RETAbet.es GBC 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record RETAbet.es GBC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2016
@ Palma Air Europa W, 67 - 75 Pabellon Toni Servera
Spanish LEB Gold
1-0 PTS: 15. Joan Pardina
REB: 9. T. Slezas
AST: 3. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 20. Carles Bivia
REB: 9. Carles Bivia
AST: 4. Carles Bivia
96.5 - 108.0
Oct 7, 2016
v. Saenz Horeca Araberri W, 69 - 54 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
2-0 PTS: 22. Mike Carlson
REB: 8. Joan Pardina
AST: 3. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 14. J. Berhanemeskel
REB: 12. Kyle Rowley
AST: 4. O. Alvarado
108.3 - 84.8
Oct 14, 2016
@ FC Barcelona II W, 55 - 63 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
3-0 PTS: 12. Sergi Pino
REB: 8. T. Slezas
AST: 4. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 12. Aleix Font
REB: 17. Jordi Trias
AST: 4. A. Velicka
74.6 - 85.5
Oct 18, 2016
v. Ourense Termal L, 65 - 70 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
3-1 PTS: 16. Mike Carlson
REB: 11. T. Slezas
AST: 4. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 29. N. Mitrovic
REB: 8. N. Mitrovic
AST: 5. Fran Guerra
86.0 - 92.6
Oct 21, 2016
@ CB Clavijo Cocinas.com W, 73 - 78 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Gold
4-1 PTS: 20. Mike Carlson
REB: 8. A. Simeonov
AST: 6. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 15. Q. Garrido
REB: 4. Q. Garrido
AST: 4. Q. Garrido
111.2 - 118.8
Oct 28, 2016
v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos W, 78 - 66 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
5-1 PTS: 18. Lander Lasa
REB: 9. A. Ndoye
AST: 4. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 15. Edu Martinez
REB: 12. Goran Huskic
AST: 6. Goran Huskic
111.0 - 93.9
Nov 4, 2016
@ Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad L, 73 - 58 Pabellon Multiusos Ciudad de Caceres
Spanish LEB Gold
5-2 PTS: 13. Sergi Pino
REB: 8. T. Slezas
AST: 7. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 13. J.C. Fuller
REB: 5. J.C. Fuller
AST: 3. J.C. Fuller
102.5 - 81.4
Nov 8, 2016
v. Quesos Cerrato de Palencia W, 73 - 69 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
6-2 PTS: 13. Ricardo Uriz
REB: 12. T. Slezas
AST: 5. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 25. D. Rodriguez
REB: 16. L. Barnes
AST: 3. Marc Blanch
100.9 - 95.4
Nov 11, 2016
@ Actel Forca Lleida W, 71 - 73 Pavello Barris Nord
Spanish LEB Gold
7-2 PTS: 18. Sergi Pino
REB: 8. T. Slezas
AST: 5. T. Slezas
PTS: 22. G. Sevillano
REB: 9. L. Demetrio
AST: 3. Agusti Sans
97.2 - 100.0
Nov 18, 2016
v. Cafes Candelas Breogan W, 80 - 65 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
8-2 PTS: 15. Mike Carlson
REB: 7. T. Slezas
AST: 3. T. Slezas
PTS: 13. Josep Franch
REB: 9. A. Geramipoor
AST: 3. Rafa Huertas
104.8 - 85.1
Nov 26, 2016
@ Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo L, 72 - 64 Polideportivo de Pumarin
Spanish LEB Gold
8-3 PTS: 18. Mike Carlson
REB: 7. Joan Pardina
AST: 2. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 13. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
REB: 9. F. Dos Anjos
AST: 4. Miquel Salvo
93.5 - 83.1
Nov 29, 2016
v. CB Prat Juventud W, 76 - 65 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
9-3 PTS: 17. Mike Carlson
REB: 6. Joan Pardina
AST: 6. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 17. Pep Ortega
REB: 7. Pep Ortega
AST: 1. Pep Ortega
96.4 - 82.4
Dec 2, 2016
@ Tau Castello L, 79 - 73 Pabellon Polideportivo de Castello
Spanish LEB Gold
9-4 PTS: 31. Mike Carlson
REB: 9. Mike Carlson
AST: 7. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 20. Chema Garcia
REB: 13. F. Ucles
AST: 6. Chema Garcia
110.0 - 101.6
Dec 9, 2016
v. Magia Huesca W, 69 - 58 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
10-4 PTS: 22. Sergi Pino
REB: 9. A. Ndoye
AST: 4. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 13. J. Gintvainis
REB: 9. Mikel Motos
AST: 3. Mikel Motos
95.8 - 80.5
Dec 16, 2016
v. Melilla Baloncesto W, 66 - 61 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
11-4 PTS: 16. Ricardo Uriz
REB: 7. T. Slezas
AST: 5. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 14. O. Arteaga
REB: 7. O. Arteaga
AST: 4. M. Suka-Umu
83.3 - 77.0
Dec 20, 2016
@ Leyma Basquet Coruna L, 93 - 88 Polideportivo de Riazor
Spanish LEB Gold
11-5 PTS: 27. Mike Carlson
REB: 9. Joan Pardina
AST: 7. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 16. Dago Pena
REB: 6. Sergio Olmos
AST: 6. Z. Monaghan
118.6 - 112.3
Dec 30, 2016
v. Marin Peixegalego W, 83 - 64 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
12-5 PTS: 19. Mike Carlson
REB: 10. T. Slezas
AST: 5. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 21. Tim Derksen
REB: 10. G. Adon
AST: 3. J. Mugica
110.0 - 84.8
Jan 3, 2017
v. Palma Air Europa W, 78 - 73 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
13-5 PTS: 20. Mike Carlson
REB: 8. Mike Carlson
AST: 5. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 17. V. Serrano
REB: 10. V. Serrano
AST: 6. Carles Bivia
104.4 - 97.7
Jan 7, 2017
@ Saenz Horeca Araberri L, 77 - 60 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
13-6 PTS: 18. Mike Carlson
REB: 6. Sergi Pino
AST: 5. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 25. J. Berhanemeskel
REB: 11. O. Alvarado
AST: 9. O. Alvarado
122.0 - 95.0
Jan 13, 2017
v. FC Barcelona II W, 87 - 81 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
14-6 PTS: 20. Mike Carlson
REB: 8. Joan Pardina
AST: 8. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 19. R. Kurucs
REB: 10. Jordi Trias
AST: 4. N. Dedovic
112.8 - 105.0
Jan 20, 2017
@ Ourense Termal W, 79 - 85 Pazo dos Deportes Paco Paz
Spanish LEB Gold
15-6 PTS: 19. Mike Carlson
REB: 9. Mike Carlson
AST: 3. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 18. Fran Guerra
REB: 9. Fran Guerra
AST: 3. C. Diaz
117.3 - 126.3
Feb 3, 2017
v. CB Clavijo Cocinas.com W, 75 - 70 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
16-6 PTS: 16. T. Slezas
REB: 14. T. Slezas
AST: 6. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 19. A. Ruiz de Galarreta
REB: 8. B. Pressley
AST: 5. Q. Garrido
110.2 - 102.9
Feb 10, 2017
@ San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos L, 85 - 78 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish LEB Gold
16-7 PTS: 19. Ricardo Uriz
REB: 9. Mike Carlson
AST: 4. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 16. M. Soluade
REB: 15. Goran Huskic
AST: 7. M. Soluade
117.8 - 108.1
Feb 17, 2017
v. Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad W, 81 - 70 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
17-7 PTS: 20. Mike Carlson
REB: 7. Mike Carlson
AST: 6. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 17. S. Marcius
REB: 12. S. Marcius
AST: 4. G. Corrales
103.5 - 89.5
Feb 24, 2017
@ Quesos Cerrato de Palencia L, 92 - 83 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
17-8 PTS: 16. Mike Carlson
REB: 11. T. Slezas
AST: 5. Sergi Pino
PTS: 19. Urko Otegui
REB: 8. Mamadou Samb
AST: 9. D. Rodriguez
131.2 - 118.3
Mar 3, 2017
v. Actel Forca Lleida W, 71 - 65 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
18-8 PTS: 18. Mike Carlson
REB: 16. A. Ndoye
AST: 6. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 13. G. Nevels
REB: 7. L. Demetrio
AST: 4. G. Nevels
98.7 - 90.4
Mar 11, 2017
@ Cafes Candelas Breogan W, 86 - 92 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
19-8 PTS: 24. Mike Carlson
REB: 8. Mike Carlson
AST: 6. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 18. M. Stainbrook
REB: 10. M. Stainbrook
AST: 5. Josep Franch
119.2 - 127.5
Mar 17, 2017
v. Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo W, 87 - 78 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
20-8 PTS: 19. Mike Carlson
REB: 10. Joan Pardina
AST: 9. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 16. F. Dos Anjos
REB: 9. M. Barro
AST: 6. Dani Perez
123.2 - 110.5
Mar 25, 2017
@ CB Prat Juventud L, 80 - 70 Pavello Joan Busquets
Spanish LEB Gold
20-9 PTS: 24. Mike Carlson
REB: 8. Mike Carlson
AST: 3. Mike Carlson
PTS: 14. Pep Ortega
REB: 11. Pep Ortega
AST: 2. Pep Ortega
102.1 - 89.3
Mar 31, 2017
v. Tau Castello W, 83 - 81 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
21-9 PTS: 14. Lander Lasa
REB: 9. A. Simeonov
AST: 8. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 18. D. Busma
REB: 4. D. Busma
AST: 4. Joan Faner
117.7 - 114.9
Apr 9, 2017
@ Magia Huesca W, 62 - 75 Palacio Municipal de Huesca
Spanish LEB Gold
22-9 PTS: 14. Ricardo Uriz
REB: 9. T. Slezas
AST: 3. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 14. A. Fontet
REB: 6. J. Lafuente
AST: 4. J. Gintvainis
90.9 - 110.0
Apr 16, 2017
@ Melilla Baloncesto W, 76 - 78 Pabellon Javier Imbroda Ortiz
Spanish LEB Gold
23-9 PTS: 20. A. Simeonov
REB: 7. Joan Pardina
AST: 4. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 17. Pedro Rivero
REB: 7. Massine Fall
AST: 9. Jorge Sanz
115.6 - 118.6
Apr 21, 2017
v. Leyma Basquet Coruna W, 86 - 68 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
24-9 PTS: 15. Lander Lasa
REB: 11. T. Slezas
AST: 5. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 11. Kyle Rowley
REB: 5. T. Sabonis
AST: 4. T. Sabonis
121.4 - 96.0
Apr 28, 2017
@ Marin Peixegalego W, 90 - 98 Pabellon de a Rana
Spanish LEB Gold
25-9 PTS: 19. Mike Carlson
REB: 5. Mike Carlson
AST: 3. Ricardo Uriz
PTS: 19. Jason Cain
REB: 8. Jason Cain
AST: 4. Jorge Romero
122.4 - 133.2