APOEL Nicosia 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record APOEL Nicosia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 19, 2016
v. BK JIP Pardubice L, 75 - 80 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 16. Akeem Wright
REB: 8. B. Mobley
AST: 5. V. Kounas
PTS: 21. Lamb Autrey
REB: 5. Lamb Autrey
AST: 5. Lamb Autrey
95.0 - 101.4
Oct 26, 2016
@ Siauliai W, 75 - 84 Siauliai Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 23. Akeem Wright
REB: 11. B. Mobley
AST: 5. Tre Bussey
PTS: 25. M. Echodas
REB: 13. M. Echodas
AST: 5. Asenso Ampim
88.0 - 98.5
Oct 30, 2016
@ Michelin Etha Engomis W, 50 - 59 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
1-0 PTS: 12. M. Burnatowski
REB: 13. B. Mobley
AST: 6. Tre Bussey
PTS: 15. Maxie Esho
REB: 9. Maxie Esho
AST: 5. D. Walker
70.7 - 83.5
Nov 2, 2016
v. Tsmoki-Minsk L, 70 - 71 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 16. Akeem Wright
REB: 14. B. Mobley
AST: 6. Tre Bussey
PTS: 17. Justin Gray
REB: 7. A. Semianiuk
AST: 6. Dru Joyce
98.0 - 99.4
Nov 5, 2016
@ AEK Larnaca L, 77 - 66 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
1-1 PTS: 23. B. Mobley
REB: 9. B. Mobley
AST: 4. Robert Brown
PTS: 26. P. Brezec
REB: 8. Torey Thomas
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
115.9 - 99.4
Nov 9, 2016
@ BK JIP Pardubice W, 90 - 99 CEZ Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 32. M. Burnatowski
REB: 7. Tre Bussey
AST: 8. Akeem Wright
PTS: 23. Lamb Autrey
REB: 9. Radek Necas
AST: 9. Lamb Autrey
110.1 - 121.1
Nov 12, 2016
v. ForexTime Apollon W, 90 - 66 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
2-1 PTS: 24. M. Burnatowski
REB: 13. M. Burnatowski
AST: 10. Tre Bussey
PTS: 16. I. Pittakas
REB: 12. C. Raines
AST: 4. J. Marshall
124.8 - 91.5
Nov 17, 2016
v. Siauliai W, 76 - 65 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 17. M. Burnatowski
REB: 8. M. Burnatowski
AST: 7. Tre Bussey
PTS: 13. D. Sabeckis
REB: 12. M. Echodas
AST: 4. D. Sabeckis
93.9 - 80.3
Nov 20, 2016
@ Keravnos Strovolou L, 72 - 65 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
2-2 PTS: 16. Tre Bussey
REB: 6. Akeem Wright
AST: 5. Robert Brown
PTS: 21. M. Abukar
REB: 7. Terell Parks
AST: 3. N. Stylianou
101.4 - 91.6
Nov 23, 2016
@ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 81 - 68 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-3 PTS: 18. Akeem Wright
REB: 7. M. Burnatowski
AST: 3. Tre Bussey
PTS: 23. Dorde Gagic
REB: 12. Dorde Gagic
AST: 7. L. Kisielius
112.9 - 94.8
Nov 26, 2016
v. Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 68 - 61 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
3-2 PTS: 18. Tre Bussey
REB: 12. B. Mobley
AST: 5. M. Burnatowski
PTS: 17. Jarvis Ray
REB: 16. Kevin Thomas
AST: 6. E. Washington
89.5 - 80.3
Dec 2, 2016
v. AEK Larnaca W, 89 - 77 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
4-2 PTS: 21. Akeem Wright
REB: 7. Akeem Wright
AST: 6. Akeem Wright
PTS: 17. Torey Thomas
REB: 7. Torey Thomas
AST: 7. Torey Thomas
122.3 - 105.8
Dec 7, 2016
@ ForexTime Apollon L, 70 - 66 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
4-3 PTS: 26. M. Burnatowski
REB: 10. Akeem Wright
AST: 3. Akeem Wright
PTS: 22. T. Franklin
REB: 12. C. Raines
AST: 4. A. Koronides
102.4 - 96.5
Dec 10, 2016
v. Keravnos Strovolou L, 59 - 86 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
4-4 PTS: 13. V. Kounas
REB: 6. B. Mobley
AST: 3. Tre Bussey
PTS: 19. Kenny Barker
REB: 10. Terell Parks
AST: 8. Kenny Barker
83.7 - 122.0
Dec 14, 2016
@ Telekom Baskets Bonn L, 96 - 58 Telekom Dome
FIBA Europe Cup
3-4 PTS: 15. M. Burnatowski
REB: 6. B. Mobley
AST: 5. Tre Bussey
PTS: 14. T.J. DiLeo
REB: 9. F. Barovic
AST: 7. R. Thompson
126.2 - 76.3
Dec 22, 2016
v. Vytautas Prienu L, 69 - 75 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-5 PTS: 16. Robert Brown
REB: 9. B. Mobley
AST: 4. Tre Bussey
PTS: 21. S. Kulvietis
REB: 6. A. Valeika
AST: 4. T. Delininkaitis
97.4 - 105.9
Dec 29, 2016
@ Enosis Neon Paralimni L, 82 - 76 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
4-5 PTS: 22. Akeem Wright
REB: 8. Akeem Wright
AST: 5. Tre Bussey
PTS: 25. Gerry Blakes
REB: 10. Kevin Thomas
AST: 5. E. Washington
106.5 - 98.7
Jan 4, 2017
@ Redwell Gunners Oberwart L, 79 - 74 SPH Oberwart
FIBA Europe Cup
3-6 PTS: 17. Akeem Wright
REB: 8. Tre Bussey
AST: 5. V. Kounas
PTS: 24. C. McNealy
REB: 8. A. Cumberbatch
AST: 4. C. Kuakumensah
110.4 - 103.4
Jan 8, 2017
v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 71 - 62 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
5-5 PTS: 21. Akeem Wright
REB: 8. M. Burnatowski
AST: 6. Tre Bussey
PTS: 21. Maxie Esho
REB: 10. Maxie Esho
AST: 3. C. Ortiz
98.7 - 86.2
Jan 11, 2017
v. Telekom Baskets Bonn W, 84 - 78 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-6 PTS: 18. Tre Bussey
REB: 6. Robert Brown
AST: 6. Robert Brown
PTS: 17. Ken Horton
REB: 13. Ken Horton
AST: 7. R. Thompson
119.4 - 110.9
Jan 14, 2017
v. Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 78 - 73 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
6-5 PTS: 22. Tre Bussey
REB: 14. M. Burnatowski
AST: 5. V. Kounas
PTS: 24. E. Washington
REB: 9. Tyler Hines
AST: 6. E. Washington
103.1 - 96.5
Jan 18, 2017
@ Vytautas Prienu L, 68 - 57 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
4-7 PTS: 18. Tre Bussey
REB: 9. B. Mobley
AST: 3. B. Mobley
PTS: 21. A. Valeika
REB: 13. V. Lipkevicius
AST: 6. S. Kulvietis
94.9 - 79.6
Jan 21, 2017
@ ForexTime Apollon W, 71 - 88 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
7-5 PTS: 26. M. Burnatowski
REB: 12. B. Mobley
AST: 6. Tre Bussey
PTS: 19. C. Raines
REB: 12. B. Beckford
AST: 6. I. Pittakas
92.9 - 115.2
Jan 25, 2017
v. Redwell Gunners Oberwart L, 75 - 79 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-8 PTS: 20. Robert Brown
REB: 10. Akeem Wright
AST: 6. Robert Brown
PTS: 18. C. McNealy
REB: 10. J. Traylor
AST: 6. D. Jackson
101.4 - 106.8
Jan 28, 2017
v. Keravnos Strovolou L, 64 - 70 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
7-6 PTS: 27. Akeem Wright
REB: 8. Akeem Wright
AST: 5. M. Burnatowski
PTS: 16. Kenny Barker
REB: 9. Terell Parks
AST: 4. M. Abukar
94.3 - 103.1
Feb 3, 2017
@ AEK Larnaca L, 78 - 67 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
7-7 PTS: 21. Robert Brown
REB: 5. B. Mobley
AST: 6. Tre Bussey
PTS: 23. P. Brezec
REB: 13. P. Brezec
AST: 9. Torey Thomas
115.2 - 98.9
Feb 11, 2017
v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 73 - 69 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
8-7 PTS: 21. Tre Bussey
REB: 11. Tre Bussey
AST: 4. Tre Bussey
PTS: 30. Baden Jaxen
REB: 7. LeRon Barnes
AST: 3. A. Pilavas
94.7 - 89.5
Feb 14, 2017
v. ForexTime Apollon W, 106 - 56 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
9-7 PTS: 24. M. Burnatowski
REB: 9. B. Mobley
AST: 6. Tre Bussey
PTS: 27. I. Pittakas
REB: 5. M. Georgiou
AST: 5. A. Koronides
140.9 - 74.4
Feb 24, 2017
@ Keravnos Strovolou L, 78 - 69 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
9-8 PTS: 22. B. Mobley
REB: 7. B. Mobley
AST: 4. B. Mobley
PTS: 22. M. Abukar
REB: 8. Terell Parks
AST: 13. Ronald Ross
110.3 - 97.6
Mar 5, 2017
v. AEK Larnaca L, 69 - 73 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
9-9 PTS: 20. Tre Bussey
REB: 9. B. Mobley
AST: 5. V. Kounas
PTS: 16. P. Brezec
REB: 9. V. Dasic
AST: 5. V. Dasic
99.5 - 105.2
Mar 11, 2017
@ Michelin Etha Engomis W, 80 - 86 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
10-9 PTS: 20. B. Mobley
REB: 12. B. Mobley
AST: 5. Robert Brown
PTS: 32. Baden Jaxen
REB: 9. LeRon Barnes
AST: 5. Baden Jaxen
97.3 - 104.6
Mar 17, 2017
@ Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 60 - 79 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
11-9 PTS: 27. M. Burnatowski
REB: 8. M. Burnatowski
AST: 4. M. Burnatowski
PTS: 15. Gerry Blakes
REB: 10. M. Pearson
AST: 5. Gerry Blakes
81.1 - 106.8
Apr 4, 2017
@ AEK Larnaca L, 64 - 60 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
11-10 PTS: 16. Tre Bussey
REB: 6. Tre Bussey
AST: 2. M. Burnatowski
PTS: 27. P. Brezec
REB: 10. Torey Thomas
AST: 7. L. Anderson
92.9 - 87.1
Apr 7, 2017
v. AEK Larnaca W, 75 - 72 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
12-10 PTS: 21. Robert Brown
REB: 6. M. Burnatowski
AST: 5. Tre Bussey
PTS: 24. P. Brezec
REB: 13. V. Dasic
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
104.5 - 100.3
Apr 11, 2017
@ AEK Larnaca L, 87 - 79 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
12-11 PTS: 19. B. Mobley
REB: 7. B. Mobley
AST: 5. V. Kounas
PTS: 24. P. Brezec
REB: 13. V. Dasic
AST: 5. V. Dasic
110.2 - 100.1
Apr 18, 2017
v. AEK Larnaca L, 64 - 73 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
12-12 PTS: 16. Robert Brown
REB: 7. B. Mobley
AST: 4. M. Burnatowski
PTS: 17. P. Brezec
REB: 13. Torey Thomas
AST: 7. Torey Thomas
89.4 - 102.0