yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Hapoel Tel Aviv Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 14, 2013
VS
Bnei Herzelia
W, 76 - 75 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
1-0 PTS: 21. R. Limonad
REB: 6. Josh Owens
AST: 5. Carlon Brown
PTS: 24. Michael Umeh
REB: 9. Ndudi Ebi
AST: 7. A. Ben-Chimol
101.7 - 100.3
Oct 20, 2013
@
Hapoel Eilat
L, 77 - 76 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
1-1 PTS: 23. Carlon Brown
REB: 9. Matan Naor
AST: 8. R. Limonad
PTS: 17. N. Hanochi
REB: 5. C. Watford
AST: 6. N. Hanochi
101.4 - 100.1
Oct 27, 2013
VS
Maccabi Rishon Lezion
W, 82 - 71 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
2-1 PTS: 30. Carlon Brown
REB: 7. J. Harper
AST: 5. R. Limonad
PTS: 21. B. Hopkins
REB: 12. Daniel Aidan
AST: 8. Dror Hajaj
111.2 - 96.3
Nov 2, 2013
VS
Ironi Nes Ziona
L, 75 - 76 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
2-2 PTS: 20. Carlon Brown
REB: 9. Josh Owens
AST: 4. R. Limonad
PTS: 18. P. Knowles
REB: 10. M. Watt
AST: 8. Meir Tapiro
94.9 - 96.2
Nov 11, 2013
@
Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil
L, 71 - 64 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
2-3 PTS: 19. R. Limonad
REB: 12. R. Limonad
AST: 6. Carlon Brown
PTS: 18. Rick Jackson
REB: 10. Amit Simhon
AST: 6. Rod Tishman
101.1 - 91.1
Nov 18, 2013
VS
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
W, 78 - 66 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
3-3 PTS: 20. Carlon Brown
REB: 6. Matan Naor
AST: 4. J. Harper
PTS: 13. David Blu
REB: 9. Shawn James
AST: 3. Shawn James
105.7 - 89.5
Nov 25, 2013
VS
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
L, 70 - 75 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
3-4 PTS: 18. Carlon Brown
REB: 11. Josh Owens
AST: 5. Carlon Brown
PTS: 22. R. Dupree
REB: 11. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 6. D. Kitchen
100.4 - 107.6
Dec 2, 2013
@
GreenTops Netanya
W, 73 - 92 Yeshurun Hall
Israeli BSL
4-4 PTS: 22. Carlon Brown
REB: 10. Josh Owens
AST: 9. V. Council
PTS: 20. D. Robinson
REB: 9. R. Freeman
AST: 6. Skip Mills
104.3 - 131.5
Dec 8, 2013
VS
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
W, 84 - 75 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
5-4 PTS: 26. J. Harper
REB: 7. J. Skjoldebrand
AST: 7. R. Limonad
PTS: 24. Donta Smith
REB: 9. Donta Smith
AST: 8. Donta Smith
119.4 - 106.6
Dec 15, 2013
@
Maccabi Ashdod
W, 75 - 85 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
6-4 PTS: 21. R. Limonad
REB: 5. J. Skjoldebrand
AST: 7. Carlon Brown
PTS: 16. Kenny Hayes
REB: 13. Marcus Dove
AST: 7. Zach Rosen
101.2 - 114.7
Dec 19, 2013
@
Hapoel Unet Holon
W, 76 - 85 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
7-4 PTS: 20. R. Limonad
REB: 8. Josh Owens
AST: 7. R. Limonad
PTS: 33. S. Reynolds
REB: 11. L. Bowers
AST: 6. Guni Israeli
106.6 - 119.2
Dec 29, 2013
@
Bnei Herzelia
W, 78 - 80 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
8-4 PTS: 25. R. Limonad
REB: 11. Josh Owens
AST: 4. Carlon Brown
PTS: 17. Michael Umeh
REB: 10. J. Donaldson
AST: 6. A. Ben-Chimol
108.4 - 111.2
Jan 6, 2014
VS
Hapoel Eilat
W, 89 - 82 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
9-4 PTS: 24. R. Limonad
REB: 7. R. Limonad
AST: 4. Matan Naor
PTS: 15. E. Kadir
REB: 7. Kevin Palmer
AST: 5. E. Kadir
113.1 - 104.2
Jan 13, 2014
VS
Hapoel Unet Holon
L, 70 - 75 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
9-5 PTS: 16. R. Limonad
REB: 8. Josh Owens
AST: 10. Carlon Brown
PTS: 19. I. Rosefelt
REB: 12. I. Rosefelt
AST: 6. S. Reynolds
93.4 - 100.1
Jan 16, 2014
@
Maccabi Rishon Lezion
W, 63 - 75 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
10-5 PTS: 28. Carlon Brown
REB: 11. Josh Owens
AST: 8. Carlon Brown
PTS: 17. T. Mitchell
REB: 12. James Thomas
AST: 4. A. Ben-David
82.2 - 97.9
Jan 20, 2014
@
Ironi Nes Ziona
L, 94 - 75
Israeli BSL
10-6 PTS: 18. V. Council
REB: 9. Josh Owens
AST: 4. V. Council
PTS: 25. A. Goods
REB: 11. D. Simpson
AST: 6. Meir Tapiro
119.2 - 95.1
Jan 27, 2014
VS
Altshuler Shaham Gilboa Galil
W, 77 - 68 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
11-6 PTS: 20. Carlon Brown
REB: 10. J. Skjoldebrand
AST: 10. V. Council
PTS: 18. DeShawn Sims
REB: 8. Rick Jackson
AST: 4. Stu Douglass
111.2 - 98.2
Feb 9, 2014
@
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
L, 90 - 58 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
11-7 PTS: 16. Carlon Brown
REB: 7. Josh Owens
AST: 8. Carlon Brown
PTS: 19. Devin Smith
REB: 13. Alex Tyus
AST: 5. R. Hickman
123.9 - 79.9
Feb 16, 2014
@
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
L, 92 - 81 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
11-8 PTS: 31. Carlon Brown
REB: 12. Josh Owens
AST: 4. Carlon Brown
PTS: 23. R. Dupree
REB: 12. Josh Duncan
AST: 12. Y. Halperin
119.7 - 105.4
Feb 23, 2014
VS
GreenTops Netanya
W, 73 - 66 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
12-8 PTS: 16. R. Limonad
REB: 10. Josh Owens
AST: 5. Carlon Brown
PTS: 16. R. Freeman
REB: 11. R. Freeman
AST: 3. A. Wright
102.6 - 92.8
Mar 2, 2014
@
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
W, 80 - 86 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
13-8 PTS: 21. Carlon Brown
REB: 12. Josh Owens
AST: 4. J. Harper
PTS: 14. Brian Randle
REB: 9. A. Tzubrevitch
AST: 7. Moran Roth
103.5 - 111.3
Mar 10, 2014
VS
Maccabi Ashdod
W, 86 - 82 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
14-8 PTS: 27. Carlon Brown
REB: 11. J. Harper
AST: 6. R. Limonad
PTS: 26. Kenny Hayes
REB: 14. Marcus Dove
AST: 5. Kenny Hayes
109.2 - 104.1
Mar 17, 2014
@
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
L, 90 - 75 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
14-9 PTS: 17. Carlon Brown
REB: 8. Carlon Brown
AST: 8. R. Limonad
PTS: 21. Devin Smith
REB: 13. Alex Tyus
AST: 4. Yogev Ohayon
118.6 - 98.8
Mar 23, 2014
VS
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
W, 88 - 85 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
15-9 PTS: 27. Carlon Brown
REB: 9. Josh Owens
AST: 8. R. Limonad
PTS: 29. Donta Smith
REB: 7. Donta Smith
AST: 11. Donta Smith
117.2 - 113.2
Mar 30, 2014
@
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
L, 102 - 87 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
15-10 PTS: 23. R. Limonad
REB: 8. Josh Owens
AST: 7. R. Limonad
PTS: 22. B. Wright
REB: 8. Josh Duncan
AST: 9. Y. Halperin
139.5 - 119.0
Apr 7, 2014
VS
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
L, 80 - 83 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
15-11 PTS: 18. R. Limonad
REB: 6. Carlon Brown
AST: 5. Carlon Brown
PTS: 15. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. Devin Smith
AST: 5. R. Hickman
111.6 - 115.8
Apr 17, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
Preview Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 24, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
Preview Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A