yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Maccabi Bazan Haifa Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 16, 2013
VS
UNICS Kazan
L, 67 - 75 Romema Arena
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 15. Ike Ofoegbu
REB: 8. Uri Kokia
AST: 8. Moran Roth
PTS: 22. A. Goudelock
REB: 9. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 4. Nikos Zisis
96.5 - 108.0
Oct 21, 2013
@
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
L, 75 - 73 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
0-1 PTS: 18. Ike Ofoegbu
REB: 7. Donta Smith
AST: 6. Moran Roth
PTS: 14. Joe Ingles
REB: 7. Yogev Ohayon
AST: 6. Yogev Ohayon
101.0 - 98.3
Oct 23, 2013
@
KK MZT Skopje
W, 83 - 86 Jane Sandanski
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 18. Ike Ofoegbu
REB: 14. Ike Ofoegbu
AST: 4. D. Cubillan
PTS: 17. T. Gechevski
REB: 7. G. Cekovski
AST: 6. S. Sinovec
119.0 - 123.3
Oct 27, 2013
VS
Maccabi Ashdod
W, 90 - 84 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
1-1 PTS: 23. D. Cubillan
REB: 9. Brian Randle
AST: 8. Donta Smith
PTS: 14. Ryan Pearson
REB: 9. Marcus Dove
AST: 4. Ryan Pearson
119.6 - 111.6
Oct 30, 2013
@
BC VEF Riga
W, 73 - 94 Arena Riga
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 22. Moran Roth
REB: 16. Donta Smith
AST: 10. Donta Smith
PTS: 14. Derrick Nix
REB: 9. Derrick Nix
AST: 6. Dee Brown
94.8 - 122.1
Nov 2, 2013
@
Bnei Herzelia
W, 81 - 85 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
2-1 PTS: 25. Donta Smith
REB: 11. Donta Smith
AST: 5. Donta Smith
PTS: 21. Chris Warren
REB: 8. Ndudi Ebi
AST: 3. A. Ben-Chimol
106.2 - 111.4
Nov 4, 2013
VS
Hapoel Eilat
W, 88 - 73 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
3-1 PTS: 17. Ike Ofoegbu
REB: 9. Ike Ofoegbu
AST: 6. Donta Smith
PTS: 13. T. Roderick
REB: 9. Kevin Palmer
AST: 6. T. Roderick
114.3 - 94.8
Nov 6, 2013
VS
Banvitspor
W, 72 - 69 Romema Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 20. Donta Smith
REB: 7. Brian Randle
AST: 5. Moran Roth
PTS: 16. E.J. Rowland
REB: 8. Sammy Mejia
AST: 5. S. Markovic
102.2 - 97.9
Nov 10, 2013
@
Maccabi Rishon Lezion
W, 72 - 87 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
4-1 PTS: 20. Brian Randle
REB: 10. Donta Smith
AST: 7. Donta Smith
PTS: 22. B. Hopkins
REB: 7. Shawn Dawson
AST: 3. A. Ben-David
94.8 - 114.6
Nov 13, 2013
@
BC Kalev-Cramo
W, 64 - 68 Saku Suurhall Arena
Eurocup
4-1 PTS: 21. Donta Smith
REB: 6. Donta Smith
AST: 5. Donta Smith
PTS: 14. Ty Abbott
REB: 10. Frank Elegar
AST: 6. Tanel Sokk
87.4 - 92.9
Nov 17, 2013
VS
Hapoel Unet Holon
W, 95 - 75 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
5-1 PTS: 22. Donta Smith
REB: 9. Ike Ofoegbu
AST: 11. Moran Roth
PTS: 17. Brian Asbury
REB: 10. I. Rosefelt
AST: 8. Guni Israeli
121.1 - 95.6
Nov 20, 2013
@
UNICS Kazan
L, 79 - 58 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 17. Brian Randle
REB: 11. Donta Smith
AST: 5. Donta Smith
PTS: 18. A. Goudelock
REB: 10. L. Harangody
AST: 5. A. Goudelock
114.2 - 83.9
Nov 24, 2013
@
Ironi Nes Ziona
L, 80 - 69
Israeli BSL
5-2 PTS: 16. Donta Smith
REB: 7. Donta Smith
AST: 5. Donta Smith
PTS: 20. P. Knowles
REB: 10. T. Honeycutt
AST: 7. Meir Tapiro
104.0 - 89.7
Nov 27, 2013
VS
KK MZT Skopje
W, 79 - 60 Romema Arena
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 14. Ido Kozikaro
REB: 9. Ido Kozikaro
AST: 8. Donta Smith
PTS: 20. J. Reynolds
REB: 9. J. Reynolds
AST: 4. N. Otasevic
110.6 - 84.0
Nov 30, 2013
@
GreenTops Netanya
W, 71 - 88 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
6-2 PTS: 18. D. Cubillan
REB: 8. Ido Kozikaro
AST: 11. Donta Smith
PTS: 24. D. Robinson
REB: 10. R. Freeman
AST: 5. D. Robinson
99.8 - 123.6
Dec 1, 2013
VS
Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil
L, 76 - 79 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
6-3 PTS: 17. Brian Randle
REB: 12. Brian Randle
AST: 7. Moran Roth
PTS: 25. Rick Jackson
REB: 8. Rick Jackson
AST: 8. Rod Tishman
104.6 - 108.7
Dec 4, 2013
VS
BC VEF Riga
W, 74 - 72 Romema Arena
Eurocup
6-2 PTS: 16. D. Yavzuri
REB: 9. Donta Smith
AST: 4. Donta Smith
PTS: 17. K. Janicenoks
REB: 8. A. Berzins
AST: 6. Dee Brown
102.6 - 99.9
Dec 8, 2013
@
Hapoel Tel Aviv
L, 84 - 75 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
6-4 PTS: 24. Donta Smith
REB: 9. Donta Smith
AST: 8. Donta Smith
PTS: 26. J. Harper
REB: 7. J. Skjoldebrand
AST: 7. R. Limonad
119.4 - 106.6
Dec 11, 2013
@
Banvitspor
L, 95 - 76 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Eurocup
6-3 PTS: 17. Ike Ofoegbu
REB: 7. Uri Kokia
AST: 3. Donta Smith
PTS: 20. Chuck Davis
REB: 5. D. Cantekin
AST: 6. S. Markovic
133.0 - 106.4
Dec 18, 2013
VS
BC Kalev-Cramo
L, 70 - 75 Romema Arena
Eurocup
6-4 PTS: 18. B. Reis
REB: 9. Donta Smith
AST: 6. Donta Smith
PTS: 19. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 12. Frank Elegar
AST: 5. Tanel Sokk
99.4 - 106.5
Dec 20, 2013
VS
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
L, 75 - 82 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
6-5 PTS: 24. Donta Smith
REB: 7. Ike Ofoegbu
AST: 5. Donta Smith
PTS: 16. Y. Halperin
REB: 11. D. Kitchen
AST: 7. D. Kitchen
104.6 - 114.4
Dec 29, 2013
VS
GreenTops Netanya
W, 90 - 74 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
7-5 PTS: 18. Donta Smith
REB: 11. Ido Kozikaro
AST: 4. Donta Smith
PTS: 14. D. Robinson
REB: 6. A. Wright
AST: 6. D. Robinson
126.1 - 103.7
Jan 2, 2014
@
Maccabi Ashdod
W, 71 - 82 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
8-5 PTS: 23. D. Yavzuri
REB: 8. Donta Smith
AST: 3. Donta Smith
PTS: 16. Kenny Hayes
REB: 5. Kenny Hayes
AST: 5. Zach Rosen
103.6 - 119.6
Jan 6, 2014
VS
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
L, 71 - 79 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
8-6 PTS: 24. Donta Smith
REB: 10. Donta Smith
AST: 5. Donta Smith
PTS: 14. Devin Smith
REB: 9. Alex Tyus
AST: 5. Yogev Ohayon
100.7 - 112.1
Jan 8, 2014
VS
CEZ Nymburk
W, 80 - 75 Romema Arena
Eurocup
7-4 PTS: 17. D. Yavzuri
REB: 8. Donta Smith
AST: 9. Donta Smith
PTS: 23. Tre Simmons
REB: 9. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 3. R. Mahalbasic
112.4 - 105.4
Jan 12, 2014
VS
Bnei Herzelia
W, 89 - 84 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
9-6 PTS: 25. B. Reis
REB: 6. B. Reis
AST: 7. Donta Smith
PTS: 28. Ndudi Ebi
REB: 10. J. Donaldson
AST: 5. A. Ben-Chimol
115.4 - 108.9
Jan 15, 2014
@
Khimki BC
L, 87 - 48 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
7-5 PTS: 11. D. Yavzuri
REB: 5. Ido Kozikaro
AST: 3. D. Yavzuri
PTS: 18. K. Loncar
REB: 10. K. Loncar
AST: 9. Mike Green
124.1 - 68.5
Jan 19, 2014
@
Hapoel Eilat
W, 60 - 80 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
10-6 PTS: 19. D. Yavzuri
REB: 9. Brian Randle
AST: 5. Donta Smith
PTS: 14. E. Kadir
REB: 12. E. Kadir
AST: 4. Afik Nissim
76.3 - 101.8
Jan 22, 2014
VS
Montepaschi Siena
W, 86 - 66 Romema Arena
Eurocup
8-5 PTS: 24. Donta Smith
REB: 6. Donta Smith
AST: 6. Donta Smith
PTS: 17. O. Hunter
REB: 8. S. Nelson
AST: 5. Keith Haynes
125.8 - 96.5
Jan 26, 2014
VS
Maccabi Rishon Lezion
W, 79 - 76 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
11-6 PTS: 20. Donta Smith
REB: 7. Donta Smith
AST: 8. Donta Smith
PTS: 19. T. Mitchell
REB: 15. James Thomas
AST: 6. James Thomas
112.3 - 108.1
Jan 29, 2014
@
Montepaschi Siena
L, 92 - 73 Palasport Mens Sana
Eurocup
8-6 PTS: 18. Moran Roth
REB: 8. Brian Randle
AST: 3. Brian Randle
PTS: 34. Matt Janning
REB: 5. Matt Janning
AST: 6. Keith Haynes
131.3 - 104.2
Feb 9, 2014
@
Hapoel Unet Holon
W, 80 - 81 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
12-6 PTS: 21. Brian Randle
REB: 8. Donta Smith
AST: 5. Donta Smith
PTS: 14. S. Reynolds
REB: 7. I. Rosefelt
AST: 7. S. Reynolds
109.7 - 111.1
Feb 12, 2014
@
CEZ Nymburk
L, 68 - 53 Sportovni Hala
Eurocup
8-7 PTS: 13. D. Yavzuri
REB: 7. Uri Kokia
AST: 6. Moran Roth
PTS: 16. Tre Simmons
REB: 11. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 8. V. Ilijevski
91.8 - 71.6
Feb 17, 2014
VS
Ironi Nes Ziona
W, 92 - 83 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
13-6 PTS: 18. Donta Smith
REB: 10. Brian Randle
AST: 10. Moran Roth
PTS: 24. T. Honeycutt
REB: 8. T. Honeycutt
AST: 5. D. Simpson
113.5 - 102.4
Feb 19, 2014
VS
Khimki BC
L, 66 - 86 Romema Arena
Eurocup
8-8 PTS: 19. D. Yavzuri
REB: 7. D. Yavzuri
AST: 6. Donta Smith
PTS: 19. P. Koponen
REB: 7. K. Loncar
AST: 7. M. Popovic
89.4 - 116.5
Feb 23, 2014
@
Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil
W, 69 - 98 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
14-6 PTS: 20. D. Yavzuri
REB: 8. D. Yavzuri
AST: 9. D. Cubillan
PTS: 23. Rick Jackson
REB: 12. Rick Jackson
AST: 4. Rod Tishman
95.8 - 136.0
Mar 2, 2014
VS
Hapoel Tel Aviv
L, 80 - 86 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
14-7 PTS: 14. Brian Randle
REB: 9. A. Tzubrevitch
AST: 7. Moran Roth
PTS: 21. Carlon Brown
REB: 12. Josh Owens
AST: 4. J. Harper
103.5 - 111.3
Mar 9, 2014
@
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
W, 93 - 99 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
15-7 PTS: 36. D. Yavzuri
REB: 6. A. Henning
AST: 8. Donta Smith
PTS: 19. R. Dupree
REB: 6. R. Dupree
AST: 5. Y. Halperin
127.9 - 136.2
Mar 16, 2014
@
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
L, 85 - 60 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
15-8 PTS: 14. D. Yavzuri
REB: 6. Brian Randle
AST: 3. Donta Smith
PTS: 18. Josh Duncan
REB: 10. D. Kitchen
AST: 7. D. Kitchen
110.6 - 78.1
Mar 23, 2014
@
Hapoel Tel Aviv
L, 88 - 85 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
15-9 PTS: 29. Donta Smith
REB: 7. Donta Smith
AST: 11. Donta Smith
PTS: 27. Carlon Brown
REB: 9. Josh Owens
AST: 8. R. Limonad
117.2 - 113.2
Mar 31, 2014
VS
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
W, 68 - 66 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
16-9 PTS: 16. Donta Smith
REB: 9. Donta Smith
AST: 9. Donta Smith
PTS: 13. Yogev Ohayon
REB: 7. Devin Smith
AST: 7. Yogev Ohayon
94.6 - 91.8
Apr 6, 2014
VS
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
W, 91 - 64 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
17-9 PTS: 16. Donta Smith
REB: 10. Donta Smith
AST: 14. Donta Smith
PTS: 11. Yaniv Green
REB: 7. Yaniv Green
AST: 4. Y. Halperin
109.9 - 77.3
Apr 17, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Preview Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 28, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
Preview Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A