KK Cedevita 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Cedevita Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 29, 2016
v. KK Buducnost VOLI L, 70 - 80 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-1 PTS: 26. D. Stockton
REB: 9. M. Arapovic
AST: 4. D. Stockton
PTS: 22. N. Vranjes
REB: 10. B. Savovic
AST: 11. M. Williams
92.0 - 105.2
Oct 3, 2016
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 88 - 64 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-2 PTS: 12. Dzanan Musa
REB: 7. Miro Bilan
AST: 6. S. Hopson
PTS: 16. M. Simonovic
REB: 4. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 16. Stefan Jovic
124.2 - 90.3
Oct 6, 2016
v. KK MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 82 - 61 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-2 PTS: 21. Miro Bilan
REB: 9. Karlo Zganec
AST: 8. Luka Babic
PTS: 16. C. Kloof
REB: 7. C. Kloof
AST: 6. C. Kloof
111.8 - 83.2
Oct 8, 2016
v. KK Zadar W, 120 - 62 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-2 PTS: 15. Miro Bilan
REB: 15. Miro Bilan
AST: 5. Miro Bilan
PTS: 16. I. Marinkovic
REB: 5. Boris Barac
AST: 3. M. Brzoja
136.2 - 70.4
Oct 9, 2016
v. KK Split L, 69 - 76 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
0-1 PTS: 21. Toni Katic
REB: 8. Duje Dukan
AST: 3. Toni Katic
PTS: 14. Mateo Kedzo
REB: 6. G. Filipovic
AST: 7. G. Filipovic
90.5 - 99.7
Oct 12, 2016
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 101 - 76 Centro Insular de Deportes
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 23. S. Hopson
REB: 8. Miro Bilan
AST: 5. Luka Babic
PTS: 25. Kyle Kuric
REB: 5. R. O'Neale
AST: 6. A. Oliver
129.2 - 97.2
Oct 15, 2016
@ KK Mega Vizura W, 82 - 85 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-2 PTS: 23. S. Hopson
REB: 8. Mirza Begic
AST: 3. Luka Babic
PTS: 24. Rade Zagorac
REB: 6. D. Simeunovic
AST: 7. Jovan Novak
106.7 - 110.6
Oct 17, 2016
@ KK Hermes Znalitica W, 67 - 106 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Croatian A-1 Liga
1-1 PTS: 15. Duje Dukan
REB: 4. L. Buljevic
AST: 4. D. Stockton
PTS: 14. Goran Fodor
REB: 5. Marko Raic
AST: 8. H. Garfolic
87.4 - 139.9
Oct 19, 2016
v. Panevezys Lietkabelis L, 76 - 80 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
0-2 PTS: 16. Miro Bilan
REB: 9. Karlo Zganec
AST: 5. Toni Katic
PTS: 22. Z. Skucas
REB: 10. K. Lavrinovic
AST: 4. L. Williams
104.6 - 110.1
Oct 21, 2016
v. KK Vrijednosnice Osijek W, 75 - 65 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
2-1 PTS: 17. F. Bundovic
REB: 8. F. Bundovic
AST: 6. D. Stockton
PTS: 18. J. Mustapic
REB: 10. J. Robinson
AST: 7. Aljosa Sarac
104.5 - 90.6
Oct 23, 2016
v. Krka Novo Mesto L, 82 - 83 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-3 PTS: 15. Karlo Zganec
REB: 6. Luka Babic
AST: 6. D. Stockton
PTS: 20. M. Lukovic
REB: 9. Ziga Dimec
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
106.5 - 107.8
Oct 26, 2016
@ KK MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 85 - 89 Jane Sandanski
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 29. P. Jackson
REB: 7. M. Arapovic
AST: 7. P. Jackson
PTS: 23. Dan Clark
REB: 9. Josh Scott
AST: 4. Adem Mekic
115.0 - 120.4
Oct 28, 2016
@ KK Velika Gorica W, 68 - 88 Dvorana srednjih skola Velika Gorica
Croatian A-1 Liga
3-1 PTS: 20. F. Bundovic
REB: 8. Ivan Vucic
AST: 7. D. Stockton
PTS: 14. Masan Vrbica
REB: 7. M. Petrovic
AST: 10. Masan Vrbica
93.8 - 121.4
Oct 30, 2016
@ BC Igokea W, 69 - 84 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-3 PTS: 17. Luka Babic
REB: 8. M. Arapovic
AST: 6. Luka Babic
PTS: 21. J. Robinson
REB: 7. D. Albijanic
AST: 7. J. Robinson
93.2 - 113.5
Nov 2, 2016
v. KK Skrljevo W, 93 - 78 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
4-1 PTS: 21. F. Bundovic
REB: 7. M. Loncar
AST: 7. D. Stockton
PTS: 22. D. Konjevic
REB: 6. Dino Stipcic
AST: 4. A. Boban
109.3 - 91.7
Nov 6, 2016
v. KK Mornar W, 99 - 73 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-3 PTS: 19. P. Jackson
REB: 12. Karlo Zganec
AST: 7. P. Jackson
PTS: 20. Lamont Jones
REB: 7. O. Ellis
AST: 4. Marko Mugosa
127.1 - 93.7
Nov 9, 2016
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 92 - 77 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 38. P. Jackson
REB: 11. Miro Bilan
AST: 5. P. Jackson
PTS: 21. I. Strebkov
REB: 12. DeAndre Kane
AST: 6. I. Strebkov
119.2 - 99.7
Nov 12, 2016
@ KK Partizan W, 87 - 97 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-3 PTS: 32. P. Jackson
REB: 9. Miro Bilan
AST: 9. P. Jackson
PTS: 20. N. Velickovic
REB: 6. N. Velickovic
AST: 6. W. Hatcher
114.7 - 127.9
Nov 14, 2016
@ KK Kvarner 2010 W, 78 - 85 Dvorana Dinko Lukaric
Croatian A-1 Liga
5-1 PTS: 18. F. Bundovic
REB: 8. F. Bundovic
AST: 5. S. Hopson
PTS: 23. M. Veljacic
REB: 9. D. Gilbert
AST: 11. M. Veljacic
103.8 - 113.1
Nov 16, 2016
v. Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 97 - 90 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 22. Marko Tomas
REB: 9. Miro Bilan
AST: 5. Luka Babic
PTS: 15. Sasu Salin
REB: 7. R. O'Neale
AST: 10. A. Oliver
131.2 - 121.8
Nov 19, 2016
v. KK Zagreb W, 95 - 73 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
6-1 PTS: 30. S. Hopson
REB: 6. M. Arapovic
AST: 5. Roko Rogic
PTS: 21. P. Marcinkovic
REB: 7. Toni Vitali
AST: 11. Luka Bozic
112.9 - 86.8
Nov 20, 2016
v. KK Cibona W, 100 - 80 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-3 PTS: 24. Luka Babic
REB: 7. Miro Bilan
AST: 8. P. Jackson
PTS: 17. Nik Slavica
REB: 12. Ante Zizic
AST: 6. S. Reynolds
133.3 - 106.7
Nov 23, 2016
@ Panevezys Lietkabelis W, 68 - 69 Cido Arena
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 23. Marko Tomas
REB: 8. Miro Bilan
AST: 3. M. Arapovic
PTS: 16. K. Lavrinovic
REB: 9. Ben Madgen
AST: 5. L. Williams
93.7 - 95.0
Nov 26, 2016
@ Karpos Sokoli L, 89 - 81 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-4 PTS: 23. R. Boatright
REB: 11. M. Arapovic
AST: 3. Miro Bilan
PTS: 23. D. Zekovic
REB: 8. Zoran Vrkic
AST: 6. Zoran Vrkic
127.2 - 115.8
Nov 28, 2016
@ KK Jolly Jadranska Banka L, 84 - 78 Dvorana Baldekin
Croatian A-1 Liga
6-2 PTS: 27. S. Hopson
REB: 10. F. Bundovic
AST: 4. Roko Rogic
PTS: 17. B. Markulin
REB: 11. Ivan Novacic
AST: 7. Mike Scott
113.6 - 105.5
Nov 30, 2016
v. KK MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 95 - 61 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 20. R. Boatright
REB: 6. Karlo Zganec
AST: 8. Marko Tomas
PTS: 14. Jure Lalic
REB: 4. S. Sinovec
AST: 5. C. Kloof
121.2 - 77.9
Dec 3, 2016
v. Union Olimpija W, 102 - 87 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-4 PTS: 26. Dzanan Musa
REB: 5. Miro Bilan
AST: 5. F. Kruslin
PTS: 20. N. Jankovic
REB: 8. N. Jankovic
AST: 6. G. Hrovat
131.2 - 111.9
Dec 6, 2016
v. KK Zabok W, 112 - 81 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
7-2 PTS: 24. S. Hopson
REB: 9. M. Arapovic
AST: 6. Roko Rogic
PTS: 27. S. Smajlagic
REB: 8. S. Smajlagic
AST: 9. B. Kapusta
132.4 - 95.8
Dec 9, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Cibona Preview Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 11, 2016
11:00 AM ET
@ FMP Beograd Preview Basket City Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 14, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 17, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Zadar Preview Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 18, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Buducnost VOLI Preview Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 24, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Alkar Preview Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 26, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Crvena Zvezda Preview Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 29, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ GKK Sibenk Preview Dvorana Baldekin
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 21, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Split Preview Arena Gripe
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 28, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Hermes Znalitica Preview Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 4, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Vrijednosnice Osijek Preview Gradski vrt Hall
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Velika Gorica Preview Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 25, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Skrljevo Preview
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Kvarner 2010 Preview Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Zagreb Preview Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 18, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Jolly Jadranska Banka Preview Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Zabok Preview Sportska dvorana Bedekovcina
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 1, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Cibona Preview Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 6, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Zadar Preview Kresimir Cosic Hall
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Alkar Preview Sportska dvorana Sinj
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 22, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. GKK Sibenk Preview Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A