Zenit St Petersburg 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Zenit St Petersburg Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 3, 2015
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 94 - 102 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 25. Z. Dowdell
REB: 6. Kyle Landry
AST: 5. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 19. P. Sergeev
REB: 7. Delroy James
AST: 5. Tony Taylor
120.2 - 130.5
Oct 7, 2015
v. Krasny Oktyabr W, 94 - 93 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 22. Ryan Toolson
REB: 10. P. Antipov
AST: 8. Ryan Toolson
PTS: 21. T. Mitchell
REB: 8. J. Johnson
AST: 7. D.J. Cooper
116.0 - 114.7
Oct 11, 2015
v. BC VEF Riga W, 91 - 76 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
3-0 PTS: 24. Kyle Landry
REB: 8. Ryan Toolson
AST: 9. Ryan Toolson
PTS: 17. M. Mejeris
REB: 8. Speedy Smith
AST: 6. Speedy Smith
121.8 - 101.7
Oct 14, 2015
@ Avtodor Saratov W, 85 - 90 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 35. Ryan Toolson
REB: 7. Kyle Landry
AST: 5. Ryan Toolson
PTS: 17. J. Chappell
REB: 10. Jeff Brooks
AST: 3. Jeff Brooks
115.4 - 122.2
Oct 18, 2015
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 71 - 79 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
4-0 PTS: 19. Ryan Toolson
REB: 9. Janis Timma
AST: 4. Ryan Toolson
PTS: 22. G. Stutz
REB: 12. G. Stutz
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
98.5 - 109.6
Oct 21, 2015
v. PAOK BC W, 76 - 66 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 17. Z. Dowdell
REB: 11. Kyle Landry
AST: 4. Janis Timma
PTS: 19. W. Hatcher
REB: 6. D. Balaban
AST: 4. K. Vasiliadis
103.3 - 89.7
Oct 28, 2015
@ Szolnoki Olaj W, 75 - 84 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Eurocup
3-0 PTS: 24. Z. Dowdell
REB: 12. Kyle Landry
AST: 14. Z. Dowdell
PTS: 22. M. Borisov
REB: 10. M. Borisov
AST: 5. D. Vojvoda
98.4 - 110.3
Nov 4, 2015
@ Lietuvos Rytas W, 65 - 70 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
4-0 PTS: 17. Z. Dowdell
REB: 10. Kyle Landry
AST: 3. Z. Dowdell
PTS: 18. K. Lavrinovic
REB: 9. A. Kavaliauskas
AST: 5. N. Laprovittola
86.0 - 92.6
Nov 8, 2015
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 90 - 74 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
5-0 PTS: 23. Janis Timma
REB: 9. Kyle Landry
AST: 7. Z. Dowdell
PTS: 19. T. Peterson
REB: 12. Jeff Brooks
AST: 5. M. Armstead
123.5 - 101.5
Nov 11, 2015
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 82 - 58 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
5-0 PTS: 20. Janis Timma
REB: 8. A. Koscheev
AST: 10. Z. Dowdell
PTS: 24. Maciej Lampe
REB: 11. Maciej Lampe
AST: 7. Nate Wolters
112.6 - 79.7
Nov 14, 2015
@ Nilan Bisons W, 62 - 83 Loimaan liikuntahalli
VTB United League
6-0 PTS: 21. A. Vikhrov
REB: 7. Kyle Landry
AST: 5. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 15. Tuukka Kotti
REB: 4. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 4. Martin Zeno
88.3 - 118.2
Nov 18, 2015
v. Avtodor Saratov L, 81 - 88 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
5-1 PTS: 18. Kyle Landry
REB: 6. Kyle Landry
AST: 6. Janis Timma
PTS: 21. J. Chappell
REB: 7. J. Chappell
AST: 11. D. Lukashov
102.3 - 111.2
Nov 22, 2015
v. BC Vita Tbilisi W, 101 - 50 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
7-0 PTS: 16. P. Antipov
REB: 10. Kyle Landry
AST: 7. G. Motovilov
PTS: 15. P. Henry
REB: 8. K. Anikenko
AST: 5. P. Henry
133.4 - 66.0
Nov 25, 2015
@ PAOK BC W, 70 - 89 PAOK Sports Arena
Eurocup
6-1 PTS: 29. Ryan Toolson
REB: 8. Janis Timma
AST: 5. Z. Dowdell
PTS: 17. S. Schortsanitis
REB: 8. M. Tepic
AST: 3. A. Tsochlas
95.9 - 122.0
Nov 29, 2015
@ CSKA Moscow L, 113 - 77 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
7-1 PTS: 17. Z. Dowdell
REB: 5. E. Valiev
AST: 3. Z. Dowdell
PTS: 20. N. De Colo
REB: 8. Kyle Hines
AST: 7. M. Teodosic
149.2 - 101.6
Dec 2, 2015
v. Szolnoki Olaj W, 89 - 64 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
7-1 PTS: 28. Ryan Toolson
REB: 7. A. Pushkov
AST: 8. Z. Dowdell
PTS: 12. M. Borisov
REB: 5. S. Milosevic
AST: 6. K. Wittmann
124.8 - 89.7
Dec 9, 2015
v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 92 - 84 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
8-1 PTS: 22. Ryan Toolson
REB: 12. Kyle Landry
AST: 7. Janis Timma
PTS: 16. K. Lavrinovic
REB: 8. A. Kavaliauskas
AST: 7. N. Laprovittola
121.4 - 110.9
Dec 13, 2015
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 84 - 88 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
8-1 PTS: 23. Ryan Toolson
REB: 6. P. Antipov
AST: 7. Ryan Toolson
PTS: 22. Victor Rudd
REB: 13. Victor Rudd
AST: 5. D. Khvostov
111.5 - 116.8
Dec 16, 2015
@ Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 91 - 67 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Eurocup
8-2 PTS: 12. A. Pushkov
REB: 11. A. Pushkov
AST: 5. D. Golovin
PTS: 15. Nate Wolters
REB: 8. C. Elonu
AST: 5. Nate Wolters
112.1 - 82.5
Jan 3, 2016
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 78 - 70 Olympus
VTB United League
8-2 PTS: 16. Ryan Toolson
REB: 5. A. Koscheev
AST: 4. Ryan Toolson
PTS: 22. A. Randolph
REB: 7. C. Singleton
AST: 4. Sergey Bykov
98.1 - 88.0
Jan 6, 2016
@ Umana Venezia W, 84 - 86 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
9-2 PTS: 21. Ryan Toolson
REB: 7. Z. Dowdell
AST: 7. Z. Dowdell
PTS: 29. Mike Green
REB: 8. Josh Owens
AST: 5. Phil Goss
115.8 - 118.6
Jan 10, 2016
@ UNICS Kazan L, 101 - 66 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
8-3 PTS: 15. A. Pushkov
REB: 7. A. Pushkov
AST: 3. Janis Timma
PTS: 20. A. Parakhouski
REB: 9. A. Ponkrashov
AST: 6. A. Ponkrashov
128.9 - 84.2
Jan 13, 2016
v. MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg W, 83 - 80 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
10-2 PTS: 19. Z. Dowdell
REB: 7. Ryan Toolson
AST: 6. Z. Dowdell
PTS: 19. M. Shakur
REB: 10. M. Shakur
AST: 4. K. Johnson
103.3 - 99.6
Jan 17, 2016
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 81 - 64 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
9-3 PTS: 21. Ryan Toolson
REB: 10. A. Koscheev
AST: 8. Z. Dowdell
PTS: 18. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 9. T. Ohlbrecht
AST: 5. Tony Taylor
115.0 - 90.9
Jan 20, 2016
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 76 - 90 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
11-2 PTS: 20. Ryan Toolson
REB: 6. Janis Timma
AST: 7. Z. Dowdell
PTS: 17. D. Borovnjak
REB: 5. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 6. Dee Bost
107.9 - 127.8
Jan 23, 2016
@ Krasny Oktyabr W, 67 - 74 Sports Palace Volgograd
VTB United League
10-3 PTS: 15. Janis Timma
REB: 13. Janis Timma
AST: 5. Ryan Toolson
PTS: 26. Ekene Ibekwe
REB: 14. D. Jefferson
AST: 4. A. Mateyunas
86.9 - 96.0
Jan 27, 2016
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 69 - 73 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
11-3 PTS: 23. Ryan Toolson
REB: 6. A. Koscheev
AST: 5. Ryan Toolson
PTS: 18. M. Ponitka
REB: 9. M. Ponitka
AST: 6. Dee Bost
102.9 - 108.8
Jan 31, 2016
@ BC VEF Riga W, 76 - 95 Arena Riga
VTB United League
11-3 PTS: 25. Ryan Toolson
REB: 8. P. Antipov
AST: 6. Janis Timma
PTS: 16. M. Meiers
REB: 6. J. Harrellson
AST: 5. F. Cruz Saldivar
102.9 - 128.6
Feb 3, 2016
v. Umana Venezia W, 79 - 72 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
12-3 PTS: 17. Janis Timma
REB: 10. P. Antipov
AST: 5. Janis Timma
PTS: 16. Josh Owens
REB: 6. M. Bramos
AST: 4. M. Bramos
106.2 - 96.8
Feb 10, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg Preview Arena Ludwigsburg
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 18, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki BC Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 21, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Astana Tigers Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Nilan Bisons Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 10, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. CEZ Nymburk Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 13, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Vita Tbilisi Preview
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 21, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Astana Tigers Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 28, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Khimki BC Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Nizhny Novgorod Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ CEZ Nymburk Preview Sportovni Hala
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 14, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 18, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 21, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 24, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. UNICS Kazan Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A