yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

KK Crvena Zvezda Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record KK Metalac Valjevo Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2013
@
BC Siroki
L, 80 - 79 Pecara
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-1 PTS: 12. Blake Schilb
REB: 6. Blake Schilb
AST: 4. Blake Schilb
PTS: 25. Boris Barac
REB: 6. F. Kastropil
AST: 5. D. Bosnjak
114.6 - 113.1
Oct 9, 2013
@
BC Igokea
W, 52 - 72 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-1 PTS: 14. D. Nelson
REB: 7. B. Marjanovic
AST: 3. C. Jenkins
PTS: 17. B. Jorovic
REB: 6. Dusko Bunic
AST: 4. M. Pavkovic
75.4 - 104.4
Oct 12, 2013
VS
KK Radnicki Kragujevac
W, 88 - 51 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-1 PTS: 17. B. Marjanovic
REB: 8. B. Marjanovic
AST: 6. Blake Schilb
PTS: 11. M. Yarou
REB: 14. M. Yarou
AST: 3. Stefan Jovic
128.2 - 74.3
Oct 17, 2013
VS
Lokomotiv Kuban
L, 84 - 87 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 17. Blake Schilb
REB: 10. B. Marjanovic
AST: 6. Blake Schilb
PTS: 23. M. Williams
REB: 9. R. Hendrix
AST: 7. M. Kalnietis
109.5 - 113.4
Oct 20, 2013
@
Union Olimpija
W, 61 - 62 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-1 PTS: 16. Blake Schilb
REB: 15. B. Marjanovic
AST: 3. C. Jenkins
PTS: 20. D. Gailius
REB: 9. D. Gailius
AST: 3. D. Gailius
91.2 - 92.7
Oct 24, 2013
@
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
L, 96 - 82 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
0-2 PTS: 20. B. Marjanovic
REB: 13. B. Marjanovic
AST: 3. Jaka Blazic
PTS: 17. Devin Smith
REB: 5. S. Schortsanitis
AST: 5. Joe Ingles
129.3 - 110.5
Oct 28, 2013
VS
Szolnoki Olaj
W, 90 - 64 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-1 PTS: 16. B. Marjanovic
REB: 8. B. Marjanovic
AST: 4. L. Mitrovic
PTS: 18. W. Warren
REB: 5. Peter Lorant
AST: 3. W. Warren
129.9 - 92.3
Nov 1, 2013
VS
Panathinaikos
L, 86 - 90 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
0-3 PTS: 19. Blake Schilb
REB: 7. M. Simonovic
AST: 5. Blake Schilb
PTS: 24. N. Pappas
REB: 4. J. Maciulis
AST: 9. D. Diamantidis
105.4 - 110.3
Nov 4, 2013
@
KK Buducnost VOLI
L, 62 - 60 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-2 PTS: 13. B. Marjanovic
REB: 11. B. Marjanovic
AST: 3. I. Radenovic
PTS: 16. Suad Sehovic
REB: 11. Suad Sehovic
AST: 4. A. Capin
86.6 - 83.8
Nov 7, 2013
@
Laboral Kutxa
W, 63 - 73 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
1-3 PTS: 22. D. Nelson
REB: 7. D. Nelson
AST: 3. I. Radenovic
PTS: 14. M. Bjelica
REB: 7. M. Bjelica
AST: 3. D. Jelinek
91.2 - 105.7
Nov 10, 2013
VS
KK Cedevita
W, 73 - 59 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-2 PTS: 12. D. Nelson
REB: 5. D. Nelson
AST: 8. D. Nelson
PTS: 22. Nolan Smith
REB: 6. Miro Bilan
AST: 3. Luka Babic
104.4 - 84.4
Nov 15, 2013
VS
Lietuvos Rytas
W, 88 - 77 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
2-3 PTS: 16. Jaka Blazic
REB: 9. D. Nelson
AST: 3. B. Marjanovic
PTS: 17. M. Gecevicius
REB: 5. J. Palacios
AST: 10. Omar Cook
126.8 - 110.9
Nov 18, 2013
@
KK Partizan
W, 83 - 86 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-2 PTS: 27. B. Marjanovic
REB: 8. Blake Schilb
AST: 6. Blake Schilb
PTS: 22. B. Bogdanovic
REB: 10. J. Lauvergne
AST: 3. D. Milosavljevic
115.2 - 119.3
Nov 22, 2013
@
Lokomotiv Kuban
L, 79 - 72 Olympus
Euroleague
2-4 PTS: 12. M. Simonovic
REB: 5. B. Marjanovic
AST: 6. Blake Schilb
PTS: 16. D. Brown
REB: 6. R. Hendrix
AST: 8. M. Williams
118.6 - 108.1
Nov 25, 2013
VS
KK Mega Vizura
W, 86 - 78 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-2 PTS: 23. Blake Schilb
REB: 8. B. Marjanovic
AST: 6. D. Nelson
PTS: 16. N. Dangubic
REB: 7. N. Radovic
AST: 7. V. Micic
114.0 - 103.4
Nov 28, 2013
VS
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
L, 76 - 78 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
2-5 PTS: 12. D. Nelson
REB: 8. L. Mitrovic
AST: 5. D. Nelson
PTS: 22. S. Schortsanitis
REB: 7. Alex Tyus
AST: 9. Yogev Ohayon
103.2 - 105.9
Nov 30, 2013
@
Krka Novo Mesto
W, 69 - 78 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-2 PTS: 17. M. Simonovic
REB: 8. Jaka Blazic
AST: 8. D. Nelson
PTS: 26. J. Klobucar
REB: 6. J. Klobucar
AST: 4. J. Klobucar
96.8 - 109.5
Dec 6, 2013
@
Panathinaikos
L, 69 - 63 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
2-6 PTS: 16. D. Nelson
REB: 9. B. Marjanovic
AST: 5. D. Nelson
PTS: 16. Ramel Curry
REB: 6. S. Lasme
AST: 5. Roko Ukic
99.1 - 90.5
Dec 9, 2013
VS
KK Zadar
W, 82 - 69 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-2 PTS: 15. B. Marjanovic
REB: 10. B. Marjanovic
AST: 5. D. Nelson
PTS: 20. Marko Sutalo
REB: 7. Marko Sutalo
AST: 4. T. Prostran
117.3 - 98.7
Dec 12, 2013
VS
Laboral Kutxa
W, 81 - 65 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
3-6 PTS: 24. Jaka Blazic
REB: 9. B. Marjanovic
AST: 4. D. Nelson
PTS: 15. Walter Hodge
REB: 6. L. Hamilton
AST: 3. L. Hamilton
115.6 - 92.8
Dec 15, 2013
@
KK MZT Skopje
L, 65 - 58 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-3 PTS: 13. D. Nelson
REB: 4. D. Nelson
AST: 2. Rasko Katic
PTS: 19. Cade Davis
REB: 7. T. Gechevski
AST: 7. N. Otasevic
94.3 - 84.1
Dec 20, 2013
@
Lietuvos Rytas
W, 75 - 99 Siemens Arena
Euroleague
4-6 PTS: 25. B. Marjanovic
REB: 11. B. Marjanovic
AST: 4. C. Jenkins
PTS: 26. J. Palacios
REB: 7. S. Jelovac
AST: 4. R. Seibutis
99.1 - 130.8
Dec 23, 2013
VS
KK Cibona
W, 88 - 63 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-3 PTS: 14. D. Nelson
REB: 8. B. Marjanovic
AST: 4. D. Nelson
PTS: 15. Dario Saric
REB: 9. Dario Saric
AST: 4. Matt Janning
119.3 - 85.4
Dec 28, 2013
VS
BC Siroki
W, 73 - 66 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-3 PTS: 20. M. Simonovic
REB: 8. B. Marjanovic
AST: 5. D. Nelson
PTS: 20. J. Jones
REB: 7. D. Bosnjak
AST: 2. K. Vragovic
113.6 - 102.7
Jan 4, 2014
VS
BC Igokea
W, 93 - 59 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-3 PTS: 18. C. Jenkins
REB: 11. B. Marjanovic
AST: 4. Jaka Blazic
PTS: 24. S. Gipson
REB: 7. B. Jorovic
AST: 4. B. Jorovic
131.1 - 83.1
Jan 8, 2014
VS
Bilbao Basket
W, 105 - 87 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 16. C. Jenkins
REB: 12. B. Marjanovic
AST: 6. D. Nelson
PTS: 14. D. Bertans
REB: 4. A. Kavaliauskas
AST: 6. Alex Mumbru
141.1 - 116.9
Jan 11, 2014
@
KK Radnicki Kragujevac
W, 73 - 78 Lake Arena
Adriatic League Liga ABA
13-3 PTS: 15. Rasko Katic
REB: 13. Rasko Katic
AST: 3. C. Jenkins
PTS: 27. Sava Lesic
REB: 9. Sava Lesic
AST: 5. M. Marinovic
99.1 - 105.9
Jan 15, 2014
@
BC Nizhny Novgorod
L, 86 - 75 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 22. D. Nelson
REB: 6. D. Nelson
AST: 4. D. Nelson
PTS: 25. Luke Babbitt
REB: 13. D. Thompson
AST: 5. D. Thompson
126.2 - 110.0
Jan 19, 2014
VS
Union Olimpija
W, 87 - 62 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
14-3 PTS: 23. C. Jenkins
REB: 8. B. Marjanovic
AST: 4. C. Jenkins
PTS: 13. A. Stepheson
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 4. C. Jackson
121.0 - 86.2
Jan 22, 2014
VS
Panionios BC
W, 84 - 64 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 18. M. Simonovic
REB: 11. B. Marjanovic
AST: 11. D. Nelson
PTS: 11. E. McCollum
REB: 6. E. McCollum
AST: 4. Uros Duvnjak
125.6 - 95.7
Jan 25, 2014
@
Szolnoki Olaj
W, 72 - 77 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
15-3 PTS: 19. C. Jenkins
REB: 9. B. Marjanovic
AST: 4. D. Nelson
PTS: 18. D. Vojvoda
REB: 7. Akos Keller
AST: 8. W. Warren
100.0 - 106.9
Jan 29, 2014
@
Panionios BC
W, 66 - 78 Nea Smyrni Indoor Hall
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 19. Rasko Katic
REB: 5. Rasko Katic
AST: 7. C. Jenkins
PTS: 15. E. McCollum
REB: 6. L. Milbourne
AST: 3. E. McCollum
97.1 - 114.7
Feb 2, 2014
VS
KK Buducnost VOLI
W, 74 - 64 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
16-3 PTS: 16. Rasko Katic
REB: 8. B. Marjanovic
AST: 5. D. Nelson
PTS: 12. D. Akindele
REB: 5. D. Akindele
AST: 4. N. Ivanovic
107.7 - 93.1
Feb 12, 2014
@
Bilbao Basket
W, 81 - 85 Bilbao Arena
Eurocup
4-1 PTS: 20. Jaka Blazic
REB: 7. T. Dragicevic
AST: 6. D. Nelson
PTS: 18. Alex Mumbru
REB: 6. Roger Grimau
AST: 2. Alex Mumbru
120.1 - 126.0
Feb 16, 2014
@
KK Cedevita
L, 68 - 64 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
16-4 PTS: 14. B. Marjanovic
REB: 11. D. Nelson
AST: 6. D. Nelson
PTS: 18. Nolan Smith
REB: 7. Miro Bilan
AST: 4. Luka Babic
95.7 - 90.0
Feb 19, 2014
VS
BC Nizhny Novgorod
L, 74 - 78 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 25. C. Jenkins
REB: 5. D. Nelson
AST: 4. Rasko Katic
PTS: 20. S. Antonov
REB: 4. S. Antonov
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
110.3 - 116.3
Feb 23, 2014
VS
KK Partizan
W, 63 - 57 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
17-4 PTS: 19. Jaka Blazic
REB: 5. B. Marjanovic
AST: 3. Jaka Blazic
PTS: 13. T. Kinsey
REB: 12. J. Lauvergne
AST: 6. B. Bogdanovic
97.7 - 88.4
Mar 1, 2014
@
KK Mega Vizura
W, 86 - 98 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
18-4 PTS: 22. Branko Lazic
REB: 8. T. Dragicevic
AST: 5. D. Nelson
PTS: 22. Nikola Jokic
REB: 7. N. Velickovic
AST: 8. V. Micic
114.8 - 130.9
Mar 5, 2014
VS
Lietuvos Rytas
W, 88 - 82 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 21. B. Marjanovic
REB: 5. B. Marjanovic
AST: 5. D. Nelson
PTS: 17. R. Seibutis
REB: 6. G. Orelik
AST: 6. Omar Cook
116.3 - 108.3
Mar 8, 2014
VS
Krka Novo Mesto
W, 78 - 65 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
19-4 PTS: 19. Rasko Katic
REB: 9. T. Dragicevic
AST: 5. T. Dragicevic
PTS: 14. Edo Muric
REB: 6. Z. Buljan
AST: 3. Edo Muric
109.5 - 91.2
Mar 12, 2014
@
Lietuvos Rytas
L, 82 - 80 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 19. Rasko Katic
REB: 6. M. Simonovic
AST: 5. D. Nelson
PTS: 16. J. Palacios
REB: 7. J. Palacios
AST: 6. R. Seibutis
114.6 - 111.8
Mar 16, 2014
@
KK Zadar
W, 53 - 67 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
20-4 PTS: 12. Rasko Katic
REB: 7. B. Marjanovic
AST: 4. D. Nelson
PTS: 17. Josip Sobin
REB: 7. Ive Ivanov
AST: 6. Mark Lyons
82.3 - 104.0
Mar 18, 2014
@
BC Budivelnik
L, 82 - 79 Kiev Sports Palace
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 20. Rasko Katic
REB: 7. I. Radenovic
AST: 7. D. Nelson
PTS: 20. J. Strelnieks
REB: 10. D. Summers
AST: 5. J. Strelnieks
110.3 - 106.3
Mar 22, 2014
VS
KK MZT Skopje
W, 87 - 77 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
21-4 PTS: 18. T. Dragicevic
REB: 9. B. Marjanovic
AST: 3. T. Dragicevic
PTS: 17. S. Sinovec
REB: 10. Uros Lucic
AST: 4. D. Stojanovski
117.7 - 104.2
Mar 26, 2014
VS
BC Budivelnik
W, 79 - 70 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
6-4 PTS: 29. C. Jenkins
REB: 11. I. Radenovic
AST: 2. D. Nelson
PTS: 17. D. Lavrinovic
REB: 9. D. Lavrinovic
AST: 4. J. Strelnieks
95.5 - 84.6
Mar 30, 2014
@
KK Cibona
W, 67 - 76 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
22-4 PTS: 18. D. Nelson
REB: 7. B. Marjanovic
AST: 3. D. Nelson
PTS: 15. Dario Saric
REB: 13. Dario Saric
AST: 6. J. Blassingame
96.4 - 109.4
Apr 2, 2014
VS
UNICS Kazan
W, 63 - 52 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
7-4 PTS: 15. Jaka Blazic
REB: 11. T. Dragicevic
AST: 2. D. Nelson
PTS: 18. A. Goudelock
REB: 5. N. Kurbanov
AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
95.1 - 78.5
Apr 5, 2014
VS
KK Borac Cacak
W, 85 - 63 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
1-0 PTS: 18. B. Marjanovic
REB: 11. B. Marjanovic
AST: 5. L. Mitrovic
PTS: 16. N. Pesakovic
REB: 8. A. Marelja
AST: 4. N. Protic
122.1 - 90.5
Apr 9, 2014
@
UNICS Kazan
L, 84 - 67 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
7-5 PTS: 12. B. Marjanovic
REB: 11. B. Marjanovic
AST: 3. D. Nelson
PTS: 26. Nikos Zisis
REB: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 6. A. Goudelock
121.7 - 97.1
Apr 12, 2014
VS
KK Radnicki Basket
W, 83 - 67 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
2-0 PTS: 14. B. Marjanovic
REB: 7. B. Marjanovic
AST: 5. C. Jenkins
PTS: 13. M. Guduric
REB: 11. S. Dundjerski
AST: 8. S. Dundjerski
124.8 - 100.7
Apr 16, 2014
@
KK Mega Vizura
W, 76 - 89 Kosjeric Sports Hall
Serbian KLS
3-0 PTS: 21. B. Marjanovic
REB: 15. B. Marjanovic
AST: 9. D. Nelson
PTS: 17. N. Velickovic
REB: 13. N. Krstic
AST: 5. Nikola Jokic
106.5 - 124.8
Apr 19, 2014
VS
KK Radnicki Kragujevac
W, 82 - 62 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
4-0 PTS: 18. T. Dragicevic
REB: 12. B. Marjanovic
AST: 5. Jaka Blazic
PTS: 18. Sava Lesic
REB: 11. S. Bircevic
AST: 6. Stefan Jovic
121.6 - 91.9
Apr 25, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
KK Cibona
Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 29, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
KK Partizan
Preview Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
KK Crnokosa Kosjeric
Preview Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A
May 6, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
KK Metalac Valjevo
Preview Valjevo Sports Hall
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A
May 10, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
KK Radnicki Basket
Preview Hala Borca Kraj Morave
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A
May 13, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
KK Radnicki Basket
Preview SC Sumice
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A
May 17, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
KK Mega Vizura
Preview Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A
May 20, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
KK Radnicki Kragujevac
Preview Lake Arena
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A
May 24, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
KK Partizan
Preview Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A
May 27, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
KK Crnokosa Kosjeric
Preview Kosjeric Sports Hall
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A
May 31, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
KK Metalac Valjevo
Preview Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A