yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Union Olimpija

Sasu Salin Named Eurocup MVP For Regular Season Round 7

Sasu Salin had 25 points, three rebounds, three assists and four steals in Union Olimpija's 86-48 win over Asvel Villeurbanne.

Read More | Full List of Union Olimpija Wiretap Articles

Union Olimpija Wiretap Headlines

RealGM Poll

    Which free agent will get a bigger contract?

    Lowry
    Stephenson


Poll Archives
Sponsored by:

Find Teams


Court Vision

Featured Blog


D.J. Augustin Falls Short Of Rescuing A Bulls' Offense Running On Fumes
D.J. Augustin kept shooting and hitting, slashing and cutting, and soon it had come to a weary halt for the Bulls in Game 2. Ultimately, they all understand these playoffs fall upon their production, and the ranks of reliability are closing fast.

RealGM's D-League Weekly Wrap-Up (April 14-April 21)
On Isaiah Canaan, Lance Goulbourne, Cameron Jones, Tre Kelley, Darius Morris and Sadiel Rojas.

Points
Deividad GailiusOLI13.36
Sasu SalinOLI10.82
Alen OmicOLI10.49
Alex StephesonOLI7.94
Nebojsa JoksimovicOLI6.69
Rebounds
Alen OmicOLI5.92
Alex StephesonOLI5.69
Deividad GailiusOLI4.70
Cedric JacksonOLI3.29
Dragisa DrobnjakOLI2.96
Assists
Cedric JacksonOLI3.43
Nebojsa JoksimovicOLI3.08
Jakov VladovicOLI2.53
Sasu SalinOLI1.78
Deividad GailiusOLI1.55
Blocks
Alex StephesonOLI0.90
Alen OmicOLI0.65
Dragisa DrobnjakOLI0.16
Nebojsa JoksimovicOLI0.14
Deividad GailiusOLI0.09
Steals
Nebojsa JoksimovicOLI0.96
Sasu SalinOLI0.92
Deividad GailiusOLI0.85
Cedric JacksonOLI0.79
Jakov VladovicOLI0.75
FG%
Grega SajevicOLI1.00
Alex StephesonOLI0.58
Alen OmicOLI0.57
Nebojsa JoksimovicOLI0.45
Paolo MarinelliOLI0.43

Union Olimpija Schedule

Top Performers for April 22, 2014

Union Olimpija Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/05 12:00 PM
@
Helios Domzale
L, 81-67
4/09 2:00 PM
vs
Krka Novo Mesto
L, 75-80
4/16 2:00 PM
@
Rogaska Crystal
W, 73-74
4/19 2:00 PM
vs
Zlatorog
W, 93-64
4/22 2:00 PM
@
Hopsi Polzela
W, 62-71
4/25 2:00 PM
vs
Helios Domzale
Preview
4/28 11:30 AM
@
Krka Novo Mesto
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Sasu SalinUnion OlimpijaPoints22
Alexis WangmeneHopsi PolzelaPoints17
Alen OmicUnion OlimpijaRebounds11
Goran JagodnikHopsi PolzelaRebounds10
Miha VaslHopsi PolzelaAssists4
Luka RupnikUnion OlimpijaAssists3
Miha VaslHopsi PolzelaBlocks1
Simo AtanackovicHopsi PolzelaBlocks1
Sasu SalinUnion OlimpijaSteals5
Miha VaslHopsi PolzelaSteals2
Sasu SalinUnion OlimpijaFIC15.4
Alexis WangmeneHopsi PolzelaFIC10.6

Click here for full scoreboard

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Krka Novo Mesto7-1-
2Union Olimpija5-32
3Helios Domzale20-64
4LOGO Grosuplje16-121
5Elektra Sostanj11-176
6KK Tajfun Sentjur10-187
7KK Splosna Plovba12-165
8Maribor Messer11-176
9Hopsi Polzela15-111
10Zlatorog13-133
11Geoplin Slovan9-198
12Rogaska Crystal15-111

Click here for full standings


Loading...
Read more from the boards