yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv

David Blatt To Leave Maccabi For NBA Job

David Blatt will leave Maccabi Tel Aviv for an unknown position in the NBA.

Read More | Full List of Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Wiretap Articles

Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Wiretap Headlines

RealGM Poll

    Which team will win the Atlantic Division?

    Raptors
    Nets
    Knicks
    Celtics
    76ers


Poll Archives
Sponsored by:

Find Teams


Goaltending

Featured Blog


Internal Improvement Candidates: Central Division
Andre Drummond, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Dion Waiters, Tony Snell and Solomon Hill are young players of the Central Division that can offer their teams improvement from within.

Euroleague Final Four MVP Interview: Tyrese Rice Of Maccabi
Tyrese Rice is one of those players who had to advance through his basketball career the hard way, but he's now been named the MVP at the second best club championship competition in the world.

Points
Jeremy PargoMAC17.17
Sylven LandesbergMAC10.83
Brian RandleMAC10.33
Guy PniniMAC10.00
Devin SmithMAC8.50
Rebounds
Brian RandleMAC5.83
Sylven LandesbergMAC4.17
Jeremy PargoMAC4.00
Devin SmithMAC4.00
Aleks MaricMAC3.67
Assists
Jeremy PargoMAC5.00
Yogev OhayonMAC3.17
Keith HaynesMAC3.00
Guy PniniMAC2.17
Brian RandleMAC1.67
Blocks
Brian RandleMAC1.00
Devin SmithMAC0.67
Alex TyusMAC0.50
Aleks MaricMAC0.33
Jeremy PargoMAC0.17
Steals
Brian RandleMAC1.67
Jeremy PargoMAC1.33
Guy PniniMAC1.00
Aleks MaricMAC0.83
Yogev OhayonMAC0.50
FG%
Nate LinhartMAC1.00
Jake CohenMAC0.83
Brian RandleMAC0.67
Alex TyusMAC0.67
Sofoklis SchortsanitisMAC0.57

Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Schedule

Top Performers for October 20, 2014

Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
9/28 12:00 PM
@
Flamengo
L, 90-77
10/12 2:00 PM
@
Ironi Nes Ziona
W, 69-81
10/16 2:00 PM
vs
CSP Limoges
W, 92-76
10/18 2:00 PM
vs
Hapoel Unet Holon
W, 89-73
10/20 2:00 PM
@
Hapoel Eilat
W, 72-80
10/23 12:00 PM
@
CSKA Moscow
Preview
10/26 2:00 PM
vs
Ironi Nahariya
Preview
10/30 2:00 PM
@
ALBA
Preview
11/02 2:00 PM
@
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
Preview
11/06 2:00 PM
vs
KK Cedevita
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Guy PniniMACPoints16
Sylven LandesbergMACPoints16
Sean EvansHapoel EilatRebounds13
Guy PniniMACRebounds11
Afik NissimHapoel EilatAssists5
Khalif WyattHapoel EilatAssists4
Sean EvansHapoel EilatBlocks2
Brian RandleMACBlocks1
Sean EvansHapoel EilatSteals4
Kevin PalmerHapoel EilatSteals4
Sean EvansHapoel EilatFIC17.9
Guy PniniMACFIC17.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Group B
RankTeamRecordGB
1Unicaja Malaga1-0-
2CSKA Moscow1-00
3Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv1-00
4KK Cedevita0-11
5ALBA0-11
6CSP Limoges0-11

Click here for full standings


Loading...
Read more from the boards