yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv

David Blatt To Leave Maccabi For NBA Job

David Blatt will leave Maccabi Tel Aviv for an unknown position in the NBA.

Read More | Full List of Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Wiretap Articles

Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Wiretap Headlines

RealGM Poll

    Which team will win the Central Division?

    Cavaliers
    Bulls
    Pacers
    Pistons
    Bucks


Poll Archives
Sponsored by:

Find Teams


Showtime

Featured Blog


Internal Improvement Candidates: Southeast Division
Tobias Harris, Norris Cole, Cody Zeller, Otto Porter and Dennis Schroeder are five players in the Southeast Division that could offer their teams a boost by taking the next step in their development.

Euroleague Final Four MVP Interview: Tyrese Rice Of Maccabi
Tyrese Rice is one of those players who had to advance through his basketball career the hard way, but he's now been named the MVP at the second best club championship competition in the world.

Points
Jeremy PargoMAC15.71
Brian RandleMAC11.43
Sylven LandesbergMAC11.29
Guy PniniMAC10.29
Devin SmithMAC8.50
Rebounds
Brian RandleMAC5.86
Sylven LandesbergMAC4.43
Devin SmithMAC4.00
Jeremy PargoMAC3.57
Aleks MaricMAC3.43
Assists
Jeremy PargoMAC5.00
Keith HaynesMAC3.14
Yogev OhayonMAC2.71
Guy PniniMAC1.86
Brian RandleMAC1.71
Blocks
Brian RandleMAC1.00
Devin SmithMAC0.67
Aleks MaricMAC0.43
Keith HaynesMAC0.29
Jeremy PargoMAC0.14
Steals
Brian RandleMAC1.57
Jeremy PargoMAC1.14
Guy PniniMAC1.00
Keith HaynesMAC0.71
Aleks MaricMAC0.71
FG%
Nate LinhartMAC1.00
Jake CohenMAC0.83
Alex TyusMAC0.67
Brian RandleMAC0.64
Aleks MaricMAC0.57

Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Schedule

Top Performers for October 23, 2014

Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
10/12 2:00 PM
@
Ironi Nes Ziona
W, 69-81
10/16 2:00 PM
vs
CSP Limoges
W, 92-76
10/18 2:00 PM
vs
Hapoel Unet Holon
W, 89-73
10/20 2:00 PM
@
Hapoel Eilat
W, 72-80
10/23 12:00 PM
@
CSKA Moscow
L, 99-80
10/27 2:00 PM
vs
Ironi Nahariya
Preview
10/30 2:00 PM
@
ALBA
Preview
11/02 2:00 PM
@
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
Preview
11/06 2:00 PM
vs
KK Cedevita
Preview
11/09 2:00 PM
vs
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Brian RandleMACPoints18
Sonny WeemsCSKA MoscowPoints18
Andrey VorontsevichCSKA MoscowRebounds11
Sasha KaunCSKA MoscowRebounds8
Milos TeodosicCSKA MoscowAssists11
Jeremy PargoMACAssists5
Andrey VorontsevichCSKA MoscowBlocks3
Kyle HinesCSKA MoscowBlocks2
Keith HaynesMACSteals3
Milos TeodosicCSKA MoscowSteals2
Andrey VorontsevichCSKA MoscowFIC22.5
Milos TeodosicCSKA MoscowFIC16.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Group B
RankTeamRecordGB
1Unicaja Malaga2-0-
2CSKA Moscow2-00
3CSP Limoges1-11
4Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv1-11
5KK Cedevita0-22
6ALBA0-22

Click here for full standings


Loading...
Read more from the boards