Hapoel Unet Holon 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hapoel Unet Holon Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 12, 2015
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 94 - 93 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
1-0 PTS: 21. J. Smith
REB: 9. Mike Moser
AST: 8. Guni Israeli
PTS: 18. D. Crawford
REB: 8. H. Ndiaye
AST: 11. Moran Roth
112.4 - 111.2
Oct 17, 2015
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 89 - 73 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
1-1 PTS: 20. Will Clyburn
REB: 10. I. Rosefelt
AST: 8. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 22. Bar Timor
REB: 6. Donta Smith
AST: 6. Rafael Menco
128.4 - 105.3
Oct 24, 2015
v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 76 - 67 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
2-1 PTS: 17. Will Clyburn
REB: 8. Will Clyburn
AST: 4. Will Clyburn
PTS: 19. D. Garrett
REB: 5. Or Solomon
AST: 2. D. Garrett
113.4 - 100.0
Nov 1, 2015
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 73 - 81 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
2-2 PTS: 26. Will Clyburn
REB: 10. I. Rosefelt
AST: 3. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 21. S. Landesberg
REB: 6. Brian Randle
AST: 4. T. Rochestie
104.4 - 115.8
Nov 8, 2015
@ Ironi Nes Ziona L, 92 - 76 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
2-3 PTS: 21. J. Smith
REB: 10. J. Smith
AST: 8. Guni Israeli
PTS: 25. D. Simpson
REB: 12. D. Simpson
AST: 7. Yuval Naimy
119.7 - 98.9
Nov 17, 2015
@ Maccabi Bazan Haifa L, 66 - 62 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
2-4 PTS: 24. Will Clyburn
REB: 8. Will Clyburn
AST: 4. Guni Israeli
PTS: 14. Rene Rougeau
REB: 6. A. Tzubrevitch
AST: 6. G. Vargas
89.0 - 83.6
Nov 23, 2015
v. Ironi Nahariya L, 61 - 70 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
2-5 PTS: 14. Mike Moser
REB: 8. Mike Moser
AST: 3. Guni Israeli
PTS: 24. C. Clark
REB: 11. C. Clark
AST: 4. Michael Umeh
83.8 - 96.2
Nov 29, 2015
v. Hapoel Eilat W, 81 - 78 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
3-5 PTS: 20. Eyal Shulman
REB: 13. L. Colimerio
AST: 4. Will Clyburn
PTS: 16. Alade Aminu
REB: 7. Alade Aminu
AST: 6. Khalif Wyatt
104.4 - 100.5
Dec 6, 2015
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 78 - 63 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
3-6 PTS: 28. Will Clyburn
REB: 11. Mike Moser
AST: 3. Guni Israeli
PTS: 15. R. Limonad
REB: 9. J. Williamson
AST: 4. Talor Battle
102.5 - 82.8
Dec 13, 2015
@ Maccabi Kiryat Gat L, 97 - 77
Israeli BSL
3-7 PTS: 21. Mike Moser
REB: 11. Mike Moser
AST: 6. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 22. Paul Delaney
REB: 8. A. Tucker
AST: 8. Meir Tapiro
119.9 - 95.2
Dec 19, 2015
@ Bnei Herzelia L, 75 - 68 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
3-8 PTS: 30. Will Clyburn
REB: 12. Mike Moser
AST: 5. Guni Israeli
PTS: 23. J. Singleton
REB: 8. Danny Rubin
AST: 8. S. Dennis
101.1 - 91.7
Dec 28, 2015
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 74 - 83 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
3-9 PTS: 24. Will Clyburn
REB: 12. Will Clyburn
AST: 8. Guni Israeli
PTS: 19. Donta Smith
REB: 12. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 5. Donta Smith
100.8 - 113.1
Dec 31, 2015
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 93 - 75 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
3-10 PTS: 27. R. Bradley
REB: 7. Mike Moser
AST: 5. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 17. Ike Ofoegbu
REB: 6. D. Bender
AST: 8. J. Farmar
122.5 - 98.8
Jan 5, 2016
@ Maccabi Ashdod L, 94 - 68 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
3-11 PTS: 23. I. Rosefelt
REB: 9. Mike Moser
AST: 6. Eyal Shulman
PTS: 24. C. Thomas
REB: 8. M. Gladness
AST: 3. D. Garrett
136.0 - 98.4
Jan 10, 2016
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 87 - 79 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
4-11 PTS: 20. R. Bradley
REB: 11. Will Clyburn
AST: 8. Guni Israeli
PTS: 21. Chris Wright
REB: 11. D. Monroe
AST: 9. Mark Lyons
116.4 - 105.7
Jan 17, 2016
v. Ironi Nes Ziona L, 80 - 87 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
4-12 PTS: 21. R. Bradley
REB: 7. I. Rosefelt
AST: 9. Guni Israeli
PTS: 24. S. Gaines
REB: 8. Ivan Aska
AST: 6. Yuval Naimy
114.1 - 124.1
Jan 24, 2016
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 83 - 73 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
4-13 PTS: 21. Will Clyburn
REB: 9. Mike Moser
AST: 7. R. Bradley
PTS: 23. D. Monroe
REB: 8. Shawn Dawson
AST: 7. Shawn Dawson
108.9 - 95.8
Jan 30, 2016
v. Maccabi Bazan Haifa W, 85 - 77 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
5-13 PTS: 21. Will Clyburn
REB: 13. I. Rosefelt
AST: 6. Guni Israeli
PTS: 20. A. Tzubrevitch
REB: 8. A. Tzubrevitch
AST: 7. G. Vargas
115.1 - 104.3
Feb 7, 2016
@ Ironi Nahariya L, 75 - 71
Israeli BSL
5-14 PTS: 16. Will Clyburn
REB: 12. Mike Moser
AST: 4. Guni Israeli
PTS: 27. C. Clark
REB: 10. N. Berkowitz
AST: 9. N. Berkowitz
100.2 - 94.8
Feb 20, 2016
@ Hapoel Eilat W, 80 - 87 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
6-14 PTS: 32. Will Clyburn
REB: 15. I. Rosefelt
AST: 10. I. Radenovic
PTS: 18. Alade Aminu
REB: 18. Alade Aminu
AST: 7. Khalif Wyatt
106.3 - 115.6
Feb 27, 2016
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 84 - 83 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
7-14 PTS: 32. Will Clyburn
REB: 9. I. Radenovic
AST: 10. Guni Israeli
PTS: 19. R. Limonad
REB: 9. J. Williamson
AST: 9. R. Limonad
113.9 - 112.6
Mar 6, 2016
v. Maccabi Kiryat Gat W, 86 - 84 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
8-14 PTS: 28. Will Clyburn
REB: 10. S. Harush
AST: 6. Will Clyburn
PTS: 25. Paul Delaney
REB: 8. Paul Delaney
AST: 7. Meir Tapiro
118.4 - 115.6
Mar 13, 2016
@ Maccabi Bazan Haifa L, 81 - 67 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
8-15 PTS: 27. Will Clyburn
REB: 9. Will Clyburn
AST: 6. R. Bradley
PTS: 16. J. DiBartolomeo
REB: 6. G. Vargas
AST: 5. G. Vargas
115.9 - 95.9
Mar 19, 2016
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 83 - 76 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
9-15 PTS: 23. I. Rosefelt
REB: 11. Will Clyburn
AST: 11. Guni Israeli
PTS: 20. J. Singleton
REB: 9. J. Singleton
AST: 4. S. Dennis
107.8 - 98.7
Mar 27, 2016
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 74 - 51 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
9-16 PTS: 12. I. Rosefelt
REB: 12. Will Clyburn
AST: 6. Guni Israeli
PTS: 22. Shawn Dawson
REB: 13. Shawn Dawson
AST: 7. N. Hanochi
106.2 - 73.2
Apr 2, 2016
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 88 - 76 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
10-16 PTS: 27. Will Clyburn
REB: 13. Will Clyburn
AST: 10. S. Reynolds
PTS: 20. R. Howell
REB: 9. Uri Kokia
AST: 6. O. Brandwein
125.3 - 108.2
Apr 9, 2016
@ Maccabi Kiryat Gat L, 86 - 81
Israeli BSL
10-17 PTS: 22. Will Clyburn
REB: 10. Will Clyburn
AST: 6. Will Clyburn
PTS: 33. A. Tucker
REB: 9. A. Tucker
AST: 5. A. Tucker
114.3 - 107.6
Apr 14, 2016
v. Hapoel Eilat L, 92 - 99 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
10-18 PTS: 32. Will Clyburn
REB: 13. Will Clyburn
AST: 8. S. Reynolds
PTS: 23. Khalif Wyatt
REB: 13. Alade Aminu
AST: 8. Khalif Wyatt
119.6 - 128.7
Apr 18, 2016
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 90 - 85 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
10-19 PTS: 20. S. Reynolds
REB: 8. Will Clyburn
AST: 5. I. Radenovic
PTS: 21. R. Limonad
REB: 7. R. Limonad
AST: 9. N. Robinson
116.5 - 110.1
Apr 25, 2016
@ Maccabi Ashdod W, 80 - 98 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
11-19 PTS: 31. Will Clyburn
REB: 9. Will Clyburn
AST: 9. Guni Israeli
PTS: 24. Isaiah Swann
REB: 7. J. Skjoldebrand
AST: 7. D. Garrett
108.0 - 132.3
May 2, 2016
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 89 - 72 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
12-19 PTS: 22. S. Reynolds
REB: 9. Will Clyburn
AST: 9. S. Reynolds
PTS: 27. M. Watt
REB: 16. M. Watt
AST: 5. S. Gaines
111.0 - 89.8
May 9, 2016
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 85 - 77 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
12-20 PTS: 28. Will Clyburn
REB: 14. Will Clyburn
AST: 5. Guni Israeli
PTS: 19. Josh Duncan
REB: 15. Tony Gaffney
AST: 6. E.J. Rowland
112.1 - 101.6
May 15, 2016
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 82 - 92 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
12-21 PTS: 25. Will Clyburn
REB: 11. Will Clyburn
AST: 8. Guni Israeli
PTS: 17. S. Landesberg
REB: 11. T. Mbakwe
AST: 10. Gal Mekel
109.8 - 123.2