yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

GreenTops Netanya Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 20, 2013
@
Maccabi Ashdod
W, 76 - 82 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
1-0 PTS: 17. R. Freeman
REB: 8. Skip Mills
AST: 3. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 17. A. Freeman
REB: 10. Ryan Pearson
AST: 4. L. Lifshitz
100.5 - 108.5
Oct 27, 2013
VS
Bnei Herzelia
L, 66 - 95 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
1-1 PTS: 17. Y. Bet-Yosef
REB: 6. R. Freeman
AST: 3. K. Boynton
PTS: 22. Oz Blayzer
REB: 11. Ndudi Ebi
AST: 6. A. Ben-Chimol
90.7 - 130.5
Oct 31, 2013
@
Hapoel Eilat
L, 86 - 74 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
1-2 PTS: 29. R. Freeman
REB: 13. R. Freeman
AST: 8. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 23. Afik Nissim
REB: 7. Kevin Palmer
AST: 7. Afik Nissim
111.7 - 96.1
Nov 4, 2013
VS
Maccabi Rishon Lezion
W, 97 - 73 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
2-2 PTS: 19. Bennet Davis
REB: 14. Stan Okoye
AST: 6. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 22. Dror Hajaj
REB: 6. T. Mitchell
AST: 6. Dror Hajaj
132.0 - 99.3
Nov 10, 2013
@
Hapoel Unet Holon
L, 66 - 65 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
2-3 PTS: 19. Yehu Orland
REB: 7. Yehu Orland
AST: 5. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 19. Brian Asbury
REB: 12. Brian Asbury
AST: 4. S. Harush
88.5 - 87.2
Nov 17, 2013
VS
Ironi Nes Ziona
W, 72 - 67 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
3-3 PTS: 18. R. Freeman
REB: 12. R. Freeman
AST: 5. Y. Bet-Yosef
PTS: 20. T. Dunne
REB: 10. T. Dunne
AST: 7. Meir Tapiro
97.0 - 90.3
Nov 24, 2013
@
Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil
W, 63 - 73 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
4-3 PTS: 19. R. Freeman
REB: 19. R. Freeman
AST: 4. Skip Mills
PTS: 18. Stu Douglass
REB: 7. Rick Jackson
AST: 6. Stu Douglass
91.5 - 106.1
Nov 30, 2013
VS
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
L, 71 - 88 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
4-4 PTS: 24. D. Robinson
REB: 10. R. Freeman
AST: 5. D. Robinson
PTS: 18. D. Cubillan
REB: 8. Ido Kozikaro
AST: 11. Donta Smith
99.8 - 123.6
Dec 2, 2013
VS
Hapoel Tel Aviv
L, 73 - 92 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
4-5 PTS: 20. D. Robinson
REB: 9. R. Freeman
AST: 6. Skip Mills
PTS: 22. Carlon Brown
REB: 10. Josh Owens
AST: 9. V. Council
104.3 - 131.5
Dec 8, 2013
@
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
L, 97 - 70 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
4-6 PTS: 26. D. Robinson
REB: 5. R. Freeman
AST: 3. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 17. Josh Duncan
REB: 6. Josh Duncan
AST: 5. D. Kitchen
127.4 - 91.9
Dec 16, 2013
VS
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
L, 67 - 77 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
4-7 PTS: 26. D. Robinson
REB: 7. R. Freeman
AST: 6. D. Robinson
PTS: 21. David Blu
REB: 5. David Blu
AST: 11. Yogev Ohayon
99.8 - 114.6
Dec 29, 2013
@
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
L, 90 - 74 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
4-8 PTS: 14. D. Robinson
REB: 6. A. Wright
AST: 6. D. Robinson
PTS: 18. Donta Smith
REB: 11. Ido Kozikaro
AST: 4. Donta Smith
126.1 - 103.7
Jan 2, 2014
@
Bnei Herzelia
W, 63 - 70 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
5-8 PTS: 22. Yehu Orland
REB: 10. Skip Mills
AST: 9. D. Robinson
PTS: 14. J. Donaldson
REB: 10. Ndudi Ebi
AST: 5. A. Ben-Chimol
96.9 - 107.7
Jan 6, 2014
VS
Maccabi Ashdod
W, 82 - 69 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
6-8 PTS: 23. R. Freeman
REB: 9. R. Freeman
AST: 5. Skip Mills
PTS: 14. Xavier Silas
REB: 6. Zach Rosen
AST: 6. Kenny Hayes
127.9 - 107.6
Jan 12, 2014
VS
Hapoel Eilat
L, 78 - 84 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
6-9 PTS: 21. Skip Mills
REB: 8. Skip Mills
AST: 6. D. Robinson
PTS: 17. C. Watford
REB: 11. T. Roderick
AST: 5. N. Hanochi
105.8 - 114.0
Jan 20, 2014
@
Maccabi Rishon Lezion
L, 83 - 74 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
6-10 PTS: 20. D. Robinson
REB: 15. R. Freeman
AST: 5. D. Robinson
PTS: 21. Davin White
REB: 8. James Thomas
AST: 4. Dror Hajaj
110.9 - 98.8
Jan 27, 2014
VS
Hapoel Unet Holon
W, 83 - 81 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
7-10 PTS: 21. R. Freeman
REB: 13. R. Freeman
AST: 6. D. Robinson
PTS: 18. I. Rosefelt
REB: 9. L. Bowers
AST: 5. Guni Israeli
120.4 - 117.5
Feb 9, 2014
@
Ironi Nes Ziona
L, 77 - 62
Israeli BSL
7-11 PTS: 24. D. Robinson
REB: 10. R. Freeman
AST: 4. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 18. D. Simpson
REB: 8. T. Honeycutt
AST: 9. Meir Tapiro
112.4 - 90.5
Feb 16, 2014
VS
Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil
L, 70 - 73 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
7-12 PTS: 18. D. Robinson
REB: 12. A. Wright
AST: 4. Y. Bet-Yosef
PTS: 20. K. Boynton
REB: 9. DeShawn Sims
AST: 4. Amit Simhon
96.1 - 100.2
Feb 23, 2014
@
Hapoel Tel Aviv
L, 73 - 66 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
7-13 PTS: 16. R. Freeman
REB: 11. R. Freeman
AST: 3. A. Wright
PTS: 16. R. Limonad
REB: 10. Josh Owens
AST: 5. Carlon Brown
102.6 - 92.8
Mar 2, 2014
VS
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
L, 64 - 85 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
7-14 PTS: 29. D. Robinson
REB: 9. D. Robinson
AST: 6. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 17. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 5. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 9. Lior Eliyahu
89.1 - 118.3
Mar 10, 2014
@
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
L, 89 - 66 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
7-15 PTS: 18. A. Wright
REB: 9. Skip Mills
AST: 5. D. Robinson
PTS: 32. S. Landesberg
REB: 6. A. Zizic
AST: 6. Joe Ingles
118.7 - 88.0
Mar 16, 2014
@
Hapoel Eilat
L, 79 - 68 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
7-16 PTS: 20. R. Freeman
REB: 12. R. Freeman
AST: 5. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 15. E. Kadir
REB: 8. Kevin Palmer
AST: 7. Afik Nissim
111.2 - 95.7
Mar 23, 2014
VS
Maccabi Ashdod
L, 88 - 96 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
7-17 PTS: 29. D. Robinson
REB: 12. Skip Mills
AST: 5. D. Robinson
PTS: 25. Marcus Dove
REB: 7. Marcus Dove
AST: 8. Kenny Hayes
117.3 - 128.0
Mar 30, 2014
@
Ironi Nes Ziona
L, 75 - 66 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
7-18 PTS: 18. R. Freeman
REB: 12. R. Freeman
AST: 7. D. Robinson
PTS: 26. M. Watt
REB: 7. M. Watt
AST: 7. Meir Tapiro
109.7 - 96.6
Apr 6, 2014
VS
Maccabi Rishon Lezion
W, 86 - 79 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
8-18 PTS: 23. R. Freeman
REB: 12. R. Freeman
AST: 4. Skip Mills
PTS: 14. Davin White
REB: 8. Or Solomon
AST: 4. Davin White
120.0 - 110.2
Apr 13, 2014
@
Hapoel Unet Holon
L, 95 - 71 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
8-19 PTS: 19. R. Freeman
REB: 8. R. Freeman
AST: 3. R. Freeman
PTS: 25. S. Reynolds
REB: 5. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 6. D.J. Kennedy
122.2 - 91.3
Apr 17, 2014
VS
Bnei Herzelia
W, 88 - 86 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
9-19 PTS: 24. D. Robinson
REB: 10. R. Freeman
AST: 4. Skip Mills
PTS: 20. A. Zelkovits
REB: 13. J. Donaldson
AST: 5. A. Zelkovits
107.1 - 104.6
Apr 22, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil
Preview Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A