Juventus 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Juventus Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 30, 2015
@ Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 83 - 71 Pasvalys Arena
Lithuanian LKL
0-1 PTS: 15. C. Lewis
REB: 8. A. Urbutis
AST: 4. M. Linkevicius
PTS: 14. Z. Skucas
REB: 12. G. Staniulis
AST: 6. Ramone Moore
105.7 - 90.4
Oct 4, 2015
v. Siauliai W, 72 - 70 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
1-1 PTS: 15. R. Alijevas
REB: 6. P. Petrilevicius
AST: 6. R. Alijevas
PTS: 11. G. Leonavicius
REB: 12. D. Dudzinski
AST: 3. A. Jomantas
111.0 - 108.0
Oct 8, 2015
v. Neptunas W, 79 - 76 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
2-1 PTS: 17. E. Dimsa
REB: 8. E. Dimsa
AST: 6. R. Alijevas
PTS: 21. D. Zavackas
REB: 9. Jerai Grant
AST: 6. M. Girdziunas
116.1 - 111.7
Oct 10, 2015
@ Lietuvos Rytas L, 100 - 77 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
2-2 PTS: 13. E. Zelionis
REB: 6. P. Petrilevicius
AST: 3. E. Dimsa
PTS: 17. N. Laprovittola
REB: 7. A. Kavaliauskas
AST: 4. M. Lukauskis
119.6 - 92.1
Oct 18, 2015
v. Zalgiris L, 65 - 83 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
2-3 PTS: 14. E. Zelionis
REB: 5. S. Butterfield
AST: 5. R. Alijevas
PTS: 15. I. Vougioukas
REB: 7. E. Ulanovas
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
89.5 - 114.2
Oct 21, 2015
@ Siauliai W, 110 - 112 Siauliai Arena
Lithuanian LKL
3-3 PTS: 34. S. Butterfield
REB: 18. S. Butterfield
AST: 9. R. Alijevas
PTS: 22. P. Dambrauskas
REB: 7. D. Dudzinski
AST: 6. A. Jomantas
127.0 - 129.3
Oct 24, 2015
v. Vytautas Prienu L, 58 - 79 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
3-4 PTS: 15. C. Lewis
REB: 8. E. Dimsa
AST: 7. R. Alijevas
PTS: 22. V. Dilys
REB: 6. G. Sirutavicius
AST: 7. S. Vasiliauskas
84.5 - 115.0
Oct 27, 2015
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 81 - 72 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 17. C. Lewis
REB: 9. S. Butterfield
AST: 7. R. Alijevas
PTS: 18. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 10. Tanel Kurbas
AST: 5. Janar Talts
115.4 - 102.6
Oct 31, 2015
@ Kedainiai Nevezis W, 80 - 81 Kedainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall
Lithuanian LKL
4-4 PTS: 15. S. Butterfield
REB: 6. E. Zelionis
AST: 11. R. Alijevas
PTS: 20. D. Gvezdauskas
REB: 8. M. Kupsas
AST: 5. A. Aleksandrovas
107.5 - 108.9
Nov 4, 2015
v. BC Khimik L, 86 - 90 Utena Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
0-2 PTS: 16. E. Zelionis
REB: 5. M. Linkevicius
AST: 5. R. Alijevas
PTS: 26. V. Petrov
REB: 7. B. Frazier
AST: 7. B. Frazier
114.0 - 119.3
Nov 8, 2015
v. Panevezys Lietkabelis W, 80 - 63 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
5-4 PTS: 24. E. Dimsa
REB: 10. E. Dimsa
AST: 8. R. Alijevas
PTS: 15. A. Valeika
REB: 6. J. Kazakauskas
AST: 5. J. Love-Roberts
115.7 - 91.1
Nov 11, 2015
@ Michelin Etha Engomis W, 59 - 94 Eleftheria Sports Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 23. R. Danys
REB: 10. S. Butterfield
AST: 5. E. Zelionis
PTS: 25. Richaud Pack
REB: 10. T. Henry
AST: 6. Trae Golden
78.5 - 125.0
Nov 14, 2015
@ Dzukija W, 62 - 75 Alytus Arena
Lithuanian LKL
6-4 PTS: 16. E. Zelionis
REB: 11. E. Dimsa
AST: 7. R. Alijevas
PTS: 17. G. Gustas
REB: 9. N. Varnelis
AST: 5. R. Juknevicius
87.8 - 106.2
Nov 18, 2015
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 66 - 60 Utena Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 23. S. Butterfield
REB: 12. M. Linkevicius
AST: 2. M. Linkevicius
PTS: 18. Gert Dorbek
REB: 5. Janar Talts
AST: 5. E. Zabas
94.1 - 85.5
Nov 21, 2015
@ Vytautas Prienu L, 89 - 65 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
Lithuanian LKL
6-5 PTS: 20. E. Dimsa
REB: 6. E. Dimsa
AST: 5. A. Viskontas
PTS: 19. G. Sirutavicius
REB: 6. V. Cepukaitis
AST: 7. S. Vasiliauskas
123.8 - 90.4
Nov 25, 2015
@ BC Khimik L, 80 - 72 Odessa Sport Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 15. E. Zelionis
REB: 11. E. Dimsa
AST: 6. R. Alijevas
PTS: 26. B. Frazier
REB: 4. B. Frazier
AST: 5. V. Petrov
118.9 - 107.0
Nov 29, 2015
@ Panevezys Lietkabelis W, 68 - 70 Cido Arena
Lithuanian LKL
7-5 PTS: 21. E. Dimsa
REB: 9. E. Dimsa
AST: 6. A. Viskontas
PTS: 11. M. Pavkovic
REB: 7. Mile Ilic
AST: 5. M. Pavkovic
102.9 - 105.9
Dec 2, 2015
v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 94 - 67 Utena Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-3 PTS: 16. E. Zelionis
REB: 8. E. Zelionis
AST: 7. M. Linkevicius
PTS: 19. Trae Golden
REB: 8. T. Henry
AST: 3. T. Henry
130.9 - 93.3
Dec 5, 2015
v. Lietuvos Rytas L, 82 - 83 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
7-6 PTS: 19. A. Urbutis
REB: 7. M. Linkevicius
AST: 6. M. Linkevicius
PTS: 15. G. Orelik
REB: 9. G. Orelik
AST: 7. N. Laprovittola
109.7 - 111.0
Dec 9, 2015
v. Dzukija W, 71 - 66 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
8-6 PTS: 21. M. Linkevicius
REB: 7. M. Linkevicius
AST: 8. R. Alijevas
PTS: 19. J. Robinson
REB: 10. Adam Lapeta
AST: 4. L. Lekavicius
104.6 - 97.3
Dec 12, 2015
v. Pieno Zvaigzdes W, 76 - 74 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
9-6 PTS: 26. C. Lewis
REB: 6. C. Lewis
AST: 7. R. Alijevas
PTS: 19. S. Babrauskas
REB: 5. S. Babrauskas
AST: 5. D. Redikas
112.5 - 109.6
Dec 15, 2015
@ Belfius Mons-Hainaut L, 77 - 57 Mons Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-4 PTS: 16. S. Butterfield
REB: 9. A. Urbutis
AST: 4. R. Alijevas
PTS: 20. A. Nichols
REB: 8. Justin Cage
AST: 8. Idris Lasisi
110.9 - 82.1
Dec 23, 2015
@ Neptunas L, 82 - 65 Svyturys Arena
Lithuanian LKL
9-7 PTS: 19. A. Urbutis
REB: 8. M. Linkevicius
AST: 5. S. Butterfield
PTS: 15. D. Zavackas
REB: 9. V. Sarakauskas
AST: 6. Daniel Ewing
103.2 - 81.8
Dec 27, 2015
v. Kedainiai Nevezis L, 88 - 92 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
9-8 PTS: 20. R. Alijevas
REB: 4. E. Zelionis
AST: 12. R. Alijevas
PTS: 22. D. Gvezdauskas
REB: 10. M. Kupsas
AST: 6. E. Ezerskis
118.9 - 124.3
Jan 3, 2016
@ Zalgiris L, 90 - 78 Zalgiris Arena
Lithuanian LKL
9-9 PTS: 18. R. Alijevas
REB: 5. S. Butterfield
AST: 7. R. Alijevas
PTS: 17. E. Ulanovas
REB: 6. I. Vougioukas
AST: 5. M. Kalnietis
133.4 - 115.6
Jan 6, 2016
v. Bakken Bears W, 91 - 67 Utena Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-4 PTS: 23. L. Samenas
REB: 8. E. Dimsa
AST: 4. R. Alijevas
PTS: 15. Michel Diouf
REB: 6. C. Christoffersen
AST: 3. N. Iversen
122.9 - 90.5
Jan 9, 2016
v. Siauliai W, 90 - 66 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
10-9 PTS: 19. S. Butterfield
REB: 10. S. Butterfield
AST: 10. R. Alijevas
PTS: 16. Assem Marei
REB: 6. Assem Marei
AST: 7. Mike Scott
122.2 - 89.6
Jan 13, 2016
@ BC Khimik L, 77 - 76 Odessa Sport Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
4-5 PTS: 20. E. Zelionis
REB: 6. E. Zelionis
AST: 6. R. Alijevas
PTS: 18. B. Frazier
REB: 6. V. Petrov
AST: 6. B. Frazier
109.9 - 108.5
Jan 16, 2016
@ Vytautas Prienu L, 96 - 90 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
Lithuanian LKL
10-10 PTS: 21. S. Butterfield
REB: 7. S. Butterfield
AST: 7. R. Alijevas
PTS: 28. V. Sulskis
REB: 8. V. Sulskis
AST: 6. V. Sulskis
125.5 - 117.6
Jan 19, 2016
v. Belfius Mons-Hainaut W, 103 - 65 Utena Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
5-5 PTS: 28. C. Lewis
REB: 7. S. Butterfield
AST: 8. E. Dimsa
PTS: 16. R. Arnold
REB: 3. R. Arnold
AST: 3. Idris Lasisi
145.0 - 91.5
Jan 23, 2016
v. Panevezys Lietkabelis W, 84 - 70 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
11-10 PTS: 21. S. Butterfield
REB: 13. S. Butterfield
AST: 7. C. Lewis
PTS: 12. M. Kazonas
REB: 6. A. Valeika
AST: 5. S. Buterlevicius
114.9 - 95.8
Jan 24, 2016
@ Neptunas L, 101 - 74 Svyturys Arena
Lithuanian LKL
11-11 PTS: 15. L. Samenas
REB: 4. A. Urbutis
AST: 6. E. Dimsa
PTS: 19. Daniel Ewing
REB: 9. A. Butkevicius
AST: 4. A. Butkevicius
140.8 - 103.2
Jan 27, 2016
@ Bakken Bears W, 81 - 93 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
6-5 PTS: 23. S. Butterfield
REB: 10. E. Zelionis
AST: 3. R. Alijevas
PTS: 18. Darko Jukic
REB: 9. Michel Diouf
AST: 4. J. Bivia
100.8 - 115.8
Jan 31, 2016
v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 92 - 88 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
12-11 PTS: 26. S. Butterfield
REB: 9. S. Butterfield
AST: 7. R. Alijevas
PTS: 26. A. Kavaliauskas
REB: 10. A. Kavaliauskas
AST: 3. M. Lukauskis
109.4 - 104.6
Feb 3, 2016
v. BC Khimik W, 74 - 63 Utena Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
7-5 PTS: 14. M. Linkevicius
REB: 8. S. Butterfield
AST: 7. M. Linkevicius
PTS: 21. V. Konev
REB: 6. V. Konev
AST: 4. B. Frazier
110.2 - 93.8
Feb 6, 2016
v. Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 83 - 100 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
12-12 PTS: 17. E. Dimsa
REB: 8. M. Linkevicius
AST: 6. R. Alijevas
PTS: 21. A. Agafonov
REB: 7. Z. Skucas
AST: 6. Derrick Low
119.3 - 143.8
Feb 13, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Vytautas Prienu Preview Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 13, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Dzukija Preview Alytus Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 17, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Cibona Preview Utena Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 24, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Cibona Preview Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 27, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Kedainiai Nevezis Preview Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Zalgiris Preview Zalgiris Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 13, 2016
10:00 AM ET
v. Dzukija Preview Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Zalgiris Preview Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Neptunas Preview Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 2, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Lietuvos Rytas Preview Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Kedainiai Nevezis Preview Kedainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Panevezys Lietkabelis Preview Cido Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 16, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Vytautas Prienu Preview Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 20, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Pieno Zvaigzdes Preview Pasvalys Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A