Bnei Herzelia 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Bnei Herzelia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 8, 2016
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 81 - 61 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
0-1 PTS: 14. H. Kanacevic
REB: 11. Jeff Adrien
AST: 3. S. Dennis
PTS: 19. Bar Timor
REB: 8. T. Peterson
AST: 6. C. Jerrells
103.3 - 77.8
Oct 17, 2016
v. Maccabi Bazan Haifa W, 87 - 79 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
1-1 PTS: 24. T. Green
REB: 10. Jeff Adrien
AST: 3. K. Mashour
PTS: 16. T. Mitchell
REB: 11. J. Famous
AST: 2. Oz Blayzer
113.9 - 103.4
Oct 18, 2016
@ PBC Lukoil Academic L, 78 - 73 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 19. K. Mashour
REB: 13. H. Kanacevic
AST: 5. T. Green
PTS: 18. P. Ivanov
REB: 11. Steve Zack
AST: 6. Danny Gibson
103.7 - 97.1
Oct 23, 2016
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 89 - 73 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
1-2 PTS: 16. Jeff Adrien
REB: 8. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. Tom Maayan
PTS: 17. I. Zalmanson
REB: 7. E. Kadir
AST: 7. A. Ben-Chimol
120.4 - 98.8
Oct 26, 2016
v. BC Prievidza W, 91 - 67 HaYovel Herzliya
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 22. K. Mashour
REB: 9. K. Mashour
AST: 7. S. Dennis
PTS: 20. Reger Dowell
REB: 7. R. Korner
AST: 4. Reger Dowell
117.7 - 86.6
Oct 30, 2016
v. Hapoel Eilat W, 83 - 74 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
2-2 PTS: 21. K. Mashour
REB: 16. K. Mashour
AST: 9. S. Dennis
PTS: 19. R. Becton
REB: 13. R. Becton
AST: 6. P. Henry
109.2 - 97.4
Nov 2, 2016
@ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 85 - 90 Arena de Baschet
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 19. K. Mashour
REB: 11. K. Mashour
AST: 5. T. Green
PTS: 20. Cam Long
REB: 13. N. Jevtovic
AST: 6. Cam Long
111.0 - 117.5
Nov 6, 2016
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 84 - 77 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
2-3 PTS: 18. K. Mashour
REB: 11. K. Mashour
AST: 6. T. Green
PTS: 18. A. Tucker
REB: 10. D. Williams
AST: 7. R. Limonad
100.3 - 91.9
Nov 9, 2016
v. PBC Lukoil Academic W, 84 - 79 HaYovel Herzliya
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 18. S. Dennis
REB: 9. K. Mashour
AST: 7. T. Green
PTS: 16. Sasa Zagorac
REB: 13. Steve Zack
AST: 7. Danny Gibson
127.0 - 119.5
Nov 12, 2016
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 84 - 82 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
3-3 PTS: 20. Jeff Adrien
REB: 17. K. Mashour
AST: 9. H. Kanacevic
PTS: 13. D.J. Seeley
REB: 8. Sonny Weems
AST: 6. Sonny Weems
108.2 - 105.6
Nov 16, 2016
@ BC Prievidza L, 90 - 85 Sportova hala Prievidza
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 16. K. Mashour
REB: 9. K. Mashour
AST: 4. H. Kanacevic
PTS: 21. R. Dramicanin
REB: 6. R. Dramicanin
AST: 4. Andre Jones
119.7 - 113.1
Nov 19, 2016
v. Maccabi Kiryat Gat W, 79 - 64 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
4-3 PTS: 21. K. Mashour
REB: 10. Jeff Adrien
AST: 7. T. Green
PTS: 13. T. Taylor
REB: 14. J. Carter
AST: 4. T. Taylor
104.3 - 84.5
Nov 22, 2016
@ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 83 - 92 Arena de Baschet
FIBA Europe Cup
4-2 PTS: 19. Adom Jacko
REB: 11. Adom Jacko
AST: 8. T. Green
PTS: 22. Cam Long
REB: 13. N. Jevtovic
AST: 4. Cam Long
110.4 - 122.3
Nov 28, 2016
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 82 - 83 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
5-3 PTS: 31. S. Dennis
REB: 12. Jeff Adrien
AST: 3. Jeff Adrien
PTS: 18. J. Siggers
REB: 9. M. Holloway
AST: 4. J. Siggers
106.3 - 107.6
Dec 3, 2016
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 72 - 75 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
6-3 PTS: 22. Jeff Adrien
REB: 14. K. Mashour
AST: 4. S. Dennis
PTS: 14. Nick Faust
REB: 7. G. Brown
AST: 6. D. Kitchen
90.9 - 94.6
Dec 10, 2016
@ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 81 - 74 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
6-4 PTS: 16. Jeff Adrien
REB: 9. K. Mashour
AST: 8. T. Green
PTS: 23. Khalif Wyatt
REB: 8. D. Atkins
AST: 6. Guni Israeli
107.3 - 98.0
Dec 13, 2016
@ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 89 - 76 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-3 PTS: 25. Jeff Adrien
REB: 10. K. Mashour
AST: 5. T. Green
PTS: 23. N. Milosevic
REB: 11. Dorde Gagic
AST: 6. L. Kisielius
114.0 - 97.4
Dec 21, 2016
v. JSF Nanterre L, 55 - 73 HaYovel Herzliya
FIBA Europe Cup
4-4 PTS: 13. K. Mashour
REB: 6. Danny Rubin
AST: 4. T. Green
PTS: 18. H. Schaffartzik
REB: 9. S. Butterfield
AST: 12. Chris Warren
76.8 - 102.0
Dec 24, 2016
v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 83 - 71 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
7-4 PTS: 16. T. Green
REB: 10. Jeff Adrien
AST: 7. T. Green
PTS: 24. Chase Simon
REB: 8. Iftah Ziv
AST: 5. Daniel Ewing
108.5 - 92.8
Dec 28, 2016
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 94 - 73 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
8-4 PTS: 18. K. Mashour
REB: 13. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. T. Green
PTS: 20. A. Stoudemire
REB: 5. Jerome Dyson
AST: 6. Bar Timor
123.5 - 95.9
Jan 4, 2017
v. Egis Kormend L, 70 - 87 HaYovel Herzliya
FIBA Europe Cup
4-5 PTS: 14. Jeff Adrien
REB: 6. H. Kanacevic
AST: 4. S. Dennis
PTS: 26. C. Ferencz
REB: 10. L. Smith, Jr.
AST: 11. Parish Petty
99.8 - 124.0
Jan 7, 2017
@ Maccabi Bazan Haifa L, 99 - 65 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
8-5 PTS: 13. Adom Jacko
REB: 7. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. T. Green
PTS: 14. Will Graves
REB: 7. Amit Simhon
AST: 11. G. Vargas
140.1 - 92.0
Jan 11, 2017
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 88 - 77 HaYovel Herzliya
FIBA Europe Cup
5-5 PTS: 21. S. Dennis
REB: 8. S. Dennis
AST: 7. T. Green
PTS: 21. Dorde Gagic
REB: 8. Dorde Gagic
AST: 8. Dru Joyce
122.7 - 107.4
Jan 15, 2017
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 71 - 69 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
9-5 PTS: 15. K. Mashour
REB: 8. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. T. Green
PTS: 15. C. Thomas
REB: 14. E. Kadir
AST: 4. E. Kadir
93.1 - 90.5
Jan 18, 2017
@ JSF Nanterre L, 107 - 71 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
FIBA Europe Cup
5-6 PTS: 18. Jeff Adrien
REB: 7. Jeff Adrien
AST: 5. S. Dennis
PTS: 22. S. Butterfield
REB: 9. Mykal Riley
AST: 8. Chris Warren
138.8 - 92.1
Jan 22, 2017
@ Hapoel Eilat L, 91 - 84 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
9-6 PTS: 25. K. Mashour
REB: 12. K. Mashour
AST: 3. A. Zelkovits
PTS: 20. L. Milbourne
REB: 6. L. Milbourne
AST: 7. C. Colman
108.7 - 100.3
Jan 25, 2017
@ Egis Kormend L, 91 - 88 Kormendi Varosi Sportcsarnok
FIBA Europe Cup
5-7 PTS: 18. Jeff Adrien
REB: 12. Jeff Adrien
AST: 10. T. Green
PTS: 16. Parish Petty
REB: 7. Parish Petty
AST: 5. Parish Petty
121.9 - 117.9
Jan 30, 2017
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 86 - 81 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
10-6 PTS: 25. S. Dennis
REB: 13. K. Mashour
AST: 6. T. Green
PTS: 19. Mark Lyons
REB: 8. Tomer Ginat
AST: 9. Mark Lyons
103.5 - 97.5
Feb 6, 2017
@ Maccabi Kiryat Gat W, 79 - 80 Ashkelon Sports Arena
Israeli BSL
11-6 PTS: 19. T. Green
REB: 12. K. Mashour
AST: 5. T. Green
PTS: 30. B. Bowman
REB: 9. Or Solomon
AST: 8. Eyal Shulman
106.0 - 107.4
Feb 15, 2017
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa L, 73 - 79 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
11-7 PTS: 14. Jeff Adrien
REB: 13. K. Mashour
AST: 4. T. Green
PTS: 19. M. Holloway
REB: 10. M. Holloway
AST: 4. Eric Griffin
87.6 - 94.8
Feb 21, 2017
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 92 - 99 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
12-7 PTS: 22. Jeff Adrien
REB: 12. Jeff Adrien
AST: 5. Tom Maayan
PTS: 22. Devin Smith
REB: 9. Devin Smith
AST: 10. Gal Mekel
113.5 - 122.1
Feb 27, 2017
v. Ironi Nahariya L, 64 - 67 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
12-8 PTS: 18. K. Mashour
REB: 10. K. Mashour
AST: 5. S. Dennis
PTS: 17. Yancy Gates
REB: 7. D. Kitchen
AST: 5. D. Kitchen
86.7 - 90.8
Mar 4, 2017
@ Hapoel Unet Holon W, 55 - 59 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
13-8 PTS: 15. T. Green
REB: 18. K. Mashour
AST: 5. T. Green
PTS: 18. James Bell
REB: 6. James Bell
AST: 3. S. Harush
70.0 - 75.1
Mar 12, 2017
@ Maccabi Ashdod L, 94 - 70 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
13-9 PTS: 12. Tom Maayan
REB: 6. S. Dennis
AST: 5. T. Green
PTS: 29. Chase Simon
REB: 9. P. Knowles
AST: 7. K. Dillard
123.0 - 91.6
Mar 20, 2017
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 76 - 66 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
14-9 PTS: 22. K. Mashour
REB: 13. K. Mashour
AST: 5. S. Dennis
PTS: 27. M. Holloway
REB: 8. J. Szuchman
AST: 4. J. Szuchman
100.9 - 87.6
Mar 27, 2017
v. Maccabi Ashdod L, 68 - 84 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
14-10 PTS: 15. H. Ndiaye
REB: 8. H. Ndiaye
AST: 5. T. Green
PTS: 22. Chase Simon
REB: 9. J. Carmichael
AST: 6. Iftah Ziv
87.0 - 107.4
Apr 2, 2017
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 88 - 94 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
15-10 PTS: 27. Jeff Adrien
REB: 12. Orr Leumi
AST: 7. Tom Maayan
PTS: 23. Victor Rudd
REB: 7. Victor Rudd
AST: 8. Victor Rudd
113.2 - 120.9
Apr 6, 2017
v. Hapoel Unet Holon L, 75 - 79 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
15-11 PTS: 19. K. Mashour
REB: 12. Jeff Adrien
AST: 4. S. Dennis
PTS: 17. J. Taylor
REB: 7. James Bell
AST: 8. J. Taylor
95.0 - 100.1
Apr 12, 2017
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 60 - 75 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
16-11 PTS: 16. T. Green
REB: 10. Jeff Adrien
AST: 9. H. Kanacevic
PTS: 16. R. Limonad
REB: 6. Tomer Ginat
AST: 3. R. Howell
83.1 - 103.9
Apr 20, 2017
@ Hapoel Eilat L, 79 - 71 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
16-12 PTS: 16. K. Mashour
REB: 19. K. Mashour
AST: 6. T. Green
PTS: 17. L. Milbourne
REB: 7. Will Daniels
AST: 10. P. Henry
96.5 - 86.8
Apr 27, 2017
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 82 - 84 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
16-13 PTS: 21. Jeff Adrien
REB: 12. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. T. Green
PTS: 19. R. Howell
REB: 10. A. Stoudemire
AST: 8. Lior Eliyahu
102.1 - 104.6
May 3, 2017
@ Maccabi Bazan Haifa W, 94 - 96 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
17-13 PTS: 23. Orr Leumi
REB: 13. D. Williams
AST: 5. Tom Maayan
PTS: 24. K. Pinkney
REB: 11. K. Pinkney
AST: 8. G. Vargas
116.1 - 118.6
May 8, 2017
v. Maccabi Kiryat Gat L, 95 - 101 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
17-14 PTS: 23. D. Williams
REB: 9. H. Kanacevic
AST: 6. H. Kanacevic
PTS: 18. A. Rosenberg
REB: 7. Or Solomon
AST: 5. Josh Selby
126.6 - 134.6
May 11, 2017
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 87 - 99 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
18-14 PTS: 21. Jeff Adrien
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 10. T. Green
PTS: 28. S. Hopson
REB: 8. D. Kitchen
AST: 6. D. Kitchen
111.8 - 127.3
May 15, 2017
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 110 - 104 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
18-15 PTS: 27. Jeff Adrien
REB: 15. Jeff Adrien
AST: 5. T. Green
PTS: 22. E. Kadir
REB: 15. Shawn Dawson
AST: 8. Cam Long
123.3 - 116.5
May 22, 2017
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 87 - 73 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
18-16 PTS: 16. D. Sharp
REB: 10. K. Mashour
AST: 5. B. Triche
PTS: 21. A. Goudelock
REB: 11. Victor Rudd
AST: 5. Yogev Ohayon
122.3 - 102.6
May 28, 2017
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 63 - 89 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
18-17 PTS: 16. B. Triche
REB: 12. Yariv Amiram
AST: 4. H. Kanacevic
PTS: 19. Q. Miller
REB: 8. Q. Miller
AST: 9. Yogev Ohayon
87.1 - 123.0
Jun 1, 2017
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 105 - 68 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
18-18 PTS: 15. K. Mashour
REB: 8. Jeff Adrien
AST: 4. B. Triche
PTS: 19. Q. Miller
REB: 6. Q. Miller
AST: 6. Gal Mekel
130.0 - 84.2