BC Kalev-Cramo 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Kalev-Cramo Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 4, 2015
@ CEZ Nymburk L, 79 - 65 Sportovni Hala
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 14. R. Freimanis
REB: 9. R. Freimanis
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
PTS: 19. Mike Dixon
REB: 10. M. De Zeeuw
AST: 6. Mike Dixon
103.4 - 85.1
Oct 7, 2015
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 73 - 81 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
1-0 PTS: 16. M. Killingsworth
REB: 12. M. Killingsworth
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
PTS: 26. E. Zabas
REB: 8. Brian Harper
AST: 3. E. Zabas
103.5 - 114.8
Oct 11, 2015
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 68 - 60 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
0-2 PTS: 16. Gregor Arbet
REB: 13. Josh Boone
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
PTS: 16. E. Kolesnikov
REB: 12. T. Peterson
AST: 3. T. Peterson
95.1 - 83.9
Oct 13, 2015
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 59 - 99 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
2-0 PTS: 16. M. Killingsworth
REB: 15. Josh Boone
AST: 4. Sten Olmre
PTS: 14. R. Lindmets
REB: 8. Tom Droney
AST: 4. Tom Droney
78.5 - 131.8
Oct 19, 2015
v. Nilan Bisons W, 83 - 78 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
1-2 PTS: 24. M. Killingsworth
REB: 10. R. Veideman
AST: 5. R. Veideman
PTS: 23. Ronnie Clark
REB: 6. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 4. Martin Zeno
119.2 - 112.0
Oct 20, 2015
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 46 - 98 Audentese SK
Estonian KML
3-0 PTS: 18. M. Dorbek
REB: 9. Erik Keedus
AST: 6. Erik Keedus
PTS: 10. S. Raieste
REB: 7. K. Hermet
AST: 4. Ron Pehka
58.9 - 125.5
Oct 22, 2015
@ TTU KK W, 84 - 100 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
4-0 PTS: 15. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 10. Josh Boone
AST: 4. M. Killingsworth
PTS: 22. C. Raley-Ross
REB: 11. K. Kitsing
AST: 6. R. Laane
115.6 - 137.6
Oct 25, 2015
v. BC Vita Tbilisi W, 85 - 75 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
2-2 PTS: 20. R. Freimanis
REB: 11. Josh Boone
AST: 7. R. Veideman
PTS: 22. O. Lypovyy
REB: 8. K. Anikenko
AST: 9. P. Henry
115.7 - 102.1
Oct 28, 2015
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 81 - 92 Saku Suurhall Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 18. Josh Boone
REB: 8. Josh Boone
AST: 5. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 25. Chris Wright
REB: 12. D. Monroe
AST: 8. D. Monroe
116.1 - 131.9
Nov 1, 2015
@ CSKA Moscow L, 100 - 67 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
2-3 PTS: 18. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 10. Josh Boone
AST: 8. Sten Sokk
PTS: 20. Cory Higgins
REB: 9. N. Kurbanov
AST: 5. M. Teodosic
142.5 - 95.5
Nov 4, 2015
@ PBC Lukoil Academic L, 80 - 78 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
0-2 PTS: 16. Josh Boone
REB: 7. B. Raley-Ross
AST: 5. Gregor Arbet
PTS: 23. F. Videnov
REB: 12. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 5. F. Videnov
109.2 - 106.5
Nov 8, 2015
@ Khimki BC L, 84 - 54 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
2-4 PTS: 11. R. Veideman
REB: 14. Josh Boone
AST: 4. Gregor Arbet
PTS: 18. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Paul Davis
AST: 6. P. Koponen
101.4 - 65.2
Nov 11, 2015
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 70 - 77 Saku Suurhall Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
0-3 PTS: 17. Gregor Arbet
REB: 6. R. Freimanis
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
PTS: 17. D. Zakharov
REB: 15. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 4. Tony Taylor
94.8 - 104.3
Nov 18, 2015
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 67 - 66 Beit Maccabi
FIBA Europe Cup
0-4 PTS: 16. Sten Sokk
REB: 8. R. Freimanis
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
PTS: 18. D. Monroe
REB: 10. D. Monroe
AST: 6. D. Monroe
94.0 - 92.6
Nov 21, 2015
@ Krasny Oktyabr W, 83 - 95 Sports Palace Volgograd
VTB United League
3-4 PTS: 27. R. Freimanis
REB: 9. Josh Boone
AST: 8. Sten Sokk
PTS: 26. D. Sokolov
REB: 10. V. Zaytsev
AST: 11. D.J. Cooper
118.9 - 136.0
Nov 24, 2015
v. PBC Lukoil Academic L, 75 - 78 Saku Suurhall Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
0-5 PTS: 13. Sten Sokk
REB: 10. Josh Boone
AST: 8. M. Dorbek
PTS: 23. P. Ivanov
REB: 7. F. Barovic
AST: 5. Asen Velikov
100.9 - 105.0
Nov 27, 2015
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 64 - 90 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
5-0 PTS: 23. Josh Boone
REB: 8. Josh Boone
AST: 7. M. Dorbek
PTS: 17. M. Kovacevic
REB: 9. R. Marojevic
AST: 4. N. Maric
90.4 - 127.1
Nov 30, 2015
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 71 - 89 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
3-5 PTS: 16. Josh Boone
REB: 8. Josh Boone
AST: 5. Erik Keedus
PTS: 21. V. Claver
REB: 10. V. Claver
AST: 4. R. Broekhoff
103.4 - 129.6
Dec 2, 2015
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 91 - 87 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
0-6 PTS: 18. Sten Sokk
REB: 8. Josh Boone
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
PTS: 36. Delroy James
REB: 9. Delroy James
AST: 5. Tony Taylor
117.1 - 112.0
Dec 6, 2015
@ UNICS Kazan L, 96 - 75 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
3-6 PTS: 24. R. Freimanis
REB: 13. Josh Boone
AST: 8. M. Dorbek
PTS: 17. K. Langford
REB: 9. Quim Colom
AST: 9. Quim Colom
132.9 - 103.9
Dec 9, 2015
@ Astana Tigers L, 97 - 91 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
3-7 PTS: 25. Josh Boone
REB: 14. Josh Boone
AST: 7. M. Dorbek
PTS: 29. Kenny Hayes
REB: 14. Pat Calathes
AST: 10. Pat Calathes
122.0 - 114.4
Dec 13, 2015
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 80 - 70 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
4-7 PTS: 23. Josh Boone
REB: 20. Josh Boone
AST: 8. Sten Sokk
PTS: 15. Tony Taylor
REB: 9. Delroy James
AST: 4. D. Zakharov
103.8 - 90.8
Dec 23, 2015
v. Khimki BC L, 72 - 90 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
4-8 PTS: 19. R. Veideman
REB: 13. Josh Boone
AST: 5. M. Dorbek
PTS: 19. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. D. Sokolov
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
100.4 - 125.5
Dec 29, 2015
@ Rapla BS W, 73 - 80 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
6-0 PTS: 21. R. Veideman
REB: 6. Gregor Arbet
AST: 7. M. Dorbek
PTS: 15. Will Artino
REB: 13. Will Artino
AST: 5. Sander Saare
97.1 - 106.4
Dec 30, 2015
@ KK Parnu W, 73 - 78 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
7-0 PTS: 22. R. Freimanis
REB: 13. R. Freimanis
AST: 5. Erik Keedus
PTS: 22. P. Petrilevicius
REB: 16. Rain Raadik
AST: 5. Norman Kabin
102.0 - 109.0
Jan 3, 2016
v. BC VEF Riga L, 78 - 86 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
4-9 PTS: 17. Josh Boone
REB: 11. Josh Boone
AST: 7. Sten Sokk
PTS: 23. M. Meiers
REB: 10. M. Mejeris
AST: 6. J. Berzins
102.4 - 112.8
Jan 5, 2016
@ Valga Maks W, 67 - 95 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
8-0 PTS: 19. R. Freimanis
REB: 11. Josh Boone
AST: 4. Erik Keedus
PTS: 17. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 12. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 4. Viljar Veski
87.8 - 124.4
Jan 9, 2016
@ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 100 - 77 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
4-10 PTS: 15. Sten Sokk
REB: 10. Josh Boone
AST: 4. Josh Boone
PTS: 19. B. Mirkovic
REB: 8. Ivan Maras
AST: 4. B. Mirkovic
139.8 - 107.7
Jan 12, 2016
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 77 - 90 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
9-0 PTS: 26. R. Freimanis
REB: 9. Mario Delas
AST: 4. Janar Soo
PTS: 21. D. Haughton
REB: 12. B. Goode
AST: 4. R. Strupovics
101.4 - 118.5
Jan 17, 2016
v. CEZ Nymburk L, 70 - 99 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
4-11 PTS: 17. Mario Delas
REB: 7. R. Freimanis
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
PTS: 16. M. De Zeeuw
REB: 8. M. Peterka
AST: 6. Mike Dixon
88.0 - 124.4
Jan 24, 2016
v. Astana Tigers L, 80 - 86 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
4-12 PTS: 28. R. Freimanis
REB: 8. R. Freimanis
AST: 5. Mario Delas
PTS: 24. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 14. Pat Calathes
AST: 5. Kenny Hayes
103.5 - 111.2
Jan 30, 2016
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 83 - 75 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
10-0 PTS: 26. R. Freimanis
REB: 8. R. Freimanis
AST: 5. Morris Curry
PTS: 28. Brian Harper
REB: 9. Janar Talts
AST: 3. E. Zabas
110.9 - 100.2
Feb 2, 2016
@ Rapla BS W, 82 - 85 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
11-0 PTS: 23. R. Freimanis
REB: 15. R. Freimanis
AST: 4. Gregor Arbet
PTS: 26. Devin Brooks
REB: 10. Devin Brooks
AST: 6. M. Paasoja
117.2 - 121.5
Feb 7, 2016
@ Nilan Bisons L, 98 - 86 Loimaan liikuntahalli
VTB United League
4-13 PTS: 16. Morris Curry
REB: 11. Shawn King
AST: 7. Morris Curry
PTS: 25. Martin Zeno
REB: 7. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 5. Martin Zeno
125.7 - 110.3
Feb 14, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Vita Tbilisi Preview
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 19, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ KK Parnu Preview Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 22, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 26, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 28, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Krasny Oktyabr Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 21, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ TTU KK Preview TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 28, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. UNICS Kazan Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 31, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Zenit St Petersburg Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor Saratov Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 17, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ BC VEF Riga Preview Arena Riga
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 21, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Zenit St Petersburg Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 24, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A