yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Telenet BC Oostende Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Leuven Bears Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2013
@
Khimki BC
W, 79 - 90 Siemens Arena
Euroleague - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 19. R. Thompson
REB: 11. J. Berggren
AST: 8. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 32. Paul Davis
REB: 8. J. Augustine
AST: 7. Mike Green
101.8 - 116.0
Oct 3, 2013
VS
Banvitspor
W, 82 - 80 Siemens Arena
Euroleague - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 19. R. Thompson
REB: 9. A. Stipanovic
AST: 5. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 26. Sammy Mejia
REB: 11. Sammy Mejia
AST: 4. Sammy Mejia
109.0 - 106.4
Oct 4, 2013
@
Lietuvos Rytas
L, 75 - 66 Siemens Arena
Euroleague - Qualification
2-1 PTS: 16. P. Gillet
REB: 10. P. Gillet
AST: 7. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 19. M. Gecevicius
REB: 13. J. Palacios
AST: 5. Omar Cook
104.1 - 91.6
Oct 9, 2013
VS
Liege Basket
W, 79 - 54 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
1-0 PTS: 19. M. Ponitka
REB: 8. J. Berggren
AST: 5. Jean Salumu
PTS: 14. Kenny Simms
REB: 7. Kenny Simms
AST: 2. I. Iarochevitch
107.9 - 73.7
Oct 12, 2013
@
Port of Antwerp Giants
L, 70 - 63 Lotto Arena
Belgium BLB
1-1 PTS: 13. M. Ponitka
REB: 7. V. Petrovic
AST: 6. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 16. M. De Zeeuw
REB: 9. Marko Spica
AST: 3. J. Mwema
106.3 - 95.6
Oct 16, 2013
VS
CEZ Nymburk
W, 90 - 83 Sleuyter Arena
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 19. R. Thompson
REB: 6. A. Stipanovic
AST: 10. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 16. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 8. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 6. S. Reynolds
127.4 - 117.5
Oct 20, 2013
@
Brussels Basketball
W, 68 - 86 Complexe Sportif de N.O.H.
Belgium BLB
2-1 PTS: 20. R. Thompson
REB: 9. J. Berggren
AST: 6. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 14. Brandon Ubel
REB: 8. Brandon Ubel
AST: 9. D. Loubry
84.2 - 106.5
Oct 23, 2013
@
Artland Dragons
W, 69 - 84 Artland Arena
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 20. A. Stipanovic
REB: 6. A. Stipanovic
AST: 13. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 16. L. Hill
REB: 7. Chad Toppert
AST: 2. D. Holston
98.4 - 119.8
Oct 25, 2013
@
Belgacom Spirou Basket
L, 84 - 70 Spiroudome
Belgium BLB
2-2 PTS: 22. R. Thompson
REB: 4. Q. Serron
AST: 2. Q. Serron
PTS: 25. D. Mallet
REB: 7. D. Watkins
AST: 8. D. Mallet
116.8 - 97.4
Oct 30, 2013
@
Pallacanestro Cantu
L, 83 - 58 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 11. A. Stipanovic
REB: 10. A. Stipanovic
AST: 4. V. Petrovic
PTS: 22. M. Jenkins
REB: 9. Marco Cusin
AST: 8. Joe Ragland
108.0 - 75.5
Nov 2, 2013
VS
Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek
W, 102 - 64 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
3-2 PTS: 19. R. Thompson
REB: 6. D. Djordjevic
AST: 5. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 16. T. Fitzpatrick
REB: 7. T. Fitzpatrick
AST: 4. Luke Loucks
139.8 - 87.7
Nov 6, 2013
VS
KK Cibona
W, 77 - 75 Sleuyter Arena
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 15. R. Thompson
REB: 6. J. Berggren
AST: 5. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 21. J. Blassingame
REB: 9. Dario Saric
AST: 5. J. Blassingame
104.5 - 101.8
Nov 10, 2013
@
Voo Wolves Verviers-Pepinster
W, 61 - 86 Hall du Paire
Belgium BLB
4-2 PTS: 21. R. Thompson
REB: 8. Q. Serron
AST: 6. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 17. B. Penninck
REB: 11. N. Jankovic
AST: 3. A. Libert
77.7 - 109.5
Nov 13, 2013
@
Le Mans Sarthe Basket
W, 71 - 80 Antares
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 25. R. Thompson
REB: 6. A. Stipanovic
AST: 6. R. Thompson
PTS: 17. Dashaun Wood
REB: 5. Alain Koffi
AST: 4. Dashaun Wood
94.8 - 106.9
Nov 15, 2013
VS
Okapi Aalstar
W, 99 - 68 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
5-2 PTS: 20. R. Thompson
REB: 11. J. Berggren
AST: 8. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 22. Derek Raivio
REB: 10. John Tofi
AST: 6. Derek Raivio
125.0 - 85.9
Nov 20, 2013
@
CEZ Nymburk
L, 73 - 51 Sportovni Hala
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 18. M. Ponitka
REB: 8. A. Stipanovic
AST: 2. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 15. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 9. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 7. V. Ilijevski
104.0 - 72.7
Nov 24, 2013
@
Leuven Bears
W, 70 - 76 Sportoase
Belgium BLB
6-2 PTS: 20. D. Djordjevic
REB: 7. P. Gillet
AST: 4. A. Stipanovic
PTS: 22. B. Burgess
REB: 9. B. Burgess
AST: 4. B. Burgess
90.2 - 97.9
Nov 27, 2013
VS
Artland Dragons
W, 87 - 71 Sleuyter Arena
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 20. A. Stipanovic
REB: 8. A. Stipanovic
AST: 3. Q. Serron
PTS: 19. B. Thomas
REB: 5. Kenny Frease
AST: 4. A. Graves-Davis
127.8 - 104.3
Nov 30, 2013
@
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
L, 84 - 75 Mons Arena
Belgium BLB
6-3 PTS: 18. R. Thompson
REB: 6. W. Wilkinson
AST: 6. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 28. Jason Love
REB: 13. Jason Love
AST: 6. Guy Muya
119.9 - 107.0
Dec 4, 2013
VS
Pallacanestro Cantu
W, 77 - 75 Sleuyter Arena
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 24. J. Berggren
REB: 6. J. Berggren
AST: 5. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 20. M. Jenkins
REB: 8. Marco Cusin
AST: 4. Joe Ragland
106.2 - 103.4
Dec 6, 2013
VS
Port of Antwerp Giants
W, 87 - 78 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
7-3 PTS: 23. J. Berggren
REB: 8. J. Berggren
AST: 6. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 25. M. De Zeeuw
REB: 7. J. Mwema
AST: 5. Frank Turner
120.7 - 108.2
Dec 11, 2013
@
KK Cibona
W, 82 - 85 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Eurocup
6-3 PTS: 18. R. Thompson
REB: 6. M. Ponitka
AST: 4. Q. Serron
PTS: 20. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
REB: 13. Dario Saric
AST: 7. J. Blassingame
102.3 - 106.0
Dec 14, 2013
VS
Brussels Basketball
W, 82 - 75 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
8-3 PTS: 13. D. Djordjevic
REB: 12. J. Berggren
AST: 6. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 20. Brandon Ubel
REB: 10. Brandon Ubel
AST: 5. D. Loubry
110.5 - 101.1
Dec 18, 2013
VS
Le Mans Sarthe Basket
W, 79 - 70 Sleuyter Arena
Eurocup
7-3 PTS: 13. Jean Salumu
REB: 9. P. Gillet
AST: 8. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 14. V. Duggins
REB: 6. R. Terry
AST: 4. Torey Thomas
113.7 - 100.7
Jan 4, 2014
VS
Belgacom Spirou Basket
W, 91 - 71 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
9-3 PTS: 22. M. Ponitka
REB: 9. Brent Wright
AST: 7. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 20. D. Mallet
REB: 5. Joe Trapani
AST: 4. D. Mallet
120.9 - 94.3
Jan 8, 2014
@
Valencia Basket
L, 101 - 74 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
8-3 PTS: 21. R. Thompson
REB: 5. Brent Wright
AST: 5. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 18. B. Dubljevic
REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
AST: 8. Pau Ribas
144.6 - 106.0
Jan 10, 2014
@
Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek
W, 81 - 107 Sporthal De Schalk
Belgium BLB
10-3 PTS: 19. R. Thompson
REB: 6. W. Wilkinson
AST: 6. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 25. D. Souveryns
REB: 8. T. De Thaey
AST: 4. W. Dobbelaere
109.8 - 145.1
Jan 15, 2014
VS
Stelmet Zielona Gora
W, 76 - 74 Sleuyter Arena
Eurocup
9-3 PTS: 14. V. Petrovic
REB: 6. G. Echenique
AST: 4. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 15. Aaron Cel
REB: 7. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
107.0 - 104.2
Jan 18, 2014
VS
Voo Wolves Verviers-Pepinster
W, 85 - 65 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
11-3 PTS: 20. R. Thompson
REB: 8. W. Wilkinson
AST: 4. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 17. N. Besovic
REB: 7. N. Jankovic
AST: 3. A. Libert
112.2 - 85.8
Jan 22, 2014
VS
UNICS Kazan
W, 78 - 75 Sleuyter Arena
Eurocup
10-3 PTS: 15. D. Djordjevic
REB: 6. G. Echenique
AST: 4. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 13. A. Goudelock
REB: 9. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. A. Goudelock
104.9 - 100.8
Jan 24, 2014
@
Okapi Aalstar
W, 82 - 83 Forum Aalst
Belgium BLB
12-3 PTS: 17. R. Thompson
REB: 7. P. Gillet
AST: 6. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 22. Lee Cummard
REB: 9. Lee Cummard
AST: 3. John Tofi
103.6 - 104.8
Jan 29, 2014
@
UNICS Kazan
L, 69 - 63 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
10-4 PTS: 17. R. Thompson
REB: 5. R. Thompson
AST: 4. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 27. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. Chuck Eidson
AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
99.7 - 91.0
Feb 1, 2014
VS
Leuven Bears
W, 86 - 64 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
13-3 PTS: 15. W. Wilkinson
REB: 7. W. Wilkinson
AST: 5. R. Thompson
PTS: 21. J. Westrol
REB: 7. J. Westrol
AST: 3. J. Westrol
119.0 - 88.5
Feb 7, 2014
@
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
L, 78 - 70 Mons Arena
Belgium BLB
13-4 PTS: 11. V. Petrovic
REB: 5. Brent Wright
AST: 9. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 20. Talor Battle
REB: 10. M. Randle
AST: 5. Talor Battle
111.7 - 100.3
Feb 12, 2014
VS
Valencia Basket
L, 64 - 84 Sleuyter Arena
Eurocup
10-5 PTS: 17. P. Gillet
REB: 8. G. Echenique
AST: 5. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 26. B. Dubljevic
REB: 9. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. R. Martinez
90.4 - 118.7
Feb 15, 2014
VS
Port of Antwerp Giants
W, 80 - 78 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
14-4 PTS: 19. D. Djordjevic
REB: 9. Brent Wright
AST: 6. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 19. M. De Zeeuw
REB: 6. M. De Zeeuw
AST: 5. Roel Moors
112.9 - 110.1
Feb 19, 2014
@
Stelmet Zielona Gora
W, 80 - 84 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
11-5 PTS: 15. D. Djordjevic
REB: 8. G. Echenique
AST: 6. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 17. L. Koszarek
REB: 5. V. Dragicevic
AST: 7. M. Cesnauskis
108.4 - 113.9
Feb 22, 2014
VS
Brussels Basketball
W, 81 - 72 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
15-4 PTS: 16. D. Djordjevic
REB: 6. Brent Wright
AST: 4. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 21. D. Loubry
REB: 12. Adam Hall
AST: 2. Adam Hall
102.9 - 91.4
Feb 28, 2014
@
Liege Basket
L, 82 - 71 Country Hall Ethias Liege
Belgium BLB
15-5 PTS: 20. R. Thompson
REB: 7. Brent Wright
AST: 3. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 24. I. Iarochevitch
REB: 12. Kenny Simms
AST: 8. Lionel Bosco
120.8 - 104.6
Mar 9, 2014
VS
Belgacom Spirou Basket
W, 98 - 91 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
16-5 PTS: 19. P. Gillet
REB: 9. Brent Wright
AST: 8. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 21. D. Mallet
REB: 5. D. Watkins
AST: 4. D. Mallet
131.6 - 122.2
Mar 15, 2014
@
Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek
L, 99 - 73 Sporthal De Schalk
Belgium BLB
16-6 PTS: 11. P. Gillet
REB: 6. Brent Wright
AST: 1. Brent Wright
PTS: 21. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
REB: 6. T. De Thaey
AST: 8. Luke Loucks
138.0 - 101.8
Mar 19, 2014
VS
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
W, 86 - 66 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
17-6 PTS: 17. R. Thompson
REB: 6. Brent Wright
AST: 3. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 22. Talor Battle
REB: 7. Jason Love
AST: 3. Talor Battle
124.4 - 95.5
Mar 22, 2014
VS
Voo Wolves Verviers-Pepinster
W, 86 - 66 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
18-6 PTS: 17. P. Gillet
REB: 5. J. Berggren
AST: 3. R. Thompson
PTS: 17. A. Akingbala
REB: 12. A. Akingbala
AST: 4. Amaury Jadin
119.6 - 91.8
Mar 26, 2014
@
Okapi Aalstar
L, 93 - 76 Forum Aalst
Belgium BLB
18-7 PTS: 20. R. Thompson
REB: 8. J. Berggren
AST: 4. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 23. Derek Raivio
REB: 4. John Tofi
AST: 4. Derek Raivio
128.5 - 105.0
Mar 29, 2014
VS
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
W, 83 - 62 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
19-7 PTS: 22. R. Thompson
REB: 7. W. Wilkinson
AST: 6. M. Ponitka
PTS: 15. Talor Battle
REB: 13. Jason Love
AST: 3. Talor Battle
119.5 - 89.3
Apr 2, 2014
VS
Leuven Bears
W, 84 - 58 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
20-7 PTS: 12. R. Thompson
REB: 8. J. Berggren
AST: 10. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 17. O. Troisfontaines
REB: 8. B. Burgess
AST: 2. O. Troisfontaines
115.7 - 79.9
Apr 4, 2014
@
Port of Antwerp Giants
W, 91 - 93 Lotto Arena
Belgium BLB
21-7 PTS: 33. R. Thompson
REB: 6. D. Djordjevic
AST: 7. D. Djordjevic
PTS: 37. Ryan Pearson
REB: 10. Ryan Pearson
AST: 2. Frank Turner
113.1 - 115.6
Apr 9, 2014
@
Brussels Basketball
W, 74 - 91 Complexe Sportif de N.O.H.
Belgium BLB
22-7 PTS: 16. R. Thompson
REB: 7. W. Wilkinson
AST: 6. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 16. Steve Ross
REB: 5. Steve Ross
AST: 8. D. Loubry
97.8 - 120.2
Apr 12, 2014
VS
Liege Basket
W, 87 - 67 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
23-7 PTS: 17. M. Ponitka
REB: 7. D. Djordjevic
AST: 9. N. Marnegrave
PTS: 20. Kenny Simms
REB: 10. Kenny Simms
AST: 8. Yoann Hertay
120.9 - 93.1
Apr 25, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Belgacom Spirou Basket
Preview Spiroudome
Belgium BLB
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 28, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Liege Basket
Preview Country Hall Ethias Liege
Belgium BLB
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 30, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Voo Wolves Verviers-Pepinster
Preview Hall du Paire
Belgium BLB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek
Preview Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 7, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Okapi Aalstar
Preview Sleuyter Arena
Belgium BLB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 10, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Leuven Bears
Preview Sportoase
Belgium BLB
- N/A N/A N/A