Tsmoki-Minsk 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tsmoki-Minsk Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2015
v. UNICS Kazan W, 91 - 83 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 17. B. Mirkovic
REB: 7. A. Hilliard
AST: 5. Justin Gray
PTS: 24. K. Langford
REB: 7. Quim Colom
AST: 5. Quim Colom
121.6 - 110.9
Oct 13, 2015
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 93 - 94 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 22. Justin Gray
REB: 11. G. Stutz
AST: 4. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 22. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 6. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 7. Tony Taylor
114.9 - 116.2
Oct 18, 2015
v. Zenit St Petersburg L, 71 - 79 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
2-1 PTS: 22. G. Stutz
REB: 12. G. Stutz
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 19. Ryan Toolson
REB: 9. Janis Timma
AST: 4. Ryan Toolson
98.5 - 109.6
Oct 22, 2015
@ BC VEF Riga W, 76 - 84 Arena Riga
VTB United League
3-1 PTS: 27. A. Hilliard
REB: 10. Ivan Maras
AST: 7. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 17. J. Berzins
REB: 7. A. Strelnieks
AST: 6. L. Hakanson
102.3 - 113.1
Oct 27, 2015
@ MBK Rieker Komarno W, 68 - 90 Sportova Hala Komarno
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 24. G. Stutz
REB: 11. G. Stutz
AST: 7. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 13. Marek Kozlik
REB: 9. Roman Vido
AST: 4. P.J. Alawoya
93.3 - 123.5
Oct 31, 2015
@ Krasny Oktyabr L, 81 - 77 Sports Palace Volgograd
VTB United League
3-2 PTS: 20. A. Hilliard
REB: 9. G. Stutz
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 23. J. Hamilton
REB: 12. J. Hamilton
AST: 11. D.J. Cooper
105.4 - 100.2
Nov 3, 2015
@ BC Rilski Sportist W, 88 - 97 Arena Samokov
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 21. A. Hilliard
REB: 7. G. Stutz
AST: 7. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 23. Yordan Bozov
REB: 9. Corey Petros
AST: 9. Frank Turner
120.6 - 132.9
Nov 8, 2015
v. CEZ Nymburk L, 84 - 93 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
3-3 PTS: 25. Ivan Maras
REB: 9. A. Hilliard
AST: 4. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 19. V. Hruban
REB: 6. Petr Benda
AST: 10. Mike Dixon
109.7 - 121.4
Nov 11, 2015
v. Joensuun Kataja L, 82 - 88 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 17. A. Kudrautsau
REB: 9. B. Mirkovic
AST: 7. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 22. T. Simpson
REB: 10. L. Wilson
AST: 11. T. Rannikko
105.5 - 113.2
Nov 14, 2015
@ Astana Tigers W, 92 - 93 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
4-3 PTS: 37. A. Hilliard
REB: 13. Ivan Maras
AST: 12. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 23. Kenny Hayes
REB: 12. Pat Calathes
AST: 13. Kenny Hayes
105.8 - 107.0
Nov 18, 2015
v. MBK Rieker Komarno W, 98 - 67 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 31. A. Hilliard
REB: 14. Ivan Maras
AST: 10. Ivan Maras
PTS: 10. J. Kratochvil
REB: 10. P.J. Alawoya
AST: 5. Isiah Umipig
134.1 - 91.6
Nov 24, 2015
v. BC Rilski Sportist W, 95 - 91 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 19. A. Hilliard
REB: 9. Ivan Maras
AST: 8. Justin Gray
PTS: 20. Corey Petros
REB: 6. Corey Petros
AST: 11. Frank Turner
134.0 - 128.4
Nov 30, 2015
@ Nilan Bisons L, 76 - 73 Loimaan liikuntahalli
VTB United League
4-4 PTS: 23. Ivan Maras
REB: 8. Justin Gray
AST: 4. Justin Gray
PTS: 18. P.J. Hill
REB: 7. Ike Udanoh
AST: 6. Martin Zeno
110.9 - 106.5
Dec 2, 2015
@ Joensuun Kataja W, 84 - 86 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
5-1 PTS: 19. B. Mirkovic
REB: 11. Ivan Maras
AST: 3. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 28. T. Rannikko
REB: 8. T. Scrubb
AST: 8. T. Rannikko
107.7 - 110.3
Dec 5, 2015
v. BC Vita Tbilisi W, 94 - 74 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
5-4 PTS: 23. V. Liutych
REB: 8. Ivan Maras
AST: 4. Justin Gray
PTS: 16. I. Chlaidze
REB: 8. P. Henry
AST: 4. P. Henry
113.4 - 89.3
Dec 10, 2015
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 89 - 91 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
5-5 PTS: 30. Ivan Maras
REB: 14. A. Hilliard
AST: 10. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 21. Tony Taylor
REB: 7. T. Ohlbrecht
AST: 5. Tony Taylor
110.5 - 112.9
Dec 13, 2015
@ CSKA Moscow L, 92 - 48 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
5-6 PTS: 13. Ivan Maras
REB: 13. Ivan Maras
AST: 6. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 17. N. De Colo
REB: 9. N. Kurbanov
AST: 6. N. De Colo
123.7 - 64.5
Dec 16, 2015
@ OpenJobMetis Varese L, 94 - 63 PalaWhirlpool
FIBA Europe Cup
5-2 PTS: 15. Ivan Maras
REB: 9. Ivan Maras
AST: 6. Justin Gray
PTS: 16. G. Ferrero
REB: 10. M. Faye
AST: 9. Maalik Wayns
136.3 - 91.3
Dec 20, 2015
v. Khimki BC L, 88 - 94 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
5-7 PTS: 22. Justin Gray
REB: 9. G. Stutz
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 18. Tyrese Rice
REB: 9. M. Todorovic
AST: 10. Tyrese Rice
104.2 - 111.3
Dec 26, 2015
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 80 - 50 Olympus
VTB United League
5-8 PTS: 13. Justin Gray
REB: 8. Ivan Maras
AST: 2. Justin Gray
PTS: 16. D. Draper
REB: 9. A. Randolph
AST: 5. D. Draper
114.0 - 71.3
Jan 3, 2016
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 100 - 85 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
5-9 PTS: 18. G. Stutz
REB: 6. Ivan Maras
AST: 8. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 20. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 6. Victor Rudd
AST: 10. D. Khvostov
133.0 - 113.1
Jan 6, 2016
v. magnofit Gussinger Knights W, 96 - 60 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
6-2 PTS: 18. B. Mirkovic
REB: 8. Ivan Maras
AST: 6. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 16. J. Wright
REB: 9. J. Wright
AST: 7. M. Lanegger
133.0 - 83.1
Jan 9, 2016
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 100 - 77 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
6-9 PTS: 19. B. Mirkovic
REB: 8. Ivan Maras
AST: 4. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 15. Sten Sokk
REB: 10. Josh Boone
AST: 4. Josh Boone
139.8 - 107.7
Jan 13, 2016
@ AEK Larnaca L, 73 - 68 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
6-3 PTS: 12. Justin Gray
REB: 7. Ivan Maras
AST: 6. A. Hilliard
PTS: 23. B. Bowman
REB: 7. T. Petrovic
AST: 5. G. Palalas
107.8 - 100.5
Jan 20, 2016
v. OpenJobMetis Varese L, 84 - 89 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
6-4 PTS: 21. Justin Gray
REB: 5. A. Hilliard
AST: 7. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 24. Maalik Wayns
REB: 7. R. Kuksiks
AST: 4. R. Kuksiks
117.1 - 124.1
Jan 24, 2016
@ UNICS Kazan L, 102 - 77 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
6-10 PTS: 14. Justin Gray
REB: 6. G. Stutz
AST: 3. Justin Gray
PTS: 16. A. Parakhouski
REB: 9. L. Williams
AST: 9. Quim Colom
137.9 - 104.1
Jan 27, 2016
@ magnofit Gussinger Knights W, 88 - 89 Aktivpark Gussing
FIBA Europe Cup
7-4 PTS: 24. A. Hilliard
REB: 6. G. Stutz
AST: 8. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 23. B. Burgess
REB: 5. J. Wright
AST: 7. M. Lanegger
126.1 - 127.5
Feb 3, 2016
v. AEK Larnaca W, 86 - 84 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
8-4 PTS: 21. Justin Gray
REB: 12. G. Stutz
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 28. T. McFadden
REB: 12. C.J. Leslie
AST: 6. P. Brown
119.5 - 116.7
Feb 12, 2016
v. BC VEF Riga L, 74 - 75 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
6-11 PTS: 17. G. Stutz
REB: 9. Ivan Maras
AST: 4. Justin Gray
PTS: 21. F. Cruz Saldivar
REB: 9. J. Harrellson
AST: 6. F. Cruz Saldivar
95.8 - 97.1
Feb 21, 2016
v. Krasny Oktyabr L, 80 - 96 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
6-12 PTS: 19. Ivan Maras
REB: 8. Ivan Maras
AST: 3. Ivan Maras
PTS: 22. Ekene Ibekwe
REB: 14. Ekene Ibekwe
AST: 7. A. Mateyunas
107.4 - 128.9
Feb 28, 2016
@ CEZ Nymburk L, 75 - 61 Sportovni Hala
VTB United League
6-13 PTS: 13. A. Kudrautsau
REB: 10. Ivan Maras
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 15. Mike Dixon
REB: 7. Petr Benda
AST: 5. M. De Zeeuw
102.6 - 83.5
Mar 5, 2016
v. Astana Tigers W, 87 - 83 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
7-13 PTS: 21. A. Hilliard
REB: 8. A. Lashkevich
AST: 7. Justin Gray
PTS: 24. Kenny Hayes
REB: 7. Pat Calathes
AST: 8. Kenny Hayes
115.0 - 109.8
Mar 10, 2016
v. Avtodor Saratov L, 83 - 106 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
7-14 PTS: 28. Justin Gray
REB: 9. Ivan Maras
AST: 8. Justin Gray
PTS: 23. Paul Stoll
REB: 7. T. Peterson
AST: 6. Paul Stoll
99.5 - 127.1
Mar 13, 2016
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 98 - 85 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
7-15 PTS: 27. A. Hilliard
REB: 10. G. Stutz
AST: 12. Justin Gray
PTS: 19. T. Peterson
REB: 5. Paul Stoll
AST: 12. Paul Stoll
122.3 - 106.1
Mar 20, 2016
v. Nilan Bisons W, 119 - 83 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
8-15 PTS: 32. A. Hilliard
REB: 13. Ivan Maras
AST: 11. Justin Gray
PTS: 24. Josh Sparks
REB: 7. Josh Sparks
AST: 7. Ramon Nelson
154.3 - 107.6
Mar 27, 2016
@ BC Vita Tbilisi L, 81 - 80
VTB United League
8-16 PTS: 19. A. Hilliard
REB: 15. A. Hilliard
AST: 8. Justin Gray
PTS: 21. D. Bejarano
REB: 9. K. Anikenko
AST: 6. B. Tsivtsivadze
107.8 - 106.4
Apr 3, 2016
v. CSKA Moscow L, 81 - 83 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
8-17 PTS: 19. B. Mirkovic
REB: 8. G. Stutz
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 16. A. Vorontsevich
REB: 6. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 4. A. Vorontsevich
114.8 - 117.7
Apr 5, 2016
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 60 - 75 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
8-18 PTS: 11. Ivan Maras
REB: 10. Ivan Maras
AST: 4. Justin Gray
PTS: 15. A. Randolph
REB: 10. C. Singleton
AST: 4. D. Draper
87.6 - 109.5
Apr 10, 2016
@ Khimki BC L, 100 - 72 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
8-19 PTS: 16. Justin Gray
REB: 9. G. Stutz
AST: 7. A. Hilliard
PTS: 21. Tyrese Rice
REB: 6. Sergei Monia
AST: 5. Zoran Dragic
133.9 - 96.4
Apr 14, 2016
@ Zenit St Petersburg L, 105 - 77 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
8-20 PTS: 24. G. Stutz
REB: 11. G. Stutz
AST: 9. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 18. Janis Timma
REB: 6. A. Pushkov
AST: 7. Z. Dowdell
128.5 - 94.2
Apr 17, 2016
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 86 - 81 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
9-20 PTS: 26. Ivan Maras
REB: 13. G. Stutz
AST: 4. Justin Gray
PTS: 14. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 6. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 6. R. Mahalbasic
117.1 - 110.3
Apr 24, 2016
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 81 - 73 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
9-21 PTS: 18. A. Hilliard
REB: 11. A. Hilliard
AST: 8. Justin Gray
PTS: 31. R. Freimanis
REB: 25. Shawn King
AST: 7. Sten Sokk
102.8 - 92.6
Apr 29, 2016
@ Impuls BGUIR Minsk W, 68 - 99 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
1-0 PTS: 20. B. Mirkovic
REB: 10. A. Semianiuk
AST: 8. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 19. M. Shustau
REB: 9. A. Vashkevich
AST: 3. M. Shustau
91.7 - 133.5
Apr 30, 2016
@ Impuls BGUIR Minsk W, 66 - 123 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
2-0 PTS: 29. A. Hilliard
REB: 9. A. Semianiuk
AST: 9. A. Hilliard
PTS: 13. K. Volodkin
REB: 6. A. Boutkevitch
AST: 5. K. Volodkin
81.4 - 151.6
May 3, 2016
v. Impuls BGUIR Minsk W, 93 - 46 Minsk Arena
Belarusian BPL
3-0 PTS: 27. Ivan Maras
REB: 12. A. Semianiuk
AST: 8. Justin Gray
PTS: 14. M. Korattsov
REB: 9. A. Vashkevich
AST: 5. M. Shustau
121.0 - 59.8
May 6, 2016
@ BC Grodno 93 W, 85 - 111 Sports Tourist Complex
Belarusian BPL
4-0 PTS: 22. P. Ulyanko
REB: 9. A. Hilliard
AST: 9. B. Mirkovic
PTS: 26. Kiril Sitnik
REB: 8. D. Hernandez-Zinenko
AST: 4. V. Korzh
103.3 - 134.9
May 7, 2016
@ BC Grodno 93 W, 60 - 100 Sports Tourist Complex
Belarusian BPL
5-0 PTS: 23. Ivan Maras
REB: 14. Ivan Maras
AST: 8. Justin Gray
PTS: 12. Kiril Sitnik
REB: 9. Y. Mishukov
AST: 7. Kiril Sitnik
76.0 - 126.7
May 13, 2016
v. BC Grodno 93 W, 100 - 84 Minsk Arena
Belarusian BPL
6-0 PTS: 35. Justin Gray
REB: 13. Ivan Maras
AST: 9. Justin Gray
PTS: 28. Kiril Sitnik
REB: 11. Kiril Sitnik
AST: 4. Kiril Sitnik
120.2 - 101.0