Stelmet Zielona Gora 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Stelmet Zielona Gora Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 11, 2015
v. AZS Koszalin W, 81 - 56 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
1-0 PTS: 21. M. Ponitka
REB: 7. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 6. Dee Bost
PTS: 11. Patrik Auda
REB: 7. Devon Austin
AST: 3. A.J. Walton
119.7 - 82.8
Oct 16, 2015
v. Zalgiris L, 62 - 66 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 16. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 6. M. Ponitka
AST: 2. L. Koszarek
PTS: 17. P. Jankunas
REB: 11. P. Jankunas
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
94.8 - 100.9
Oct 19, 2015
@ Slask Wroclaw W, 67 - 76 Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
Polish TBL
2-0 PTS: 15. D. Borovnjak
REB: 5. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 10. L. Koszarek
PTS: 14. R. Williams
REB: 6. A. Smith
AST: 4. Ky Madden
105.6 - 119.8
Oct 23, 2015
@ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 78 - 72 Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
0-2 PTS: 15. M. Ponitka
REB: 9. M. Ponitka
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 23. S. Samuels
REB: 12. Shane Lawal
AST: 5. Ante Tomic
116.0 - 107.1
Oct 26, 2015
v. King Wilki Morskie Szczecin W, 98 - 92 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
3-0 PTS: 19. K. Gruszecki
REB: 6. D. Borovnjak
AST: 6. M. Ponitka
PTS: 20. Frank Gaines
REB: 5. P. Leonczyk
AST: 6. M. Nowakowski
145.1 - 136.2
Oct 30, 2015
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 75 - 83 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Euroleague
0-3 PTS: 16. Dee Bost
REB: 4. L. Koszarek
AST: 3. Dee Bost
PTS: 25. M. Delaney
REB: 8. V. Claver
AST: 5. M. Delaney
104.8 - 116.0
Nov 2, 2015
@ Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 71 - 78 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Polish TBL
4-0 PTS: 14. P. Zamojski
REB: 6. N. Djurisic
AST: 8. Dee Bost
PTS: 16. L. Diduszko
REB: 5. J.T. Tiller
AST: 7. J.T. Tiller
106.0 - 116.4
Nov 6, 2015
v. Panathinaikos W, 71 - 68 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Euroleague
1-3 PTS: 13. M. Ponitka
REB: 10. M. Ponitka
AST: 7. J. Reynolds
PTS: 15. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. N. Calathes
AST: 7. N. Calathes
101.8 - 97.5
Nov 8, 2015
v. Energa Czarni Slupsk W, 91 - 68 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
5-0 PTS: 18. L. Koszarek
REB: 6. N. Djurisic
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 12. F. Campbell
REB: 5. Cheikh Mbodj
AST: 6. J. Blassingame
128.9 - 96.3
Nov 13, 2015
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 77 - 66 Karsiyaka Arena
Euroleague
1-4 PTS: 16. N. Djurisic
REB: 12. M. Ponitka
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 15. C. Iverson
REB: 7. J. Palacios
AST: 3. J. Palacios
114.8 - 98.4
Nov 16, 2015
@ Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg W, 54 - 64 OSiR Wisla Hall
Polish TBL
6-0 PTS: 16. K. Gruszecki
REB: 19. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 5. K. Gruszecki
PTS: 14. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 10. Zach Robbins
AST: 3. Zach Robbins
76.2 - 90.3
Nov 19, 2015
@ Zalgiris L, 67 - 56 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
1-5 PTS: 15. M. Ponitka
REB: 7. M. Ponitka
AST: 6. Dee Bost
PTS: 16. P. Jankunas
REB: 8. O. Hanlan
AST: 5. M. Kalnietis
99.9 - 83.5
Nov 21, 2015
@ Trefl Sopot W, 45 - 62 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
7-0 PTS: 13. M. Ponitka
REB: 6. N. Djurisic
AST: 5. Dee Bost
PTS: 10. Greg Surmacz
REB: 10. Ater Majok
AST: 2. Greg Surmacz
61.8 - 85.2
Nov 26, 2015
v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 64 - 93 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Euroleague
1-6 PTS: 11. M. Ponitka
REB: 6. M. Ponitka
AST: 5. Dee Bost
PTS: 16. Alex Abrines
REB: 6. Ante Tomic
AST: 7. Pau Ribas
99.1 - 144.0
Nov 30, 2015
v. AZS Polfarmex Kutno W, 81 - 68 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
8-0 PTS: 18. M. Ponitka
REB: 6. M. Ponitka
AST: 10. L. Koszarek
PTS: 12. B. Woloszyn
REB: 9. M. Fraser
AST: 8. A. Parker
121.7 - 102.2
Dec 4, 2015
@ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 51 - 66 Olympus
Euroleague
2-6 PTS: 11. M. Ponitka
REB: 11. M. Ponitka
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 11. C. Singleton
REB: 8. V. Claver
AST: 4. R. Broekhoff
84.9 - 109.8
Dec 7, 2015
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 83 - 78 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
9-0 PTS: 16. M. Ponitka
REB: 8. M. Ponitka
AST: 6. M. Ponitka
PTS: 25. M. Korniyenko
REB: 12. M. Korniyenko
AST: 5. M. Korniyenko
120.3 - 113.1
Dec 11, 2015
@ Panathinaikos L, 82 - 51 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
2-7 PTS: 11. M. Ponitka
REB: 5. M. Ponitka
AST: 3. M. Ponitka
PTS: 18. N. Calathes
REB: 9. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 7. N. Calathes
118.0 - 73.4
Dec 13, 2015
@ Wikana Start S.A. Lublin L, 82 - 78 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
9-1 PTS: 21. Dee Bost
REB: 6. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 3. Dee Bost
PTS: 16. I. Chumakov
REB: 10. M. Salamonik
AST: 5. G. Malecki
123.8 - 117.8
Dec 18, 2015
v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 81 - 83 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Euroleague
2-8 PTS: 20. M. Ponitka
REB: 10. M. Ponitka
AST: 7. Dee Bost
PTS: 27. J. Carter
REB: 9. J. Palacios
AST: 4. J. Palacios
116.2 - 119.1
Dec 20, 2015
v. BC Anwil W, 91 - 64 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
10-1 PTS: 16. P. Zamojski
REB: 7. P. Zamojski
AST: 8. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. Champ Oguchi
REB: 5. Champ Oguchi
AST: 3. K. Laczynski
117.2 - 82.4
Dec 23, 2015
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 100 - 57 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
11-1 PTS: 15. P. Zamojski
REB: 7. N. Djurisic
AST: 3. K. Gruszecki
PTS: 10. P. Szczotka
REB: 10. J. Parzenski
AST: 3. P. Zolnierewicz
125.1 - 71.3
Dec 26, 2015
@ KS Rosasport Radom L, 88 - 86 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
11-2 PTS: 17. Dee Bost
REB: 9. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 5. Dee Bost
PTS: 22. M. Sokolowski
REB: 8. C.J. Harris
AST: 8. C.J. Harris
114.7 - 112.1
Jan 2, 2016
@ Turow Zgorzelec W, 92 - 95 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
12-2 PTS: 19. L. Koszarek
REB: 6. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 4. V. Moldoveanu
PTS: 25. J. Karolak
REB: 9. F. Dylewicz
AST: 6. D. Dillon
129.1 - 133.3
Jan 5, 2016
@ MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg W, 73 - 82 Arena Ludwigsburg
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 14. M. Ponitka
REB: 8. N. Djurisic
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 12. Jon Brockman
REB: 7. R. O'Neale
AST: 5. K. Johnson
105.8 - 118.8
Jan 9, 2016
v. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza W, 93 - 77 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
13-2 PTS: 17. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 6. D. Borovnjak
AST: 8. Dee Bost
PTS: 18. Sam Dower
REB: 5. R. Broadus
AST: 5. R. Broadus
127.4 - 105.5
Jan 13, 2016
v. Umana Venezia L, 83 - 92 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 15. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 10. M. Ponitka
AST: 8. M. Ponitka
PTS: 24. Mike Green
REB: 8. Josh Owens
AST: 11. Mike Green
109.3 - 121.1
Jan 16, 2016
@ AZS Koszalin W, 62 - 78 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
14-2 PTS: 13. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 10. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 3. P. Zamojski
PTS: 17. R. James
REB: 7. Patrik Auda
AST: 3. A. Mielczarek
92.8 - 116.8
Jan 20, 2016
v. Zenit St Petersburg L, 76 - 90 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 17. D. Borovnjak
REB: 5. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 6. Dee Bost
PTS: 20. Ryan Toolson
REB: 6. Janis Timma
AST: 7. Z. Dowdell
107.9 - 127.8
Jan 23, 2016
v. Slask Wroclaw W, 83 - 78 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
15-2 PTS: 20. L. Koszarek
REB: 7. D. Borovnjak
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
PTS: 22. D. Ikovlev
REB: 8. R. Williams
AST: 6. D. Ikovlev
121.0 - 113.7
Jan 27, 2016
@ Zenit St Petersburg W, 69 - 73 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 18. M. Ponitka
REB: 9. M. Ponitka
AST: 6. Dee Bost
PTS: 23. Ryan Toolson
REB: 6. A. Koscheev
AST: 5. Ryan Toolson
102.9 - 108.8
Jan 31, 2016
@ King Wilki Morskie Szczecin W, 67 - 74 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
16-2 PTS: 16. L. Koszarek
REB: 9. N. Djurisic
AST: 3. M. Ponitka
PTS: 11. P. Kikowski
REB: 6. Frank Gaines
AST: 6. B. Brown
100.1 - 110.6
Feb 3, 2016
v. MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg L, 76 - 81 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
2-3 PTS: 17. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 9. M. Ponitka
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. Jon Brockman
REB: 17. Jon Brockman
AST: 5. Brad Loesing
111.1 - 118.5
Feb 7, 2016
v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 86 - 80 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
17-2 PTS: 21. Dee Bost
REB: 9. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 27. M. Hicks
REB: 7. D. Kinloch
AST: 5. M. Hicks
107.4 - 99.9
Feb 10, 2016
@ Umana Venezia W, 58 - 68 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 19. Dee Bost
REB: 12. M. Ponitka
AST: 3. V. Moldoveanu
PTS: 15. B. Savovic
REB: 5. Josh Owens
AST: 2. Josh Owens
96.2 - 112.8
Feb 14, 2016
@ Energa Czarni Slupsk W, 41 - 70 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
18-2 PTS: 13. S. Szewczyk
REB: 6. P. Zamojski
AST: 3. M. Ponitka
PTS: 10. D. Harper
REB: 8. J. Jackson
AST: 5. J. Blassingame
60.0 - 102.4
Feb 24, 2016
@ UNICS Kazan L, 72 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
3-4 PTS: 21. M. Ponitka
REB: 7. D. Borovnjak
AST: 8. Dee Bost
PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 8. L. Williams
AST: 11. Quim Colom
115.7 - 109.3
Feb 27, 2016
v. Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg W, 101 - 78 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
19-2 PTS: 19. D. Borovnjak
REB: 9. N. Djurisic
AST: 8. Dee Bost
PTS: 18. Mfon Udofia
REB: 9. Zach Robbins
AST: 5. Mfon Udofia
130.8 - 101.0
Mar 2, 2016
@ UNICS Kazan W, 54 - 71 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
4-4 PTS: 18. M. Ponitka
REB: 5. Dee Bost
AST: 7. Dee Bost
PTS: 12. K. Kaimakoglou
REB: 6. A. Parakhouski
AST: 5. A. Ponkrashov
84.3 - 110.8
Mar 8, 2016
v. Trefl Sopot W, 102 - 79 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
20-2 PTS: 21. S. Szewczyk
REB: 7. S. Szewczyk
AST: 8. Dee Bost
PTS: 18. Ater Majok
REB: 6. M. Stefanski
AST: 5. P. Smigielski
146.0 - 113.1
Mar 13, 2016
@ AZS Polfarmex Kutno W, 50 - 81 SP nr 9, ul. Jagielly 6
Polish TBL
21-2 PTS: 13. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 6. N. Djurisic
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 16. M. Gabinski
REB: 7. M. Fraser
AST: 6. G. Grochowski
72.1 - 116.8
Mar 16, 2016
v. Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 82 - 93 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
4-5 PTS: 20. Dee Bost
REB: 6. Dee Bost
AST: 8. Dee Bost
PTS: 20. Alen Omic
REB: 8. Alen Omic
AST: 8. Kevin Pangos
117.6 - 133.4
Mar 20, 2016
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 83 - 80 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
21-3 PTS: 12. M. Ponitka
REB: 6. M. Ponitka
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 18. S. Milosevic
REB: 13. S. Milosevic
AST: 10. Danny Gibson
126.5 - 121.9
Mar 23, 2016
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 83 - 86 Centro Insular de Deportes
Eurocup
5-5 PTS: 15. L. Koszarek
REB: 7. M. Ponitka
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 14. Alen Omic
REB: 6. X. Rabaseda
AST: 5. A. Oliver
112.8 - 116.9
Mar 26, 2016
v. Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 100 - 53 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
22-3 PTS: 18. N. Djurisic
REB: 11. N. Djurisic
AST: 5. A. Hrycaniuk
PTS: 14. J. Trojan
REB: 6. J. Trojan
AST: 5. Nick Kellogg
147.1 - 78.0
Apr 3, 2016
@ BC Anwil L, 65 - 62 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
22-4 PTS: 13. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 7. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 4. M. Ponitka
PTS: 15. R. Skibniewski
REB: 8. D. Jelinek
AST: 4. R. Skibniewski
96.1 - 91.7
Apr 10, 2016
v. KS Rosasport Radom W, 88 - 64 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
23-4 PTS: 18. M. Ponitka
REB: 8. D. Borovnjak
AST: 10. Dee Bost
PTS: 19. Torey Thomas
REB: 6. Torey Thomas
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
127.5 - 92.7
Apr 13, 2016
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP W, 58 - 70
Polish TBL
24-4 PTS: 12. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 8. M. Ponitka
AST: 4. Dee Bost
PTS: 10. C. Millage
REB: 6. A. Wangmene
AST: 2. T. Ochonko
94.2 - 113.7
Apr 16, 2016
v. Turow Zgorzelec W, 83 - 64 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
25-4 PTS: 15. K. Gruszecki
REB: 7. D. Borovnjak
AST: 9. L. Koszarek
PTS: 14. M. Kostrzewski
REB: 9. K. Archibeque
AST: 7. D. Dillon
115.7 - 89.2
Apr 19, 2016
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 55 - 71 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
26-4 PTS: 15. M. Ponitka
REB: 6. M. Ponitka
AST: 4. L. Koszarek
PTS: 12. P. Szczotka
REB: 6. P. Szczotka
AST: 3. F. Matczak
81.4 - 105.0
Apr 21, 2016
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP W, 84 - 63 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
27-4 PTS: 21. P. Zamojski
REB: 8. M. Ponitka
AST: 7. M. Ponitka
PTS: 14. A. Wangmene
REB: 9. M. Zebski
AST: 8. T. Ochonko
120.1 - 90.1
Apr 24, 2016
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza W, 80 - 86 HW-S Centrum
Polish TBL
28-4 PTS: 18. D. Borovnjak
REB: 8. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 21. R. Broadus
REB: 6. P. Zmarlak
AST: 5. Piotr Pamula
123.3 - 132.6
Apr 28, 2016
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 91 - 57 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
29-4 PTS: 16. K. Gruszecki
REB: 8. M. Ponitka
AST: 4. Dee Bost
PTS: 12. A. Hickey
REB: 6. D. Kaplanovic
AST: 5. P. Zolnierewicz
134.8 - 84.4
Apr 30, 2016
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 81 - 53 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
30-4 PTS: 10. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 6. N. Djurisic
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 11. A. Hickey
REB: 5. J. Parzenski
AST: 3. F. Matczak
112.7 - 73.8
May 3, 2016
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 55 - 92 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
31-4 PTS: 14. P. Zamojski
REB: 12. N. Djurisic
AST: 5. K. Gruszecki
PTS: 14. P. Zolnierewicz
REB: 4. P. Zolnierewicz
AST: 3. P. Zolnierewicz
74.3 - 124.4