Eskishehir Basket 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Eskishehir Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 10, 2015
@ Best Balikesir Basketbol Kulubu L, 80 - 72 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
0-1 PTS: 23. L. Goldwire
REB: 13. M. Moses
AST: 3. Yigit Vardal
PTS: 21. Mike Davis
REB: 11. Mike Davis
AST: 4. S. Mentese
112.2 - 100.9
Oct 17, 2015
v. Final Spor Genclik W, 78 - 76 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
1-1 PTS: 28. L. Goldwire
REB: 12. Mert Celep
AST: 5. L. Goldwire
PTS: 26. D. Bolds
REB: 12. D. Bolds
AST: 9. M. Gucyetmez
108.1 - 105.4
Oct 24, 2015
@ Adanaspor L, 91 - 75
Turkish TBL
1-2 PTS: 22. M. Moses
REB: 12. M. Moses
AST: 5. L. Goldwire
PTS: 32. T. Stoglin
REB: 9. T. Findikli
AST: 5. F. Can Nurkan
119.3 - 98.4
Oct 28, 2015
v. Denizli Belediye W, 78 - 73 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
2-2 PTS: 28. L. Goldwire
REB: 7. M. Moses
AST: 4. L. Goldwire
PTS: 26. K. Boynton
REB: 9. M. Gorur
AST: 3. K. Boynton
108.2 - 101.3
Oct 31, 2015
@ Istanbul DSI W, 67 - 83 Caferaga Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
3-2 PTS: 25. M. Moses
REB: 14. M. Moses
AST: 5. L. Goldwire
PTS: 16. M. Hopkins
REB: 10. M. Erensoy
AST: 4. D. Williams
91.9 - 113.8
Nov 7, 2015
v. Pertevniyal Istanbul W, 82 - 74 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
4-2 PTS: 25. L. Goldwire
REB: 8. L. Goldwire
AST: 4. L. Goldwire
PTS: 27. E. Johnson
REB: 11. E. Johnson
AST: 6. Okben Ulubay
109.6 - 98.9
Nov 13, 2015
@ Meliksah Universitesi W, 72 - 76 Meliksah Universitesi
Turkish TBL
5-2 PTS: 18. L. Goldwire
REB: 7. L. Goldwire
AST: 4. Atakan Denk
PTS: 18. J. Ingram
REB: 14. Curtis Kelly
AST: 8. J. Ingram
95.0 - 100.3
Nov 21, 2015
v. Akhisar Belediye W, 94 - 86 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
6-2 PTS: 33. L. Goldwire
REB: 14. M. Moses
AST: 8. L. Goldwire
PTS: 22. Erdem Ilter
REB: 7. Erdem Ilter
AST: 9. Erdem Ilter
117.2 - 107.2
Nov 25, 2015
@ Bandirma Kirmizi L, 75 - 60 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
6-3 PTS: 23. M. Moses
REB: 8. M. Moses
AST: 6. L. Goldwire
PTS: 20. P. Greene IV
REB: 13. M. Akyel
AST: 9. Ridvan Oncel
99.9 - 79.9
Nov 28, 2015
v. Tofas SC L, 74 - 83 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
6-4 PTS: 33. L. Goldwire
REB: 19. M. Moses
AST: 4. Yigit Vardal
PTS: 22. K. Ivanov
REB: 10. K. Ivanov
AST: 5. Y. Turna
106.7 - 119.7
Dec 5, 2015
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye L, 62 - 60
Turkish TBL
6-5 PTS: 21. M. Moses
REB: 12. M. Moses
AST: 3. Cem Bozok
PTS: 19. David Weaver
REB: 9. David Weaver
AST: 4. Alican Guney
94.4 - 91.4
Dec 12, 2015
v. Socar Petkimspor W, 80 - 73 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
7-5 PTS: 20. Genco Dilik
REB: 11. M. Moses
AST: 5. Cem Bozok
PTS: 17. Sercan Topcu
REB: 6. C. Sekeroglu
AST: 6. Baris Guney
116.1 - 106.0
Dec 18, 2015
@ Acibadi Universitesi Istanbul W, 76 - 82
Turkish TBL
8-5 PTS: 25. M. Moses
REB: 12. M. Moses
AST: 3. L. Goldwire
PTS: 19. K. Clark
REB: 7. K. Clark
AST: 7. K. Tunceri
106.0 - 114.3
Dec 26, 2015
v. Gelisim Koleji L, 81 - 94 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
8-6 PTS: 29. L. Goldwire
REB: 10. M. Moses
AST: 3. L. Goldwire
PTS: 24. H. Gokalp
REB: 7. D. Engin Deniz
AST: 9. H. Gokalp
102.3 - 118.7
Jan 3, 2016
v. Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI L, 72 - 81 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
8-7 PTS: 24. M. Moses
REB: 13. M. Moses
AST: 4. Firat Toz
PTS: 20. R. Sykes
REB: 9. B. Peterson
AST: 14. A. Kavaklioglu
103.6 - 116.5
Jan 8, 2016
@ Orkide Gediz Univeristesi L, 73 - 58 Gediz Univ. Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
8-8 PTS: 16. Firat Toz
REB: 7. M. Moses
AST: 3. Firat Toz
PTS: 27. D. Stitt
REB: 10. Emre Ozpulat
AST: 6. D. Stitt
107.9 - 85.7
Jan 16, 2016
v. Sakarya Isik Koleji L, 78 - 84 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
8-9 PTS: 26. L. Goldwire
REB: 7. Mert Celep
AST: 7. L. Goldwire
PTS: 23. Terry Smith
REB: 9. Sean Evans
AST: 4. Terry Smith
113.7 - 122.4
Jan 30, 2016
v. Best Balikesir Basketbol Kulubu L, 76 - 80 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
8-10 PTS: 21. M. Moses
REB: 13. M. Moses
AST: 9. L. Goldwire
PTS: 18. Tufan Onen
REB: 11. Mike Davis
AST: 5. Mike Davis
98.9 - 104.1
Feb 5, 2016
@ Final Spor Genclik W, 70 - 81 Final Okullari SS
Turkish TBL
9-10 PTS: 22. L. Goldwire
REB: 9. G. Yazicioglu
AST: 9. L. Goldwire
PTS: 22. D. Knight
REB: 10. Justin Knox
AST: 5. M. Gucyetmez
90.4 - 104.6
Feb 13, 2016
v. Adanaspor W, 91 - 61 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
10-10 PTS: 30. L. Goldwire
REB: 7. G. Yazicioglu
AST: 9. L. Goldwire
PTS: 22. K. Kambala
REB: 8. Fatih Eravci
AST: 2. Onur Calban
124.1 - 83.2
Feb 16, 2016
@ Denizli Belediye W, 76 - 80 Gumusler Vall Recep Yazicoglu
Turkish TBL
11-10 PTS: 34. L. Goldwire
REB: 13. M. Moses
AST: 3. L. Goldwire
PTS: 25. K. Boynton
REB: 10. M. Gorur
AST: 3. D. Yigit
106.5 - 112.1
Feb 20, 2016
v. Istanbul DSI W, 76 - 70 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
12-10 PTS: 22. L. Goldwire
REB: 9. M. Moses
AST: 10. L. Goldwire
PTS: 22. F. Robinson
REB: 10. M. Hopkins
AST: 8. F. Robinson
102.0 - 94.0
Feb 27, 2016
@ Pertevniyal Istanbul L, 86 - 76 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
12-11 PTS: 21. L. Goldwire
REB: 13. M. Moses
AST: 4. L. Goldwire
PTS: 26. Okben Ulubay
REB: 8. D. Harris
AST: 6. Okben Ulubay
117.0 - 103.4
Mar 5, 2016
v. Meliksah Universitesi L, 56 - 78 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
12-12 PTS: 12. L. Goldwire
REB: 10. Shawn James
AST: 3. L. Goldwire
PTS: 16. J. Ingram
REB: 9. Curtis Kelly
AST: 7. J. Ingram
78.5 - 109.4
Mar 12, 2016
@ Akhisar Belediye L, 95 - 80 Akhisar Belediye SS
Turkish TBL
12-13 PTS: 30. L. Goldwire
REB: 10. Shawn James
AST: 4. Atakan Denk
PTS: 39. K.T. Harrell
REB: 8. Hakan Yapar
AST: 8. D.J. Newbill
121.6 - 102.4
Mar 16, 2016
v. Bandirma Kirmizi L, 75 - 79 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
12-14 PTS: 29. L. Goldwire
REB: 8. Shawn James
AST: 5. Firat Toz
PTS: 17. P. Greene IV
REB: 10. M. Akyel
AST: 6. I. Ulusoy
102.1 - 107.5
Mar 19, 2016
@ Tofas SC L, 82 - 70 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
12-15 PTS: 17. Melih Sevda
REB: 9. Shawn James
AST: 5. Firat Toz
PTS: 19. Sammy Mejia
REB: 9. R. Williams
AST: 9. Baris Ermis
115.2 - 97.2
Mar 26, 2016
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye L, 75 - 81 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
12-16 PTS: 15. Atakan Denk
REB: 6. Mert Celep
AST: 9. Genco Dilik
PTS: 19. Orcun Tunca
REB: 15. K. Wesson
AST: 7. Marcus Hall
102.2 - 110.4
Apr 3, 2016
@ Socar Petkimspor L, 78 - 68 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
12-17 PTS: 12. Shawn James
REB: 14. Shawn James
AST: 4. Cem Bozok
PTS: 28. Josh Selby
REB: 12. C. Sekeroglu
AST: 5. Josh Selby
108.1 - 94.2
Apr 9, 2016
v. Acibadi Universitesi Istanbul W, 81 - 68 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
13-17 PTS: 22. L. Goldwire
REB: 11. Shawn James
AST: 6. L. Goldwire
PTS: 19. Sharrod Ford
REB: 10. Sharrod Ford
AST: 5. D. Ozdemiroglu
102.6 - 86.2
Apr 15, 2016
@ Gelisim Koleji L, 86 - 78 Gelisim Koleji SS
Turkish TBL
13-18 PTS: 22. L. Goldwire
REB: 7. G. Yazicioglu
AST: 4. Atakan Denk
PTS: 20. R. Woolridge
REB: 15. M. Jefferson
AST: 9. H. Gokalp
117.1 - 106.2
Apr 22, 2016
@ Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI L, 82 - 72 Mamak Bel. S.S.
Turkish TBL
13-19 PTS: 17. L. Goldwire
REB: 8. Ahmet Birgen
AST: 4. Genco Dilik
PTS: 21. Ricky Harris
REB: 11. Hazer Avci
AST: 16. A. Kavaklioglu
103.9 - 91.2
Apr 30, 2016
10:00 AM ET
v. Orkide Gediz Univeristesi Preview Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 7, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Sakarya Isik Koleji Preview Ataturk
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A