yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Hapoel Tel Aviv Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2013
VS
Maccabi Ashdod
L, 80 - 83 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
0-1 PTS: 17. Josh Duncan
REB: 9. E. Kadir
AST: 7. D. Kitchen
PTS: 22. A. Freeman
REB: 8. Marcus Dove
AST: 4. Kenny Hayes
109.6 - 113.7
Oct 16, 2013
VS
PBC Lukoil Academic
W, 84 - 76 Malha Arena
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 21. A. Parakhouski
REB: 9. R. Dupree
AST: 9. D. Kitchen
PTS: 17. F. Videnov
REB: 7. P. Marcinkovic
AST: 4. Davin White
121.1 - 109.6
Oct 20, 2013
@
Bnei Herzelia
L, 74 - 63 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
0-2 PTS: 15. Josh Duncan
REB: 10. Josh Duncan
AST: 5. D. Kitchen
PTS: 21. A. Ben-Chimol
REB: 11. Ndudi Ebi
AST: 9. A. Ben-Chimol
105.0 - 89.4
Oct 23, 2013
@
BC Igokea
W, 67 - 74 Laktasi Sports Hall
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 17. D. Kitchen
REB: 7. R. Dupree
AST: 3. D. Kitchen
PTS: 13. R. Galloway
REB: 4. R. Galloway
AST: 3. D. Knezevic
104.2 - 115.1
Oct 28, 2013
VS
Hapoel Eilat
W, 91 - 75 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
1-2 PTS: 19. Y. Halperin
REB: 9. D. Kitchen
AST: 8. D. Kitchen
PTS: 21. C. Watford
REB: 6. Yancy Gates
AST: 6. N. Berkowitz
122.3 - 100.8
Oct 30, 2013
VS
Khimki BC
L, 80 - 87 Malha Arena
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 23. Josh Duncan
REB: 8. E. Kadir
AST: 5. Y. Halperin
PTS: 20. P. Koponen
REB: 10. Sergei Monia
AST: 6. P. Koponen
97.9 - 106.5
Nov 1, 2013
@
Maccabi Rishon Lezion
W, 70 - 91 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
2-2 PTS: 19. A. Parakhouski
REB: 10. D. Kitchen
AST: 10. D. Kitchen
PTS: 18. Shawn Dawson
REB: 8. Shawn Dawson
AST: 6. B. Hopkins
96.4 - 125.3
Nov 4, 2013
VS
Hapoel Unet Holon
W, 91 - 83 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
3-2 PTS: 23. Y. Halperin
REB: 9. Josh Duncan
AST: 5. D. Kitchen
PTS: 26. L. Bowers
REB: 10. Brian Asbury
AST: 4. L. Bowers
120.4 - 109.8
Nov 6, 2013
VS
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti
W, 82 - 80 Malha Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 19. Josh Duncan
REB: 5. Y. Halperin
AST: 4. R. Dupree
PTS: 18. F. Adamovic
REB: 7. Gerald Lee
AST: 5. A. Mohammed
112.9 - 110.1
Nov 11, 2013
@
Ironi Nes Ziona
L, 89 - 61
Israeli BSL
3-3 PTS: 14. Y. Halperin
REB: 5. Josh Duncan
AST: 3. Zach Rosen
PTS: 21. M. Watt
REB: 12. T. Dunne
AST: 11. Meir Tapiro
116.3 - 79.7
Nov 13, 2013
@
Pinar Karsiyaka
L, 81 - 80 Karsıyaka Arena
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 19. Y. Halperin
REB: 10. A. Parakhouski
AST: 5. Y. Halperin
PTS: 22. Bobby Dixon
REB: 8. E. Batista
AST: 8. Bobby Dixon
118.9 - 117.5
Nov 17, 2013
VS
Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil
W, 81 - 74 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
4-3 PTS: 19. Josh Duncan
REB: 8. Josh Duncan
AST: 10. D. Kitchen
PTS: 21. DeShawn Sims
REB: 7. Rod Tishman
AST: 4. G. Robinson
119.1 - 108.8
Nov 20, 2013
@
PBC Lukoil Academic
L, 76 - 63 Pravets Sports Complex
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 15. Josh Duncan
REB: 10. R. Dupree
AST: 1. D. Kitchen
PTS: 29. A. Tucker
REB: 7. K. Achara
AST: 8. Davin White
103.9 - 86.1
Nov 25, 2013
@
Hapoel Tel Aviv
W, 70 - 75 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
5-3 PTS: 22. R. Dupree
REB: 11. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 6. D. Kitchen
PTS: 18. Carlon Brown
REB: 11. Josh Owens
AST: 5. Carlon Brown
100.4 - 107.6
Nov 27, 2013
VS
BC Igokea
W, 85 - 71 Malha Arena
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 22. R. Dupree
REB: 12. A. Parakhouski
AST: 6. D. Kitchen
PTS: 15. B. Jorovic
REB: 8. B. Jorovic
AST: 5. Teddy Gipson
115.9 - 96.8
Dec 2, 2013
VS
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
W, 87 - 85 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
6-3 PTS: 19. Y. Halperin
REB: 7. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 6. D. Kitchen
PTS: 17. David Blu
REB: 10. Devin Smith
AST: 5. Joe Ingles
133.5 - 130.5
Dec 4, 2013
@
Khimki BC
L, 85 - 73 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
4-4 PTS: 19. A. Parakhouski
REB: 6. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 4. Y. Halperin
PTS: 22. Paul Davis
REB: 8. Paul Davis
AST: 9. Mike Green
120.0 - 103.1
Dec 8, 2013
VS
GreenTops Netanya
W, 97 - 70 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
7-3 PTS: 17. Josh Duncan
REB: 6. Josh Duncan
AST: 5. D. Kitchen
PTS: 26. D. Robinson
REB: 5. R. Freeman
AST: 3. Eyal Shulman
127.4 - 91.9
Dec 11, 2013
@
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti
W, 69 - 77 Sporturilor Brazi
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 16. Josh Duncan
REB: 9. Josh Duncan
AST: 6. D. Kitchen
PTS: 23. A. Mohammed
REB: 10. Gerald Lee
AST: 5. Chris Dunn
99.1 - 110.6
Dec 18, 2013
VS
Pinar Karsiyaka
W, 79 - 75 Malha Arena
Eurocup
6-4 PTS: 13. R. Dupree
REB: 6. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 4. Lior Eliyahu
PTS: 20. Jon Diebler
REB: 6. Can Altintig
AST: 9. Bobby Dixon
122.9 - 116.7
Dec 20, 2013
@
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
W, 75 - 82 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
8-3 PTS: 16. Y. Halperin
REB: 11. D. Kitchen
AST: 7. D. Kitchen
PTS: 24. Donta Smith
REB: 7. Ike Ofoegbu
AST: 5. Donta Smith
104.6 - 114.4
Dec 29, 2013
@
Maccabi Ashdod
W, 85 - 87 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
9-3 PTS: 18. Josh Duncan
REB: 7. Josh Duncan
AST: 9. Y. Halperin
PTS: 21. Xavier Silas
REB: 8. A. Bier-Katz
AST: 11. Zach Rosen
114.6 - 117.3
Jan 2, 2014
@
Hapoel Eilat
W, 65 - 82 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
10-3 PTS: 24. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 11. D. Kitchen
AST: 7. Y. Halperin
PTS: 12. T. Roderick
REB: 9. Kevin Palmer
AST: 4. N. Berkowitz
87.8 - 110.7
Jan 5, 2014
VS
Bnei Herzelia
W, 82 - 71 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
11-3 PTS: 31. Josh Duncan
REB: 9. Josh Duncan
AST: 6. D. Kitchen
PTS: 24. Michael Umeh
REB: 8. J. Donaldson
AST: 4. A. Ben-Chimol
112.9 - 97.8
Jan 8, 2014
@
Union Olimpija
W, 66 - 69 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
7-4 PTS: 14. D. Kitchen
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 5. D. Kitchen
PTS: 19. Sasu Salin
REB: 8. A. Stepheson
AST: 3. C. Jackson
96.3 - 100.7
Jan 12, 2014
VS
Maccabi Rishon Lezion
W, 79 - 69 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
12-3 PTS: 15. D. Kitchen
REB: 10. D. Kitchen
AST: 4. D. Kitchen
PTS: 16. T. Mitchell
REB: 11. James Thomas
AST: 5. A. Ben-David
108.0 - 94.3
Jan 15, 2014
VS
Banvitspor
W, 92 - 73 Malha Arena
Eurocup
8-4 PTS: 17. B. Wright
REB: 12. Josh Duncan
AST: 6. Y. Halperin
PTS: 22. E.J. Rowland
REB: 7. Chuck Davis
AST: 5. Chuck Davis
136.3 - 108.2
Jan 20, 2014
@
Hapoel Unet Holon
W, 64 - 71 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
13-3 PTS: 25. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 15. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 8. Y. Halperin
PTS: 16. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 13. Brian Asbury
AST: 6. S. Reynolds
90.1 - 99.9
Jan 22, 2014
VS
BC Budivelnik
W, 88 - 84 Malha Arena
Eurocup
9-4 PTS: 20. Josh Duncan
REB: 6. B. Wright
AST: 10. Y. Halperin
PTS: 16. Blake Ahearn
REB: 12. D. Summers
AST: 8. Ricky Minard
120.5 - 115.0
Jan 29, 2014
@
BC Budivelnik
L, 96 - 93 Kiev Sports Palace
Eurocup
9-5 PTS: 19. A. Parakhouski
REB: 10. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 12. Y. Halperin
PTS: 21. D. Summers
REB: 7. D. Summers
AST: 7. Ricky Minard
136.6 - 132.3
Feb 2, 2014
VS
Ironi Nes Ziona
W, 106 - 91 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
14-3 PTS: 29. Y. Halperin
REB: 7. D. Kitchen
AST: 9. Y. Halperin
PTS: 19. D. Simpson
REB: 6. D. Simpson
AST: 9. Meir Tapiro
141.8 - 121.7
Feb 9, 2014
@
Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil
W, 70 - 77 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
15-3 PTS: 19. Y. Halperin
REB: 10. D. Kitchen
AST: 9. D. Kitchen
PTS: 19. G. Robinson
REB: 9. Rick Jackson
AST: 3. Rod Tishman
94.7 - 104.1
Feb 12, 2014
VS
Union Olimpija
W, 86 - 77 Malha Arena
Eurocup
10-5 PTS: 21. Josh Duncan
REB: 10. R. Dupree
AST: 9. Y. Halperin
PTS: 19. N. Joksimovic
REB: 8. Jaka Brodnik
AST: 6. N. Joksimovic
116.0 - 103.9
Feb 16, 2014
VS
Hapoel Tel Aviv
W, 92 - 81 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
16-3 PTS: 23. R. Dupree
REB: 12. Josh Duncan
AST: 12. Y. Halperin
PTS: 31. Carlon Brown
REB: 12. Josh Owens
AST: 4. Carlon Brown
119.7 - 105.4
Feb 19, 2014
@
Banvitspor
L, 93 - 79 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Eurocup
10-6 PTS: 17. B. Wright
REB: 9. A. Parakhouski
AST: 4. B. Wright
PTS: 21. K. Simmons
REB: 6. Alade Aminu
AST: 6. S. Markovic
132.5 - 112.5
Feb 24, 2014
@
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
L, 93 - 71 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
16-4 PTS: 18. B. Wright
REB: 7. D. Kitchen
AST: 6. D. Kitchen
PTS: 29. Devin Smith
REB: 8. Devin Smith
AST: 7. R. Hickman
131.7 - 100.6
Mar 2, 2014
@
GreenTops Netanya
W, 64 - 85 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
17-4 PTS: 17. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 5. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 9. Lior Eliyahu
PTS: 29. D. Robinson
REB: 9. D. Robinson
AST: 6. Eyal Shulman
89.1 - 118.3
Mar 5, 2014
@
Ratiopharm Ulm
L, 89 - 87 Ratiopharm Arena
Eurocup
10-7 PTS: 22. Josh Duncan
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 6. D. Kitchen
PTS: 19. Edgar Sosa
REB: 10. Matt Howard
AST: 4. Per Gunther
116.2 - 113.6
Mar 9, 2014
VS
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
L, 93 - 99 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
17-5 PTS: 19. R. Dupree
REB: 6. R. Dupree
AST: 5. Y. Halperin
PTS: 36. D. Yavzuri
REB: 6. A. Henning
AST: 8. Donta Smith
127.9 - 136.2
Mar 12, 2014
VS
Ratiopharm Ulm
W, 81 - 65 Malha Arena
Eurocup
11-7 PTS: 21. B. Wright
REB: 7. D. Kitchen
AST: 8. D. Kitchen
PTS: 15. Matt Howard
REB: 7. Will Clyburn
AST: 7. Edgar Sosa
111.4 - 89.4
Mar 16, 2014
VS
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
W, 85 - 60 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
18-5 PTS: 18. Josh Duncan
REB: 10. D. Kitchen
AST: 7. D. Kitchen
PTS: 14. D. Yavzuri
REB: 6. Brian Randle
AST: 3. Donta Smith
110.6 - 78.1
Mar 19, 2014
VS
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 81 - 78 Malha Arena
Eurocup
12-7 PTS: 18. A. Parakhouski
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 7. Y. Halperin
PTS: 21. P. Brezec
REB: 8. P. Brezec
AST: 6. T. Rochestie
116.8 - 112.5
Mar 23, 2014
@
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
W, 65 - 93 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
19-5 PTS: 20. Y. Halperin
REB: 9. Josh Duncan
AST: 8. D. Kitchen
PTS: 18. R. Hickman
REB: 6. R. Hickman
AST: 4. R. Hickman
88.2 - 126.2
Mar 26, 2014
@
BC Nizhny Novgorod
L, 88 - 72 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
12-8 PTS: 15. D. Kitchen
REB: 5. D. Kitchen
AST: 4. Y. Halperin
PTS: 18. T. Rochestie
REB: 13. D. Thompson
AST: 6. T. Rochestie
132.9 - 108.7
Mar 30, 2014
VS
Hapoel Tel Aviv
W, 102 - 87 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
20-5 PTS: 22. B. Wright
REB: 8. Josh Duncan
AST: 9. Y. Halperin
PTS: 23. R. Limonad
REB: 8. Josh Owens
AST: 7. R. Limonad
139.5 - 119.0
Apr 6, 2014
@
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
L, 91 - 64 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
20-6 PTS: 11. Yaniv Green
REB: 7. Yaniv Green
AST: 4. Y. Halperin
PTS: 16. Donta Smith
REB: 10. Donta Smith
AST: 14. Donta Smith
109.9 - 77.3
Apr 12, 2014
VS
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
L, 79 - 83 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
20-7 PTS: 21. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 11. D. Kitchen
AST: 5. Y. Halperin
PTS: 15. R. Hickman
REB: 5. A. Zizic
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
110.7 - 116.3
Apr 24, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Preview Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A