Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 9, 2016
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 93 - 97 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
1-0 PTS: 21. A. Goudelock
REB: 12. Victor Rudd
AST: 8. Gal Mekel
PTS: 38. G. Brown
REB: 8. Yancy Gates
AST: 9. M. Teague
107.1 - 111.7
Oct 13, 2016
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano L, 99 - 97 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 27. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. Devin Smith
AST: 5. A. Goudelock
PTS: 22. R. Hickman
REB: 6. D. Pascolo
AST: 9. K. Simon
132.0 - 129.3
Oct 17, 2016
v. Hapoel Eilat W, 95 - 77 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
2-0 PTS: 22. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. Victor Rudd
AST: 6. Sonny Weems
PTS: 20. Dom Pointer
REB: 7. Dom Pointer
AST: 11. P. Henry
122.7 - 99.4
Oct 20, 2016
v. Real Madrid L, 82 - 89 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
0-2 PTS: 18. Victor Rudd
REB: 7. Victor Rudd
AST: 5. A. Goudelock
PTS: 18. J. Carroll
REB: 8. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 11. Sergio Llull
114.5 - 124.3
Oct 22, 2016
v. Hapoel Unet Holon W, 81 - 72 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
3-0 PTS: 18. D.J. Seeley
REB: 10. C. Iverson
AST: 6. Sonny Weems
PTS: 26. D. Atkins
REB: 13. D. Atkins
AST: 8. Guni Israeli
101.2 - 90.0
Oct 26, 2016
v. Galatasaray W, 98 - 92 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
1-2 PTS: 23. Sonny Weems
REB: 8. Victor Rudd
AST: 6. D.J. Seeley
PTS: 22. J. Dentmon
REB: 6. V. Micov
AST: 6. Blake Schilb
130.3 - 122.3
Oct 28, 2016
@ Zalgiris W, 74 - 87 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
2-2 PTS: 18. A. Goudelock
REB: 5. C. Iverson
AST: 3. Gal Mekel
PTS: 16. L. Lekavicius
REB: 8. L. Lekavicius
AST: 7. L. Westermann
102.7 - 120.7
Oct 31, 2016
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 83 - 94 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
4-0 PTS: 21. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. C. Iverson
AST: 9. Gal Mekel
PTS: 22. D. Williams
REB: 11. D. Williams
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
109.8 - 124.4
Nov 2, 2016
v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 69 - 79 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
2-3 PTS: 19. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. Devin Smith
AST: 4. D.J. Seeley
PTS: 21. Tyrese Rice
REB: 11. Joey Dorsey
AST: 4. Joey Dorsey
104.2 - 119.3
Nov 7, 2016
@ Maccabi Ashdod W, 66 - 72 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
5-0 PTS: 13. D.J. Seeley
REB: 8. Maik Zirbes
AST: 4. A. Goudelock
PTS: 16. Jake Cohen
REB: 9. E. Daniel
AST: 8. Daniel Ewing
90.8 - 99.1
Nov 10, 2016
@ Panathinaikos L, 83 - 75 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
2-4 PTS: 15. Sonny Weems
REB: 12. Devin Smith
AST: 5. Sonny Weems
PTS: 26. C. Singleton
REB: 8. James Gist
AST: 6. N. Calathes
104.8 - 94.7
Nov 12, 2016
@ Bnei Herzelia L, 84 - 82 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
5-1 PTS: 13. D.J. Seeley
REB: 8. Sonny Weems
AST: 6. Sonny Weems
PTS: 20. Jeff Adrien
REB: 17. K. Mashour
AST: 9. H. Kanacevic
108.2 - 105.6
Nov 15, 2016
v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 87 - 77 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
3-4 PTS: 22. Sonny Weems
REB: 6. Victor Rudd
AST: 6. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 17. Ekpe Udoh
REB: 8. Jan Vesely
AST: 8. K. Sloukas
111.0 - 98.2
Nov 17, 2016
@ UNICS Kazan W, 73 - 74 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
4-4 PTS: 16. Devin Smith
REB: 6. Devin Smith
AST: 7. Sonny Weems
PTS: 22. K. Langford
REB: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 4. Quim Colom
99.3 - 100.6
Nov 20, 2016
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 85 - 83 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
6-1 PTS: 17. D.J. Seeley
REB: 10. D.J. Seeley
AST: 5. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 14. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 8. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 6. C. Jerrells
127.5 - 124.5
Nov 24, 2016
@ Olympiacos W, 73 - 80 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
5-4 PTS: 19. D.J. Seeley
REB: 10. Devin Smith
AST: 6. Sonny Weems
PTS: 15. Matt Lojeski
REB: 8. Khem Birch
AST: 4. V. Spanoulis
97.8 - 107.2
Nov 28, 2016
v. Maccabi Kiryat Gat W, 91 - 67 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
7-1 PTS: 19. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. C. Iverson
AST: 9. Gal Mekel
PTS: 18. J. Carter
REB: 11. M. Killingsworth
AST: 5. Eyal Shulman
113.7 - 83.7
Dec 1, 2016
v. Anadolu Efes L, 77 - 86 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
5-5 PTS: 13. Devin Smith
REB: 6. Devin Smith
AST: 7. A. Goudelock
PTS: 22. D. Brown
REB: 12. D. Brown
AST: 7. J. Granger
102.5 - 114.4
Dec 4, 2016
@ Maccabi Bazan Haifa W, 81 - 83 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
8-1 PTS: 21. Victor Rudd
REB: 6. J. Alexander
AST: 4. Gal Mekel
PTS: 28. T. Mitchell
REB: 15. T. Mitchell
AST: 5. T. Mitchell
105.9 - 108.5
Dec 7, 2016
v. Brose Baskets L, 70 - 85 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
5-6 PTS: 20. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. C. Iverson
AST: 3. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 27. Nicolo Melli
REB: 14. Nicolo Melli
AST: 9. Nikos Zisis
95.4 - 115.9
Dec 10, 2016
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 99 - 93 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
9-1 PTS: 22. A. Goudelock
REB: 14. C. Iverson
AST: 8. Sonny Weems
PTS: 19. G. Brown
REB: 8. Yancy Gates
AST: 9. N. Berkowitz
123.9 - 116.4
Dec 12, 2016
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa L, 91 - 92 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
8-2 PTS: 21. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. J. Alexander
AST: 8. D.J. Seeley
PTS: 26. M. Holloway
REB: 10. M. Holloway
AST: 6. E. Skverer
113.2 - 114.4
Dec 15, 2016
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 83 - 58 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
5-7 PTS: 15. D.J. Seeley
REB: 6. Maik Zirbes
AST: 5. Guy Pnini
PTS: 14. M. Simonovic
REB: 6. M. Bjelica
AST: 9. Stefan Jovic
114.6 - 80.1
Dec 21, 2016
v. CSKA Moscow L, 76 - 80 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
5-8 PTS: 19. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. Victor Rudd
AST: 5. A. Goudelock
PTS: 16. Cory Higgins
REB: 4. S. Antonov
AST: 5. V. Fridzon
103.5 - 108.9
Dec 23, 2016
@ Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul L, 86 - 84 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Euroleague
5-9 PTS: 23. A. Goudelock
REB: 11. Devin Smith
AST: 3. A. Goudelock
PTS: 23. S. Wilbekin
REB: 12. Will Clyburn
AST: 5. S. Wilbekin
115.8 - 113.1
Dec 25, 2016
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 84 - 93 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
10-2 PTS: 21. S. Landesberg
REB: 8. C. Iverson
AST: 6. Gal Mekel
PTS: 22. C. Thomas
REB: 8. C. Thomas
AST: 5. Maalik Wayns
115.6 - 127.9
Dec 29, 2016
@ Laboral Kutxa Baskonia L, 101 - 88 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
5-10 PTS: 20. Victor Rudd
REB: 5. Victor Rudd
AST: 5. Victor Rudd
PTS: 23. J. Voigtmann
REB: 9. J. Voigtmann
AST: 13. Shane Larkin
130.0 - 113.3
Jan 5, 2017
v. Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul W, 93 - 92 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
6-10 PTS: 24. Sonny Weems
REB: 6. A. Goudelock
AST: 8. Sonny Weems
PTS: 17. Will Clyburn
REB: 9. Ante Zizic
AST: 8. B. Wanamaker
129.1 - 127.8
Jan 9, 2017
@ Hapoel Eilat L, 94 - 86 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
10-3 PTS: 23. Gal Mekel
REB: 12. Victor Rudd
AST: 5. Gal Mekel
PTS: 32. L. Milbourne
REB: 8. R. Becton
AST: 9. P. Henry
120.8 - 110.6
Jan 13, 2017
@ Real Madrid L, 80 - 75 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
6-11 PTS: 18. Victor Rudd
REB: 10. C. Iverson
AST: 3. Devin Smith
PTS: 14. R. Fernandez
REB: 11. Luka Doncic
AST: 8. Luka Doncic
108.7 - 101.9
Jan 16, 2017
@ Hapoel Unet Holon W, 73 - 78 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
11-3 PTS: 22. Gal Mekel
REB: 8. C. Iverson
AST: 4. Gal Mekel
PTS: 17. James Bell
REB: 12. D. Atkins
AST: 4. J. Taylor
99.6 - 106.4
Jan 19, 2017
v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 67 - 71 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
6-12 PTS: 19. A. Goudelock
REB: 9. Devin Smith
AST: 5. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 14. Stefan Jovic
REB: 9. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 7. Stefan Jovic
104.2 - 110.4
Jan 21, 2017
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 87 - 73 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
12-3 PTS: 19. Victor Rudd
REB: 9. C. Iverson
AST: 4. A. Goudelock
PTS: 18. R. Howell
REB: 11. A. Tucker
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
108.9 - 91.4
Jan 24, 2017
@ Galatasaray L, 102 - 63 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Euroleague
6-13 PTS: 22. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. C. Iverson
AST: 3. Devin Smith
PTS: 21. Jon Diebler
REB: 6. Jon Diebler
AST: 12. Sinan Guler
144.3 - 89.1
Jan 26, 2017
v. UNICS Kazan W, 60 - 52 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
7-13 PTS: 17. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. Victor Rudd
AST: 5. Victor Rudd
PTS: 13. O. Johnson
REB: 7. Coty Clarke
AST: 2. Paul Stoll
87.4 - 75.8
Jan 29, 2017
v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 91 - 85 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
13-3 PTS: 18. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. J. Alexander
AST: 9. Gal Mekel
PTS: 23. Chase Simon
REB: 10. Jake Cohen
AST: 4. Ben Altit
121.2 - 113.2
Feb 2, 2017
@ Brose Baskets L, 90 - 75 Stechert Arena
Euroleague
7-14 PTS: 22. A. Goudelock
REB: 5. J. Alexander
AST: 3. Guy Pnini
PTS: 25. J. Strelnieks
REB: 8. Nicolo Melli
AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
128.5 - 107.1
Feb 5, 2017
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 74 - 63 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
13-4 PTS: 17. Guy Pnini
REB: 7. Itay Segev
AST: 4. A. Goudelock
PTS: 24. A. Stoudemire
REB: 8. C. Jerrells
AST: 5. C. Jerrells
111.0 - 94.5
Feb 9, 2017
v. Laboral Kutxa Baskonia W, 85 - 84 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
8-14 PTS: 21. A. Goudelock
REB: 9. Gal Mekel
AST: 7. Gal Mekel
PTS: 17. A. Bargnani
REB: 11. J. Voigtmann
AST: 4. Shane Larkin
119.4 - 118.0
Feb 19, 2017
@ Maccabi Kiryat Gat W, 79 - 103 Ashkelon Sports Arena
Israeli BSL
14-4 PTS: 23. D.J. Seeley
REB: 9. Victor Rudd
AST: 7. Gal Mekel
PTS: 20. B. Bowman
REB: 10. Curtis Kelly
AST: 6. Josh Selby
103.9 - 135.5
Feb 21, 2017
v. Bnei Herzelia L, 92 - 99 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
14-5 PTS: 22. Devin Smith
REB: 9. Devin Smith
AST: 10. Gal Mekel
PTS: 22. Jeff Adrien
REB: 12. Jeff Adrien
AST: 5. Tom Maayan
113.5 - 122.1
Feb 23, 2017
@ CSKA Moscow L, 93 - 81 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
8-15 PTS: 19. S. Landesberg
REB: 9. Devin Smith
AST: 7. Gal Mekel
PTS: 29. N. De Colo
REB: 10. Kyle Hines
AST: 8. M. Teodosic
117.2 - 102.1
Feb 27, 2017
v. Maccabi Bazan Haifa W, 97 - 96 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
15-5 PTS: 21. C. Iverson
REB: 9. C. Iverson
AST: 6. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 34. Will Graves
REB: 9. G. Vargas
AST: 7. G. Vargas
133.4 - 132.1
Mar 2, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Olympiacos Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa Preview Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 9, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion Preview Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 16, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Anadolu Efes Preview Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 21, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Fenerbahce Ulker Preview Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 23, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Zalgiris Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ FC Barcelona Lassa Preview Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 6, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Panathinaikos Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A