yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Zlatorog

Points
Miha LapornikZLA16.53
Milan MilosevicZLA13.75
Goran JurakZLA11.91
Bojan JovanovicZLA11.33
Ziga DimecZLA9.70
Rebounds
Milan MilosevicZLA9.46
Goran JurakZLA5.91
Ziga DimecZLA3.17
Bojan JovanovicZLA2.71
Miha LapornikZLA2.67
Assists
Bojan JovanovicZLA4.96
Goran JurakZLA2.65
Milan MilosevicZLA1.88
Miha LapornikZLA1.60
Nebojsa ErkicZLA1.00
Blocks
Nebojsa ErkicZLA0.62
Ziga DimecZLA0.57
Goran JurakZLA0.17
Milan MilosevicZLA0.12
Bojan JovanovicZLA0.04
Steals
Goran JurakZLA1.30
Bojan JovanovicZLA1.25
Miha LapornikZLA1.13
Milan MilosevicZLA0.92
Ziga DimecZLA0.43
FG%
Ziga DimecZLA0.70
Nebojsa ErkicZLA0.67
Sven MalusZLA0.59
Matic SirnikZLA0.51
Goran JurakZLA0.48

Zlatorog Schedule

Top Performers for April 19, 2014

Zlatorog Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/02 12:00 PM
@
Rogaska Crystal
L, 75-64
4/05 2:00 PM
@
Krka Novo Mesto
L, 87-61
4/09 2:00 PM
vs
Hopsi Polzela
W, 69-64
4/16 2:00 PM
vs
Helios Domzale
W, 77-74
4/19 2:00 PM
@
Union Olimpija
L, 93-64
4/22 2:00 PM
vs
Rogaska Crystal
Preview
4/25 2:00 PM
vs
Krka Novo Mesto
Preview
4/28 2:00 PM
@
Hopsi Polzela
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Deividad GailiusUnion OlimpijaPoints27
Dino MuricUnion OlimpijaPoints13
Alen OmicUnion OlimpijaRebounds6
Deividad GailiusUnion OlimpijaRebounds5
Nebojsa JoksimovicUnion OlimpijaAssists6
Paolo MarinelliUnion OlimpijaAssists3
Alen OmicUnion OlimpijaBlocks1
Frano MarasovicZlatorogBlocks1
Paolo MarinelliUnion OlimpijaSteals2
Matic SirnikZlatorogSteals2
Deividad GailiusUnion OlimpijaFIC17.4
Nebojsa JoksimovicUnion OlimpijaFIC10.5

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Helios Domzale15-3-
2Rogaska Crystal14-41
3Hopsi Polzela12-63
4LOGO Grosuplje10-85
5Zlatorog10-85
6KK Splosna Plovba7-118
7Maribor Messer6-129
8Geoplin Slovan6-129
9KK Tajfun Sentjur5-1310
10Elektra Sostanj5-1310

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Krka Novo Mesto6-1-
2Helios Domzale20-55
3LOGO Grosuplje15-110.5
4Elektra Sostanj11-165
5Union Olimpija4-32
6Maribor Messer11-165
7KK Tajfun Sentjur9-176.5
8KK Splosna Plovba11-165
9Hopsi Polzela15-100
10Zlatorog12-133
11Geoplin Slovan8-198
12Rogaska Crystal15-100

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards