Turow Zgorzelec 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Turow Zgorzelec Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 11, 2015
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 86 - 70 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
0-1 PTS: 21. F. Dylewicz
REB: 6. F. Dylewicz
AST: 5. F. Dylewicz
PTS: 23. M. Korniyenko
REB: 6. L. Wisniewski
AST: 9. Danny Gibson
116.4 - 94.7
Oct 14, 2015
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia L, 77 - 75 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
0-2 PTS: 19. Cam Tatum
REB: 9. M. Kostrzewski
AST: 4. D. Dillon
PTS: 17. F. Matczak
REB: 13. P. Zolnierewicz
AST: 4. A. Hickey
91.9 - 89.5
Oct 18, 2015
v. Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 76 - 66 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
1-2 PTS: 21. Jovan Novak
REB: 12. D. Harris
AST: 6. D. Dillon
PTS: 14. I. Chumakov
REB: 13. M. Salamonik
AST: 3. G. Malecki
100.8 - 87.6
Oct 24, 2015
@ BC Anwil L, 87 - 84 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
1-3 PTS: 19. D. Dillon
REB: 14. D. Harris
AST: 7. Jovan Novak
PTS: 39. D. Jelinek
REB: 12. B. Diduszko
AST: 7. R. Skibniewski
101.0 - 97.5
Oct 28, 2015
v. Pieno Zvaigzdes W, 90 - 80 Centrum Sportowe
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 23. Cam Tatum
REB: 7. D. Krestinin
AST: 3. Cam Tatum
PTS: 21. A. Agafonov
REB: 11. A. Agafonov
AST: 8. Ramone Moore
118.0 - 104.9
Oct 31, 2015
v. KS Rosasport Radom L, 78 - 92 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
1-4 PTS: 16. J. Karolak
REB: 8. D. Harris
AST: 6. Jovan Novak
PTS: 21. C.J. Harris
REB: 7. Kim Adams
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
115.0 - 135.6
Nov 4, 2015
@ Helios Domzale W, 50 - 58 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 13. F. Dylewicz
REB: 11. D. Harris
AST: 3. D. Dillon
PTS: 19. H. Robertson
REB: 6. H. Robertson
AST: 7. Jan Mocnik
73.6 - 85.3
Nov 8, 2015
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 95 - 92
Polish TBL
1-5 PTS: 23. D. Dillon
REB: 10. F. Dylewicz
AST: 4. D. Dillon
PTS: 41. C. Millage
REB: 9. D. Delaney
AST: 2. C. Millage
109.9 - 106.4
Nov 11, 2015
v. BK Ventspils L, 76 - 92 Centrum Sportowe
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 18. M. Kostrzewski
REB: 8. M. Kostrzewski
AST: 5. D. Dillon
PTS: 17. Z. Peiners
REB: 9. A. Wiggins, Jr.
AST: 7. K. Janicenoks
110.9 - 134.3
Nov 18, 2015
@ Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 74 - 71 Pasvalys Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 20. D. Dillon
REB: 9. D. Harris
AST: 6. D. Dillon
PTS: 15. Z. Skucas
REB: 10. Z. Skucas
AST: 4. S. Babrauskas
90.9 - 87.2
Nov 22, 2015
v. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza W, 96 - 85 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
2-5 PTS: 23. F. Dylewicz
REB: 9. D. Harris
AST: 6. F. Dylewicz
PTS: 18. J. Dloniak
REB: 5. P. Szymanski
AST: 4. J. Dloniak
115.0 - 101.8
Nov 24, 2015
v. Helios Domzale L, 86 - 97 Centrum Sportowe
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 26. J. Karolak
REB: 12. D. Harris
AST: 10. D. Dillon
PTS: 27. M. Cakarun
REB: 8. M. Cakarun
AST: 7. Dorde Lelic
107.1 - 120.7
Nov 27, 2015
v. AZS Koszalin W, 85 - 78 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
3-5 PTS: 19. D. Dillon
REB: 9. F. Dylewicz
AST: 5. D. Dillon
PTS: 31. R. James
REB: 12. Patrik Auda
AST: 5. R. James
123.5 - 113.4
Dec 1, 2015
@ BK Ventspils L, 96 - 73 Ventspils Olympic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
2-4 PTS: 24. J. Karolak
REB: 7. D. Krestinin
AST: 4. Cam Tatum
PTS: 15. Damier Pitts
REB: 10. A. Grazulis
AST: 5. K. Janicenoks
140.2 - 106.6
Dec 7, 2015
@ Slask Wroclaw W, 72 - 85 Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
Polish TBL
4-5 PTS: 26. D. Dillon
REB: 7. D. Krestinin
AST: 5. D. Dillon
PTS: 23. R. Williams
REB: 10. R. Williams
AST: 6. Ky Madden
99.6 - 117.6
Dec 10, 2015
v. AZS Polfarmex Kutno L, 68 - 70 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
4-6 PTS: 23. D. Dillon
REB: 7. F. Dylewicz
AST: 4. D. Dillon
PTS: 12. J. Zyskowski
REB: 10. M. Fraser
AST: 4. A. Parker
96.5 - 99.3
Dec 13, 2015
v. King Wilki Morskie Szczecin L, 84 - 86 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
4-7 PTS: 17. F. Dylewicz
REB: 8. F. Dylewicz
AST: 5. D. Dillon
PTS: 17. P. Kikowski
REB: 8. P. Leonczyk
AST: 4. P. Kikowski
114.2 - 116.9
Dec 19, 2015
@ Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 74 - 81 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Polish TBL
5-7 PTS: 20. Cam Tatum
REB: 14. F. Dylewicz
AST: 6. D. Dillon
PTS: 19. U. Mirkovic
REB: 13. D. Kinloch
AST: 6. M. Flieger
97.8 - 107.1
Jan 2, 2016
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 92 - 95 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
5-8 PTS: 25. J. Karolak
REB: 9. F. Dylewicz
AST: 6. D. Dillon
PTS: 19. L. Koszarek
REB: 6. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 4. V. Moldoveanu
129.1 - 133.3
Jan 9, 2016
@ Trefl Sopot W, 77 - 81 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
6-8 PTS: 25. D. Dillon
REB: 6. D. Krestinin
AST: 9. D. Dillon
PTS: 25. P. Smigielski
REB: 14. Ater Majok
AST: 4. P. Dzierzak
99.0 - 104.1
Jan 16, 2016
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 82 - 85 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
6-9 PTS: 22. M. Kostrzewski
REB: 10. D. Krestinin
AST: 5. D. Dillon
PTS: 19. L. Wisniewski
REB: 13. S. Milosevic
AST: 3. L. Wisniewski
115.0 - 119.2
Jan 24, 2016
@ Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 78 - 101 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
7-9 PTS: 21. K. Archibeque
REB: 9. K. Archibeque
AST: 8. D. Dillon
PTS: 20. Nick Kellogg
REB: 7. M. Salamonik
AST: 6. M. Popovic
101.4 - 131.3
Jan 27, 2016
v. Energa Czarni Slupsk W, 83 - 81 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
8-9 PTS: 31. D. Dillon
REB: 14. F. Dylewicz
AST: 7. D. Dillon
PTS: 16. Cheikh Mbodj
REB: 12. J. Jackson
AST: 5. J. Blassingame
113.2 - 110.5
Feb 1, 2016
v. BC Anwil L, 75 - 94 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
8-10 PTS: 18. Jovan Novak
REB: 5. K. Archibeque
AST: 9. D. Dillon
PTS: 21. D. Jelinek
REB: 8. K. Bristol
AST: 4. D. Jelinek
104.1 - 130.5
Feb 7, 2016
@ KS Rosasport Radom L, 81 - 71 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
8-11 PTS: 15. K. Archibeque
REB: 12. K. Archibeque
AST: 4. D. Dillon
PTS: 20. M. Sokolowski
REB: 9. Torey Thomas
AST: 7. Torey Thomas
104.9 - 91.9
Feb 13, 2016
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP W, 90 - 79 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
9-11 PTS: 25. D. Dillon
REB: 8. M. Kostrzewski
AST: 6. D. Dillon
PTS: 21. C. Millage
REB: 8. H. Nikolov
AST: 4. T. Ochonko
119.7 - 105.1
Feb 20, 2016
@ Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg W, 80 - 94 OSiR Wisla Hall
Polish TBL
10-11 PTS: 22. K. Archibeque
REB: 12. K. Archibeque
AST: 7. D. Dillon
PTS: 20. J. Zalewski
REB: 12. Zach Robbins
AST: 7. J. Zalewski
103.0 - 121.0
Feb 28, 2016
@ AZS Polfarmex Kutno L, 84 - 69 SP nr 9, ul. Jagielly 6
Polish TBL
10-12 PTS: 18. Cam Tatum
REB: 8. M. Kostrzewski
AST: 4. D. Dillon
PTS: 25. K. Johnson
REB: 14. K. Johnson
AST: 6. G. Grochowski
116.0 - 95.3
Mar 6, 2016
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza W, 85 - 92 HW-S Centrum
Polish TBL
11-12 PTS: 22. Cam Tatum
REB: 11. K. Archibeque
AST: 10. D. Dillon
PTS: 23. R. Broadus
REB: 8. M. Piechowicz
AST: 4. R. Broadus
114.6 - 124.0
Mar 13, 2016
@ AZS Koszalin W, 57 - 78 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
12-12 PTS: 19. F. Dylewicz
REB: 12. K. Archibeque
AST: 6. Jovan Novak
PTS: 13. Patrik Auda
REB: 5. P. Dabrowski
AST: 3. A.J. Walton
69.4 - 95.0
Mar 16, 2016
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 91 - 83 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
13-12 PTS: 24. K. Archibeque
REB: 13. K. Archibeque
AST: 8. D. Dillon
PTS: 21. P. Zolnierewicz
REB: 8. P. Frasunkiewicz
AST: 5. P. Zolnierewicz
116.2 - 106.0
Mar 20, 2016
v. Slask Wroclaw W, 99 - 84 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
14-12 PTS: 23. Jovan Novak
REB: 13. K. Archibeque
AST: 4. D. Dillon
PTS: 24. M. Jankowski
REB: 8. V. Kovalenko
AST: 6. M. Jankowski
130.3 - 110.6
Mar 28, 2016
@ King Wilki Morskie Szczecin L, 94 - 93 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
14-13 PTS: 21. K. Archibeque
REB: 10. F. Dylewicz
AST: 10. D. Dillon
PTS: 22. Frank Gaines
REB: 5. L. Majewski
AST: 8. R. Robinson
114.6 - 113.4
Apr 2, 2016
v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski L, 74 - 75 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
14-14 PTS: 25. M. Kostrzewski
REB: 14. K. Archibeque
AST: 5. D. Dillon
PTS: 24. M. Hicks
REB: 16. U. Mirkovic
AST: 4. M. Flieger
103.3 - 104.7
Apr 9, 2016
@ Energa Czarni Slupsk L, 93 - 71 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
14-15 PTS: 17. F. Dylewicz
REB: 11. M. Kostrzewski
AST: 4. D. Dillon
PTS: 18. L. Seweryn
REB: 11. Cheikh Mbodj
AST: 12. J. Blassingame
125.7 - 96.0
Apr 13, 2016
v. Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg W, 108 - 85 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
15-15 PTS: 29. K. Archibeque
REB: 11. K. Archibeque
AST: 7. D. Dillon
PTS: 26. K. Mlynarski
REB: 8. Zach Robbins
AST: 7. J. Zalewski
135.8 - 106.9
Apr 16, 2016
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 83 - 64 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
15-16 PTS: 14. M. Kostrzewski
REB: 9. K. Archibeque
AST: 7. D. Dillon
PTS: 15. K. Gruszecki
REB: 7. D. Borovnjak
AST: 9. L. Koszarek
115.7 - 89.2
Apr 24, 2016
v. Trefl Sopot W, 92 - 90 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
16-16 PTS: 25. Jovan Novak
REB: 13. K. Archibeque
AST: 6. Jovan Novak
PTS: 35. A. Ireland
REB: 10. G. Kulka
AST: 4. A. Ireland
125.0 - 122.3