KK Tajfun Sentjur 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Tajfun Sentjur Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2016
@ Helios Domzale L, 85 - 54 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
0-1 PTS: 16. K. Spicer
REB: 10. K. Spicer
AST: 6. M. Sarajlija
PTS: 17. Kyle Casey
REB: 8. Cory Remekun
AST: 5. Dorde Lelic
134.5 - 85.4
Oct 15, 2016
v. Sixt Primorska L, 75 - 86 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-2 PTS: 22. K. Spicer
REB: 12. K. Spicer
AST: 9. M. Sarajlija
PTS: 25. Nikola Gajic
REB: 7. Jan Kosi
AST: 4. Duda Sanadze
87.5 - 100.3
Oct 22, 2016
@ Zlatorog L, 85 - 59 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-3 PTS: 13. M. Grant
REB: 6. K. Spicer
AST: 4. M. Grant
PTS: 22. Igor Tratnik
REB: 11. Igor Tratnik
AST: 5. Nejc Baric
120.7 - 83.8
Oct 28, 2016
v. Rogaska Crystal L, 57 - 60 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-4 PTS: 13. Ziga Fifolt
REB: 6. M. Mikovic
AST: 3. M. Sarajlija
PTS: 14. Miha Fon
REB: 9. Taylor Johns
AST: 4. Tadej Ferme
85.3 - 89.8
Nov 5, 2016
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 87 - 82 Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
0-5 PTS: 21. M. Mikovic
REB: 9. D. Vujasinovic
AST: 10. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 14. Marko Pajic
REB: 10. Marko Pajic
AST: 8. A. Collins
123.6 - 116.5
Nov 9, 2016
v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 75 - 72 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-5 PTS: 16. D. Vujasinovic
REB: 7. K. Spicer
AST: 6. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 22. Matic Rebec
REB: 5. M. Lukovic
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
111.9 - 107.4
Nov 18, 2016
@ Union Olimpija L, 88 - 71 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
1-6 PTS: 12. M. Grant
REB: 9. K. Spicer
AST: 8. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 19. Devin Oliver
REB: 8. G. Hrovat
AST: 6. G. Hrovat
124.2 - 100.2
Nov 28, 2016
v. Hopsi Polzela W, 61 - 57 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
2-6 PTS: 12. K. Spicer
REB: 8. K. Spicer
AST: 8. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 18. Alen Hodzic
REB: 10. J. Cebasek
AST: 6. Zan Kosic
95.9 - 89.6
Dec 4, 2016
@ Terme Olimia Podcetrtek W, 52 - 67 Podcetrtek Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-6 PTS: 16. M. Sarajlija
REB: 7. K. Spicer
AST: 10. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 11. M. Julevic
REB: 7. Nejc Buda
AST: 4. Rene Zvan
81.7 - 105.2
Dec 12, 2016
v. KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz W, 101 - 67 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
4-6 PTS: 23. K. Spicer
REB: 13. K. Spicer
AST: 15. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 17. S. Borse
REB: 3. M. Radanovic
AST: 4. M. Radanovic
142.4 - 94.5
Dec 29, 2016
@ LTHCast Skofja W, 62 - 73 Poden Hall
Slovenian SKL
5-6 PTS: 18. M. Grant
REB: 9. K. Spicer
AST: 7. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 18. V. Robbins
REB: 14. H. Cucovic
AST: 6. G. Sajevic
90.7 - 106.8
Jan 7, 2017
@ Sixt Primorska W, 62 - 66 OS Venclja Perka
Slovenian SKL
6-6 PTS: 19. D. Vujasinovic
REB: 6. D. Vujasinovic
AST: 10. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 16. T. Franklin
REB: 7. Nikola Gajic
AST: 3. Duda Sanadze
93.9 - 100.0
Jan 13, 2017
v. Zlatorog W, 77 - 75 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
7-6 PTS: 19. Ziga Fifolt
REB: 10. Ziga Fifolt
AST: 6. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 19. Jernej Ledl
REB: 12. Igor Tratnik
AST: 8. Nejc Baric
114.1 - 111.1
Jan 21, 2017
@ Rogaska Crystal L, 77 - 60 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
7-7 PTS: 17. M. Mikovic
REB: 16. M. Mikovic
AST: 4. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 20. Taylor Johns
REB: 13. Taylor Johns
AST: 5. Taylor Johns
108.9 - 84.8
Jan 27, 2017
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 68 - 69 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
7-8 PTS: 23. M. Sarajlija
REB: 10. K. Spicer
AST: 9. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 16. A. Collins
REB: 7. S. Pavic
AST: 4. A. Collins
102.8 - 104.4
Feb 1, 2017
@ Krka Novo Mesto L, 67 - 37 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
7-9 PTS: 14. M. Grant
REB: 6. Ziga Fifolt
AST: 6. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 13. Ziga Dimec
REB: 14. Ziga Dimec
AST: 3. Matic Rebec
98.1 - 54.1
Feb 4, 2017
v. Helios Domzale W, 70 - 65 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
8-9 PTS: 19. M. Sarajlija
REB: 11. K. Spicer
AST: 5. M. Sarajlija
PTS: 22. T. Kyzlink
REB: 9. S. Atanackovic
AST: 11. Jure Mocnik
102.5 - 95.1
Feb 24, 2017
@ Hopsi Polzela L, 77 - 75 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
8-10 PTS: 17. M. Grant
REB: 8. K. Spicer
AST: 7. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 21. Dejan Cup
REB: 9. J. Cebasek
AST: 11. Zan Kosic
115.4 - 112.4
Mar 1, 2017
v. Union Olimpija L, 66 - 88 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
8-11 PTS: 25. M. Grant
REB: 7. K. Spicer
AST: 4. M. Grant
PTS: 25. Jure Pelko
REB: 6. S. Milosevic
AST: 6. Jan Barbaric
93.7 - 125.0
Mar 6, 2017
v. Terme Olimia Podcetrtek L, 75 - 81 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
8-12 PTS: 22. M. Grant
REB: 5. K. Spicer
AST: 15. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 22. Nejc Strnad
REB: 8. Nejc Buda
AST: 5. Nejc Strnad
102.3 - 110.5
Mar 10, 2017
@ KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz W, 46 - 77 SD Lucija
Slovenian SKL
9-12 PTS: 15. M. Mikovic
REB: 10. K. Spicer
AST: 5. Tomaz Jereb
PTS: 11. Alen Katonar
REB: 9. M. Radanovic
AST: 4. M. Radanovic
68.9 - 115.3
Mar 14, 2017
v. LTHCast Skofja W, 74 - 61 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
10-12 PTS: 22. M. Grant
REB: 9. K. Spicer
AST: 12. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 16. Luka Grum
REB: 6. B. Bosnjak
AST: 5. S. Grubelic
114.2 - 94.2
Mar 22, 2017
v. Terme Olimia Podcetrtek W, 93 - 59 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
11-12 PTS: 20. M. Grant
REB: 10. M. Mikovic
AST: 11. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 16. Nejc Strnad
REB: 5. A. Cerkovnik
AST: 2. Nejc Strnad
136.2 - 86.4
Mar 25, 2017
@ KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz W, 54 - 89 SD Lucija
Slovenian SKL
12-12 PTS: 20. M. Grant
REB: 14. Ziga Fifolt
AST: 4. M. Sarajlija
PTS: 16. Tim Skerbec
REB: 8. Tim Skerbec
AST: 3. M. Radanovic
76.1 - 125.4
Mar 29, 2017
v. LTHCast Skofja W, 89 - 64 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
13-12 PTS: 18. Jaka Brodnik
REB: 9. K. Spicer
AST: 8. M. Sarajlija
PTS: 15. Aljaz Stopar
REB: 7. Luka Grum
AST: 6. G. Sajevic
135.5 - 97.5
Apr 5, 2017
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 76 - 68 Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
13-13 PTS: 26. M. Grant
REB: 7. K. Spicer
AST: 3. M. Grant
PTS: 19. S. Pavic
REB: 10. S. Pavic
AST: 7. A. Collins
110.3 - 98.7
Apr 8, 2017
v. Sixt Primorska W, 87 - 64 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
14-13 PTS: 21. M. Grant
REB: 11. K. Spicer
AST: 11. D. Vujasinovic
PTS: 20. Nikola Gajic
REB: 5. Nikola Gajic
AST: 4. Uros Zadnik
134.3 - 98.8
Apr 15, 2017
@ Terme Olimia Podcetrtek W, 65 - 81 Podcetrtek Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
15-13 PTS: 17. M. Grant
REB: 9. K. Spicer
AST: 6. M. Sarajlija
PTS: 12. Jure Struc
REB: 4. A. Cerkovnik
AST: 3. Domen Janc
92.3 - 115.0
Apr 19, 2017
v. KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz W, 78 - 51 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
16-13 PTS: 16. Ziga Fifolt
REB: 10. K. Spicer
AST: 7. Tomaz Jereb
PTS: 14. M. Radanovic
REB: 10. M. Radanovic
AST: 4. S. Borse
116.8 - 76.4
Apr 22, 2017
@ LTHCast Skofja W, 81 - 92 Poden Hall
Slovenian SKL
17-13 PTS: 25. M. Sarajlija
REB: 8. Ziga Fifolt
AST: 5. Tomaz Jereb
PTS: 16. G. Sajevic
REB: 6. S. Grubelic
AST: 10. G. Sajevic
113.8 - 129.3
Apr 26, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj Preview Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 29, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Sixt Primorska Preview OS Venclja Perka
Slovenian SKL
- N/A N/A N/A