26, 2016
v. UCAM Murcia L, 83 - 85 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 18. Aaron White
REB: 8. Kyle Landry
AST: 9. S. Markovic
PTS: 22. F. Campazzo
REB: 13. Sadiel Rojas
AST: 7. F. Campazzo
94.8 - 97.1
Oct 30, 2016
v. BC VEF Riga W, 90 - 76 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
4-0 PTS: 21. Ryan Toolson
REB: 15. Aaron White
AST: 12. S. Markovic
PTS: 21. Janis Blums
REB: 7. Ilja Gromovs
AST: 4. Abdul Gaddy
111.5 - 94.2
Nov 2, 2016
v. Buducnost W, 84 - 79 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 34. Ryan Toolson
REB: 10. Kyle Landry
AST: 12. S. Markovic
PTS: 27. M. Williams
REB: 9. B. Subotic
AST: 6. M. Williams
111.6 - 105.0
Nov 6, 2016
@ CSKA Moscow L, 105 - 56 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
4-1 PTS: 21. Kyle Landry
REB: 5. A. Pushkov
AST: 8. S. Markovic
PTS: 23. V. Fridzon
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 9. N. De Colo
143.1 - 76.3
Nov 9, 2016
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 93 - 86 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 35. Ryan Toolson
REB: 8. Kyle Landry
AST: 14. S. Markovic
PTS: 22. Jamar Smith
REB: 11. C. Suarez
AST: 5. Jamar Smith
119.5 - 110.5
Nov 13, 2016
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 101-88 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
5-1 N/A N/A N/A
Nov 16, 2016
@ Bayern Munich W, 88 - 99 Audi Dome
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 20. Ryan Toolson
REB: 8. Aaron White
AST: 10. S. Markovic
PTS: 20. Nick Johnson
REB: 9. M. Kleber
AST: 6. Alex Renfroe
119.8 - 134.8
Nov 27, 2016
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 75 - 100 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
5-1 PTS: 24. Ryan Toolson
REB: 11. Aaron White
AST: 4. S. Markovic
PTS: 20. Tony Taylor
REB: 6. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. Tony Taylor
96.7 - 129.0
Nov 30, 2016
@ UCAM Murcia W, 77 - 90 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 22. Ryan Toolson
REB: 11. Aaron White
AST: 11. S. Markovic
PTS: 17. F. Campazzo
REB: 7. Sadiel Rojas
AST: 4. F. Campazzo
94.2 - 110.1
Dec 7, 2016
@ Buducnost W, 95 - 97 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 32. Ryan Toolson
REB: 6. Kyle Landry
AST: 6. S. Markovic
PTS: 12. Sead Sehovic
REB: 6. Z. Nikolic
AST: 10. M. Williams
122.2 - 124.8
Dec 11, 2016
v. UNICS Kazan L, 84 - 95 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
5-2 PTS: 27. Janis Timma
REB: 6. Aaron White
AST: 6. S. Markovic
PTS: 20. K. Langford
REB: 8. Quim Colom
AST: 12. Quim Colom
110.6 - 125.0
Dec 14, 2016
v. Unicaja Malaga W, 82 - 72 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
6-2 PTS: 33. Janis Timma
REB: 10. Janis Timma
AST: 6. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 19. Jamar Smith
REB: 6. C. Suarez
AST: 4. Alberto Diaz
106.3 - 93.3
Dec 18, 2016
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 62 - 68 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
5-3 PTS: 15. S. Markovic
REB: 9. S. Markovic
AST: 5. S. Markovic
PTS: 14. V. Ivlev
REB: 10. R. Broekhoff
AST: 3. R. Broekhoff
92.0 - 100.9
Dec 21, 2016
v. Astana Tigers W, 99 - 72 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
6-3 PTS: 22. A. Vikhrov
REB: 9. Aaron White
AST: 4. S. Markovic
PTS: 18. Rod Odom
REB: 8. Rod Odom
AST: 6. Rob Lowery
133.1 - 96.8
Jan 4, 2017
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 113 - 105 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
6-3 PTS: 17. S. Markovic
REB: 6. Kyle Landry
AST: 5. S. Markovic
PTS: 31. DeAndre Kane
REB: 9. DeAndre Kane
AST: 8. I. Strebkov
141.6 - 131.6
Jan 8, 2017
v. Khimki W, 114 - 110 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
7-3 PTS: 35. S. Karasev
REB: 6. Janis Timma
AST: 8. S. Markovic
PTS: 29. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. N. Boungou Colo
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
142.5 - 137.5
Jan 11, 2017
v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 88 - 79 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
7-3 PTS: 27. Janis Timma
REB: 9. T. Mbakwe
AST: 8. S. Markovic
PTS: 16. Drew Gordon
REB: 11. Drew Gordon
AST: 5. Corey Fisher
111.9 - 100.4
Jan 15, 2017
@ Parma Basket Perm W, 86 - 119 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
8-3 PTS: 29. Ryan Toolson
REB: 7. Aaron White
AST: 10. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 29. D. Andjusic
REB: 7. Sasa Zagorac
AST: 3. D. Andjusic
102.8 - 142.2
Jan 18, 2017
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 101 - 81 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
8-3 PTS: 28. Ryan Toolson
REB: 7. Aaron White
AST: 6. S. Markovic
PTS: 22. A. Stoudemire
REB: 5. T. Kinsey
AST: 5. Y. Halperin
137.2 - 110.0
Jan 21, 2017
@ Astana Tigers W, 82 - 105 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
9-3 PTS: 24. Ryan Toolson
REB: 6. S. Markovic
AST: 7. S. Markovic
PTS: 22. Rob Lowery
REB: 7. Rod Odom
AST: 8. D. Katsivelis
105.8 - 135.5
Jan 24, 2017
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 97 - 81 Malha Arena
Eurocup
8-4 PTS: 27. Ryan Toolson
REB: 7. Aaron White
AST: 5. Ryan Toolson
PTS: 26. A. Stoudemire
REB: 9. A. Stoudemire
AST: 7. C. Jerrells
130.3 - 108.8
Jan 29, 2017
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 56 - 84 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
10-3 PTS: 20. S. Karasev
REB: 9. Kyle Landry
AST: 14. S. Markovic
PTS: 16. A. Kudrautsau
REB: 7. A. Trastsinetski
AST: 9. Dru Joyce
76.4 - 114.6
Feb 1, 2017
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 90 - 66 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
9-4 PTS: 17. E. Valiev
REB: 5. S. Markovic
AST: 13. S. Markovic
PTS: 16. DeAndre Kane
REB: 12. DeAndre Kane
AST: 8. DeAndre Kane
115.6 - 84.8
Feb 5, 2017
@ BC VEF Riga W, 73 - 82 Arena Riga
VTB United League
11-3 PTS: 24. S. Karasev
REB: 10. Aaron White
AST: 9. S. Markovic
PTS: 31. M. Meiers
REB: 10. M. Meiers
AST: 8. Abdul Gaddy
98.2 - 110.3
Feb 8, 2017
@ Lietuvos Rytas L, 86 - 84 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
9-5 PTS: 24. S. Karasev
REB: 7. T. Mbakwe
AST: 9. S. Markovic
PTS: 28. David Logan
REB: 12. Drew Gordon
AST: 7. David Logan
119.8 - 117.0
Feb 16, 2017
v. CSKA Moscow W, 90 - 77 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
12-3 PTS: 19. S. Markovic
REB: 11. Aaron White
AST: 9. S. Markovic
PTS: 13. V. Fridzon
REB: 5. Cory Higgins
AST: 5. M. Teodosic
111.5 - 95.4
Feb 19, 2017
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 93 - 97 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
13-3 PTS: 20. Ryan Toolson
REB: 6. Aaron White
AST: 10. S. Markovic
PTS: 23. Petr Gubanov
REB: 9. DeAndre Kane
AST: 6. DeAndre Kane
113.6 - 118.5
Feb 25, 2017
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 94 - 78 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
14-3 PTS: 16. Ryan Toolson
REB: 5. Kyle Landry
AST: 17. S. Markovic
PTS: 15. Frank Elegar
REB: 5. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. D. Lukashov
118.4 - 98.2
Feb 28, 2017
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 75 - 52 Olympus
Eurocup
9-6 PTS: 12. T. Mbakwe
REB: 5. T. Mbakwe
AST: 4. S. Karasev
PTS: 12. I. Vougioukas
REB: 7. I. Vougioukas
AST: 5. Matt Janning
108.2 - 75.0
Mar 3, 2017
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 77 - 88 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
9-7 PTS: 21. S. Markovic
REB: 5. E. Valiev
AST: 12. S. Markovic
PTS: 17. Kevin Jones
REB: 9. Kevin Jones
AST: 6. T. Rochestie
103.2 - 117.9
Mar 12, 2017
@ UNICS Kazan W, 84 - 109 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
15-3 PTS: 26. S. Karasev
REB: 7. S. Markovic
AST: 5. S. Markovic
PTS: 25. Quim Colom
REB: 9. P. Antipov
AST: 9. Quim Colom
108.7 - 141.1
Mar 19, 2017
v. Parma Basket Perm W, 101 - 72 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
16-3 PTS: 17. Janis Timma
REB: 7. A. Pushkov
AST: 7. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 13. I. Nelyubov
REB: 7. Sasa Zagorac
AST: 4. M. Dybovskii
132.8 - 94.6
Mar 25, 2017
@ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 80 - 83 Olympus
VTB United League
17-3 PTS: 23. S. Karasev
REB: 6. Ryan Toolson
AST: 7. S. Markovic
PTS: 16. I. Vougioukas
REB: 14. Kevin Jones
AST: 5. M. Collins
103.5 - 107.4
Apr 9, 2017
@ Khimki W, 66 - 74 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
18-3 PTS: 23. S. Karasev
REB: 8. Janis Timma
AST: 6. S. Markovic
PTS: 18. Alexey Shved
REB: 9. M. Todorovic
AST: 3. E.J. Rowland
86.8 - 97.3
Apr 20, 2017
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 89 - 78 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
19-3 PTS: 14. E. Valiev
REB: 10. E. Valiev
AST: 6. S. Markovic
PTS: 27. N. Minnerath
REB: 8. N. Minnerath
AST: 4. Sergey Bykov
109.4 - 95.9
Apr 23, 2017
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 98 - 95 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
20-3 PTS: 37. Ryan Toolson
REB: 7. Aaron White
AST: 3. Ryan Toolson
PTS: 21. B. Mirkovic
REB: 7. B. Mirkovic
AST: 9. B. Mirkovic
126.6 - 122.7
May 1, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. BC VEF Riga Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. BC VEF Riga Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
May 6, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ BC VEF Riga Preview Arena Riga
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A