yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Hopsi Polzela

Points
Hugh RobertsonPOL19.88
Goran JagodnikPOL15.00
Daniel VujasinovicPOL12.44
Alexis WangmenePOL11.25
Miha VaslPOL6.74
Rebounds
Goran JagodnikPOL9.04
Alexis WangmenePOL6.10
Hugh RobertsonPOL5.75
Daniel VujasinovicPOL3.67
Luka DimecPOL3.44
Assists
Daniel VujasinovicPOL7.72
Goran JagodnikPOL1.87
Hugh RobertsonPOL1.81
Miha VaslPOL1.65
Alexis WangmenePOL0.25
Blocks
Alexis WangmenePOL0.85
Hugh RobertsonPOL0.50
Goran JagodnikPOL0.43
Luka DimecPOL0.33
Uros GodlerPOL0.33
Steals
Daniel VujasinovicPOL2.11
Goran JagodnikPOL1.35
Hugh RobertsonPOL1.25
Alexis WangmenePOL1.10
Miha VaslPOL1.00
FG%
Benjamin KocevarPOL1.00
Hugh RobertsonPOL0.57
Luka DimecPOL0.55
Chris GabrielPOL0.54
Alexis WangmenePOL0.51

Hopsi Polzela Schedule

Top Performers for April 12, 2014

Hopsi Polzela Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/26 2:00 PM
vs
Helios Domzale
L, 76-90
4/01 2:00 PM
@
Union Olimpija
W, 70-77
4/05 2:00 PM
vs
Rogaska Crystal
W, 75-71
4/09 2:00 PM
@
Zlatorog
L, 69-64
4/12 2:00 PM
vs
Krka Novo Mesto
L, 76-85
4/16 2:00 PM
@
Krka Novo Mesto
Preview
4/19 2:00 PM
@
Helios Domzale
Preview
4/22 2:00 PM
vs
Union Olimpija
Preview
4/25 2:00 PM
@
Rogaska Crystal
Preview
4/28 2:00 PM
vs
Zlatorog
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Zvonko BuljanKrka Novo MestoPoints25
Goran JagodnikHopsi PolzelaPoints20
Simo AtanackovicHopsi PolzelaRebounds12
Zvonko BuljanKrka Novo MestoRebounds7
Miha VaslHopsi PolzelaAssists8
Sani BecirovicKrka Novo MestoAssists6
Chris BookerKrka Novo MestoBlocks1
Uros GodlerHopsi PolzelaBlocks1
Miha VaslHopsi PolzelaSteals3
Smiljan PavicKrka Novo MestoSteals2
Zvonko BuljanKrka Novo MestoFIC17.5
Luka LapornikKrka Novo MestoFIC14.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Helios Domzale15-3-
2Rogaska Crystal14-41
3Hopsi Polzela12-63
4LOGO Grosuplje10-85
5Zlatorog10-85
6KK Splosna Plovba7-118
7Maribor Messer6-129
8Geoplin Slovan6-129
9KK Tajfun Sentjur5-1310
10Elektra Sostanj5-1310

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Krka Novo Mesto5-0-
2Helios Domzale19-45
3Elektra Sostanj9-166
4LOGO Grosuplje14-111
5KK Splosna Plovba11-144
6Maribor Messer10-155
7KK Tajfun Sentjur8-177
8Hopsi Polzela14-90
9Union Olimpija2-33
10Geoplin Slovan8-177
11Zlatorog11-123
12Rogaska Crystal15-81

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards