Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 11, 2015
v. Maccabi Kiryat Gat W, 89 - 65 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
1-0 PTS: 14. T. Rochestie
REB: 9. Brian Randle
AST: 8. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 17. Paul Delaney
REB: 16. Jason Love
AST: 4. Rod Tishman
111.3 - 81.3
Oct 15, 2015
@ CSKA Moscow L, 100 - 69 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 17. J. Farmar
REB: 7. A. Onuaku
AST: 3. J. Farmar
PTS: 17. N. De Colo
REB: 7. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 7. A. Jackson
141.3 - 97.5
Oct 18, 2015
@ Bnei Herzelia W, 70 - 85 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
2-0 PTS: 19. J. Farmar
REB: 16. T. Mbakwe
AST: 4. Guy Pnini
PTS: 19. D. Crawford
REB: 9. J. Singleton
AST: 4. A. Zelkovits
88.8 - 107.8
Oct 22, 2015
v. Unicaja Malaga L, 82 - 93 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
0-2 PTS: 18. T. Rochestie
REB: 8. Devin Smith
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
PTS: 23. M. Kuzminskas
REB: 6. R. Hendrix
AST: 6. R. Hendrix
121.0 - 137.2
Oct 25, 2015
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 82 - 89 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
2-1 PTS: 22. S. Landesberg
REB: 8. Devin Smith
AST: 5. J. Farmar
PTS: 17. Donta Smith
REB: 9. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 7. E.J. Rowland
107.8 - 117.0
Oct 29, 2015
v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari W, 79 - 63 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
1-2 PTS: 22. Devin Smith
REB: 15. T. Mbakwe
AST: 6. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 21. C. Eyenga
REB: 8. J. Alexander
AST: 3. David Logan
114.0 - 90.9
Nov 1, 2015
@ Hapoel Unet Holon W, 73 - 81 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
3-1 PTS: 21. S. Landesberg
REB: 6. Brian Randle
AST: 4. T. Rochestie
PTS: 26. Will Clyburn
REB: 10. I. Rosefelt
AST: 3. Eyal Shulman
104.4 - 115.8
Nov 5, 2015
@ Brose Baskets L, 77 - 66 Stechert Arena
Euroleague
1-3 PTS: 19. Devin Smith
REB: 7. T. Mbakwe
AST: 9. T. Rochestie
PTS: 16. Daniel Theis
REB: 8. B. Wanamaker
AST: 10. Nicolo Melli
116.6 - 99.9
Nov 8, 2015
v. Maccabi Ashdod L, 83 - 88 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
3-2 PTS: 14. S. Landesberg
REB: 7. Brian Randle
AST: 8. J. Farmar
PTS: 34. D. Garrett
REB: 9. Or Solomon
AST: 4. J. Skjoldebrand
110.1 - 116.8
Nov 12, 2015
v. Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul L, 73 - 84 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
1-4 PTS: 17. T. Rochestie
REB: 5. T. Mbakwe
AST: 5. J. Farmar
PTS: 22. M. Markoishvili
REB: 8. M. Bjelica
AST: 8. Jamon Lucas
105.1 - 121.0
Nov 14, 2015
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 89 - 74 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
4-2 PTS: 17. A. Onuaku
REB: 8. A. Onuaku
AST: 6. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 21. Fuquan Edwin
REB: 9. D. Simpson
AST: 4. E. Skverer
118.5 - 98.5
Nov 16, 2015
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 75 - 78 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
5-2 PTS: 14. Ike Ofoegbu
REB: 10. Devin Smith
AST: 7. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 17. Mark Lyons
REB: 8. D. Monroe
AST: 6. D. Monroe
105.6 - 109.8
Nov 19, 2015
v. CSKA Moscow L, 82 - 88 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
1-5 PTS: 20. T. Rochestie
REB: 6. A. Onuaku
AST: 9. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 25. M. Teodosic
REB: 9. Kyle Hines
AST: 5. M. Teodosic
106.0 - 113.7
Nov 22, 2015
v. Maccabi Bazan Haifa W, 103 - 63 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
6-2 PTS: 18. J. Farmar
REB: 6. Brian Randle
AST: 7. J. Farmar
PTS: 14. A. Tzubrevitch
REB: 9. Oz Blayzer
AST: 6. G. Vargas
131.0 - 80.1
Nov 26, 2015
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 82 - 68 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Euroleague
1-6 PTS: 13. T. Rochestie
REB: 10. T. Mbakwe
AST: 4. T. Rochestie
PTS: 20. Will Thomas
REB: 12. R. Hendrix
AST: 4. Jamar Smith
118.3 - 98.1
Nov 30, 2015
@ Ironi Nahariya L, 76 - 70
Israeli BSL
6-3 PTS: 19. Devin Smith
REB: 10. Devin Smith
AST: 3. Brian Randle
PTS: 18. R. Howell
REB: 9. R. Howell
AST: 5. O. Brandwein
107.9 - 99.4
Dec 3, 2015
@ Banco di Sardegna Sassari W, 74 - 76 PalaSerradimigni
Euroleague
2-6 PTS: 19. S. Landesberg
REB: 9. T. Mbakwe
AST: 9. T. Rochestie
PTS: 26. Keith Haynes
REB: 8. B. Sacchetti
AST: 4. C. Eyenga
103.0 - 105.7
Dec 7, 2015
v. Hapoel Eilat W, 96 - 69 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
7-3 PTS: 19. Devin Smith
REB: 4. Devin Smith
AST: 5. T. Mbakwe
PTS: 13. Alade Aminu
REB: 9. Kevin Palmer
AST: 3. Khalif Wyatt
129.6 - 93.1
Dec 10, 2015
v. Brose Baskets W, 85 - 65 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
3-6 PTS: 19. S. Landesberg
REB: 9. T. Mbakwe
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
PTS: 13. Daniel Theis
REB: 6. Daniel Theis
AST: 3. B. Wanamaker
128.4 - 98.2
Dec 14, 2015
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 77 - 90 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
8-3 PTS: 28. T. Rochestie
REB: 6. Itay Segev
AST: 10. T. Rochestie
PTS: 19. Tre Simmons
REB: 8. Jeff Allen
AST: 6. Talor Battle
112.0 - 130.9
Dec 17, 2015
@ Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul W, 66 - 70 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Euroleague
4-6 PTS: 14. S. Landesberg
REB: 10. T. Mbakwe
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
PTS: 12. F. Aldemir
REB: 9. M. Bjelica
AST: 4. R. Redding
94.0 - 99.7
Dec 20, 2015
@ Maccabi Kiryat Gat W, 63 - 88
Israeli BSL
9-3 PTS: 15. D. Bender
REB: 10. T. Mbakwe
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
PTS: 15. Romero Osby
REB: 10. M. Killingsworth
AST: 2. Paul Delaney
74.2 - 103.7
Dec 26, 2015
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 102 - 74 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
10-3 PTS: 16. Devin Smith
REB: 8. Devin Smith
AST: 6. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 25. K. Mashour
REB: 7. K. Mashour
AST: 5. S. Dennis
123.9 - 89.9
Dec 31, 2015
v. Hapoel Unet Holon W, 93 - 75 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
11-3 PTS: 17. Ike Ofoegbu
REB: 6. D. Bender
AST: 8. J. Farmar
PTS: 27. R. Bradley
REB: 7. Mike Moser
AST: 5. Eyal Shulman
122.5 - 98.8
Jan 3, 2016
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 94 - 85 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
11-4 PTS: 29. Devin Smith
REB: 5. Devin Smith
AST: 8. T. Rochestie
PTS: 22. Donta Smith
REB: 14. Donta Smith
AST: 9. Donta Smith
128.1 - 115.8
Jan 6, 2016
v. Union Olimpija W, 82 - 73 Nokia Arena
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 20. T. Rochestie
REB: 11. T. Mbakwe
AST: 5. J. Farmar
PTS: 14. R. Zakis
REB: 7. Zack Wright
AST: 6. G. Hrovat
112.4 - 100.0
Jan 13, 2016
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 83 - 87 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 17. T. Rochestie
REB: 14. T. Mbakwe
AST: 4. T. Rochestie
PTS: 14. D. Khvostov
REB: 7. Victor Rudd
AST: 10. D. Khvostov
111.6 - 117.0
Jan 17, 2016
@ Maccabi Ashdod L, 96 - 86 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
11-5 PTS: 15. S. Landesberg
REB: 11. T. Mbakwe
AST: 6. T. Rochestie
PTS: 21. C. Thomas
REB: 7. C. Thomas
AST: 5. D. Garrett
115.2 - 103.2
Jan 20, 2016
v. UNICS Kazan L, 82 - 92 Nokia Arena
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 20. Devin Smith
REB: 4. Ike Ofoegbu
AST: 6. T. Rochestie
PTS: 30. K. Langford
REB: 13. L. Williams
AST: 6. Quim Colom
119.4 - 134.0
Jan 23, 2016
@ Ironi Nes Ziona W, 63 - 86 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
12-5 PTS: 21. S. Landesberg
REB: 11. Ike Ofoegbu
AST: 10. Gal Mekel
PTS: 17. Fuquan Edwin
REB: 12. D. Simpson
AST: 4. Yuval Naimy
81.5 - 111.3
Jan 27, 2016
@ UNICS Kazan L, 78 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 16. S. Landesberg
REB: 12. T. Mbakwe
AST: 8. Gal Mekel
PTS: 20. K. Langford
REB: 9. K. Langford
AST: 8. Quim Colom
100.4 - 87.5
Jan 31, 2016
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 100 - 94 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
13-5 PTS: 19. S. Landesberg
REB: 8. Ike Ofoegbu
AST: 12. Gal Mekel
PTS: 29. Mark Lyons
REB: 6. D. Monroe
AST: 11. Mark Lyons
126.1 - 118.6
Feb 3, 2016
@ Union Olimpija L, 73 - 66 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
2-3 PTS: 20. Gal Mekel
REB: 6. E. Millsap
AST: 4. Gal Mekel
PTS: 16. Sava Lesic
REB: 7. R. Zakis
AST: 3. Zack Wright
104.2 - 94.2
Feb 6, 2016
@ Maccabi Bazan Haifa L, 91 - 56 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
13-6 PTS: 15. E. Millsap
REB: 8. Gal Mekel
AST: 10. Gal Mekel
PTS: 22. J. DiBartolomeo
REB: 8. R. Becton
AST: 10. G. Vargas
127.8 - 78.7
Feb 10, 2016
v. Nizhny Novgorod L, 84 - 95 Nokia Arena
Eurocup
2-4 PTS: 21. Gal Mekel
REB: 11. T. Mbakwe
AST: 5. Gal Mekel
PTS: 22. Victor Rudd
REB: 9. V. Ivlev
AST: 10. D. Khvostov
103.8 - 117.4
Feb 21, 2016
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 78 - 66 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
14-6 PTS: 26. S. Landesberg
REB: 6. Ike Ofoegbu
AST: 5. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 16. R. Howell
REB: 9. C. Clark
AST: 6. N. Berkowitz
108.5 - 91.8
Feb 28, 2016
@ Hapoel Eilat W, 67 - 86 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
15-6 PTS: 16. Gal Mekel
REB: 10. T. Mbakwe
AST: 9. Gal Mekel
PTS: 23. DeAndre Kane
REB: 8. Alade Aminu
AST: 4. Khalif Wyatt
85.7 - 110.0
Mar 6, 2016
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 68 - 84 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
15-7 PTS: 14. Gal Mekel
REB: 8. T. Mbakwe
AST: 3. Gal Mekel
PTS: 16. R. Limonad
REB: 10. D. Conger
AST: 7. R. Limonad
90.6 - 111.9
Mar 13, 2016
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 83 - 59 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
16-7 PTS: 19. S. Landesberg
REB: 8. Brian Randle
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
PTS: 15. Yuval Naimy
REB: 6. T. Dunne
AST: 9. Yuval Naimy
107.0 - 76.1
Mar 21, 2016
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 73 - 66 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
16-8 PTS: 15. Gal Mekel
REB: 8. Itay Segev
AST: 6. Gal Mekel
PTS: 23. Y. Halperin
REB: 6. E.J. Rowland
AST: 7. Donta Smith
103.1 - 93.2
Mar 28, 2016
v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 91 - 72 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
17-8 PTS: 26. Gal Mekel
REB: 6. Itay Segev
AST: 5. Gal Mekel
PTS: 25. C. Thomas
REB: 7. W. Workman
AST: 4. D. Garrett
125.8 - 99.5
Apr 3, 2016
v. Maccabi Bazan Haifa W, 67 - 59 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
18-8 PTS: 11. S. Landesberg
REB: 9. Itay Segev
AST: 7. Gal Mekel
PTS: 13. R. Becton
REB: 8. R. Becton
AST: 4. G. Vargas
96.5 - 84.9
Apr 9, 2016
@ Bnei Herzelia W, 80 - 90 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
19-8 PTS: 24. T. Rochestie
REB: 8. R. Hendrix
AST: 6. T. Rochestie
PTS: 20. H. Ndiaye
REB: 7. D. Crawford
AST: 3. D. Crawford
109.2 - 122.8
Apr 13, 2016
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 82 - 69 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
20-8 PTS: 15. Gal Mekel
REB: 11. Itay Segev
AST: 8. T. Rochestie
PTS: 19. Shawn Dawson
REB: 7. Shawn Dawson
AST: 5. A. Ben-Chimol
110.1 - 92.7
Apr 18, 2016
@ Ironi Nahariya L, 86 - 85
Israeli BSL
20-9 PTS: 26. S. Landesberg
REB: 10. Devin Smith
AST: 6. Gal Mekel
PTS: 29. Michael Umeh
REB: 8. Eran Asante
AST: 8. O. Brandwein
119.3 - 117.9
Apr 26, 2016
v. Maccabi Kiryat Gat W, 92 - 84 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
21-9 PTS: 17. T. Mbakwe
REB: 8. T. Mbakwe
AST: 16. Gal Mekel
PTS: 21. Paul Delaney
REB: 12. Meir Tapiro
AST: 10. Paul Delaney
120.3 - 109.9
May 3, 2016
@ Hapoel Eilat W, 85 - 88 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
22-9 PTS: 29. Gal Mekel
REB: 6. S. Landesberg
AST: 7. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 22. Khalif Wyatt
REB: 8. E. Kadir
AST: 5. Khalif Wyatt
105.7 - 109.5
May 8, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Hapoel Eilat Preview Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 8, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv Preview Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A