FIBA Europe Cup

FIBA Europe Cup Teams


AEK Larnaca

Larnaca, Cyprus

Alba Fehervar

Szekesfehervar, Hungary

APOEL Nicosia

Nicosia, Cyprus

BC Mures Targu-Mures

Targu Mures, Romania

BC Prievidza

Prievdza, Slovakia

BC Rilski Sportist

Samokov, Bulgaria

BCM Gravelines

Gravelines, France

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Mons, Belgium

BK JIP Pardubice

Pardubice, Czech Republic

Bnei Herzelia

Herzliya, Israel

Chalon-Sur-Saone

Chalon-sur-Saone, France

CSM Oradea

Oradea, Romania

Donar Groningen

Groningen, Netherlands

Egis Kormend

Kormend, Hungary

Enisey Krasnoyarsk

Krasnoyarsk, Russia

FC Porto Ferpinta

Matosinhos, Portugal
Ironi Nahariya

Nahariya, Israel

Joensuun Kataja

Masala, Finland

JSF Nanterre

Nanterre, France
KB Peja

Pec, Kosovo
KB Sigal Prishtina

Pristina, Kosovo

KK Cibona

Zagreb, Croatia
Limburg United

Hasselt, Belgium

Pau-Orthez

Pau, France

PBC Lukoil Academic

Sofia, Bulgaria

Port of Antwerp Giants

Antwerp, Belgium

Proximus Spirou Charleroi

Charleroi, Belgium

Redwell Gunners Oberwart

Oberwart, Austria

Royal Hali Gaziantep

Gaziantep, Turkey

Siauliai

Siauliai, Lithuania

SL Benfica

Lisbon, Portugal

Sodertalje

Sodertalje, Sweden

Sopron KC

Sopron, Hungary

Stelmet Zielona Gora

Zielona Gora, Poland

Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev

Tallinn, Estonia

Tartu Ulikool Rock

Tartu, Estonia

Telekom Baskets Bonn

Bonn, Germany

Telenet BC Oostende

Ostend, Belgium

Tsmoki-Minsk

Minsk, Belarus

U-Banca Transilvania Cluj

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Usak Sportlif

Usak, Turkey

Vytautas Prienu

Prienai, Lithuania

2016-2017 Europe Cup Schedule

DateAway TeamHome Team
Apr. 25 at 2:00 PM
Chalon-Sur-Saone (L
JSF Nanterre (W
Apr. 18 at 2:00 PM
JSF Nanterre (W
Chalon-Sur-Saone (L
Apr. 5 at 2:00 PM
OOS (L
Chalon-Sur-Saone (W
Apr. 5 at 2:00 PM
JSF Nanterre (W
TBB (L
Mar. 29 at 2:00 PM
TBB (W
JSF Nanterre (L
Mar. 29 at 2:00 PM
Chalon-Sur-Saone (L
OOS (W
Mar. 21 at 2:00 PM
KK Cibona (L
Chalon-Sur-Saone (W
Mar. 15 at 2:00 PM
ENI (L
OOS (W
Mar. 15 at 2:00 PM
TBB (L
Ironi Nahariya (W
Mar. 14 at 2:00 PM
Usak Sportlif (L
JSF Nanterre (W

Click here for full schedule »

FIBA Europe Cup Leaders

D.J. Richardson 21.50 Points

Josiah Heath 12.00 Rebounds

D.J. Cooper 9.18 Assists

Julian Vaughn 3.00 Blocks

Torey Thomas 3.00 Steals

Muhamed Pasalic 42.53 PER

See full stats »

Top Performers for Apr. 25, 2017

2016-2017 Europe Cup Standings