BC Kalev-Cramo 2014-2015 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Kalev-Cramo Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 4, 2014
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 68 - 57 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
1-0 PTS: 17. Frank Elegar
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. S. Machado
PTS: 11. Joosep Toome
REB: 7. A. Peciukevicius
AST: 3. Gert Dorbek
95.1 - 79.8
Oct 9, 2014
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 114 - 51 Olympus
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 16. Frank Elegar
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 7. S. Machado
PTS: 18. A. Randolph
REB: 4. A. Randolph
AST: 4. M. Grigoryev
156.6 - 70.1
Oct 12, 2014
@ BC Nizhny Novgorod L, 82 - 71 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
0-2 PTS: 26. Frank Elegar
REB: 14. Frank Elegar
AST: 10. S. Machado
PTS: 23. T. Rochestie
REB: 12. A. Parakhouski
AST: 4. T. Kinsey
111.1 - 96.2
Oct 15, 2014
v. Jurmala/Fenikss W, 82 - 51 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
1-0 PTS: 21. M. Kupsas
REB: 12. M. Kupsas
AST: 4. R. Veideman
PTS: 14. E. Jonats
REB: 8. E. Jonats
AST: 3. E. Jeromanovs
118.1 - 73.5
Oct 18, 2014
@ Krasny Oktyabr W, 82 - 83
VTB United League
1-2 PTS: 22. S. Machado
REB: 12. Frank Elegar
AST: 6. R. Veideman
PTS: 22. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 7. V. Cuthbert
AST: 6. DeAndre Kane
109.0 - 110.3
Oct 22, 2014
v. Barons Kvartals Riga W, 90 - 71 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
2-0 PTS: 19. A. Skele
REB: 8. K. Kitsing
AST: 6. A. Skele
PTS: 15. J. Rozitis
REB: 5. J. Rozitis
AST: 5. K. Valters
123.1 - 97.1
Oct 26, 2014
v. Krasnye Krylia W, 75 - 71 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
2-2 PTS: 24. Gregor Arbet
REB: 11. Frank Elegar
AST: 6. R. Veideman
PTS: 17. K. Berzins
REB: 10. K. Bristol
AST: 4. Evgeny Fidiy
107.6 - 101.8
Oct 28, 2014
@ KK Parnu W, 70 - 80 Parnu Spordihall
Baltic Basketball League
3-0 PTS: 19. M. Kupsas
REB: 8. M. Kupsas
AST: 8. M. Dorbek
PTS: 18. R. Rutkauskas
REB: 7. R. Rutkauskas
AST: 7. Janis Vahter
98.2 - 112.2
Oct 31, 2014
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 79 - 89 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
2-0 PTS: 20. A. Skele
REB: 8. S. Machado
AST: 3. S. Machado
PTS: 23. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 6. B. Raley-Ross
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
110.1 - 124.0
Nov 4, 2014
@ Nilan Bisons W, 79 - 83 Loimaan liikuntahalli
VTB United League
3-2 PTS: 16. A. Skele
REB: 7. Gregor Arbet
AST: 6. S. Machado
PTS: 21. Roopi Ahonen
REB: 16. Ian Hummer
AST: 4. Ian Hummer
99.0 - 104.0
Nov 6, 2014
@ Pyrinto Tampere W, 81 - 87 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Baltic Basketball League
4-0 PTS: 17. E.J. Singler
REB: 12. E.J. Singler
AST: 5. Sten Olmre
PTS: 20. Will Harris
REB: 14. D. Williams
AST: 4. D. Williams
112.4 - 120.7
Nov 8, 2014
v. Astana Tigers L, 63 - 65 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
3-3 PTS: 15. Frank Elegar
REB: 16. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. S. Machado
PTS: 13. J. Johnson
REB: 9. Pat Calathes
AST: 4. J. Johnson
94.4 - 97.4
Nov 12, 2014
v. Pieno Zvaigzdes W, 96 - 84 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
5-0 PTS: 21. R. Freimanis
REB: 15. R. Freimanis
AST: 7. S. Machado
PTS: 14. Alex Oriakhi
REB: 9. Alex Oriakhi
AST: 5. A. Viskontas
109.2 - 95.5
Nov 13, 2014
@ Rapla BS W, 69 - 96 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
3-0 PTS: 25. Sten Olmre
REB: 12. M. Dorbek
AST: 8. M. Dorbek
PTS: 24. Rait Keerles
REB: 6. Ziga Fifolt
AST: 3. O. Metsalu
92.3 - 128.4
Nov 16, 2014
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 79 - 69 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
3-4 PTS: 22. R. Freimanis
REB: 16. Frank Elegar
AST: 7. S. Machado
PTS: 19. Walter Hodge
REB: 12. D. Borovnjak
AST: 7. Walter Hodge
105.1 - 91.8
Nov 18, 2014
v. Pyrinto Tampere W, 83 - 72 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
6-0 PTS: 23. E.J. Singler
REB: 11. M. Kupsas
AST: 8. M. Dorbek
PTS: 28. Tyrone Kent
REB: 10. Tyrone Kent
AST: 7. D. Williams
105.0 - 91.1
Nov 23, 2014
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 66 - 111 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
3-5 PTS: 14. Frank Elegar
REB: 7. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. S. Machado
PTS: 18. V. Zaytsev
REB: 7. E. Kolesnikov
AST: 6. D.J. Cooper
82.8 - 139.2
Nov 25, 2014
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 89 - 52 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
4-0 PTS: 13. E.J. Singler
REB: 7. M. Dorbek
AST: 4. Erik Keedus
PTS: 12. Reimo Tamm
REB: 8. R. Grabauskas
AST: 5. Reimo Tamm
116.1 - 67.8
Nov 27, 2014
v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 123 - 46 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
4-0 PTS: 26. K. Kitsing
REB: 8. K. Kitsing
AST: 7. M. Dorbek
PTS: 16. S. Post
REB: 12. Madis Soodla
AST: 2. Tormi Niits
157.7 - 59.0
Nov 30, 2014
v. CEZ Nymburk W, 77 - 70 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
4-5 PTS: 21. Frank Elegar
REB: 15. Frank Elegar
AST: 9. S. Machado
PTS: 20. Tre Simmons
REB: 7. C. Burns
AST: 3. Jiri Welsch
99.8 - 90.7
Dec 1, 2014
@ TTU KK W, 62 - 88 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
6-0 PTS: 22. M. Dorbek
REB: 12. K. Kitsing
AST: 5. M. Dorbek
PTS: 16. K. Makke
REB: 12. Jaan Puidet
AST: 3. Mooses Kaja
92.9 - 131.8
Dec 7, 2014
@ Khimki BC L, 96 - 60 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
4-6 PTS: 17. R. Freimanis
REB: 8. R. Freimanis
AST: 6. S. Machado
PTS: 18. M. Popovic
REB: 7. J. Lauvergne
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
124.0 - 77.5
Dec 10, 2014
v. KK Parnu L, 73 - 83 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
6-1 PTS: 16. R. Freimanis
REB: 12. R. Freimanis
AST: 5. M. Dorbek
PTS: 23. S. Silavs
REB: 9. R. Rutkauskas
AST: 5. S. Silavs
90.2 - 102.5
Dec 16, 2014
@ Jurmala/Fenikss L, 69 - 63 Zemgales Olimpiskais Center
Baltic Basketball League
6-2 PTS: 18. R. Freimanis
REB: 10. R. Freimanis
AST: 5. Erik Keedus
PTS: 16. E. Jeromanovs
REB: 11. M. Laksa
AST: 3. E. Jonats
100.8 - 92.0
Dec 20, 2014
v. BC VEF Riga W, 88 - 85 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
5-6 PTS: 32. R. Freimanis
REB: 13. R. Freimanis
AST: 7. S. Machado
PTS: 30. G. Robinson
REB: 11. Bamba Fall
AST: 6. G. Robinson
111.4 - 107.6
Dec 28, 2014
v. Avtodor Saratov L, 77 - 91 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
5-7 PTS: 24. R. Freimanis
REB: 16. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. S. Machado
PTS: 18. C. Fortson
REB: 14. T. Peterson
AST: 10. C. Fortson
106.4 - 125.8
Dec 29, 2014
v. Valga Maks L, 77 - 83 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
6-1 PTS: 13. Gregor Arbet
REB: 8. M. Kupsas
AST: 5. M. Dorbek
PTS: 21. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 17. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 3. J. Aleksejevs
107.2 - 115.5
Dec 30, 2014
v. KK Parnu W, 94 - 56 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
7-1 PTS: 19. R. Freimanis
REB: 8. R. Freimanis
AST: 6. S. Machado
PTS: 15. R. Rutkauskas
REB: 10. R. Lindmets
AST: 3. S. Silavs
129.0 - 76.9
Jan 3, 2015
v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 89 - 80 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
8-1 PTS: 22. R. Veideman
REB: 9. R. Freimanis
AST: 4. R. Veideman
PTS: 24. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 18. D. Haughton
AST: 6. B. Raley-Ross
114.5 - 103.0
Jan 5, 2015
@ CSKA Moscow L, 102 - 81 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
5-8 PTS: 23. R. Freimanis
REB: 6. R. Freimanis
AST: 9. S. Machado
PTS: 22. M. Teodosic
REB: 6. D. Nichols
AST: 6. I. Strebkov
136.9 - 108.7
Jan 9, 2015
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 66 - 54 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
8-2 PTS: 13. R. Veideman
REB: 9. Erik Keedus
AST: 4. S. Machado
PTS: 12. Valmo Kriisa
REB: 11. T. Eichfuss
AST: 7. A. Peciukevicius
93.0 - 76.1
Jan 11, 2015
v. UNICS Kazan L, 69 - 84 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
5-9 PTS: 19. R. Freimanis
REB: 9. R. Freimanis
AST: 14. S. Machado
PTS: 24. K. Langford
REB: 7. C. Jerrells
AST: 5. C. Jerrells
101.3 - 123.3
Jan 12, 2015
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 46 - 102 Audentese SK
Estonian KML
9-2 PTS: 22. I. Kajupank
REB: 10. K. Kitsing
AST: 7. M. Dorbek
PTS: 12. S. Post
REB: 8. Madis Soodla
AST: 3. T. Jurkatamm
57.8 - 128.1
Jan 14, 2015
@ Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 84 - 77 Pasvalys Arena
Baltic Basketball League
6-3 PTS: 18. M. Kupsas
REB: 9. M. Kupsas
AST: 6. R. Veideman
PTS: 24. L. Kisielius
REB: 10. T. Jogela
AST: 5. A. Viskontas
102.0 - 93.5
Jan 18, 2015
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 83 - 99 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
5-10 PTS: 20. R. Freimanis
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 7. S. Machado
PTS: 24. D. Brown
REB: 7. R. Hendrix
AST: 7. K. Simon
108.7 - 129.7
Jan 20, 2015
@ KK Parnu W, 62 - 88 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
10-2 PTS: 16. E.J. Singler
REB: 13. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. M. Dorbek
PTS: 15. S. Leppik
REB: 7. R. Rutkauskas
AST: 4. S. Silavs
83.6 - 118.7
Jan 21, 2015
@ Barons Kvartals Riga W, 75 - 89 Marupes Vidusskola
Baltic Basketball League
7-3 PTS: 16. Frank Elegar
REB: 13. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. S. Machado
PTS: 17. D. Gliebov
REB: 7. K. Kambala
AST: 5. Davis Zonne
101.0 - 119.8
Jan 25, 2015
v. Khimki BC L, 70 - 94 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
5-11 PTS: 14. Frank Elegar
REB: 10. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. S. Machado
PTS: 17. Tyrese Rice
REB: 6. R. Pateev
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
94.8 - 127.3
Jan 26, 2015
v. TTU KK W, 80 - 70 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
11-2 PTS: 17. Frank Elegar
REB: 11. Frank Elegar
AST: 5. S. Machado
PTS: 18. A. Arnold
REB: 9. A. Arnold
AST: 7. Jaan Puidet
113.3 - 99.1
Jan 28, 2015
v. Rapla BS Postponed Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2015
v. Panevezys Lietkabelis W, 78 - 64 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
8-3 PTS: 14. R. Veideman
REB: 20. Frank Elegar
AST: 6. S. Machado
PTS: 15. E. Zabas
REB: 10. E. Dimsa
AST: 5. E. Zabas
103.4 - 84.9
Feb 1, 2015
v. BC Nizhny Novgorod W, 110 - 76 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
6-11 PTS: 26. Frank Elegar
REB: 10. Frank Elegar
AST: 14. S. Machado
PTS: 19. T. Thompkins
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 3. T. Rochestie
147.2 - 101.7
Feb 4, 2015
@ Panevezys Lietkabelis L, 96 - 75 Cido Arena
Baltic Basketball League
8-4 PTS: 19. R. Veideman
REB: 12. Frank Elegar
AST: 13. S. Machado
PTS: 24. E. Zabas
REB: 13. E. Dimsa
AST: 6. E. Zabas
115.7 - 90.4
Feb 11, 2015
@ Krasnye Krylia W, 65 - 75 MTL Arena
VTB United League
7-11 PTS: 28. S. Machado
REB: 12. Frank Elegar
AST: 3. R. Veideman
PTS: 16. D. Arteshin
REB: 16. K. Bristol
AST: 6. V. Zaryazhko
85.1 - 98.2
Feb 14, 2015
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 83 - 87 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
8-11 PTS: 29. Frank Elegar
REB: 16. Frank Elegar
AST: 9. S. Machado
PTS: 22. D.J. Cooper
REB: 7. D.J. Cooper
AST: 10. D.J. Cooper
99.5 - 104.3
Feb 19, 2015
v. CSKA Moscow L, 79 - 113 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
8-12 PTS: 23. Frank Elegar
REB: 11. Frank Elegar
AST: 7. S. Machado
PTS: 21. N. De Colo
REB: 7. A. Jackson
AST: 6. Sonny Weems
108.3 - 154.9
Feb 22, 2015
@ Astana Tigers L, 93 - 72 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
8-13 PTS: 18. R. Veideman
REB: 7. Frank Elegar
AST: 5. S. Machado
PTS: 30. J. Johnson
REB: 11. N. Caner-Medley
AST: 9. J. Johnson
127.0 - 98.3
Feb 28, 2015
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 65 - 84 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
8-14 PTS: 18. O. Pecherov
REB: 8. O. Pecherov
AST: 8. S. Machado
PTS: 18. C. Jones
REB: 8. Kyle Landry
AST: 7. Walter Hodge
84.4 - 109.1
Mar 8, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. Nilan Bisons Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ CEZ Nymburk Preview Sportovni Hala
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2015
1:00 PM ET
@ Valga Maks Preview Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 23, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. Krasny Oktyabr Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2015
1:00 PM ET
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 31, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 4, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ BC VEF Riga Preview Arena Riga
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 9, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 12, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor Saratov Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS Kazan Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A